Jepson eFlora: Search page
Vascular Plants of California
Key to families | Table of families and genera
  Index to accepted names and synonyms:
| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M |
| N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |
 

Scientific Name

You searched for: "Elymus trachycaulus"

Scientific NameCommon Name
Elymus trachycaulus
(Under Elymus elymoides)
Mentioned in
a note
Elymus trachycaulus
(Under Elymus glaucus)
Mentioned in
a note
Elymus trachycaulus
(Under Elymus scribneri)
Mentioned in
a note
Elymus trachycaulus
(Under Elymus stebbinsii)
Mentioned in
a note
Elymus trachycaulus
(Under Hordeum jubatum subsp. jubatum)
Mentioned in
a note
Elymus trachycaulus subsp. subsecundus
(Under Elymus trachycaulus subsp. trachycaulus)
Synonym
Elymus trachycaulus subsp. trachycaulusSLENDER WHEAT GRASSNative