Jepson eFlora: Search page
Vascular Plants of California
Key to families | Table of families and genera
  Index to accepted names and synonyms:
| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M |
| N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |
 

Scientific Name

You searched for: "Eriophyllum confertiflorum"

Scientific NameCommon Name
Eriophyllum confertiflorumGOLDEN-YARROW, YELLOW-YARROWNative
Eriophyllum confertiflorum var. confertiflorumNative
Eriophyllum confertiflorum var. latum
(Under Eriophyllum confertiflorum var. confertiflorum)
Synonym
Eriophyllum confertiflorum var. tanacetiflorumTANSY-FLOWERED WOOLLY SUNFLOWERNative