Jepson eFlora: Search page
Vascular Plants of California
Key to families | Table of families and genera
  Index to accepted names and synonyms:
| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M |
| N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |
 

Scientific Name

You searched for: "Orobanche uniflora"

Scientific NameCommon Name
Orobanche uniflora
(Under Aphyllon purpureum)
Unabridged misapplied name
Orobanche uniflora subsp. occidentalis
(Under Aphyllon purpureum)
Synonym
Orobanche uniflora var. minuta
(Under Aphyllon purpureum)
Synonym
Orobanche uniflora var. purpurea
(Under Aphyllon purpureum)
Synonym
Orobanche uniflora var. sedi
(Under Aphyllon purpureum)
Synonym