Index Nominum Algarum Image Index

510 CARD IMAGES
beginning with EUODIA Bailey ex Ralfs


Click on an algal name to display the tiff image of the INA card. You will need to have a program capable of displaying tiff images and you will need to configure your browser to use that program to display tiff image files.
Return to master index
Processed by T. Rosatti

  1. EUODIA Bailey ex Ralfs
  2. EUODIA \{also on card: sections by Schütt\}
  3. Euodia arcuata B. Schröder (CAS)
  4. Euodia atlantica P. Petit in litt.
  5. Euodia barbadensis Greville (CAS)
  6. Euodia brightwellii Ralfs
  7. Euodia caballeroi F. Azpeitia Moros
  8. Euodia capillaris Brun (CAS)
  9. Euodia ceylonensis ('ceylanensis') Leuduger-Fortmorel (CAS)
  10. Euodia chimmoana O'Meara
  11. Euodia cuneiformis (Wallich) Mann
  12. Euodia frauenfeldii Grunow (CAS)
  13. Euodia gibba Bailey
  14. Euodia hungarica Pantocsek (CAS)
  15. Euodia inornata var. curvirotunda Tempère & Brun
  16. Euodia inornata var. curvirotunda Tempère & Brun
  17. Euodia janischii Grunow
  18. Euodia margaritacea Brun
  19. Euodia minima Heiden
  20. Euodia orbicularis Castracane (CAS)
  21. Euodia radiata Castracane (CAS)
  22. Euodia rataboulii ('ratabouli') Brun
  23. Euodia recta Castracane (CAS)
  24. Euodia striata Grove & Sturt (CAS)
  25. Euodia subrotundata Azpeitia Moros
  26. Euodia ventricosa Castracane (CAS)
  27. Euodia weissflogii Grunow
  28. EUOEDOGONIUM Hansgirg \{also on card: sect. of Oedogonium\}
  29. EUODONTIDIUM \{also on card: [section] Odontidium Kuntze\}
  30. EU-OOCYSTIS Lemmermann \{also on card: Section of Oocystis\}
  31. EUOPHIOCYTIUM Wille \{also on card: Section of Ophiocytium\}
  32. EUORTHONEIS Schütt \{also on card: Subsection of sect. Orthoneis, Cocconeis\}
  33. EUORTHOSORUS Trev. \{also on card: subgenus of Orthosorus\}
  34. EUOSCILLATORIA Frémy \{also on card: sect. of Oscillatoria\}
  35. EU-PELVETIA De Toni \{also on card: subgenus of Pelvetia\}
  36. EUPERANEMA Diesing \{also on card: [subgenus of] Peranema\}
  37. EUPERIDINIUM Gran \{also on card: Section of Peridinium\}
  38. EUPERIDINIUM (Gran) Ostenfeld \{also on card: subgenus of Peridinium\}
  39. Scanning error
  40. EUPEYSSONNELIA Weber Bosse \{also on card: subgen. of Peyssonnelia\}
  41. EUPHACUS Lemmermann \{also on card: subgenus of Phacus\}
  42. EU-PHAEOCYSTIS De Toni \{also on card: sectio of Phaeocystis\}
  43. EUPHALACROMA Jörgensen \{also on card: Section of Phalacroma\}
  44. EUPHYCOPELTIS Wille \{also on card: Section of Phycopeltis\}
  45. EUPHYLLODIUM Shadbolt
  46. Euphyllodium spathulatum Shadbolt
  47. EUPHYMATOLITHON Foslie \{also on card: Subgenus of Phymatolithon\}
  48. EUPLEURIA Walker-Arnott
  49. EUPLEURIA (Arnott) Fricke invalid \{also on card: Subgenus of Entopyla\}
  50. Eupleuria incurvata Walker-Arnott
  51. Eupleuria ocellata Walker-Arnott
  52. Eupleuria pulchella Walker-Arnott
  53. EUPLEUROSIGMA Schütt \{also on card: Section of Pleurosigma\}
  54. EU-PLEUROTAENIOPSIS De Toni \{also on card: sect. of Pleurotaeniopsis\}
  55. EUPLEUROTAENIUM Hirano \{also on card: Section of Pleurotaenium\}
  56. EU-PLOCAMIUM Harvey \{also on card: sect. of Plocamium\}
  57. EUPODISCUS {info}
  58. EUPODISCUS \{also on card: four sections by Schütt\}
  59. Eupodiscus americanus 'Ehrenberg'
  60. Eupodiscus antiquus (Cox) Hanna
  61. Eupodiscus argus (Ehrenberg) W. Smith (CAS)
  62. Eupodiscus baileyi Ehrenberg (CAS)
  63. Eupodiscus barbadensis Greville (CAS)
  64. Eupodiscus barbadensis Meakin & Brigger (CAS)
  65. Eupodiscus californicus Grunow
  66. Eupodiscus californicus f. bioculatus ('bioculata') [A. Schmidt]
  67. Eupodiscus commutatus Grunow in syn.
  68. Eupodiscus coronalis (Brun) VanLandingham (CAS)
  69. Eupodiscus coronatus (Brun) VanLandingham (CAS)
  70. Eupodiscus crassus W. Smith (CAS)
  71. Eupodiscus crucifer Shadbolt (CAS)
  72. Eupodiscus cruciger 'Shadbolt'
  73. Eupodiscus crux (Ehrenberg) Kützing
  74. Eupodiscus debyi (Grove & Sturt) Grove & Sturt in litt.
  75. Eupodiscus decrescens Rattray (CAS)
  76. Eupodiscus excentricus O'Meara (CAS)
  77. Eupodiscus formosus Walker-Arnott
  78. Eupodiscus fulvus W. Smith (CAS)
  79. Eupodiscus germanicus (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg
  80. Eupodiscus gregoryanus Brébisson (CAS)
  81. Eupodiscus grevillei ('grevillii') Ralfs
  82. Eupodiscus hardmanianus Greville (CAS)
  83. Eupodiscus inconspicuus Rattray (CAS)
  84. Eupodiscus insutus Castracane (CAS)
  85. Eupodiscus jonesianus Greville (CAS)
  86. Eupodiscus kamischevensis A. P. Jousé
  87. Eupodiscus lacustris J. Holmboe
  88. Eupodiscus lineatus Barker & Meakin (CAS)
  89. Eupodiscus mendosus VanLandingham (CAS)
  90. Eupodiscus minutus Greville (CAS)
  91. Eupodiscus minutus Hantzsch
  92. Eupodiscus mirificus (Rattray) Schütt (CAS)
  93. Eupodiscus monstruosus (Ehrenberg) Ehrenberg
  94. Eupodiscus nebulosus (Leuduger-Fortmorel) Rattray (CAS)
  95. Eupodiscus oamaruensis Grunow (CAS)
  96. Eupodiscus obscurus Greville (CAS)
  97. Eupodiscus oculatus Greville (CAS)
  98. Eupodiscus ovalis Norman (CAS)
  99. Eupodiscus parvulus Greville in Herb. Brit. Mus.
  100. Eupodiscus parvulus Amossé (CAS)
  101. Eupodiscus parvulus var. concentricus ('concentrica') Rattray
  102. Eupodiscus peruvianus Kitton
  103. Eupodiscus petersii (Ehrenberg) Kützing (CAS)
  104. Eupodiscus punctulatus Greville (CAS)
  105. Eupodiscus quaternarius Ehrenberg (CAS)
  106. Eupodiscus radiatus Bailey (CAS)
  107. Eupodiscus radiatus var. antiquus ('antiqua') J. D. Cox
  108. Eupodiscus radiatus var. humilis Rattray (CAS)
  109. Eupodiscus radiatus var. minor Grunow (CAS)
  110. Eupodiscus ralfsii W. Smith (CAS)
  111. Eupodiscus rogersii Ehrenberg
  112. Eupodiscus roperi ('roperii') Brébisson
  113. Eupodiscus scaber Greville (CAS)
  114. Eupodiscus scaber var. heliodiscus Brun
  115. Eupodiscus sculptus W. Smith (CAS)
  116. Eupodiscus septenarius [Ehrenberg]
  117. Eupodiscus quinarius Ehrenberg (CAS)
  118. Eupodiscus simplex Greville (CAS)
  119. Eupodiscus sparsus Gregory (CAS)
  120. Eupodiscus subtilis Ehrenberg (CAS)
  121. Eupodiscus subtilis Gregory (CAS)
  122. Eupodiscus tenellus Brébisson (CAS)
  123. Eupodiscus tesselatus Roper (CAS)
  124. Eupodiscus trioculatus Greville (CAS)
  125. Eupodiscus trioculatus var. californicus Grunow
  126. Eupodiscus tripes Johnson (CAS)
  127. Eupodiscus umbonatus Barker & Meakin (CAS)
  128. Eupodiscus vallatus Barker & Meakin (CAS)
  129. EUPOECILOTHAMNION Nägeli \{also on card: subgenus of Poecilothamnion\}
  130. EUPOGODON Kützing
  131. Eupogodon anastomosans (Weber Bosse) P. C. Silva
  132. Eupogodon antillarum (Howe) P. C. Silva
  133. Eupogodon apertus (Weber Bosse) P. C. Silva
  134. Eupogodon apiculatus (C. Agardh) P.C. Silva
  135. Eupogodon cervicornis (J. Agardh) Kützing
  136. Eupogodon dictyuroides J. Agardh
  137. Eupogodon flabellatus Kützing
  138. Eupogodon grande Crouan fr.
  139. Eupogodon iridescens K. Schlech
  140. Eupogodon mazei Crouan fr.
  141. Eupogodon palmatifidus (Weber Bosse) P. C. Silva
  142. Eupogodon penicillatus (Zanardini) P. C. Silva
  143. Eupogodon pilosus (Weber Bosse) P. C. Silva
  144. Eupogodon pinnatifolius (Suhr) P. C. Silva
  145. Eupogodon planus ('planum') (C. Agardh) Kützing
  146. Eupogodon pulchellus (Weber Bosse) P. C. Silva
  147. Eupogodon spinellus (C. Agardh) Kützing
  148. Eupogodon stanleyi (Weber Bosse) P.C. Silva
  149. Eupogodon tenellus (Weber Bosse) P. C. Silva
  150. EUPOGONIUM Kützing
  151. Eupogonium arbuscula Kützing
  152. Eupogonium arbuscula (Dillwyn) Zanardini
  153. Eupogonium arbuscula (Dillwyn) Kützing
  154. Eupogonium arbuscula var. tenuissimum Zanardini
  155. Eupogonium callithamnium ('callithamnion') (Sonder) Kützing
  156. Eupogonium capillare (Hooker f. & Harvey) Kützing
  157. Eupogonium collabens (Hooker f. & Harvey) Kützing
  158. Eupogodon geppiorum_('geppiii') (Weber-van Bosse) P.C. Silva
  159. Eupogonium corymbiferum (J. Agardh) Kützing
  160. Eupogonium crispum (Suhr) Kützing
  161. Eupogonium dubium (Suhr) Kützing
  162. Eupogonium gunnianum (Harvey) Kützing
  163. Eupogonium hormoclados (J. Agardh) Kützing
  164. Eupogonium laxum Meneghini
  165. Eupogonium pallidum (Sonder) Kützing
  166. Eupogonium rigidulum Kützing
  167. Eupogonium spinellum ('spinellus') (C. Agardh) Falkenberg \{pcs\}
  168. Eupogonium spongiosum (C. Agardh) Kützing
  169. Eupogonium squarrosum Kützing
  170. Eupogonium trichoclados (C. Agardh) Kützing
  171. Eupogonium villosum Kützing
  172. EUPOIKILOFUSA F. Cramer
  173. Eupoikilofusa ampulliformis (F. Martin) F. Cramer
  174. Eupoikilofusa cabottii F. Cramer
  175. Eupoikilofusa cantabrica (F. Cramer) F. Cramer
  176. Eupoikilofusa ergatoides F. Cramer & Díez
  177. Eupoikilofusa filifera (Downie) F. Cramer invalid
  178. Eupoikilofusa spinata (Staplin, Jansonius, & Pocock) P. J. Hill
  179. Eupoikilofusa striatifera (F. Cramer) F. Cramer
  180. Eupoikilofusa striatifera var. zengeri Thusu
  181. EUPOLYEDRIUM Hansgirg \{also on card: sectio of Tetraëdron\}
  182. EUPORPHYRA Rosenvinge \{also on card: subgenus of Porphyra\}
  183. EUPRASIOLA Wille \{also on card: Section of Prasiola\}
  184. EUPRIONITIS J. Agardh \{also on card: [section] of Prionitis\}
  185. EUPROTOCOCCUS R. Chodat & F. Chodat \{also on card: Section of Protococcus\}
  186. EUPTEROTHAMNION Nägeli \{also on card: subgenus of Pterothamnion\}
  187. EUPTILOCLADIA Wollaston
  188. Euptilocladia spongiosa Wollaston
  189. Euptilocladia villosa Wollaston
  190. EUPTILOTA Kützing \{also on card: subgenus of Rhodocallis\}
  191. EUPTILOTA Kützing
  192. Euptilota articulata (J. Agardh) Schmitz
  193. Euptilota confluens (Reinsch) De Toni
  194. Euptilota coralloidea (J. Agardh) Kützing
  195. Eupoikilofusa rochesterensis F. Cramer
  196. Euptilota coralloidea (J. Agardh) Schmitz
  197. Euptilota formosissima (Montagne) Kützing
  198. Euptilota harveyi (Hooker f.) Kützing
  199. Euptilota harveyi var. pectinata (Hooker f.) Kützing
  200. Euptilota jeannerettii (Harvey) Schmitz
  201. Euptilota mooreana Lindauer
  202. Euptilota pappeana Kützing
  203. Euptilota pellucida (Harvey) Laing
  204. EUPUNCTARIA Reinke provisional \{also on card: Subgenus of [Punctaria]\}
  205. EUPUNCTARIA Batters \{also on card: subgenus of Punctaria\}
  206. EURALFSIA Batters \{also on card: subgenus of Ralfsia\}
  207. EUREINSCHIELLA De Toni \{also on card: Subgenus of Reinschiella\}
  208. EURHABDUS Reinhardt
  209. Eurhabdus luciformis Reinhardt
  210. Eurhabdus scotus J.B. Risatti
  211. EURHODYMENIA Dawson \{also on card: subgen. Rhodymenia\}
  212. EURIVULARIA Kirchner \{also on card: Section of Rivularia\}
  213. EUROSSIA P.A. Sims
  214. Euptilota fergusonii A.D. Cotton
  215. Eurossia irregularis (Greville) Sims
  216. Eurossia irregularis var. incurvatus P. A. Sims
  217. EURYDINIUM Stover & Evitt
  218. Eurydinium conoratum (Stover) Stover & Evitt
  219. Eurydinium ellipticum S. Mao & B.A.R. Mohr
  220. Eurydinium euthemum (Davey & Verdier) Stover & Evitt
  221. Eurydinium eyrense (Cookson & Eisenack) Stover & Evitt
  222. Eurydinium glomeratum (Davey) Stover & Evitt
  223. Eurydinium ingramii (Cookson & Eisenack) Stover & Evitt
  224. EURYOMMA Schmitz
  225. Euryomma platycarpa Schmitz
  226. EURYTION 'Decaisne' \{also on card: subgen. of Amphiroa\}
  227. EURYTION Decaisne \{also on card: sectio of Amphiroa\}
  228. EURYTION (Decaisne) Lindley
  229. EURYTIUM 'Decaisne' \{also on card: sect. of Amphiroa\}
  230. EUSARGASSUM J. Agardh \{also on card: sectio of Sargassum\}
  231. EUSARGASSUM J. Agardh \{also on card: subgenus of Sargassum\}
  232. EUSARGASSUM Kuntze \{also on card: subgenus of Sargassum\}
  233. EUSCENEDESMUS Printz \{also on card: sect. of Scenedesmus\}
  234. EUSCENEDESMUS R. Chodat \{also on card: subgenus of Scenedesmus\}
  235. EUSCEPES Targioni-Tozzetti mss.
  236. EUSCEPES Targioni-Tozzetti
  237. Euscepes lichenoides Targioni-Tozzetti mss.
  238. EUSCEPTRONEIS Schütt \{also on card: Section of Sceptroneis\}
  239. EU-SCHIZONEMA Schütt \{also on card: Section of subgen. Navicula of Navicula\}
  240. EUSCYTONEMA Borzì \{also on card: Section of Scytonema\}
  241. EUSCYTONEMA Bornet & Flahault \{also on card: series of Scytonema\}
  242. EUSCYTOSIPHON Trev. \{also on card: subgenus of Scytosiphon\}
  243. EUSOLENIA Gran \{also on card: Section of Rhizosolenia\}
  244. EUSPHACELARIA Hauck \{also on card: [subgenus] of Sphacelaria\}
  245. EUSPHAERELLA Skuja
  246. Eusphaerella turfosa Skuja
  247. EUSPINOS G. Targioni-Tozzetti
  248. EUSPIROGYRA Hansgirg \{also on card: sect. of Spirogyra\}
  249. EUSPIROGYRA (Hansgirg) Hansgirg \{also on card: subgen. of Spirogyra\}
  250. EUSPIROS Targioni-Tozzetti mss.
  251. EUSPIROS Targioni-Tozzetti
  252. EUSPIROS Targioni-Tozzetti ex Ruprecht
  253. Euspiros colensoi (J. Hooker & Harvey) Kuntze
  254. Euspiros fimbriatus (R. Brown ex Turner) Kuntze
  255. Euspiros kuetzingioides_('kuetzingiodes') Kuntze \{pcs\}
  256. Euspiros obtusilobus (C. Agardh) Kuntze
  257. Euspiros planifrons Ruprecht
  258. Euspiros serratus (Suhr) Kuntze
  259. Euspiros spiralis (C. Agardh) Kuntze
  260. Euspiros volubilis Targioni-Tozzetti mss.
  261. Euspiros volubilis (Linnaeus) Kuntze
  262. EUSPIROTAENIA Lagerheim \{also on card: Subgenus of Spirotaenia\}
  263. EUSPIRULINA Geitler \{also on card: Section of Spirulina\}
  264. EUSPONDYLOPORELLA Sokac & Nikler
  265. Euspondyloporella duplicata Sokac & Nikler
  266. EUSTAURASTRUM Wille {sect. of Staurastrum}
  267. EUSTAUROGENIA Schmidle {also on card: subgenus or section of Staurogenia}
  268. EUSTAUROGENIA Schmidle \{also on card: Subgenus of Crucigenia\}
  269. EUSTAUROGENIA (Schmidle) Wille \{also on card: sect. of Crucigenia\}
  270. EUSTAURONEIS Schütt \{also on card: Section of subgenus Stauroneis of Navicula\}
  271. EUSTEPHANOPYXIS Schütt \{also on card: [Section of] Stephanopyxis\}
  272. EUSTICTODISCUS (De Toni) Schütt \{also on card: Section of Stictodiscus\}
  273. EUSTIGEOCLONIUM Pascher \{also on card: Section of Stigeoclonium\}
  274. EUSTIGMATOS Hibberd
  275. Eustigmatos magnus (J. B. Petersen) Hibberd
  276. Eustigmatos polyphem (Pitschmann) Hibberd
  277. Eustigmatos vischeri Hibberd
  278. EUSURIRAYA Schütt \{also on card: Section of Surirella\}
  279. EUSYNECHOCOCCUS (Nägeli) Elenkin \{also on card: Subgenus\}
  280. EUSYNEDRA Van Heurck \{also on card: [subgenus] of Synedra\}
  281. EUSYNEDRA Schütt \{also on card: Section of Synedra\}
  282. EUSYNEDRA Frenguelli \{also on card: 'gruppo' of Synedra\}
  283. EUSYRACOSPHAERA Kamptner \{also on card: Subgenus of Syracosphaera\}
  284. EUTABELLARIA Schütt \{also on card: Section of Tabellaria\}
  285. EUTERPSINOE Schütt \{also on card: \{[section or Subgenus of] Terpsinoe\}
  286. EUTETRACYCLUS Schütt \{also on card: section of Tetracyclus\}
  287. EUTETRAMORUS Walton
  288. Eutetramorus fottii (Hindák) Komárek
  289. Eutetramorus globosus Walton
  290. Eutetramorus lundii Bourrelly
  291. Eutetramorus nygaardii Komárek
  292. Eutetramorus planctonicus (Korshikov) Bourrelly
  293. Eutetramorus polycoccus (Korshikov) Komárek
  294. Eutetramorus tetrasporus Komárek
  295. EUTETRASPORA Wille \{also on card: Section of Tetraspora\}
  296. EUTETRASTRUM Komárek \{also on card: section of Tetrastrum\}
  297. EUTHALASSIOSIRA Gran \{also on card: Section of Thalassiosira\}
  298. EUTHORA J. Agardh
  299. EUTHORA J. Agardh \{also on card: section of Euthora\}
  300. EUTHORA \{also on card: two sections by J. Agardh\}
  301. EUTHORA \{also on card: subgenus or section Nereidea J. Agardh\}
  302. Euthora baerii J. Agardh
  303. Euthora bangii (Hornemann) J. Agardh
  304. Euthora cristata (Turner) J. Agardh
  305. Euthora cristata f. angustata (Lyngbya) Kjellman
  306. Euthora cristata f. angustata Rosenvinge
  307. Euthora cristata f. pinnata Kjellman
  308. Euthora cristata f. typica Kjellman
  309. Euthora fabriciana (Lyngbye) J. Agardh
  310. Euthora fruticulosa (Ruprecht) J. Agardh
  311. Euthora juergensii (J. Agardh) J. Agardh
  312. Euthora marginifera J. E. Areschoug
  313. Euthora membranacea (Harvey) J. Agardh
  314. Euthora perreptans (J. Agardh) J. Agardh
  315. Euthora reptans (Suhr) Grunow
  316. Euthora rostrata (Lyngbye) J. Agardh
  317. EUTOLYPOTHRIX Kirchner \{also on card: Section of Tolypothrix\}
  318. EUTOMENTOSA O.C. Schmidt \{also on card: subsect. of Codium\}
  319. EUTOMIA Harvey
  320. Eutomia oblonga (Greville) Harvey
  321. Eutomia rotata (Greville) Harvey
  322. EU-TRENTEPOHLIA Hariot \{also on card: Subgenus of Trentepohlia\}
  323. EUTREPTIA Perty
  324. Eutreptia elongata Prescott
  325. Eutreptia globulifera Van Goor
  326. Eutreptia globulifera var. lata Popova
  327. Eutreptia hauniensis Sjöstedt
  328. Eutreptia lanowii ('Lanowi') Steuer nom. prov.
  329. Eutreptia ovata Walton
  330. Eutreptia papillifera S. Péterfi
  331. Eutreptia pascheri Skvortsov
  332. Euthora tristanensis Baardseth
  333. Eutreptia pyrenoidifera Matvienko
  334. Eutreptia pertyi E. G. Pringsheim
  335. Eutreptia scotica Butcher
  336. Eutreptia stagnalis Skvortsov
  337. Eutreptia thiophila Skuja
  338. Eutreptia viridis Perty
  339. Eutreptia viridis var. schizochlora Entz
  340. Eutreptia viridis var. unifilis Perty
  341. EUTREPTIAMONAS Skvortsov & Noda
  342. Eutreptiamonas alinii ('alini') Skvortsov & Noda
  343. Eutreptiamonas nasuta Skvortsov & Noda
  344. Eutreptiamonas ovata Skvortsov & Noda
  345. Eutreptiamonas striata Skvortsov & Noda
  346. EUTREPTIELLA Da Cunha
  347. Eutreptiella braarudii Throndsen
  348. Eutreptiella cornubiensis_('cornubiense') Butcher
  349. Eutreptiella dofleinii (Schiller) Pascher
  350. Scanning error
  351. Eutreptiella elegans (Schiller) Butcher
  352. Eutreptiella elegans (Schiller) Pascher
  353. Eutreptiella eupharyngea Moestrup & R. E. Norris
  354. Eutreptiella gymnastica Throndsen
  355. Eutreptiella hirudoidea Butcher
  356. Eutreptiella pascheri (Schiller) Pascher
  357. Scanning error
  358. EUTREPTIELLOIDEA Christen \{also on card: Subgenus of Distigma\}
  359. EUTRICHOMASTIX Kofoid & Swezy
  360. Eutrichomastix aguti Cunha & Muniz
  361. Eutrichomastix axostylis Kirby
  362. Eutrichomastix batrachorum (Dobell) [Grassé]
  363. Eutrichomastix coprocola Alexeieff
  364. Eutrichomastix gallinarum (Martin & Robertson) Grassé
  365. Eutrichomastix lacertae (Blochmann) Kofoid & Swezy
  366. Eutrichomastix motellae (Alexeieff) Alexeieff
  367. Eutrichomastix phyllophagae Travis & Becker
  368. Eutrichomastix serpentis (Dobell) Kofoid & Swezy
  369. Eutrichomastix termitis Bernstein
  370. Eutrichomastix trichopterae (Mackinnon) [Grassé]
  371. EUTROCHILISCUS Croft \{also on card: subgenus of Trochiliscus\}
  372. EUULOTHRIX Pascher \{also on card: Section of Ulothrix\}
  373. EUUVELLA Diesing \{also on card: [subgenus of] Uvella\}
  374. EU-VANHEURCKIA Van Heurck \{also on card: [section or subgenus] of Vanheurckia\}
  375. EUVOLVOX Printz \{also on card: sect. of Volvox\}
  376. EUXANTHIDIUM Boldt \{also on card: Subgenus of Xanthidium\}
  377. EUZEBIOLA Sommer
  378. Euzebiola clarkei Sommer
  379. EUZONIA Kylin
  380. Euzonia adiantiformis (Decaisne) Kylin
  381. Euzonia cuneifolia (Montagne) Kylin
  382. Euzonia flabellifera (J. Agardh) Kylin
  383. Euzonia ocellata (Yendo) Kylin
  384. Euzonia ovalifolia (Hooker & Harvey) Kylin
  385. EUZONIELLA Falkenberg
  386. Euzoniella adiantiformis (Decaisne) Falkenberg
  387. Euzoniella bipartita (Hooker & Harvey) Falkenberg
  388. Euzoniella cuneifolia (Montagne) Falkenberg
  389. Euzoniella flabellifera (J. Agardh) De Toni
  390. Euzoniella flaccida (Harvey) Falkenberg
  391. Euzoniella harveyana (Decaisne) Falkenberg
  392. Euzoniella incisa (J. Agardh) Falkenberg
  393. Euzoniella multiloba De Toni {err. cit. [n.n.]}
  394. Euzoniella ocellata Yendo
  395. Euzoniella ovalifolia (Hooker & Harvey) Falkenberg
  396. Euzoniella palmatifida (Grunow) Cuoghi-Costantini
  397. Euzoniella palmatiloba Cuoghi-Costantini
  398. EUZYGNEMA Gay \{also on card: subgen. of Zygnema\}
  399. EUZYGOGONIUM Itzigsohn
  400. Euzygogonium humifusum Itzigsohn
  401. EUZYGOCEROS Schütt \{also on card: Section of Zygoceros\}
  402. EVANSIA S.A.J. Pocock
  403. Evansia granulata S. A. J. Pocock
  404. EVEMONIA Grassé & Hollande
  405. Evemonia punctata (Grassé) Grassé & Hollande
  406. Evemonia ramosa (Kirby) Grassé & Hollande
  407. EVITTIA Brito
  408. EVITTIA S. A. J. Pocock
  409. Evittia antonius (Deunff) Lister
  410. Evittia cincta (Cookson & Eisenack) S. A. J. Pocock
  411. Evittia cleopatra (Deunff) Lister
  412. Evittia cymosa A. R. Loeblich, Jr.
  413. Evittia granulatispinosa (Downie) Lister
  414. Evittia mala (Cramer) Lister
  415. Evittia remota (Deunff) Lister
  416. Evittia remota subsp. medarbaensis Jardine et al.
  417. Evittia remota subsp. polygonata Jardine et al.
  418. Evittia sommeri Brito
  419. Evittia spicifera (Deunff) Lister
  420. Evittia tribrachiata Lister
  421. Evittia waltonii S. A. J. Pocock
  422. EVITTODINIUM Deflandre
  423. Evittodinium giselae Deflandre
  424. EVYPHES Targioni-Tozzetti
  425. EVYPHES Targioni-Tozzetti
  426. Evyphes abscissus Targioni-Tozzetti ms.
  427. Evyphes dichotomus Targioni-Tozzetti mss.
  428. Evyphes erosus Targioni-Tozzetti mss.
  429. Evyphes intortus Targioni-Tozzetti mss.
  430. EXALLOSORUS J.A. Phillips
  431. Exallosorus harveyanus (Pappe ex Kützing) J.A. Phillips
  432. Exallosorus olsenii (H.B.S. Womersley) J.A. Phillips
  433. EXANTHEMACHRYSIS H. Lepailleur
  434. Exanthemachrysis gayralii Lepailleur
  435. EXARTESIA Chevallier
  436. Exartesia filicina [(Wulfen)] Chevallier
  437. EXCENTROCHLORIS Pascher
  438. Excentrochloris gigas Pascher
  439. Excentrochloris irregularis Pascher
  440. Excentron cancroides Ralfs in lit.
  441. EXCENTROSPHAERA G. T. Moore
  442. Excentrosphaera viridis G. T. Moore
  443. EXECHLYGA Stokes
  444. Exechlyga acuminata Stokes
  445. EXILARIA Greville
  446. Exilaria arcus Brébisson {[mss]}
  447. Exilaria capitata (Ehrenberg) Hassall (CAS)
  448. Exilaria circularia (Greville) Greville (CAS)
  449. Exilaria crystallina (C. Agardh) Greville
  450. Exilaria crystallina {info}
  451. Exilaria crystallina var. viridescens (Brébisson) Brébisson
  452. Exilaria curvata Kützing (CAS)
  453. Exilaria fasciculata (C. Agardh) Greville
  454. Exilaria fasciculata [var.] major Kützing
  455. Exilaria fasciculata [var.] minor Kützing
  456. Exilaria flabellata Greville (CAS)
  457. Exilaria flabella ('flabellum') Ehrenberg
  458. Exilaria flexa Brébisson
  459. Exilaria fulgens Greville (CAS)
  460. Exilaria glomerata Brébisson (CAS)
  461. Exilaria licmoidea Brébisson
  462. Exilaria lunaria Jenner (CAS)
  463. Exilaria lunaris (Ehrenberg) Hassall (CAS)
  464. Exilaria minutissima (Greville) Berkeley
  465. Exilaria notata Suhr ms.
  466. Exilaria panduriformis Ehrenberg (CAS)
  467. Exilaria pulchella Ralfs ms.
  468. Exilaria rubiginea Brébisson & Godey
  469. Exilaria tabulata (C. Agardh) Kützing
  470. Exilaria tenuissima (Kützing) Brébisson (CAS)
  471. Exilaria truncata (Greville) Greville (CAS)
  472. Exilaria ulna (Nitzsch) Jenner
  473. Exilaria variegata (C. Agardh) Kützing
  474. Exilaria vaucheriae Kützing (CAS)
  475. Exilaria viridescens Brébisson herb.
  476. EXILISPHAERIDIUM Wicander
  477. Exilisphaeridium simplex Wicander
  478. EXOCHODERMA Wicander
  479. Exochoderma arca Wicander & G. D. Wood
  480. Exochoderma irregulare Wicander
  481. Exochoderma ramibrachiatum Wicander
  482. Exochoderma triangulatum Wicander & G. D. Wood
  483. EXOCHOSPHAERIDIUM Davey, Downie, Sarjeant, & Williams
  484. Exochosphaeridium arnace R. J. Davey & Verdier
  485. Exochosphaeridium bifidum (Clarke & Verdier) Clarke, Davey, Sarjeant, & Verdier
  486. Exochosphaeridium bifidum var. involutum Davey
  487. Exochosphaeridium brevispinosum K. Matsuoka
  488. Exochosphaeridium caputmedusae Cookson & Eisenack
  489. Exochosphaeridium palmatum (Deflandre & Courteville) Davey, Downie, Sarjeant, & Williams
  490. Exochosphaeridium palmatum (Deflandre & Courteville) Davey, Downie, Sarjeant, & Williams
  491. Exochosphaeridium phragmites Davey, Downie, Sarjeant, & Williams
  492. Exochosphaeridium pseudhystrichodinium (Deflandre) Davey, Downie, Sarjeant, & Williams
  493. Exochosphaeridium pseudhystrichodinium (Deflandre) Davey, Downie, Sarjeant, & Williams
  494. Exochosphaeridium reticulatum K. Matsuoka
  495. Exochosphaeridium solaster (Morgenroth) Stover & Evitt
  496. Exochosphaeridium spinosum (White) Davey
  497. Exochosphaeridium striolatum (Deflandre) Davey, Downie, Sarjeant, & Williams
  498. Exochosphaeridium striolatum (Deflandre) Davey
  499. Exochosphaeridium striolatum var. truncatum Davey
  500. Exochosphaeridium truncatum (Davey) Stover & Evitt
  501. Exochosphaeridium truncigerum (Deflandre) R.J. Davey
  502. EXOCOCCUS Nägeli
  503. Exococcus ovatus Nägeli
  504. EXOCORTICATA C. F. Chang & B. M. Xia \{also on card: sect. of Wrangelia\}
  505. EXOPHYLLUM Weber Bosse
  506. Exophyllum wentii Weber Bosse
  507. EXPANSA Patrick \{also on card: subgenus of Navicula\}
  508. EXTUBOCELLULUS Hasle, von Stosch, & Syvertsen
  509. Extubocellulus cribriger Hasle, von Stosch, & Syvertsen
  510. Extubocellulus spinifer (Hargraves & Guillard) Hasle, von Stosch, & Syvertsen (CAS)