Jepson eFlora: Search page
Vascular Plants of California
Key to families | Table of families and genera
  Index to accepted names and synonyms:
| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M |
| N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |
 

Scientific Name

You searched for: "Salix lasiolepis"

Scientific NameCommon Name
Salix lasiolepisARROYO WILLOWNative
Salix lasiolepis var. bigelovii
(Under Salix lasiolepis)
Synonym
Salix lasiolepis var. bracelinae
(Under Salix lasiolepis)
Synonym
Salix lasiolepis var. lasiolepis
(Under Salix lasiolepis)
Synonym
Salix lasiolepis var. sandbergii
(Under Salix lasiolepis)
Synonym