Index Nominum Algarum Image Index

965 CARD IMAGES
beginning with PALMELLA Lyngbye


Click on an algal name to display the tiff image of the INA card. You will need to have a program capable of displaying tiff images and you will need to configure your browser to use that program to display tiff image files.
Return to master index
Processed by T. Rosatti

  1. PALMELLA Lyngbye
  2. PALMELLA Bory \{also on card: Lyngbye emend Bory\}
  3. PALMELLA \{also on card: subgenera by Nägeli, Ditoce, Tetratoce\}
  4. Palmella adnata (L.) Lyngbye
  5. Palmella adriatica Kützing
  6. Palmella aequalis Nägeli ex Kützing
  7. Palmella aeruginosa Carmichael ms.
  8. Palmella alpicola Lyngbye
  9. Palmella anastomosans Hook. f. & Harvey
  10. Palmella aurantia C. Agardh
  11. Palmella bituminosa (Bory) Meneghini
  12. Palmella borealis Kützing
  13. Palmella botryoides (L.) Lyngbye
  14. Palmella botryoides var. uda Kützing
  15. Palmella botteriana Kützing
  16. Palmella brebissonii Kützing
  17. Palmella brunnea A. Braun ex Kützing
  18. Palmella bullosa Kützing
  19. Palmella bullosa Kützing
  20. Palmella bullosa Schousboe
  21. Palmella castagnei Kützing
  22. Palmella chrysophthalma Montagne
  23. Palmella coccoma Kunze in litt.
  24. Palmella conferta Kützing
  25. Palmella crassa Naccari
  26. Palmella cruenta (J. W. Smith) C. Agardh
  27. Palmella crustacea Zanardini
  28. Palmella cryptophila Carmichael ms.
  29. Palmella cuprina Agardh
  30. Palmella cyanea Kützing
  31. Palmella cylindrica Lyngbye
  32. Palmella cylindrospora Brébisson herb.
  33. Palmella cylindrospora Brébisson ined.
  34. Palmella defracta (With.) S. F. Cray
  35. Palmella depressa Berkeley
  36. Palmella didyma Kützing
  37. Palmella dura H. C. Wood
  38. Palmella duriuscula Kützing
  39. Palmella effusa Kützing
  40. Palmella effusa Fries
  41. Palmella elminthoides (Velley) S.F. Gray
  42. Palmella firma Brébisson & Lenormand
  43. Palmella flava Kützing
  44. Palmella flocculosa Radlkofer
  45. Palmella frondosa (Roth) Lyngbye
  46. Palmella frustulosa Carmichael mss.
  47. Palmella furfuracea Berkeley
  48. Palmella fuscata Zanardini
  49. Palmella fusiformis Roemer
  50. Palmella gelatina Suhr {apparently mscr.}
  51. Palmella gelatinosa Meneghini {ms}
  52. Palmella gigantea Sommerfelt
  53. Palmella globosa C. Agardh
  54. Palmella globosa Lenormand in litt.
  55. Palmella granosa Berkeley
  56. Palmella grevillei Berkeley
  57. Palmella grumosa Brébisson
  58. Palmella grumosa Carmichael
  59. Palmella heterococca Kützing
  60. Palmella heterospora Rabenhorst mscpt.
  61. Palmella heterospora Rabenhorst
  62. Palmella hirta Reinsch
  63. Palmella hormospora Meneghini
  64. Palmella hyalina Lyngbye
  65. Palmella hyalina Schousboe
  66. Palmella hyalina var. difformis Kützing
  67. Palmella hyalina var. muscicola Carmichael
  68. Palmella hyalina var. rivularis (Carm.) Kützing
  69. Palmella hyalina f. rivularis (Harvey) Crouan fr.
  70. Palmella hyalina var. seriata Kützing
  71. Palmella ichthyblabe Kunze
  72. Palmella ichthyoblabe ([Kunze]) Kunze
  73. Palmella jessenii ('jesenii') Wood
  74. Palmella jessenii ('Jesseni') H. Wood
  75. Palmella laxa Kützing
  76. Palmella littoralis Crouan frat.
  77. Palmella littorea Crouan fr.
  78. Palmella livida Carmichael
  79. Palmella lobata Schousboe
  80. Palmella margaritacea Kützing
  81. Palmella marginata (Menegh.) Kützing
  82. Palmella mediterranea Crouan frat.
  83. Palmella mediterranea Kützing
  84. Palmella mellea (Menegh.) Kützing
  85. Palmella microscopica Korshikov
  86. Palmella microspora (Menegh.) Kützing
  87. Palmella miniata Leiblein
  88. Palmella miniata Lenormand {in herb. Menegh.}
  89. Palmella miniata var. aequalis Nägeli
  90. Palmella miniata var. typica Kirchner
  91. Palmella minuta C. Agardh
  92. Palmella minuta C. Agardh
  93. Palmella mirifica Rabenhorst
  94. Palmella montana (Lightfoot) C. Agardh
  95. Palmella mooreana Harvey
  96. Palmella mucosa Kützing
  97. Palmella muscicola (Meneghini) KŁtzing
  98. Palmella myosurus (Ducluzeau) Lyngbye
  99. Palmella myosurus var. aestivalis Sommerfelt
  100. Palmella myosurus var. autumnalis Sommerfelt
  101. Palmella myurus Bory nom. not accepted
  102. Palmella nivalis (Bauer) Kunze
  103. Palmella obscura Sommerfelt
  104. Palmella oceanica Crouan frat.
  105. Palmella orsiniana (Menegh.) Kützing
  106. Palmella pallida Kützing
  107. Palmella papillosa Kützing
  108. Palmella parietina Nägeli ex Kützing
  109. Palmella parvula Kützing
  110. Palmella pila Suhr
  111. Palmella placentaris Wallroth in herb.
  112. Palmella placentaris Wallroth ined.
  113. Palmella prodigiosa Ehrenberg
  114. Palmella protuberans (Smith) Greville
  115. Palmella protuberans (J.E. Smith) C. Agardh
  116. Palmella pulchra Kützing
  117. Palmella ralfsii Harvey
  118. Palmella rivularis Carmichael
  119. Palmella rosea (Schreber) Lyngbye
  120. Palmella rubescens Brébisson herb.
  121. Palmella rubescens Meneghini mss.
  122. Palmella rubra (Sommerfelt) E.M. Fries
  123. Palmella rupestris Lyngbye
  124. Palmella rupestris Schousboe
  125. Palmella sanguinea C. Agardh
  126. Palmella serapidis Ehrenberg
  127. Palmella sordida Kützing
  128. Palmella spongiarum H.J. Carter
  129. Palmella stagnorum Crouan fr.
  130. Palmella submarina Crouan fret.
  131. Palmella subsalsa Martens
  132. Palmella sudetica Rabenhorst
  133. Palmella terminalis C. Agardh
  134. Palmella testacea A. Braun ex Kützing
  135. Palmella texensis Groover & Bold
  136. Palmella thermalis "Ag."
  137. Palmella uviformis ('uvaeformis') Kützing
  138. Palmella uviformis "Kützing"
  139. Palmella vermicularis Sommerfelt
  140. Palmella virescens (Hassall) Bonhomme
  141. Palmella viridissima Sommerfelt
  142. PALMELLINA Radlkofer
  143. PALMELLOCHAETE Korshikov
  144. Palmellochaete tenerrima Korshikov
  145. PALMELLOCOCCUS Chodat
  146. PALMELLOCOCCUS (Chodat) Wille \{also on card: Section of Chlorella\}
  147. Palmellococcus alboviridis ('albo-viridis') Chodat
  148. Palmellococcus cladoniae Chodat
  149. Palmellococcus homosphaerus ('homosphaera') (Skuja) S. Handa & T. Nakano
  150. Palmellococcus marinus Collins
  151. Palmellococcus miniatus (Kützing) Chodat
  152. Palmellococcus miniatus var. porphyrea Wille
  153. Palmellococcus protothecoides (Krüger) Chodat
  154. Palmellococcus reniformis (S. Watanabe) S. Watanabe
  155. Palmellococcus saccharophilus (Krüger) Chodat
  156. Palmellococcus symbioticus Chodat
  157. Palmellococcus thermalis G. S. West
  158. Palmellococcus undulatus S. Watanabe
  159. Palmellococcus variegatus (Beyr.) Chodat
  160. PALMELLOCYSTIS Korshikov
  161. Palmellocystis planctonica Korshikov
  162. Palmelloidea gelatinosa Chu & Wu nom. prov.
  163. PALMELLOPSIS Korshikov
  164. Palmellopsis gelatinosa Korshikov
  165. Palmellopsis texensis (Groover & Bold) Ettl & Gärtner
  166. PALMELLOSPHAERIUM Iyengar
  167. Palmellosphaerium planktonicum Iyengar
  168. PALMERIA Greville
  169. PALMERIA (Grev.) Schütt \{also on card: Section of Euodia\}
  170. Palmeria capillaris (J. Br.) Forti
  171. Palmeria hardmaniana Greville
  172. Palmeria ostenfeldii von Stosch
  173. PALMERIAMONAS Skvortzov
  174. Palmeriamonas planctonica Skvortzov
  175. PALMERINA G.R. Hasle
  176. Palmerina hardmaniana (Greville) G.R. Hasle
  177. PALMICRICOTHUS Deflandre
  178. Palmicricothus magnus Deflandre
  179. PALMNICKIA Eisenack
  180. Palmnickia californica Drugg
  181. Palmnickia lobifera Eisenack
  182. PALMOCLATHRUS Womersley
  183. Palmoclathrus stipitatus Womersley
  184. PALMODACTYLON Nägeli
  185. PALMODACTYLON Nägeli ex Kützing
  186. Palmodactylon naegelii ('nägelii') de Wildeman
  187. Palmodactylon ramosum 'Nägeli'
  188. Palmodactylon simplex Nägeli
  189. Palmodactylon subramosum Nägeli
  190. Palmodactylon varium Nägeli
  191. Palmodactylon varium Nägeli ex Kützing
  192. PALMODICTYON Kützing
  193. Palmodictyon hookeri Kützing
  194. Palmodictyon lobatum Korshikov
  195. Palmodictyon ramosum (Korshikov) R. S. Pandey, D. C. Pandey, & Tiwari
  196. Palmodictyon resendeanum Guerrero
  197. Palmodictyon rufescens Kützing
  198. Palmodictyon varium (Nägeli) Lemmermann
  199. Palmodictyon viride Kützing
  200. PALMOGLOEA Kützing
  201. PALMOGLOEA \{also on card: subgenera by Kützing, Cylindrocystis, Limnodictyon\}
  202. Palmogloea aeruginea Itzigsohn
  203. Palmogloea aeruginosa Zanardini
  204. Palmogloea brebissonii Kützing
  205. Palmogloea calcarea Bonhomme
  206. Palmogloea chlamydospora De Bary mspt.
  207. Palmogloea chlamydospora (De Bary) Rabenhorst
  208. Palmogloea chlamydospora var. archeri Rabenhorst
  209. Palmogloea chlamydospora var. minor P. F. Reinsch
  210. Palmogloea clepsydra Wood
  211. Palmogloea closteridia (Brébisson) Kützing
  212. Palmogloea concatenata Grunow
  213. Palmogloea confluens (Kützing) Fott & Nováková
  214. Palmogloea crassa Kützing
  215. Palmogloea dimorpha Kützing
  216. Palmogloea endlicheriana (Nägeli) Rabenhorst
  217. Palmogloea endospira KŁtzing
  218. Palmogloea ericetorum Brébisson in litt.
  219. Palmogloea fusispora Crouan frat.
  220. Palmogloea gigantea Kützing
  221. Palmogloea grevillei (Grev.) Crouan frat.
  222. Palmogloea kurziana Martens
  223. Palmogloea lurida Flotow ex Kützing
  224. Palmogloea macrococca Kützing
  225. Palmogloea macrococca var. minor (De Bary) Rabenhorst
  226. Palmogloea meneghinii Kützing
  227. Palmogloea micrococca Kützing
  228. Palmogloea micrococca Kützing
  229. Palmogloea microspora (Meneghini) Crouan frat.
  230. Palmogloea mirifica (Archer) Rabenhorst
  231. Palmogloea monococca (Kützing) Kützing
  232. Palmogloea monococca var. mellea (Menegh.) Kützing
  233. Palmogloea mooreana (Harv.) Crouan frat.
  234. Palmogloea muscorum (Hassall) Crouan frat.
  235. Palmogloea papuana S. Watanabe
  236. Palmogloea protuberans (J. E. Smith) Kützing
  237. Palmogloea protuberans var. elegans S. Watanabe
  238. Palmogloea roemeriana ('Römeriana') Kützing
  239. Palmogloea rubescens (Brébisson) Brébisson
  240. Palmogloea rupestris Kützing
  241. Palmogloea saxicola Nägeli [mscr.]
  242. Palmogloea violascens (De Bary) Rabenhorst
  243. PALMOPHYLLOITES Straus
  244. Palmophylloites europaea Straus
  245. PALMOPHYLLUM Kützing
  246. Palmophyllum crassum (Naccari) Rabenhorst
  247. Palmophyllum crassum var. orbiculare (Bornet) J. Feldmann
  248. Palmophyllum crassum var. typicum T. Feldmann
  249. Palmophyllum flabellatum Kützing
  250. Palmophyllum foliaceum G.S. West
  251. Palmophyllum gestroi Piccone
  252. Palmophyllum gestroi Piccone
  253. Palmophyllum orbiculare Bornet ex Ardissone
  254. Palmophyllum orbiculatum Thuret mscr.
  255. Palmophyllum umbracola Nelson & Ryan
  256. PALTONELLA Kützing \{also on card: subgen. Frustulia\}
  257. PALTONOPHORA Kützing \{also on card: subgen. Gomphonema\}
  258. PALTONOPHORA (Kützing) Endlicher \{also on card: [section of] Gomphonema\}
  259. PALUSPHAERA Lecal
  260. PALUSPHAERA J. Lecal
  261. Palusphaera vandelii ('vandeli') Lecal
  262. Palusphaera vandelii ('vandeli') J. Lecal \{pcs\}
  263. PALYNODINIUM Gocht
  264. PANDOREA J. Agardh
  265. PANDOREA J. Agardh
  266. Pandorea traversii J. Agardh
  267. Pandorea traversii J. Agardh
  268. PANDORELLA G. Feldmann
  269. Pandorella traversii (J. Agardh) G. Feldmann
  270. PANDORINA Bory
  271. Pandorina bengalensis M.T. Philipose
  272. Pandorina charkowiensis Korshikov
  273. Pandorina colemaniae H. Nozaki
  274. Pandorina cylindricum Iyengar
  275. Pandorina dujardinii (Perty) Diesing
  276. Pandorina elegans (Ehr.) Dujardin
  277. Pandorina hyalina Ehrenberg
  278. Pandorina hyalina H. & E.
  279. Pandorina leeuwenhoekii ('leuwenhoekii') Bory
  280. Pandorina leeuwenhoekii ('leuwenhoeckii') Bory
  281. Pandorina minodii ('Minodi') Chodat
  282. Pandorina morum_('mora') (O. F. Mueller) Bory
  283. Pandorina morum var. coelastroidea Playfair
  284. Pandorina morum f. cylindrica Woloszynska
  285. Pandorina morum f. major M.O.P. Iyengar
  286. Pandorina morum f. oligosoma Sokoloff & Ancona
  287. Pandorina morum var. tropica Playfair
  288. Pandorina pirum Eichwald
  289. Pandorina protuberans Tiffany
  290. Pandorina simplex De Fromentel
  291. Pandorina smithii Chodat
  292. Pandorina sphaerula Ehrenberg nomen nudum
  293. Pandorina unicocca W.R. Rayburn & R.C. Starr
  294. PANDURA Frenguelli \{also on card: subgenus of Nitzschia\}
  295. PANDURELLA Kützing \{also on card: subgen. Frustulia\}
  296. Pandurella tetrophthalma Kützing in litt.
  297. Pandurella tetraophthalma Kützing in litt.
  298. PANNUS B. Hickel
  299. Pannus leloupii (Kufferath) F. Hindák
  300. Pannus microcystiformis F. Hindák
  301. Pannus planus F. Hindák
  302. Pannus spumosus B. Hickel
  303. PANTHOCARPUS Skottsberg \{also on card: subgenus of Pylaiella\}
  304. PANTOCARPUS De la Pylaie
  305. PANTOCSEKIA Grunow nom. cons.
  306. Pantocsekia clivosa Grunow
  307. PANTONEURA Kylin
  308. Pantoneura angustissima (Griff.) Kylin
  309. Pantoneura baeri_('baerii') (Rupr.) Kylin
  310. Pantoneura corymbosa (J. Ag.) Kylin
  311. Pantoneura fabriciana (Lyngbye) M.J. Wynne
  312. Pantoneura juergensii (J. Agardh) Kylin
  313. Pantoneura plocamioides Kylin
  314. Pantoneura rostrata (Lyngbye) Kylin
  315. PANTOTRICHUM Ehrenberg
  316. Pantotrichum armatum Ehrenberg
  317. Pantotrichum asperum Ehrenberg
  318. Pantotrichum enchelys Ehrenberg
  319. Pantotrichum lagenula Ehrenberg
  320. Pantotrichum volvox Ehrenberg
  321. PAPENFUSSIA Kylin
  322. Papenfussia elegans Kylin
  323. Papenfussia laciniata (Harv.) Kylin
  324. Papenfussia minuta Kylin
  325. PAPENFUSSIELLA Kylin
  326. Papenfussiella callitricha (Rosenvinge) Kylin
  327. Papenfussiella extensa Womersley & Bailey
  328. Papenfussiella gracilis Kylin
  329. Papenfussiella kuromo (Yendo) Inagaki
  330. Papenfussiella kuromo f. densa Inagaki
  331. Papenfussiella kuromo f. gracilis Inagaki
  332. Papenfussiella laxa Kylin
  333. Papenfussiella lutea Kylin
  334. Papenfussiella moseleyi Levring
  335. Papenfussiella tristanensis Kylin
  336. PAPENFUSSIOMONAS Desikachary
  337. Papenfussiomonas cordata (Pascher & Jahoda) Desikachary
  338. PAPILIOCELLULUS Hasle, von Stosch, & Syvertsen
  339. Papiliocellulus elegans Hasle, von Stosch, & Syvertsen
  340. Papiliocellulus simplex C. Gardner & R.M. Crawford
  341. PAPILLARIA Schousboe
  342. PAPILLOMEMBRANA Spjeldnaes
  343. Papillomembrana compta Spjeldnaes
  344. PAPPOMONAS Manton & Oates
  345. Pappomonas flabellifera Manton & Oates
  346. Pappomonas flabellifera var. borealis Manton, Sutherland, & McCully
  347. Pappomonas virgulosa Manton & Sutherland
  348. Pappomonas weddellensis H.A. Thomsen
  349. PAPPOSPHAERA Tangen
  350. Papposphaera arctica (I. Manton, J. Sutherland, & K. Oates) H. A. Thomsen, J. B. Østergaard, & L. E. Hansen
  351. Papposphaera borealis (I. Manton, J. Sutherland, & K. Oates) H. A. Thomsen, J. B. Østergaard, & L. E. Hansen
  352. Papposphaera lepida Tangen
  353. Papposphaera obpyramidalis H.A. Thomsen
  354. Papposphaera polybotrys (H.A. Thomsen) H. A. Thomsen, J. B. Østergaard, & L. E. Hansen
  355. Papposphaera sagittifera Manton, Sutherland, & McCully
  356. Papposphaera sarion Thomsen
  357. Papposphaera simplicissima H.A. Thomsen
  358. Papposphaera thomsenii R. E. Norris
  359. PAPULIFER Kjellman \{also on card: Section of Galaxaura\}
  360. PAPULOMEMBRANA 'Spjeldnaes'
  361. PAPULOPHYCUS Vologdin
  362. Papulophycus pennatus Vologdin
  363. Papulophycus stylifer Vologdin
  364. PAPYRACEA Stackhouse
  365. Papyracea elongata Stackhouse
  366. Papyracea lacerata (Gmelin) Stackhouse
  367. Papyracea laciniata (Hudson) Stackhouse
  368. Papyracea pumila (Turn.) Stackhouse
  369. Papyracea punctata (Stackhouse) Stackhouse
  370. PARABODO Skuja
  371. Parabodo attenuatus Skuja
  372. Parabodo nitrophilus Skuja
  373. Parabodo sacculiferus Skuja
  374. Parabodo saxonensis Skuja
  375. PARACALONEIS Frenguelli \{also on card: Subgenus of Navicula\}
  376. PARACANNOPILUS P. Dumitrica
  377. Paracannopilus miltiadei (P. Dumitrica) P. Dumitrica
  378. Paracannopilus picassoi (H. Stradner) P. Dumitrica
  379. Paracannopilus virginicus ('virginica') (Ehrenberg) P. Dumitrica \{pcs\}
  380. PARACAPSA Neumann
  381. Paracapsa siderophila Naumann
  382. PARACARNEGIA Zanon
  383. Paracarnegia deflandrei Zanon
  384. PARACERCOBODO Hovasse & Combescot
  385. Paracercobodo hominis Hovasse & Combescot
  386. PARACHABAKOVIA Korde
  387. Parachabakovia dura Korde
  388. PARACHAETETES Deninger
  389. PARACHEATETES {info}
  390. Parachaetetes asvapatii Pia
  391. Parachaetetes danicus Maslov
  392. Parachaetetes hadhramautensis Elliott
  393. Parachaetetes improcerus Wray
  394. Parachaetetes johnsonii ('johnsoni') Maslov
  395. Parachaetetes kahetii Maslov
  396. Parachaetetes keithii Johnson
  397. Parachaetetes lamellatus Konishi
  398. Parachaetetes lichenoides Elliott
  399. Parachaetetes lobatus ('lobatum') Johnson
  400. Parachaetetes reticulatus K.B. Korde
  401. Parachaetetes thomasii J. H. Johnson
  402. Parachaetetes tornquisti Deninger
  403. Parachaetetes velbertianus ('velbertiana') (Paul) J. H. Johnson & Konishi
  404. PARACHRYSIDALIS Hulburt
  405. Parachrysidalis estuariale Hulburt
  406. Parachrysidalis marina Hulburt
  407. PARACHRYSOSTOMUM Zanon
  408. Parachrysostomum simplex (Frenguelli) Zanon
  409. PARACLERICIA Zanon
  410. Paraclericia araldica Zanon
  411. PARACOLONNELLA Y.Z. Liang & R.C. Tsao
  412. Paracolonnella laohudingensis Y.Z. Liang & R.C. Tsao
  413. PARACONOPHYTON Y.Z. Liang & R.C. Tsao
  414. Paraconophyton inconspicuum ('inconspicua') Y.Z. Liang & R.C. Tsao
  415. PARACUNEATOCHARA Zhen Wang
  416. Paracuneatochara bellatula H.N. Lu & Q.X. Luo
  417. Paracuneatochara bellatula f. longa H.N. Lu & Q.X. Luo
  418. Paracuneatochara elliptica H.N. Lu & Q.X. Luo
  419. Paracuneatochara gansuensis Zhen Wang
  420. Paracuneatochara jimsarensis H.N. Lu & Q.X. Luo
  421. Paracuneatochara jinxiensis Zhen Wang
  422. Paracuneatochara nanpiaoensis Zhen Wang
  423. Paracuneatochara xinjiangensis H.N. Lu & Q.X. Luo
  424. PARADEFLANDREIA Zanon
  425. Paradeflandreia andrieuxii ('andrieuxi') Zanon
  426. PARADELLA Maslov
  427. Paradella adunca Maslov
  428. Paradella alveata Maslov
  429. Paradella arcuata Maslov
  430. Paradella fistulosa Maslov
  431. Paradella recta Maslov
  432. PARADEVESCOVINA Kirby
  433. Paradevescovina nana Kirby
  434. PARADICTYOCHA Frenguelli
  435. Paradictyocha apiculata Frenguelli \{also on card, after apiculata: (sensu Schulz)\}
  436. Paradictyocha circulus (Ehrenberg) Dumitrica
  437. Paradictyocha dumitricae K. Perch-Nielsen
  438. Paradictyocha polyactis (Ehr.) Frenguelli
  439. PARADINEMULA Monchenko
  440. Paradinemula moraviensis Michajlow
  441. Paradinemula ocelli Michajlow
  442. Paradinemula polonica Monchenko
  443. PARADINIUM Chatton
  444. Paradinium pouchetii ('Poucheti') Chatton
  445. PARADINOPHYSIS Jørgensen \{also on card: Section of Phalacroma\}
  446. PARADISTIGMA Wita
  447. Paradistigma ergasili Wita
  448. Paradistigma hyperparasiticum Wita
  449. Paradistigma triangulatum Wita
  450. PARADISTIGMOIDES Michajlow & Wita
  451. Paradistigmoides kenyensis Michajlow & Wita
  452. PARADOXIA Svirenko
  453. Paradoxia multiseta Svirenko
  454. Paradoxia paradoxioides (S. Cirik) E. Hegewald & O.L. Reymond
  455. Paradoxia setigera {err. cit.}
  456. PARAEPIPHYTON Wray
  457. Paraepiphyton caritus Wray
  458. PARAGLOSSUM J. Agardh \{also on card: Section of Delesseria\}
  459. PARAGLOSSUM (J. Agardh) J. Agardh
  460. Paraglossum epiglossum (J. Agardh) J. Agardh
  461. Paraglossum lancifolium (J. Agardh) J. Agardh
  462. PARAGONIOLITHON Adey
  463. PARAGONIOLITHON Adey, Townsend, & Boykins
  464. Paragoniolithon conicum (Dawson) Adey, Townsend, & Boykins
  465. Paragoniolithon solubile (Foslie & Howe) Adey, Townsend, & Boykins
  466. Paragoniolithon solubile (Foslie & Howe) Adey invalid
  467. Paragoniolithon typica Adey
  468. PARAGONIUM Sokoloff & Ancona {provisional}
  469. Paragonium biseriatum Sokoloff & Ancona
  470. PARAHISTIONEIS Kofoid & Skogsberg
  471. Parahistioneis acuta Böhm
  472. Parahistioneis acuta Böhm
  473. Parahistioneis acutiformis Rampi
  474. Parahistioneis conica Böhm
  475. Parahistioneis conica Böhm
  476. Parahistioneis crateriformis (Stein) Kofoid & Whitting
  477. Parahistioneis dentata (Murray & Whitting) Kofoid & Skogsberg
  478. Parahistioneis diomedeae (Kofoid & Michener) Kofoid & Skogsberg
  479. Parahistioneis francescae (Murray & Whitting) Kofoid & Skogsberg
  480. Parahistioneis garrettii ('garretti') (Kofoid) Kofoid & Skogsberg
  481. Parahistioneis gascoynensis E.J.F. Wood
  482. Parahistioneis karstenii ('karsteni') (Kofoid & Michener) Kofoid & Skogsberg
  483. Parahistioneis mediterranea (J. Schiller) J. Schiller
  484. Parahistioneis pachypus Böhm
  485. Parahistioneis pachypus Böhm
  486. Parahistioneis para (Murray & Whitting) Kofoid & Skogsberg
  487. Parahistioneis paraformis Kofoid & Skogsberg
  488. Parahistioneis pieltainii ('pieltaini') Osorio Tafall
  489. Parahistioneis reticulata (Kofoid) Kofoid & Skogsberg
  490. Parahistioneis rotundata (Kofoid & Michener) Kofoid & Skogsberg
  491. Parahistioneis sphaeroidea Rampi
  492. PARAJOENIA Janicki
  493. PARAJOENIA C. Janicki
  494. Parajoenia decipiens Grassé
  495. Parajoenia grassii Janicki
  496. Parajoenia grassii Janicki
  497. PARAJOENOPSIS M. Saleem
  498. Parajoenopsis cephalotricha (Cutler) Saleem
  499. PARAKAMAENA Mamet & Roux
  500. Parakamaena tenuisepta (Mamet & Rudloff) Mamet & Roux
  501. PARALECANIELLA Cookson & Eisenack
  502. Paralecaniella indentata (Deflandre & Cookson) Cookson & Eisenack
  503. PARALEMANEA P.C. Silva \{also on card: subg. of Lemanea\}
  504. PARALEMANEA (P.C. Silva) M.L. Vis & R.G. Sheath
  505. Paralemanea annulata (Kützing) M.L. Vis & R.G. Sheath
  506. Paralemanea brandegeeae ('brandegeei') J. Blum \{pcs\}
  507. Paralemanea californica J. Blum
  508. Paralemanea catenata (Kützing) M.L. Vis & R.G. Sheath
  509. Paralemanea gardneri ('gardnerii') J. Blum \{pcs\}
  510. Paralemanea mexicana (Kützing) M.L. Vis & R.G. Sheath
  511. Paralemanea parishii J. Blum
  512. Paralemanea tuleensis ('tulensis') J. Blum \{pcs\}
  513. PARALIA Heiberg
  514. Paralia concentrica A. Schmidt
  515. Paralia debyi Pantocsek
  516. Paralia hokkaideana Pantocsek
  517. Paralia marina (W. Smith) Heiberg
  518. Paralia ornata Grunow
  519. Paralia pethoi Pantocsek
  520. Paralia polycystinica Pantocsek
  521. Paralia rossica Pantacsek
  522. Paralia separanda A. Schmidt
  523. Paralia siberica (A. Schmidt) R.M. Crawford & P.A. Sims
  524. Paralia siberica var. laevis R.M. Crawford
  525. Paralia sulcata (Ehrenberg) Cleve
  526. Paralia sulcata var. biseriata (Grun.) Grun.
  527. Paralia sulcata f. coronata (Grun.) Grun.
  528. Paralia sulcata f. radiata Grun.
  529. Paralia sulcata f. radiolata Grunow
  530. Paralia sulcata var. crenulata Grun.
  531. Paralia sulcata f. coronata (Ehr.) Grun.
  532. Paralia sulcata f. plana Grun.
  533. Paralia sulcata f. radiata Grun.
  534. Paralia sulcata f. radiolata Grun.
  535. Paralia sulcata var. genuina Grun.
  536. Paralia sulcata f. coronata Grun.
  537. Paralia sulcata f. plana (Ehrenberg) Grunow
  538. Paralia sulcata f. plana [Cleve-Euler]
  539. Paralia sulcata f. radiata Grun.
  540. Paralia sulcata f. radiolata Grun.
  541. Paralia sulcata f. radiolata Grunow
  542. Paralia sulcata f. hexagona Grunow
  543. Paralia sulcata var. hungarica Pantocsek
  544. Paralia sulcata var. minima ōstrup
  545. Paralia sulcata var. multifaria Grun.
  546. Paralia sulcata f. polygona Grunow
  547. Paralia sulcata var. siberica (Grunow) Grunow
  548. Paralia sulcata f. coronata Grun.
  549. Paralia sulcata f. radiata Grun.
  550. Paralia sulcata f. radiolata Grun.
  551. Paralia thybergii B. Stabell
  552. PARALLELA E. A. Flint
  553. Parallela novaezelandiae ('novae-zelandiae') E. A. Flint
  554. PARALLOBIOPSIS Collin
  555. Parallobiopsis coutieri Collin
  556. Paramaecium costatum A. F. Mayer
  557. Paramaecium loricatum A. F Mayer
  558. PARAMASTIX Skuja
  559. Paramastix conifera Skuja
  560. Paramastix lata Skuja
  561. Paramastix minuta Skuja
  562. Paramastix truncata Skuja
  563. PARAMECIOIDES Grassi
  564. Paramecioides costatus Grassi
  565. Paramecium costatum Chaussat
  566. PARAMESOCENA S. Locker & E. Martini
  567. Paramesocena apiculata (Lemmermann) S. Locker & E. Martini
  568. Paramesocena bioctonaria (Ehrenberg) T.V. Desikachary & P. Prema
  569. Paramesocena bioctonaria (Ehrenberg) T.V. Desikachary & P. Prema
  570. Paramesocena bioctonaria var. fossilis (K. Tsumura) T.V. Desikachary & P. Prema
  571. Paramesocena biseptenaria (K. Gemeinhardt) T.V. Desikachary & P. Prema
  572. Paramesocena biseptenaria var. fossilis (K. Tsumura) T.V. Desikachary & P. Prema
  573. Paramesocena circulus (Ehrenberg) S. Locker & E. Martini
  574. Paramesocena dumitricae (K. Perch-Nielsen) S. Locker & E. Martini
  575. Paramesocena polyactis (K. Tsumura) T.V. Desikachary & P. Prema
  576. PARAMMODOCHIUM Deflandre
  577. PARAMMODOCHIUM Deflandre
  578. Parammodochium elgeri (Gemeinhardt) Hovasse
  579. Parammodochium gracile Deflandre
  580. PARAMOEBA Schaudinn
  581. Paramoeba eilhardii ('eilhardi') Schaudinn
  582. PARAMONAS W.S. Kent
  583. Paramonas alata A.C. Stokes
  584. Paramonas deses (Müller) W.S. Kent
  585. Paramonas globosa (Fromentel) W. S. Kent
  586. Paramonas ovalis Gourret & Roeser
  587. Paramonas ovum (Fromentel) W. S. Kent
  588. Paramonas stellata (Fromentel) W.S. Kent
  589. PARAMYLOMONAS Skvortzov
  590. Paramylomonas astasieformis Skvortzov
  591. Paramylomonas astasieformis Skvortzov
  592. PARANETRELYTRON Sarjeant
  593. Paranetrelytron strongylum Sarjeant
  594. PARANOTILA L. R. Cleveland
  595. Paranotila lata Cleveland
  596. PARAOUTESIA Zanon
  597. Paraoutesia divergens Zanon
  598. PARAPEDINELLA S. M. Pedersen & Thomsen
  599. Parapedinella reticulata S.M. Pedersen & Thomsen
  600. PARAPERIDINIUM Jørgensen \{also on card: sectio of subgenus Metaperidinium of gen. Peridinium\}
  601. PARAPERIDINIUM (Jørgensen) Peters \{also on card: Subgenus of Peridinium\}
  602. PARAPHYLLUM Me. Lemoine
  603. Paraphyllum amphiroiforme ('amphiroaeforme') (Rothpletz) Me. Lemoine
  604. Paraphyllum primaevum Me. Lemoine
  605. PARAPHYSOMONAS De Saedeleer
  606. Paraphysomonas acantholepis Preisig & Hibberd
  607. Paraphysomonas amphiplana Wujek
  608. Paraphysomonas antarctica Takahashi
  609. Paraphysomonas bandaiensis Takahashi
  610. Paraphysomonas bourrellyi (Takahashi) Preisig & Hibberd
  611. Paraphysomonas butcheri Pennick & Clarke
  612. Paraphysomonas caelifrica Preisig & Hibberd
  613. Paraphysomonas campanulata Nicholls
  614. Paraphysomonas cancellata Preisig & Hibberd
  615. Paraphysomonas canistrum Preisig & Hibberd
  616. Paraphysomonas capreolata Preisig & Hibberd
  617. Paraphysomonas circumvallata Thomsen
  618. Paraphysomonas circumvallata subsp. mediogranulata Preisig & Hibberd
  619. Paraphysomonas corbidifera Pennick & Clarke
  620. Paraphysomonas coronata Moestrup & Zimmermann
  621. Paraphysomonas corynephora Preisig & Hibberd
  622. Paraphysomonas cribosa I.A.N. Lucas
  623. Paraphysomonas cylicophora Leadbeater
  624. Paraphysomonas diademifera (Takahashi) Preisig & Hibberd
  625. Paraphysomonas eiffelii Thomsen
  626. Paraphysomonas foraminifera I. A. N. Lucas
  627. Paraphysomonas gladiata Preisig & Hibberd
  628. Paraphysomonas homolepis Preisig & Hibberd
  629. Paraphysomonas ignivoma Preisig & Hibberd
  630. Paraphysomonas imperforata I. A. N. Lucas
  631. Paraphysomonas inconspicua Takahashi
  632. Paraphysomonas morchella Preisig & Hibberd
  633. Paraphysomonas oligocycla Takahashi
  634. Paraphysomonas planus D.E. Wujek & L.C. Saha
  635. Paraphysomonas porosa M. Dürrschmidt & G. Cronberg
  636. Paraphysomonas poteriophora Moestrup & Kristiansen
  637. Paraphysomonas poteriophora subsp. manubriata Preisig & Hibberd
  638. Paraphysomonas punctata B. Zimmermann
  639. Paraphysomonas punctata subsp. atrema Preisig & Hibberd
  640. Paraphysomonas punctata subsp. microlepis Preisig & Hibberd
  641. Paraphysomonas punctata subsp. simplicior Preisig & Hibberd
  642. Paraphysomonas quadrispina Thomsen & Kristiansen
  643. Paraphysomonas runcinifera Preisig & Hibberd
  644. Paraphysomonas runciniferopsis D.E. Wujek & L.C. Saha
  645. Paraphysomonas sediculosa Nicholls
  646. Paraphysomonas sideriophora Thomsen
  647. Paraphysomonas sigillifera Moestrup
  648. Paraphysomonas stelligera Preisig & Hibberd
  649. Paraphysomonas stephanolepis Preisig & Hibberd
  650. Paraphysomonas subquadrangularis Preisig & Hibberd
  651. Paraphysomonas subrotacea Thomsen
  652. Paraphysomonas takahashii Cronberg & Kristiansen
  653. Paraphysomonas undulata Preisig & Hibberd
  654. Paraphysomonas vacuolata Thomsen
  655. Paraphysomonas vestita (Stokes) De Saedeleer
  656. Paraphysomonas vestita subsp. truncata Preisig & Hibberd
  657. PARAPLECTONEMA Frémy
  658. Paraplectonema subfuscum Frémy
  659. PARAPODINIUM Chatton
  660. Parapodinium catenaria Cachon
  661. Parapodinium chattonii ('chattoni') Cachon
  662. Parapodinium stylipes Chatton
  663. PARAPOLYTOMA Jameson
  664. Parapolytoma satura Jameson
  665. PARAPOROLITHON Johnson
  666. Paraporolithon saipanense Johnson
  667. PARARCHAEOMONAS Deflandre
  668. Pararchaeomonas cariosa Hajós
  669. Pararchaeomonas challengeri K. Perch-Nielsen
  670. Pararchaeomonas colligera Deflandre
  671. Pararchaeomonas decorata Hajós
  672. Pararchaeomonas ornata Hajós
  673. Pararchaeomonas ovum Deflandre
  674. Pararchaeomonas rigaudae Rampi
  675. Pararchaeomonas spectabilis Hajós
  676. PARARHIZOMASTIX V. Yakimov & T. Kolpakova
  677. Pararhizomastix hominis V. Yakimov & T. Kolpakova
  678. PARASPORA Heydrich
  679. Paraspora calcarea (Pallas) Heydrich nom. prov.
  680. Paraspora fruticulosa (Kützing) Heydrich
  681. Paraspora fruticulosa f. clavulata (Foslie) Heydrich
  682. Paraspora fruticulosa f. compressa (M'Calla) Heydrich
  683. Paraspora fruticulosa f. crassa Heydrich
  684. Paraspora fruticulosa f. crassiuscula (Foslie) Heydrich
  685. Paraspora fruticulosa f. crodelii Heydrich
  686. Paraspora fruticulosa f. dichotoma Heydrich
  687. Paraspora fruticulosa f. palmatifida (Foslie) Heydrich
  688. Paraspora fruticulosa f. racemus Heydrich
  689. Paraspora fruticulosa f. ramulosa (Philippi) Heydrich
  690. Paraspora fruticulosa f. soluta (Foslie) Heydrich
  691. Paraspora fruticulosa f. squarrulosa (Foslie) Heydrich
  692. Paraspora fruticulosa f. tuberculata Heydrich
  693. Paraspora ramulosa (Philippi) Heydrich nom. prov.
  694. PARASTASIA Westwood
  695. PARASTASIA Michajlow
  696. PARASTASIA Michajlow
  697. Parastasia bulgarica (Michajlow) Michajlow
  698. Parastasia coelomae (Michajlow) Michajlow
  699. Parastasia cyclopis (Michajlow) Michajlow
  700. Parastasia fennica (Michajlow) Michajlow
  701. Parastasia hanoiensis (Michajlow) Michajlow
  702. Parastasia helvetica (Michajlow) Michajlow
  703. Parastasia norvegica (Michajlow) Michajlow
  704. Parastasia parvicula (Michajlow) Michajlow
  705. Parastasia sophiensis (Michajlow) Michajlow
  706. PARASTASIELLA Michajlow
  707. Parastasiella americana Michajlow
  708. Parastasiella ergasili Wita
  709. Parastasiella helvetica Michajlow
  710. Parastasiella naupliorum (Michajlow) Michajlow
  711. Parastasiella ovorum (Michajlow) Michajlow
  712. Parastasiella parva (Michajlow) Michajlow
  713. Parastasiella tardiva Michajlow
  714. Parastasiella ucrainica Michajlow
  715. Parastasiella vastans Michajlow
  716. Parastasiella velox (Michajlow) Michajlow
  717. PARATHRANIUM Hovasse
  718. Parathranium acutum Hovasse
  719. Parathranium biclathratum Hajós
  720. Parathranium bispinum Deflandre
  721. Parathranium californicum Deflandre
  722. Parathranium clathratum (Ehrenberg) Deflandre
  723. Parathranium curvipes Hovasse
  724. Parathranium intermedium Hovasse
  725. Parathranium quadrispinum Deflandre
  726. Parathranium tenuipes Hovasse
  727. PARATRICHOMONAS Gabel
  728. Paratrichomonas marmotae (Crouch) Gabel
  729. PAREBRIA Hovasse
  730. Parebria tenuis Hovasse
  731. Parebria valida Deflandre
  732. PAREBRIOPSIS Hovasse
  733. Parebriopsis fallax Hovasse
  734. Parebriopsis symmetrica P. Dumitrica & K. Perch-Nielsen
  735. PARELION A. Schmidt
  736. Parelion thumii A. Schmidt
  737. PARENCHYMORPHA Tseng & Hua
  738. Parenchymorpha xishanica Tseng & Hua
  739. PAREODINIA Deflandre
  740. Pareodinia alaskensis V. D. Wiggins
  741. Pareodinia antennata (Gitmez & Sarjeant) V. D. Wiggins
  742. Pareodinia aphelia Cookson & Eisenack
  743. Pareodinia apotomocerastes Sarjeant
  744. Pareodinia arctica V. D. Wiggins
  745. Pareodinia ceratophora Deflandre
  746. Pareodinia ceratophora var. pachyceras Sarjeant
  747. Pareodinia ceratophora var. scopaeus Sarjeant
  748. Pareodinia curvocervicata Tasch
  749. Pareodinia dasyforma V. D. Wiggins
  750. Pareodinia evittii (S.A.J. Pocock) V.D. Wiggins
  751. Pareodinia groenlandica Sarjeant
  752. Pareodinia kondratjevi (Vozzhennikova) V. D. Wiggins
  753. Pareodinia minuta V. D. Wiggins
  754. Pareodinia moderna Kufferath
  755. Pareodinia nada (Downie) Sarjeant
  756. Pareodinia nuda (Downie) S.A.J. Pocock
  757. Pareodinia osmingtonensis ('osmingtonense') (Sarjeant) V. D. Wiggins
  758. Pareodinia osmingtonensis ('osmingtonense') subsp. rostrata V. D. Wiggins
  759. Pareodinia prolongata Sarjeant
  760. Pareodinia ramosa (Cookson & Eisenack) V. D. Wiggins
  761. Pareodinia robusta V. D. Wiggins
  762. Pareodinia spinosa Alberti
  763. Pareodinia spinosissima (Deflandre) V. D. Wiggins
  764. Pareodinia villosa Tasch
  765. Pareodinia villosa (Vozzhennikova) Wiggins
  766. PARHABDOLITHUS Deflandre
  767. Parhabdolithus bispiralis Noël
  768. Parhabdolithus bitraversus Stover
  769. Parhabdolithus boletiformis M. Black
  770. Parhabdolithus crassus Noël cent. nov.
  771. Parhabdolithus eboracensis (M. Black) F.H. Wind & P. Cepek
  772. Parhabdolithus elongatus Stover
  773. Parhabdolithus embergeri (Noël) Manivit
  774. Parhabdolithus fischeri Bukry
  775. Parhabdolithus granulatus Stover
  776. Parhabdolithus infinitus (Worsley) Thierstein
  777. Parhabdolithus judithiae ('judithae') M. Black
  778. Parhabdolithus liasicus Deflandre cent. nov.
  779. Parhabdolithus longispinus Prins
  780. Parhabdolithus lunatus Noël cent. nov.
  781. Parhabdolithus marthae Deflandre cent. nov.
  782. Parhabdolithus minimus (Reinhardt) Shumenko
  783. Parhabdolithus nebulosus Lyul'eva
  784. Parhabdolithus neocrassus (Perch-Nielsen) Shumenko
  785. Parhabdolithus regularis (Górka) Bukry
  786. Parhabdolithus robustus Noël
  787. Parhabdolithus splendens (Deflandre) Noël
  788. Parhabdolithus stubbingsii M. Black
  789. Parhabdolithus swinnertonii (M. Black) F.H. Wind & P. Cepek
  790. PARIETALIPLASTIDA Tanaka \{also on card: subgenus of Erythrotrichia\}
  791. PARIETOCHLORIS S. Watanabe & G.L. Floyd
  792. Parietochloris alveolaris (H.C. Bold) S. Watanabe & G.L. Floyd
  793. Parietochloris alveolaris (H.C. Bold) S. Watanabe & G.L. Floyd
  794. Parietochloris cohaerens (R.D. Groover & H.C. Bold) S. Watanabe & G. L. Floyd
  795. Parietochloris cohaerens (R.D. Groover & H.C. Bold) S. Watanabe & G.L. Floyd
  796. Parietochloris incisa (H. Reisigl) S. Watanabe
  797. Parietochloris pseudoalveolaris (T.R. Deason & H.C. Bold) S. Watanabe & G.L. Floyd
  798. Parietochloris pseudoalveolaris (T.R. Deason & H.C. Bold) S. Watanabe & G.L. Floyd
  799. PARKA Fleming ex H. Miller
  800. PARKELLA Bernard
  801. Parkella sinuosa Bernard
  802. PARKERELLA Munier-Chalmas
  803. PARKERELLA Munier-Chalmas ex L. Morellet & J. Morellet
  804. Parkerella binodosa L. Morellet & J. Morellet
  805. Parkerella montensis Munier-Chalmas ex L. Morellet & T. Morellet
  806. PARLIBELLUS E. J. Cox
  807. Parlibellus biblos (Cleve) E.J. Cox
  808. Parlibellus delognei (Van Heurck) E.J. Cox
  809. Parlibellus delognei f. ellipticus ('elliptica') (Lobban) E.J. Cox
  810. Parlibellus densepunctatus E.J. Cox
  811. Parlibellus grevilleoides (Hustedt) E.J. Cox
  812. Parlibellus hagelsteinii E.J. Cox
  813. Parlibellus hamulifer (Grunow) E.J. Cox
  814. Parlibellus panduriformis J. John
  815. Parlibellus plicatus (Donkin) E.J. Cox
  816. Parlibellus pozzuoliensis (S.L. VanLandingham) E.J. Cox
  817. Parlibellus rhombicus (Gregory) E.J. Cox
  818. Parlibellus rhombiformis (Hustedt) E.J. Cox
  819. Parlibellus schuettii (Van Heurck) E.J. Cox
  820. Parlibellus tubulosus (Brun) E.J. Cox
  821. Parlibellus valens (Hustedt) E.J. Cox
  822. Parlibellus weissflogii (Grunow ex Cleve) E.J. Cox
  823. Parmelia citrina var. flava (Schreber) Acharius
  824. Parmelia flava 'Acharius'
  825. Parmelia pannosa (Hoffmann) Acharius
  826. Parmelia velutina Acharius
  827. PARMIDIUM Christen
  828. Parmidium circulare Christen
  829. Parmidium scutulum (Skuja) Christen
  830. PARNESIA Munier-Chalmas \{also on card: sect. of Neomeris\}
  831. PARNESINA Steinmann \{also on card: sect. of Neomeris\}
  832. PARNESINA Munier-Chalmas ex Andrews
  833. Parnesina annulus (Parker & Jones) Steinmann invalid
  834. Parnesina annulus (W. K. Parker & T. R. Jones) Steinmann ex Andrews invalid
  835. PARROCELIA Gourret
  836. Parrocelia ovalis Gourret
  837. Parrocelia ovata Gourret
  838. PARTHAEA S. Gowthaman
  839. Parthaea blanda (A. Schmidt) S. Gowthaman
  840. PARTHASARATHIELLA N. Suba Raju
  841. Parthasarathiella prolifica Suba Raju
  842. PARTITIOFILUM Schopf & Blacic
  843. Partitiofilum gongyloides Schopf & Blacic
  844. PARVICORBICULA Deflandre
  845. Parvicorbicula aculeata ('aculeatus') S.M. Tong
  846. Parvicorbicula campaniformis Leadbeater
  847. Parvicorbicula circularis Thomsen
  848. Parvicorbicula infundibuliformis Leadbeater
  849. Parvicorbicula manubriata S.M. Tong
  850. Parvicorbicula pedicellata Leadbeater
  851. Parvicorbicula pulchella Leadbeater
  852. Parvicorbicula quadricostata Throndsen
  853. Parvicorbicula serrulata Leadbeater
  854. Parvicorbicula socialis (Meunier) Deflandre
  855. Parvicorbicula socialis var. pavillardii ('Pavillardi') Deflandre
  856. Parvicorbicula spinifera Leadbeater
  857. PARVISELMIS Hori, R. E. Norris, & Chihara \{also on card: subgenus of Tetraselmis\}
  858. PARVISELMIS R. E. Norris, Hori, & Chihara \{also on card: subgenus of Tetraselmis\}
  859. PARVOCAVATUS Gitmez
  860. Parvocavatus tuberosus Gitmez
  861. PASCEOLUS Billings
  862. PASCHERELLA Conrad
  863. Pascherella yserensis Conrad
  864. PASCHERIA Conrad
  865. Pascheria yserensis Conrad
  866. PASCHERIELLA Korshikov
  867. Pascheriella tetras Korshikov
  868. PASCHERINA P. C. Silva
  869. Pascherina tetras (Korshikov) P. C. Silva
  870. PASCHERINEMA De Toni f.
  871. Pascherinema gracile (Pascher) De Toni f.
  872. Pascherinema moniliforme (Pascher) De Toni f.
  873. PATENOCARPUS Yoshizaki
  874. Patenocarpus paraphysiferus Yoshizaki
  875. PATULOPHYCUS A.J.K. Millar & M.J. Wynne
  876. Patulophycus eclipes A.J.K. Millar & M.J. Wynne
  877. PAULIELLA F.E. Round & P.W. Basson
  878. Pauliella taeniata (Grunow) F.E. Round & P.W. Basson
  879. PAULINELLA Lauterborn
  880. Paulinella chromatophora Lauterborn
  881. PAULSCHULZIA Skuja
  882. Paulschulzia elegans (Woronichin) J.W.G. Lund
  883. Paulschulzia indica Iyengar
  884. Paulschulzia indica Iyengar
  885. Paulschulzia pseudovolvox (Schulz) Skuja
  886. Paulschulzia pseudovolvox f. inclusa Skuja
  887. Paulschulzia tenera (Korshikov) J.W.G. Lund
  888. PAULSENELLA Chatton
  889. Paulsenella chaetoceratis (Paulsen) Chatton
  890. Paulsenella kornmannii G. Drebes & E. Schnepf
  891. Paulsenella vonstoschii G. Drebes & E. Schnepf
  892. PAVILLARDIA Kofoid & Swezy
  893. PAVILLARDIA Kofoid & Swezy
  894. Pavillardia tentaculifera Kofoid & Swezy
  895. Pavillardia tentaculifera Kofoid & Swezy
  896. PAVILLARDINIUM De Toni f.
  897. Pavillardinium biconicum (Murray & Whitting) Rampi
  898. Pavillardinium biconicum (Kofoid) Ballantine
  899. Pavillardinium brianii (Rampi) Sournia
  900. Pavillardinium globosum (Kofoid) De Toni f.
  901. Pavillardinium intermedium (Pavillard) De Toni f.
  902. Pavillardinium intermedium (Pavillard) De Toni f.
  903. Pavillardinium kofoidii (Gaarder) Sournia
  904. Pavillardinium mimeticum (Balech) A. R. Loeblich III
  905. Pavillardinium ovale (Pavillard) De Toni f.
  906. Pavillardinium pacificum Rampi
  907. Pavillardinium punctatum (Cleve) De Toni f.
  908. Pavillardinium rotundatum (Kofoid) De Toni f.
  909. Pavillardinium spinosum (Kofoid) F.J.R. Taylor ex Sournia
  910. Pavillardinium splendida Balech {err. cit.}
  911. PAVLOVA Butcher
  912. Pavlova calceolata van der Veer
  913. Pavlova ennorea van der Veer & Leewis
  914. Pavlova granifera (Mack) Green
  915. Pavlova gyrans Butcher
  916. Pavlova helicata van der Veer
  917. Pavlova lutheri (Droop) Green
  918. Pavlova mesolychnon van der Veer
  919. Pavlova noctivaga (Kalina) van der Veer & Leewis
  920. Pavlova pinquis J. C. Green
  921. Pavlova salina (N. Carter) J.C. Green
  922. PAVLOVIAMONAS Skvortsov & Noda
  923. Pavloviamonas fruticola Skvortsov & Noda
  924. PAVONIA Roussel
  925. Pavonia laciniata Roussel
  926. PEARSONIELLA Fritsch & Rich
  927. Pearsoniella variabilis Fritsch & Rich
  928. PECKICHARA L. Grambast
  929. Peckichara callosa Maslov
  930. Peckichara cancellata L. Grambast
  931. Peckichara coronata (Peck & Reker) L. Grambast
  932. Peckichara dangyangensis Zhen Wang
  933. Peckichara gayeri (Rásky) Horn af Rantzien
  934. Peckichara gejiajiensis Zhen Wang
  935. Peckichara lefeldii ('lefeldi') Karczewska & Ziembinska-Tworzydlo
  936. Peckichara nanzhangensis Zhen Wang
  937. Peckichara paomagangensis Zhen Wang
  938. Peckichara pectinata L. Grambast
  939. Peckichara pliocenica Maslov
  940. Peckichara polita (Reid & Groves) Horn af Rantzien
  941. Peckichara sertulata L. Grambast
  942. Peckichara torulosa (Dollfus & Fritel) L. Grambast
  943. Peckichara varians L. Grambast
  944. Peckichara zhijiangensis Zhen Wang
  945. Peckichara zoumalingensis Zhen Wang
  946. PECKISPHAERA L. Grambast
  947. Peckisphaera asema L. Grambast & Lorch
  948. Peckisphaera macrocarpa (Grambast) M. Feist & N. Grambast-Fessard
  949. Peckichara rudongensis (Lin & Z. Wang) M. Feist & N. Grambast-Fessard
  950. Peckisphaera verticillata (Peck) Grambast
  951. PECTINARIA Hylmö \{also on card: subgenus of Cladophora\}
  952. PECTINATA Wille \{also on card: Section of Zygnema\}
  953. PECTODICTYON Taft
  954. Pectodictyon cubicum Taft
  955. Pectodictyon pyramidale Akiyama & Hirose
  956. PECTORALINA Bory
  957. Pectoralina ehrenbergiana (Nägeli) Kuntze
  958. Pectoralina flavicans Bory
  959. Pectoralina flavicans Bory
  960. Pectoralina globosa (Richter) Kuntze
  961. Pectoralina hebraica Bory
  962. Pectoralina hebraica Bory
  963. Pectoralina hitchcockii (Wolle) Kuntze
  964. Pectoralina reniformis (Bulnheim) Kuntze
  965. PEDIASTRITES Zalessky
  966. Pediastrites kidstonii ('kidstoni') Zalessky