Jepson eFlora: Search page
Vascular Plants of California
Key to families | Table of families and genera
  Index to accepted names and synonyms:
| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M |
| N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |
 

Scientific Name

You searched for: "Acer negundo"

Scientific NameCommon Name
Acer negundoBOX ELDERNative
Acer negundo var. arizonicum
(Under Acer negundo)
Synonym
Acer negundo var. californicum
(Under Acer negundo)
Synonym
Acer negundo var. interius
(Under Acer negundo)
Synonym