Jepson eFlora: Search page
Vascular Plants of California
Key to families | Table of families and genera
  Index to accepted names and synonyms:
| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M |
| N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |
 

Scientific Name

You searched for: "Rubus ursinus"

Scientific NameCommon Name
Rubus ursinusCALIFORNIA BLACKBERRYNative
Rubus ursinus subsp. macropetalus
(Under Rubus ursinus)
Synonym
Rubus ursinus var. eastwoodianus
(Under Rubus ursinus)
Synonym
Rubus ursinus var. macropetalus
(Under Rubus ursinus)
Synonym
Rubus ursinus var. medusae
(Under Rubus ursinus)
Synonym
Rubus ursinus var. pentaphyllus
(Under Rubus ursinus)
Synonym
Rubus ursinus var. sirbenus
(Under Rubus ursinus)
Synonym
Rubus ursinus var. vitifolius
(Under Rubus ursinus)
Synonym
Rubus vitifolius subsp. ursinus
(Under Rubus ursinus)
Synonym