Jepson eFlora: Search page
Vascular Plants of California
Key to families | Table of families and genera
  Index to accepted names and synonyms:
| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M |
| N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |
 

Scientific Name

You searched for: "Lathyrus vestitus"

Scientific NameCommon Name
Lathyrus vestitusNative
Lathyrus vestitus subsp. bolanderi
(Under Lathyrus vestitus var. ochropetalus)
Synonym, in part
Lathyrus vestitus subsp. bolanderi
(Under Lathyrus vestitus var. vestitus)
Synonym, in part
Lathyrus vestitus subsp. laetiflorus
(Under Lathyrus vestitus var. vestitus)
Synonym
Lathyrus vestitus subsp. laevicarpus
(Under Lathyrus vestitus var. vestitus)
Synonym
Lathyrus vestitus subsp. puberulus
(Under Lathyrus vestitus var. vestitus)
Synonym
Lathyrus vestitus var. alefeldiiNative
Lathyrus vestitus var. ochropetalusNative
Lathyrus vestitus var. vestitusNative