Dean W. Taylor's investigation of California Geological Survey Specimens

Since Dean Taylor passed away in 2020, these data are to be considered archived and will not be regularly updated.

Please note that this database used to display specimens from CAS, DS, RSA and POM. However, since the creation of CCH2, the accession numbers of these collections have changed to barcodes. As a result, the accession in Dean's database no longer link to specimens. In the future, Dean's database will be updated to link his notes to the corrected CCH2 accession numbers for these records.

photo of party from Up and Down

State Geological Survey Collections

Sorted by fieldbook number
Juncus bufonius L. s.n.
Juncus drummondii E. Meyer s.n.
Veratrum fimbriatum A. Gray s.n.
Scrophularia californica Cham. & Schltdl. 1
Castilleja sp. 2
Clarkia rhomboidea Douglas ex Hook. 2
Epilobium sp. 2
Polypodium californicum Kaulf. 3
4
Woodwardia fimbriata Sm. 5
6
7
8
Scirpus cernuus Vahl 9
10
11
12
Deinandra increscens (H. M. Hall ex D. D. Keck) B. G. Baldwin subsp. increscens 14
Artemisia californica Less. 15
Dryopteris arguta (Kaulf.) Watt 16
Eriogonum parvifolium Sm. 17
18
Quercus sp. 19
Eriogonum gracile Benth. 20
21
Ambrosia acanthicarpa Hook. 22
Baccharis douglasii DC. 23
Heterotheca grandiflora Nutt. 24
Polypogon monspeliensis (L.) Desf. 25
Rumex sp. 26
27
Croton californicus Muell. Arg. 28
Cyperus laevigatus L. 29
Lemna sp. 30
Verbena sp. 31
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. 32
Solanum douglasii Dunal 33
Clematis ligusticifolia Nutt. 34
Chamaesyce albomarginata (Torr. & A. Gray) Small 35
36
Pellaea andromedifolia (Kaulf.) FÈe 37
Epilobium canum (Greene) P. H. Raven subsp. canum 38
Eriodictyon crassifolium Benth. 39
40
Trichostema lanceolatum Benth. 41
42
43
Umbellularia californica (Hook. & Arn.) Nutt. 44
Epilobium canum (Greene) P. H. Raven subsp. canum 45
Quercus dumosa Nutt. 46
Pentagramma triangularis (Kaulf.) Yatsk., et al. subsp. triangularis 48
49
50
Heteromeles arbutifolia (Lindl.) M. Roem. 51
Artemisia californica Less. 53
Chamaesyce melanadenia (Torr.) Millsp. 54
Pellaea mucronata (D. C. Eaton) D. C. Eaton var. mucronata 55
Ceanothus spinosus Nutt. 56
57
Solanum sp. 58
59
Eriogonum elongatum Benth. var. elongatum 60
Juglans californica S. Watson 61
Rhamnus californica Eschsch. subsp. californica 62
63
Pteridium aquilinum (L.) Kuhn var. pubescens Underw. 64
Juglans californica S. Watson var. californica 65
Juglans californica S. Watson var. californica 66
Eriogonum gracile Benth. 67
Cuscuta subinclusa Durand & Hilg. 68
Ribes indecorum Eastw. 69
Quercus sp. 70
Lepidospartum squamatum (A. Gray) A. Gray 71
Ribes californicum Hook. & Arn. 72
73
Ceanothus spinosus Nutt. 74
Atriplex lentiformis (Torr.) S. Watson subsp. lentiformis 75
Solidago californica Nutt. 76
Adiantum sp. 77
Adiantum sp. 78
Suaeda taxifolia (Standl.) Standl. 79
Eriogonum cinereum Benth. 80
Malacothamnus fasciculatus (Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) Greene 81
82
Prunus ilicifolia (Nutt. ex Hook. & Arn.) D. Dietr. 83
Pellaea andromedifolia (Kaulf.) FÈe 84
Prunus ilicifolia (Nutt. ex Hook. & Arn.) D. Dietr. 85
Salix lasiolepis Benth. 86
Salix lasiolepis Benth. 87
Salix lasiolepis Benth. 88
Datura wrightii Regel 89
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 90
Bidens laevis (L.) Britton, Sterns, & Poggenb. 91
92
93
94
Urtica dioica L. subsp. holosericea (Nuttall) Thorne 95
Chenopodium murale L. 96
Salix lasiolepis Benth. 97
Quercus chrysolepis Liebm. 98
Polystichum imbricans (D. C. Eaton) D. H. Wagner subsp. curtum (Ewan) D. H. Wagner 99
Cheilanthes covillei Maxon 100
Alnus rhombifolia Nutt. 102
Helenium puberulum DC. 104
Cladium californicum (S. Watson) O'Neill 105
Eriogonum fasciculatum Benth. var. foliolosum (Nutt.) S. Stokes ex Abrams 106
Alnus rhombifolia Nutt. 107
Solanum xanti A. Gray 108
Arctostaphylos glauca Lindl. 109
Juniperus californica Carriere 110
Juniperus californica Carriere 111
GALL on Juniperus californica Carriere 112
Phoradendron macrophyllum (Engelm.) Cockerell 113
Quercus engelmannii Greene 114
Quercus engelmannii Greene 115
Platanus racemosa Nutt. 116
117
Dryopteris arguta (Kaulf.) Watt 118
Yucca whipplei Torr. 119
Yucca whipplei Torr. 120
Yucca whipplei Torr. 121
122
122
Cercocarpus betuloides Nutt. var. betuloides 123
124
Quercus engelmannii Greene 125
Juniperus californica Carriere 126
Quercus agrifolia NÈe 128
Eriogonum elongatum Benth. var. elongatum 129
Senecio flaccidus Less. var. douglasii (DC.) B. L. Turner & T. M. Barkley 131
Helianthus annuus L. 132
Ribes californicum Hook. & Arn. var. hesperium (McClatchie) Jeps. 133
Dudleya sp. 134
Cheilanthes newberryi (D. C. Eaton) Domin 135
Pinus coulteri D. Don 136
Quercus wislizeni A. DC. 137
138
139
140
141
Dodecatheon sp. 142
Crassula sp. 143
Draba cuneifolia Nuttall ex Torrey & A. Gray var. integrifolia S. Watson 144
Paeonia brownii Douglas ex Hook. 145
Paeonia brownii Douglas ex Hook. 146
147
148
Marah macrocarpus (Greene) Greene 150
Camissonia ignota (Jeps.) P. H. Raven 151
Salvia columbariae Benth. 151
Lepidium nitidum Nutt. 152
153
Salix lasiolepis Benth. 154
Camissonia ignota (Jeps.) P. H. Raven 155
Plagiobothrys reticulatus (Piper) I. M. Johnst. 157
Erodium cicutarium L'Her. 158
Lepidium nitidum Nutt. 159
Tropidocarpum gracile Hook. 160
Linanthus dianthiflorus (Benth.) Greene 161
Descurainia pinnata (Walter) Britton subsp. menziesii (DC.) Detling 163
Oxalis albicans Kunth subsp. californica (Abrams) G. Eiten 164
Quercus durata Jepson var. gabrielensis K. Nixon & C.H. Muller 165
Quercus dumosa Nutt. 167
Ribes californicum Hook. & Arn. var. hesperium (McClatchie) Jeps. 168
Capsella bursa-pastoris (L.) Medik. 169
Capsella bursa-pastoris (L.) Medik. 170
Baccharis salicifolia (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers. 171
Capsella bursa-pastoris (L.) Medik. 172
Lepidium nitidum Nutt. 173
Leptodactylon californicum Hook. & Arn. 175
Ceanothus cuneatus (Hook.) Nutt. var. cuneatus 177
Chamaesyce melanadenia (Torr.) Millsp. 178
Oxalis albicans Kunth subsp. californica (Abrams) G. Eiten 179
Calandrinia ciliata (Ruiz & Pav.) DC. 180
Thysanocarpus curvipes Hook. 181
Ribes indecorum Eastw. 182
Ribes malvaceum Sm. 183
Ribes californicum Hook. & Arn. var. hesperium (McClatchie) Jeps. 184
Monolopia lanceolata Nutt. 185
Baccharis salicifolia (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers. 186
Encelia californica Nutt. 187
Encelia californica Nutt. 187
Paeonia californica Nutt. 188
Solanum xanti A. Gray 189
Lepidium nitidum Nutt. 190
Calandrinia ciliata (Ruiz & Pav.) DC. 192
Monolopia lanceolata Nutt. 195
Thysanocarpus laciniatus Nutt. 196
Descurainia pinnata (Walter) Britton subsp. menziesii (DC.) Detling 197
Lathyrus vestitus Nutt. subsp. laevicarpus Broich 199
Ribes indecorum Eastw. 200
Leptodactylon californicum Hook. & Arn. 201
Calandrinia ciliata (Ruiz & Pav.) DC. 202
Viola pedunculata Torr. & A. Gray 203
Guillenia lasiophylla (Hook. & Arn.) Greene 204
Rhamnus purshiana DC. 204
Descurainia pinnata (Walter) Britton subsp. menziesii (DC.) Detling 205
Lotus micranthus Benth. 206
Solanum xanti A. Gray 207
Ribes indecorum Eastw. 209
Ceanothus oliganthus Nutt. var. oliganthus 214
Nemophila menziesii Hook. & Arn. 216
Carex senta W. Boott 218
Camissonia micrantha (Hornem. ex Spreng.) P. H. Raven 221
Salix lasiolepis Benth. 222
Isomeris arborea Nutt. 224
Paeonia californica Nutt. 228
Plantago erecta E. Morris 230
Phacelia distans Benth. 231
Cryptantha muricata (Hook. & Arn.) A. Nelson & J. F. Macbr. 232
Plantago insularis Eastw. 234
Calystegia macrostegia (Greene) Brummitt subsp. cyclostegia (House) Brummitt 235
Castilleja affinis Hook. & Arn. subsp. affinis 237
Galium porrigens Dempster var. porrigens 239
Coreopsis bigelovii (A. Gray) H. M. Hall 241
Lepidium nitidum Nutt. 243
Chenopodium californicum (S. Watson) S. Watson 244
Anagallis arvensis L. 246
Urtica urens L. 248
Abronia maritima Nutt. ex S. Watson 249
Camissonia cheiranthifolia (Hornem. ex Spreng.) Raim. subsp. suffruticosa (S. Watson) P. H. Raven 250
Ribes speciosum Pursh 251
Ribes divaricatum Douglas var. pubiflorum Koehne 252
Claytonia perfoliata Willd. subsp. mexicana (Rydb.) John M. Miller & Chambers 254
Ceanothus spinosus Nutt. 255
Quercus agrifolia NÈe 256
Cercocarpus betuloides Nutt. var. betuloides 258
Ceanothus megacarpus Nutt. var. megacarpus 259
Ribes speciosum Pursh 263
Plantago erecta E. Morris 268
Lepidium latipes Hook. var. latipes 273
Platystemon californicus Benth. 275
Camissonia strigulosa (Fisch. & C. A. Mey.) P. H. Raven 276
Pterostegia drymarioides Fisch. & C. A. Mey. 277
Camissonia micrantha (Hornem. ex Spreng.) P. H. Raven 282
Lupinus latifolius Lindl. ex J. Agardh var. latifolius 284
Ceanothus spinosus Nutt. 287
Umbellularia californica (Hook. & Arn.) Nutt. 288
Lathyrus vestitus Nutt. var. vestitus 290
Lotus grandiflorus (Benth.) Greene 291
Dendromecon rigida Benth. 294
Ceanothus crassifolius Torr. 295
Eriodictyon traskiae Eastw. 296
Ceanothus oliganthus Nutt. var. oliganthus 297
Ceanothus oliganthus Nutt. var. oliganthus 298
Arctostaphylos glandulosa Eastw. subsp. mollis (J. E. Adams) P. V. Wells 300
Carex globosa W. Boott 302
Carex globosa W. Boott 303
Lasthenia glabrata Lindl. subsp. coulteri (A. Gray) Ornduff 304
Camissonia cheiranthifolia (Hornemann ex Sprengel) Raimann subsp. suffruticosa (S. Watson) Raven 307
Atriplex leucophylla (Moq.) D. Dietr. 309
Layia platyglossa (Fisch. & C. A. Mey.) A. Gray 311
Acer macrophyllum Pursh 312
Lotus salsuginosus Greene 313
Calandrinia breweri S. Watson 318
Eucrypta chrysanthemifolia (Benth.) Greene var. chrysanthemifolia 321
Camissonia hirtella (Greene) P. H. Raven 324
Dichelostemma capitatum (Benth.) A. W. Wood 325
Umbellularia californica (Hook. & Arn.) Nutt. 326
Pterostegia drymarioides Fisch. & C. A. Mey. 327
Lithophragma cymbalaria Torr. & A. Gray 328
Delphinium parryi A. Gray subsp. maritimum (Davidson) M. J. Warnock 331
Clematis lasiantha Nutt. 332
Sidalcea malviflora (DC.) A. Gray ex Benth. subsp. californica (Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) C. L. Hi 337
Cercocarpus betuloides Nutt. var. betuloides 338
Sagina decumbens (Elliott) Torr. & A. Gray subsp. occidentalis (S. Watson) G. E. Crow 339
Venegasia carpesioides DC. 339
Lupinus hirsutissimus Benth. 340
Ceanothus cuneatus (Hook.) Nutt. var. cuneatus 346
Galium andrewsii A. Gray subsp. intermedium Dempster & Stebbins 348
Delphinium patens Benth. subsp. hepaticoideum Ewan 349
Carex senta Boott 350
Eriophyllum multicaule (DC.) A. Gray 352
Calochortus catalinae S. Watson 355
Medicago polymorpha L. 359
Lotus wrangelianus Fisch. & C. A. Mey. 360
Collinsia heterophylla Buist ex Graham 363
Anagallis arvensis L 365
Sisyrinchium bellum S. Watson 366
Layia platyglossa (Fisch. & C. A. Mey.) A. Gray 367
Ranunculus californicus Benth. 374
Agrostis L. (indet.) 376
Heliotropium curassavicum L. 377
Lupinus nanus Douglas ex Benth. 379
Horkelia cuneata Lindl. subsp. cuneata 380
Salvia columbariae Benth. 381
Helianthemum scoparium Nutt. 383
Gilia capitata Sims subsp. abrotanifolia (Nutt. ex Greene) V. E. Grant 390
Pholistoma auritum (Lindl.) Lilja 396
Erodium moschatum (L.) L'HÈr. ex Aiton 397
Microseris douglasii (DC.) Sch. Bip. subsp. douglasii 400
Achyrachaena mollis Schauer 401
Salvia carduacea Benth. 402
Astragalus pomonensis M.E. Jones 403
Eriophyllum multicaule (DC.) A. Gray 404
Nemophila menziesii Hook. & Arn. 406
Camissonia strigulosa (Fisch. & C. A. Mey.) P. H. Raven 407
Layia glandulosa (Hook.) Hook. & Arn. 408
Delphinium parryi A. Gray subsp. blochmaniae (Greene) F. H. Lewis & Epling 409
Clarkia purpurea (Curtis) A. Nelson & J. F. Macbr. subsp. quadrivulnera (Douglas ex Lindl.) F. H. 410
Malacothrix californica DC. 410
Penstemon centranthifolius Benth. 412
Trifolium willdenowii Spreng. 414
Astragalus didymocarpus Hook. & Arn. 415
Euphorbia spathulata Lam. 416
Monolopia major DC. 420
Lasthenia gracilis (DC.) Greene 425
Chamomilla suaveolens (Pursh) Rydb. 426
Lonicera involucrata Banks ex Spreng. var. ledebourii (Eschsch.) Zabel 427
Silene gallica L. 428
Ribes sanguineum Pursh var. glutinosum (Benth.) Loudon 431
Minuartia douglasii (Fenzl ex Torr. & A. Gray) Mattf. 432
Acer negundo L. var. californicum (Torr. & A. Gray) Sarg. 433
Cornus sericea L. subsp. sericea 434
Pogogyne serpylloides (Torrey) A. Gray 436
Triphysaria eriantha (Benth.) T. I. Chuang & Heckard subsp. eriantha 437
Trillium angustipetalum (Torr.) J. D. Freeman 438
Ceanothus cuneatus (Hook.) Nutt. var. cuneatus 440
Eremocarpus setigerus (Hook.) Benth 440
Plectritis ciliosa (Greene) Jeps. subsp. insignis (Suksd.) Morey 441
Gilia capitata Sims subsp. abrotanifolia (Nutt. ex Greene) V. E. Grant 442
Camissonia micrantha (Hornem. ex Spreng.) P. H. Raven 446
Eucrypta chrysanthemifolia (Benth.) Greene var. chrysanthemifolia 447
Gilia achilleifolia Benth. subsp. multicaulis (Benth.) V. E. Grant & A. D. Gran 448
Lupinus nanus Douglas ex Benth. 451
Micropus californicus Fischer & C. A. Meyer var. subvestitus A. Gray 452
Psilocarphus tenellus Nutt. var. tenellus 453
Chorizanthe breweri S. Watson 456
Eriophyllum confertiflorum (DC.) A. Gray var. confertiflorum 457
Streptanthus albidus Greene subsp. peramoenus (Greene) Kruckeb. 458
Phacelia imbricata Greene 459
Astragalus curtipes A. Gray 460
Lomatium dasycarpum (Torr. & A. Gray) J. M. Coult. & Rose subsp. dasycarpum 461
Allium haematochiton S. Watson 462
Hesperevax sparsiflora (A. Gray) Greene var. sparsiflora 463
Senecio aphanactis Greene 464
Rosa spithamea S. Watson 467
Lupinus formosus Greene 469
Pinus attenuata Lemmon 471
Lotus junceus (Benth.) Greene var. biolettii (Greene) Ottley 475
Castilleja densiflora (Benth.) T. I. Chuang & Heckard subsp. obispoensis (D. D. Keck) T. I. Chuang 476
Clarkia purpurea (Curtis) A. Nelson & J. F. Macbr. ssp. quadrivulnera (Douglas ex Lind 477
Silene gallica L. 478
Melilotus indicus (L.) All. 482
Lupinus microcarpus Sims var. densiflorus (Benth.) Jeps. 483
Brassica nigra (L.) W. D. J. Koch 484
Silybum marianum (L.) Gaertn. 485
Clarkia unguiculata Lindl. 490
Calystegia malacophylla (Greene) Munz subsp. pedicellata (Jeps.) Munz 491
Sambucus mexicana C. Presl ex DC. 492
Astragalus douglasii (Torr. & A. Gray) A. Gray 494
Helianthemum scoparium Nutt. 496
Mimulus fremontii (Benth.) A. Gray var. fremontii 497
Eriophyllum multicaule (DC.) A. Gray 499
Mucronea californica Benth. 501
Linum lewisii Pursh 502
Mentzelia pectinata Kellogg 506
Calochortus splendens Douglas ex Benth. 507
Clarkia affinis F. H. Lewis & M. R. Lewis 508
Achillea millefolium L. 509
Rhamnus crocea Nutt. 510
Chaenactis glabriuscula DC. var. lanosa (DC.) H. M. Hall 511
Packera breweri (Burtt Davy) W. A. Weber & A. Lˆve 512
Erysimum capitatum (Douglas ex Hook.) Greene 513
Micropus californicus Fisch. & C. A. Mey. var. californicus 514
Asclepias vestita Hook. & Arn. 515
Euphorbia crenulata Engelm. 516
Gilia tenuiflora Benth. 517
Penstemon heterophyllus Lindl. var. heterophyllus 518
Clarkia speciosa F. H. Lewis & M. R. Lewis subsp. speciosa 519
Calochortus luteus Douglas ex Lindl. 520
Lotus procumbens (Greene) Greene var. procumbens 521
Juncus mexicanus Willd. ex Schult. & Schult. f. 524
Scirpus americanus Pers. 525
Spergularia macrotheca (Hornem.) Heynh 525
Anemopsis californica (Nutt.) Hook. & Arn. 526
Agoseris heterophylla (Nutt.) Greene 527
Carex barbarae Dewey 529
Eriogonum fasciculatum Benth. var. polifolium (Benth.) Torr. & A. Gray 531
Chorizanthe membranacea Benth. 532
Emmenanthe penduliflora Benth. var. penduliflora 533
Prunus ilicifolia (Nutt. ex Hook. & Arn.) D. Dietr. 533
Mimulus guttatus DC. 534
Pterostegia drymarioides Fisch. & C. A. Mey. 535
Acer negundo L. var. arizonicum Sarg. 536
Calochortus venustus Douglas ex Benth 538
Deinandra pentactis (D. D. Keck) B. G. Baldwin 540
Chaenactis glabriuscula DC. var. lanosa (DC.) H.M. Hall 541
Sidalcea diploscypha (Torr. & A. Gray) A. Gray 542
Salix exigua Nutt. 544
Rosa californica Cham. & Schltdl. 545
Gilia tenuiflora Benth. 547
Lasthenia leptalea (A. Gray) Ornduff 548
Camissonia campestris (Greene) P. H. Raven subsp. campestris 550
Prunus ilicifolia (Nutt. ex Hook. & Arn.) D. Dietr. 553
Malacothamnus jonesii (Munz) Kearney 554
Allium crispum Greene 555
Lotus purshianus Clem. & E. G. Clem. var. purshianus 559
Brodiaea terrestris Kellogg subsp. terrestris 560
Linanthus liniflorus (Benth.) Greene 562
Phoradendron villosum (Nutt.) Nutt. 564
Rhamnus crocea Nutt. 565
Cornus glabrata Benth. 566
Calochortus splendens Douglas ex Benth. 568
Lupinus albifrons Benth. ex Lindl. 570
Lupinus albifrons Benth. ex Lindl. 571
Arabis glabra (L.) Bernh. 572
Zigadenus venenosus S. Watson var. venenosus 573
Carex serratodens W. Boott 574
Mentzelia gracilenta Torr. & A. Gray 575
Amelanchier utahensis Koehne 576
Dichelostemma capitatum (Benth.) A. W. Wood 577
Rafinesquia californica Nutt. 578
Camissonia boothii (Douglas ex Lehm.) P. H. Raven subsp. decorticans (Hook. & Arn.) P. H. Raven 579
Lotus scoparius (Nutt.) Ottley 581
Eriodictyon californicum (Hook. & Arn.) Torr. 583
Linanthus androsaceus (Benth.) Greene? 585
Mimulus 586
Adenostoma fasciculatum Hook. & Arn. 587
Triteleia ixioides (W. T. Aiton) Greene 588
Meconella linearis (Benth.) A. Nelson & J. F. Macbr. 590
Calochortus albus Douglas ex Benth. 592
Collinsia heterophylla Buist ex Graham 593
Pentagramma triangularis (Kaulf.) Yatsk., et al. subsp. triangularis 595
Sonchus asper (L.) Hill 598
Lonicera involucrata Banks ex Spreng. var. ledebourii (Eschsch.) Zabel 602
Linanthus grandiflorus (Benth.) Greene 603
Collinsia heterophylla Buist ex Graham 604
Collinsia 605
Plagiobothrys nothofulvus (A. Gray) A. Gray 606
Deinandra corymbosa (DC.) B. G. Baldwin 607
Pteridium aquilinum (L.) Kuhn var. pubescens Underw. 608
Iris longipetala Herb. 609
Silene gallica L. 610
Juncus occidentalis (Coville) Wiegand 611
Juncus phaeocephalus Engelm. 612
Poa annua L. 613
Vulpia myuros (L.) C. C. Gmel. var. hirsuta Hack. 615
Centaurium muehlenbergii (Griseb.) W. Wight ex Piper 616
Symphoricarpos mollis Nutt. 617
Lotus micranthus Benth. 620
Delphinium umbraculorum F. H. Lewis & Epling 622
Pinus radiata D. Don 627
Lathyrus vestitus Nutt. var. vestitus 632
Solanum umbelliferum Eschsch. 633
Eriophyllum confertiflorum (DC.) A. Gray var. confertiflorum 634
Lotus heermannii (Durand & Hilg.) Greene 635
Rhamnus crocea Nutt. 636
Lupinus latifolius Lindl. ex J. Agardh var. latifolius 637
Clarkia prostrata F. H. Lewis & M. R. Lewis 638
Rhamnus californica Eschsch. subsp. californica 639
Adenostoma fasciculatum Hook. & Arn. 640
Lupinus arboreus Sims 641
Eriastrum virgatum (Benth.) H. Mason 642
Ceanothus dentatus Torr. & A. Gray 643
Lupinus albifrons Benth. ex Lindl. var. douglasii (J. Agardh) C. P. Sm. 644
Erigeron glaucus Ker Gawl. 645
Potentilla anserina L. subsp. pacifica (Howell) Rousi 646
Plantago maritima L. var. californica (Fernald) Pilg. 647
Scirpus pungens Vahl 648
Delphinium hutchinsoniae Ewan 649
Armeria maritima (Mill.) Willd. subsp. californica (Boiss.) Porsild 650
Grindelia hirsutula Hook. & Arn. var. hirsutula 651
Juncus breweri Engelm. 651
Spergularia macrotheca (Hornem.) Heynh. 652
Horkelia cuneata Lindl. subsp. cuneata 653
Cupressus macrocarpa Hartw. ex Gordon 654
Lotus formosissimus Greene 655
Agrostis L. indet. 658
Gnaphalium californicum DC. 660
Ceanothus thyrsiflorus Eschsch. 661
Castilleja ambigua Hook. & Arn. subsp. ambigua 663
Plagiobothrys chorisianus (Cham.) I. M. Johnst. 664
Phalaris californica Hook. & Arn. 665
Hoita orbicularis (Lindl.) Rydb. 666
Sidalcea malviflora (DC.) A. Gray ex Benth. subsp. laciniata C. L. Hitchc. 667
Lepechinia calycina (Benth.) Epling ex Munz 668
Castilleja exserta (A. Heller) T. I. Chuang & Heckard 669
Eriodictyon californicum (Hook. & Arn.) Torr. 670
Lotus benthamii Greene 671
Carex barbarae Dewey 672
Rupertia physodes (Douglas ex Hook.) J. W. Grimes 673
Phacelia brachyloba (Benth.) A. Gray 674
Lotus grandiflorus (Benth.) Greene 675
Penstemon heterophyllus Lindl. var. heterophyllus 676
Lotus grandiflorus (Benth.) Greene 677
Monardella villosa Benth. subsp. villosa 678
Helenium puberulum DC. 681
Trichostema lanatum Benth. 681
Carex barbarae Dewey 682
Galium andrewsii A. Gray subsp. intermedium Dempster & Stebbins 682
Carex barbarae Dewey 683
Juncus patens E. Mey. 684
Acer macrophyllum Pursh 687
Quercus chrysolepis Liebm. 688
Clarkia purpurea (Curtis) A. Nelson & J. F. Macbr. subsp. quadrivulnera (Douglas ex Lind 690
Rumex crispus L. 694
Abronia umbellata Lam. 696
Lavatera assurgentiflora Kellogg subsp. assurgentiflora 696
Carex harfordii Mack. 697
Carex pachystachya Cham. ex Steud. 697
Gaultheria shallon Pursh 699
Clarkia jolonensis D. R. Parn. 701
Smilacina stellata (L.) Desf. 702
Lupinus albifrons Benth. ex Lindl. 703
Thermopsis macrophylla Hook. & Arn. var. macrophylla 704
Eriogonum gracile Benth. 705
Veronica americana Schwein. ex Benth. 709
Erigeron philadelphicus L. 711
Oenothera elata Kunth subsp. hookeri (Torr. & A. Gray) W. Dietr. & W. L. Wagner 712
Pogogyne serpylloides (Torr.) A. Gray 714
Camissonia strigulosa (Fisch. & C. A. Mey.) P. H. Raven 715
Navarretia atractyloides (Benth.) Hook. & Arn. 716
Verbena lasiostachys Link var. lasiostachys 717
Rubus parviflorus Nutt. 718
Acaena pinnatifida Ruiz & Pav. var. californica (Bitter) Jeps. 719
Rhamnus cathartica L. 719
Eriogonum nudum Douglas ex Benth. var. auriculatum (Benth.) J. P. Tracy ex Jeps. 721
Dudleya lanceolata (Nutt.) Britton & Rose 723
Holodiscus discolor (Pursh) Maxim. 724
Corethrogyne filaginifolia (Hook. & Arn.) Nutt. 727
Urtica dioica L. subsp. holosericea (Nutt.) Thorne 731
Symphoricarpos albus (L.) S. F. Blake var. laevigatus (Fernald) S. F. Blake 733
Ribes sanguineum Pursh var. glutinosum (Benth.) Loudon 734
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. 737
Lilium pardalinum Kellogg 739
Eriogonum nudum Douglas ex Benth. var. auriculatum (Benth.) J. P. Tracy ex Jeps. 741
Sedum radiatum S. Watson 742
Orobanche bulbosa (A. Gray) Beck 743
Antirrhinum multiflorum Pennell 745
Aralia californica S. Watson 747
Holodiscus discolor (Pursh) Maxim 748
Rhamnus crocea Nutt. 750
Clarkia unguiculata Lindley 751
Rupertia physodes (Douglas ex Hook.) J. W. Grimes 752
Heteromeles arbutifolia (Lindl.) M. Roem. 753
Clarkia rubicunda (Lindl.) F. H. Lewis & M. R. Lewis 754
Epilobium canum (Greene) P. H. Raven subsp. canum 755
Cirsium quercetorum (A. Gray) Jeps. 758
Dipsacus fullonum L. 760
Eriogonum gracile Benth. 761
Eriogonum nudum Benth. var. indictum (Jepson) Rev. 762
Eriogonum trichopes Torr. var. hooveri Reveal 763
Nicotiana quadrivalvis Pursh 764
Holocarpha virgata (A. Gray) D. D. Keck subsp. virgata 765
Salix exigua Nutt. 766
Argemone munita Durand & Hilg. ssp. rotundata (Rydb.) G.B.Ownbey 768
Calocedrus decurrens (Torr.) Florin 770
Eriogonum umbellatum Torr. var. bahiiforme (Torr. & A. Gray) Jeps. 771
Castilleja miniata Douglas ex Hook 772
Aquilegia formosa Fisch. ex DC. 773
Lonicera subspicata Hook. & Arn. var. denudata Rehder 775
Quercus berberidifolia Liebm. 776
Quercus chrysolepis Liebm. 777
Eremocarpus setigerus (Hook.) Benth. 778
Mimulus fremontii (Benth.) A. Gray var. fremontii 780
Astragalus purshii Douglas ex Hook. var. tinctus M. E. Jones 783
Bloomeria crocea (Torr.) Coville 784
Berberis aquifolium Pursh var. dictyota (Jeps.) Jeps 787
Salix breweri Bebb 788
Epilobium brachycarpum C. Presl 789
Streptanthus breweri A. Gray 790
Juniperus californica Carriere 791
Asclepias fascicularis Decne. 794
Penstemon heterophyllus Lindl. var. purdyi (D. D. Keck) McMinn 796
Monardella villosa Benth. subsp. villosa 798
Solidago guiradonis A. Gray 800
Yabea microcarpa (Hook. & Arn.) Koso-Pol. 801
Dicentra chrysantha (Hook. & Arn.) Walp. 802
Mimulus cardinalis Douglas ex Benth. 803
Navarretia squarrosa (Eschsch.) Hook. & Arn. 806
Madia sativa Molina 809
Silene gallica L. 810
Epilobium densiflorum (Lindl.) Hoch & P. H. Raven 811
Polygonum lapathifolium L. 812
Eriogonum latifolium Sm. 813
Leucanthemum vulgare Lam. 814
Ericameria ericoides (Less.) Jeps. 816
Solidago californica Nutt. 816
Ericameria arborescens (A. Gray) Greene 817
Calamagrostis canadensis (Michx.) P. Beauv. 818
Lithocarpus densiflorus (Hook. & Arn.) Rehder var. densiflorus 819
Pteridium aquilinum (L.) Kuhn var. pubescens Underw. 820
Epilobium ciliatum Raf. subsp. ciliatum 822
Baccharis douglasii DC. 823
Helenium puberulum DC. 824
Clematis ligusticifolia Nutt. 825
Conyza canadensis (L.) Cronquist 829
Cordylanthus pilosus A. Gray subsp. pilosus 830
Helianthus californicus DC. 833
Polygonum lapathifolium L. 834
Petunia parviflora Juss. 835
Polygonum punctatum Elliott 836
Marrubium vulgare L. 837
Juncus xiphioides E. Meyer 838
Quercus douglasii Hook. & Arn. 839
Juniperus californica Carriere 840
Eriogonum nudum Douglas ex Benth. var. auriculatum (Benth.) J. P. Tracy ex Jeps. 841
Sedum spathulifolium Hook. 842
Quercus wislizeni A. DC. 843
Eriogonum wrightii Torr. ex Benth. var. trachygonum (Torr. ex Benth.) Jeps. 846
Eriogonum roseum Durand & Hilg. 847
Gutierrezia californica (DC.) Torr. & A. Gray 848
Malvella leprosa (Ortega) Krapov 849
Eriogonum angulosum Benth. 851
Chamaesyce ocellata (Durand & Hilg.) Millsp. 853
Polygonum bolanderi Brewer 854
Polygonum californicum Meisn. 856
Lupinus formosus Greene 857
Trichostema laxum A. Gray 858
Rhododendron occidentale (Torr. & A. Gray ex Torr.) A. Gray 859
Cupressus sargentii Jeps. 862
Cupressus macnabiana A. Murray bis 863
Pickeringia montana Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray var. montana 867
Lupinus bicolor Lindl. 868
Calystegia subacaulis Hook. & Arn. 892
Quercus wislizeni A. DC 893
Chorizanthe breweri S. Watson 894
Trillium albidum J. D. Freeman 898
Aphanes occidentalis (Nutt.) Rydb. " 899
Ribes sanguineum Pursh var. glutinosum (Benth.) Loudon 900
Viola pedunculata Torr. & A. Gray 904
Arabis blepharophylla Hook. & Arn. 906
Nemophila menziesii Hook. & Arn. var. atomaria (Fisch. & C. A. Mey.) Chandler 907
Oemleria cerasiformis (Hook. & Arn.) J. W. Lan" 909
Arctostaphylos hookeri G. Don subsp. montana (Eastw.) P. V. Wells 910
Ceanothus cuneatus (Hook.) Nutt. var. cuneatus 912
Sequoia sempervirens (Lamb. ex D. Don) Endl. 914
Dodecatheon hendersonii A. Gray 915
Calochortus umbellatus A. W. Wood 916
Viola ocellata Torr. & A. Gray 917
Saxifraga californica Greene 918
Trillium chloropetalum (Torr.) Howell 924
Ribes divaricatum Douglas var. pubiflorum Koehne 925
Corylus californica (A. DC.) Rose 926
Arctostaphylos glandulosa Eastw. subsp. glandulosa 928
Claytonia exigua Torr. & A. Gray subsp. exigua 931
Actaea rubra (Aiton) Willd. 934
Nemophila heterophylla Fisch. & C. A. Mey. 938
Lithophragma parviflorum (Hook.) Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray var. trifoliatum (Eastw.) Jeps. 940
Fritillaria affinis (Schult.) Sealy 941
Wyethia glabra A. Gray 942
Salix lasiolepis Benth. 944
Quercus kelloggii Newb. 947
Trifolium willdenowii Spreng. 948
Athysanus pusillus (Hook.) Greene 949
Iris macrosiphon Torr. 950
Fontinalis antipyretica Hedw. 952
Galium californicum Hook. & Arn. subsp. californicum 954
Phlox gracilis (Hook.) Greene 959
Acer macrophyllum Pursh 960
Trifolium depauperatum Desv. var. amplectens (Torr. & A. Gray) S. Watson 961
Trifolium depauperatum Desv. var. depauperatum 964
Vicia sativa L. 965
Lathyrus vestitus Nutt. var. vestitus 966
Gilia tricolor Benth. subsp. diffusa (Congdon) H. Mason & A. D. Grant 967
Delphinium nudicaule Torr. & A. Gray 968
Linanthus dichotomus Benth. 969
Ranunculus aquatilis L. var. capillaceus (Thuill.) DC. 970
Limnanthes douglasii R. Br. subsp. douglasii 972
Phlox gracilis (Hook.) Greene 973
Mimulus guttatus DC. 974
Minuartia californica (A. Gray) Mattf. 975
Lewisia rediviva Pursh 976
Viola lobata Benth. subsp. lobata 977
Quercus chrysolepis Liebm. 978
Astragalus breweri A. Gray 979
Trifolium depauperatum Desv. var. depauperatum 980
Trifolium willdenowii Spreng. 981
Lupinus bicolor Lindl. 982
Linanthus acicularis Greene 983
Ceanothus foliosus Parry 984
Lepidium latipes Hook. var. latipes 985
Guillenia lasiophylla (Hook. & Arn.) Greene 987
Camissonia micrantha (Hornem. ex Spreng.) P. H. Raven 988
Trifolium fucatum Lindl. 989
Trifolium fucatum Lindl. 990
Dichelostemma capitatum (Benth.) A. W. Wood 991
Cicendia quadrangularis (Lam.) Griseb. 993
Allium serra McNeal & Ownbey 994
Triteleia laxa Benth. 995
Lupinus affinis J. Agardh 996
Plantago maritima L. var. juncoides (Lam.) A. Gray 997
Geranium carolinianum L. 998
Sidalcea malviflora (DC.) A. Gray ex Benth. subsp. laciniata C. L. Hitchc. 1002
Wyethia angustifolia (DC.) Nutt. 1003
Ceanothus oliganthus Nutt. var. sorediatus (Hook. & Arn.) Hoover 1005
Trifolium obtusiflorum Hook. f. 1005
Trifolium fucatum Lindl. 1006
Plagiobothrys trachycarpus (A. Gray) I. M. Johnston 1007
Limnanthes douglasii R. Br. subsp. nivea (C. T. Mason) C. T. Mason 1009
Trifolium fucatum Lindl. 1010
Gilia tricolor Benth. subsp. tricolor 1011
Carex multicostata Mackenzie 1012
Rubus ursinus Cham. & Schltdl. 1013
Micropus californicus Fischer & Meyer var. californica 1015
Vicia americana Muhl. ex Willd. var. americana 1016
Delphinium patens Benth. 1017
Lathyrus jepsonii Greene var. californicus (S. Watson) Hoover 1018
Trifolium albopurpureum Torr. & A. Gray var. olivaceum (Greene) Isely 1019
Trifolium microcephalum Pursh 1020
Trifolium willdenowii Spreng. 1021
Allium serra McNeal & Ownbey 1022
Veronica peregrina L. subsp. xalapensis (Kunth) Pennell 1026
Pedicularis densiflora Benth. ex Hook. 1034
Calochortus umbellatus A. W. Wood 1035
Amelanchier utahensis Koehne 1036
Scutellaria tuberosa Benth. 1037
Lupinus albifrons Benth. ex Lindl. 1038
Trifolium fucatum Lindl. 1040
Castilleja affinis Hook. & Arn. subsp. affinis 1041
Alopecurus saccatus Vasey 1042
Pleuropogon californicus (Nees) Benth. ex Vasey 1043
Trifolium fucatum Lindl. 1045
Minuartia douglasii (Fenzl ex Torr. & A. Gray) Mattf. 1048
Ranunculus hebecarpus Hook. & Arn. 1049
Ptelea crenulata Greene 1052
Delphinium nudicaule Torr. & A. Gray 1053
Ericameria linearifolia (DC.) Urbatsch & Wussow 1054
Viola purpurea Kellogg subsp. quercetorum (M. S. Baker & J. C. Clausen) R. J. Little 1055
Claytonia exigua Torr. & A. Gray subsp. exigua 1056
Phacelia divaricata (Benth.) A. Gray 1057
Phacelia breweri A. Gray 1058
Claytonia exigua Torr. & A. Gray subsp. exigua 1059
Allium falcifolium Hook. & Arn. 1060
Ceanothus cuneatus (Hook.) Nutt. var. cuneatus 1062
Calochortus pulchellus Douglas ex Benth. 1063
Chenopodium californicum (S. Watson) S. Watson 1065
Prunus virginiana L. var. demissa (Nutt.) Torr. 1066
Erodium macrophyllum Hook. & Arn. 1067
Toxicodendron diversilobum (Torr. & A. Gray) Greene 1068
Dichelostemma capitatum (Benth.) A. W. Wood 1069
Poa secunda J. Presl subsp. secunda 1070
Astragalus gambelianus E. Sheld. 1071
Lotus humistratus Greene 1073
Lupinus pachylobus Greene 1074
Trifolium willdenowii Spreng. 1075
Trifolium willdenowii Spreng. 1076
Quercus douglasii Hook. & Arn. 1078
Claytonia perfoliata Donn ex Willd. subsp. perfoliata 1080
Claytonia exigua Torr. & A. Gray subsp. exigua 1082
Streptanthus hispidus A. Gray 1084
Cheilanthes covillei Maxon 1085
Arabis breweri S. Watson var. breweri 1086
Cercocarpus betuloides Nutt. var. betuloides 1089
Castilleja affinis Hook. & Arn. subsp. affinis 1093
Platystemon californicus Benth. 1095
Navarretia pubescens (Benth.) Hook. & Arn. 1096
Disporum hookeri (Torr.) G. Nicholson 1099
Thysanocarpus laciniatus Nutt. 1102
Chorizanthe membranacea Benth. 1104
Ceanothus oliganthus Nutt. var. sorediatus (Hook. & Arn.) Hoover 1105
Rubus ursinus Cham. & Schltdl. 1107
Camissonia graciliflora (Hook. & Arn.) P. H. Raven 1109
Navarretia cotulifolia (Benth.) Hook. & Arn. 1110
Trifolium albopurpureum Torr. & A. Gray var. olivaceum (Greene) Isely 1111
Navarretia pubescens (Benth.) Hook. & Arn. 1113
Trifolium albopurpureum Torr. & A. Gray var. dichotomum (Hook. & Arn.) Isely 1114
Astragalus didymocarpus Hook. & Arn. 1115
Trifolium gracilentum Torr. & A. Gray var. gracilentum 1116
Castilleja exserta (A. Heller) T. I. Chuang & Heckard subsp. exserta 1117
Gilia capitata Sims subsp. staminea (Greene) V. E. Grant 1118
Amsinckia tessellata A. Gray 1119
Lasthenia californica DC. ex Lindl. 1120
Asclepias californica Greene 1123
Achillea millefolium L. 1125
Guillenia flavescens (Hook.) E. Greene 1127
Lomatium caruifolium (Hook. & Arn.) J. M. Coult. & Rose var. caruifolium 1128
Ptelea crenulata Greene 1130
Castilleja rubicundula (Jeps.) T. I. Chuang & Heckard subsp. lithospermoides (Benth.) T. I. Chuang 1132
Eriodictyon californicum (Hook. & Arn.) Torr. 1133
Eschscholzia californica Cham. 1136
Camissonia micrantha (Hornem. ex Spreng.) P. H. Raven 1137
Linanthus ciliatus (Benth.) Greene 1138
Linanthus androsaceus (Benth.) Greene 1139
Zannichellia palustris L. 1141
Vulpia microstachys (Nutt.) Munro var. confusa (Piper) Lonard & Gould 1142
Fragaria vesca L. 1145
Lithophragma affine A. Gray 1146
Luzula comosa E. Meyer 1148
Lupinus bicolor Lindl. 1149
Carex globosa W. Boott 1150
Trifolium willdenowii Spreng. 1151
Aquilegia formosa Fisch. ex DC. 1156
Calochortus albus Douglas ex Benth. 1157
Mimulus latidens (A. Gray) Greene 1161
Calochortus pulchellus Douglas ex Benth. 1163
Trifolium microcephalum Pursh 1164
Psilocarphus tenellus Nutt. var. tenellus 1165
Lotus humistratus Greene 1166
Cheilanthes gracillima D. C. Eaton 1171
Gnaphalium palustre Nutt. 1172
Lotus micranthus Benth. 1173
Allium unifolium Kellogg 1174
Ptelea crenulata Greene 1175
Hydrophyllum occidentale (S. Wats.) A. Gray 1176
Anthemis cotula L. 1177
Penstemon heterophyllus Lindl. var. purdyi (D. D. Keck) McMinn 1178
Micropus californicus Fischer & C. A. Meyer var. subvestitus A. Gray 1180
Hesperolinon breweri (A. Gray) Small 1181
Trifolium bifidum A. Gray var. bifidum 1184
Delphinium hesperium A. Gray 1185
Eriogonum truncatum Torrey & A. Gray 1186
Plagiobothrys leptocladus (Greene) I. M. Johnst. 1188
Atriplex coronata S. Watson 1189
Atriplex joaquiniana A. Nelson 1190
Cressa truxillensis Kunth 1192
Myosurus minimus L. 1193
Hesperocnide tenella Torr 1194
Phacelia tanacetifolia Benth. 1196
Phacelia tanacetifolia Benth. 1197
Collinsia heterophylla Buist ex Graham 1199
Thysanocarpus laciniatus Nutt. 1203
Linanthus ambiguus (Rattan) Greene 1204
Microseris douglasii (DC.) Sch.-Bip. subsp. tenella (A. Gray) K. Chambers 1206
Glycyrrhiza lepidota Pursh 1209
Emmenanthe penduliflora Benth. var. penduliflora 1211
Eriastrum pluriflorum (A.A. Heller) H. Mason 1212
Monardella breweri A. Gray 1213
Oenothera deltoides Torr. & Frem. var. cognata (Jeps.) Munz 1217
Camissonia boothii (Douglas ex Lehm.) P. H. Raven subsp. decorticans (Hook. & Arn.) P. H. Raven 1218
Rumex salicifolius Weinm. var. salicifolius 1219
Elymus elymoides (Raf.) Swezey subsp. elymoides 1220
Ericameria linearifolia (DC.) Urbatsch & Wussow 1221
Lonicera subspicata Hook. & Arn. var. denudata Rehder 1222
Malacothamnus fasciculatus (Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) Greene 1223
Trifolium obtusiflorum Hook. f. 1242
Allium crispum Greene 1246
Clarkia breweri (A. Gray) Greene 1247
Iva axillaris Pursh subsp. robustior (Hook.) Bassett 1249
Monardella villosa Benth. subsp. villosa 1253
Quercus douglasii Hook. & Arn. 1254
Quercus douglasii Hook. & Arn. 1255
Callitriche marginata Torr. 1256
Eleocharis macrostachya Britton 1257
Elymus multisetus M. E. Jones 1258
Astragalus oxyphysus A. Gray 1259
Orobanche californica Cham. & Schldl. subsp. grayana (G. Beck) Heckard 1260
Mucronea perfoliata (A. Gray) A. Heller 1261
Streptanthus breweri A. Gray 1268
Streptanthus glandulosus Hook. subsp. glandulosus 1269
Eriogonum diabolis ined. 1270
Quercus durata Jeps. 1271
Erysimum capitatum (Douglas ex Hook.) Greene 1272
Orobanche californica Cham. & Schldl. subsp. grayana (G. Beck) Heckard 1273
Linanthus parviflorus (Benth.) Greene 1274
Hesperolinon californicum (Benth.) Small 1275
Gnaphalium californicum DC. 1277
Lotus scoparius (Nutt.) Ottley 1278
Erodium macrophyllum Hook. & Arn. 1280
Platanus racemosa Nutt. 1280
Epipactis gigantea Douglas ex Hook. 1282
Allium lacunosum S. Watson 1284
Scutellaria siphocamplyloides Vatke 1285
Quercus wislizeni A. DC. 1286
Conyza canadensis (L.) Cronquist 1287
Bloomeria crocea (Torr.) Coville 1291
Cuscuta californica Hook. & Arn. 1292
Malvella leprosa (Ortega) Krapov. 1293
Stachys albens A. Gray 1294
Calochortus venustus Douglas ex Benth. 1295
Dudleya cymosa (Lem.) Britton & Rose subsp. paniculata (Jeps.) K. M. Nakai 1298
Marah fabaceus (Naudin) Naudin ex Greene 1299
Cheilanthes intertexta (Maxon) Maxon 1300
Arnica discoidea Benth. 1302
Calycadenia multiglandulosa DC. 1303
Crepis occidentalis Nutt. 1304
Pickeringia montana Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray var. montana 1313
Quercus wislizeni A. DC. 1314
Mentzelia laevicaulis (Douglas ex Hook.) Torr. & A. Gray 1315
Acer macrophyllum Pursh 1316
Calycanthus occidentalis Hook. & Arn. 1318
Datisca glomerata (C. Presl) Baill. 1320
Asclepias fascicularis Decne. 1321
Hoita macrostachya (DC.) Rydb. 1322
Quercus chrysolepis Liebm. 1326
Quercus chrysolepis Liebm. 1327
Cercis occidentalis Torr. ex A. Gray 1328
Quercus wislizeni A. DC. var. frutescens Engelm. 1330
Quercus garryana Douglas ex Hook. var. breweri (Engelm.) Jeps. 1336
Keckiella corymbosa (Benth. ex A. DC.) Straw 1337
Mollugo verticillata L. 1338
Solidago californica Nutt. 1339
Spiraea douglasii Hook. 1341
Antirrhinum vexillo-calyculatum subsp. breweri (A. Gray) D. M. Thompson 1343
Clarkia unguiculata Lindl. 1344
Athyrium filix-femina (L.) Roth var. cyclosorum (Rupr.) Ledeb. 1347
Quercus vacciniifolia Kellogg 1354
Pycnanthemum californicum Torrey ex Durand 1355
Darlingtonia californica Torr. 1356
Goodyera oblongifolia Raf. 1358
Aspidotis densa (Brack.) Lellinger 1360
Cupressus lawsoniana A. Murray bis 1361
Ceanothus integerrimus Hook. & Arn. 1363
Linanthus filipes (Benth.) Greene 1364
Polygonum douglasii Greene subsp. spergulariiforme (Meisn. ex Small) J. C. Hickman 1365
Taxus brevifolia Nutt. 1366
Ipomopsis aggregata (Pursh) V. E. Grant 1368
Calyptridium umbellatum (Torr.) Greene 1371
Athyrium alpestre (Hoppe) Milde var. americanum Butters 1372
Silene grayi S. Watson 1373
Sibbaldia procumbens L. 1374
Carex multicostata Mack. 1375
Phyllodoce empetriformis (Sm.) D. Don 1376
Phlox diffusa Benth. 1377
Luzula subcongesta (S. Watson) Jeps. 1378
Carex nigricans C. A. Mey. 1379
Arctostaphylos nevadensis A. Gray 1381
Polygonum shastense W. H. Brewer 1382
Juncus drummondii E. Mey. 1383
Machaeranthera canescens (Pursh) A. Gray var. shastensis (A. Gray) B. Turner 1385
Lupinus argenteus Pursh var. meionanthus (A. Gray) Barneby 1387
Carex breweri Boott 1392
Cryptogramma cascadensis Alverson 1394
Eriogonum marifolium Torrey & A. Gray 1396
Carex straminiformis L. Bailey 1397
Carex multicostata Mack. 1398
Pinus albicaulis Engelm. 1400
Goodyera oblongifolia Raf. 1404
Apocynum androsaemifolium L. 1407
Viola lobata Benth. subsp. lobata 1409
Pyrola picta Sm. 1410
Pyrola picta Sm. 1411
Carex multicostata Mack. 1412
Chimaphila menziesii (R. Br. ex D. Don) Spreng. 1413
Gayophytum heterozygum F. H. Lewis & Szweyk. 1414
Ericameria bloomeri (A. Gray) J. F. Macbr. 1415
Epilobium hornemannii Rchb. subsp. hornemannii 1417
Streptanthus tortuosus Kellogg 1418
Anemone occidentalis S. Watson 1419
Chrysolepis sempervirens (Kellogg) Hjelmq. 1420
Hastingsia alba (Durand) S. Watson 1421
Carex breweri W. Boott var. breweri 1422
Solidago canadensis L. subsp. elongata (Nutt.) D. D. Keck 1426
Cirsium douglasii DC. var. breweri (A. Gray) D. J. Keil & C. E. Turner 1429
Aster oregonensis (Nutt.) Cronquist 1432
Sidalcea oregana (Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) A. Gray subsp. spicata (Regel) C. L. Hitchc. 1434
Lilium rubescens S. Watson 1435
Fraxinus latifolia Benth. 1438
Acer circinatum Pursh 1441
Portulaca grandiflora Hook. 1442
Lithocarpus densiflorus (Hook. & Arn.) Rehder 1443
Cornus nuttallii Audubon ex Torr. & A. Gray 1444
Aruncus dioicus (Walter) Fernald var. pubescens (Rydb.) Fernald 1446
Calocedrus decurrens (Torr.) Florin 1447
Cycladenia humilis Benth. var. humilis 1448
Lithocarpus densiflorus (Hook. & Arn.) Rehder 1449
Lithocarpus densiflorus (Hook. & Arn.) Rehder 1450
Quercus garryana Douglas ex Hook. 1451
Listera convallarioides (Sw.) Nutt. ex Elliott 1452
Platanthera leucostachys Lindley 1453
Quercus chrysolepis Liebm. 1455
Spiranthes romanzoffiana Cham. 1457
Carex scopulorum T. Holm var. bracteosa (L. H. Bailey) F. J. Herm. 1458
Pinus lambertiana Douglas 1459
Quercus garryana Douglas ex Hook. 1462
Quercus garryana Douglas ex Hook. 1463
Quercus wislizeni A. DC. 1467
Quercus chrysolepis Liebm. 1469
Carex nudata W. Boott 1470
Quercus wislizeni A. DC. 1472
Quercus wislizeni A. DC. 1473
Quercus agrifolia NÈe 1474
Sequoia sempervirens (Lamb. ex D. Don) Endl. 1480
Nuphar lutea (L.) Sm. subsp. polysepala (Engelm.) E. O. Beal 1481
Torreya californica Torr. 1482
Quercus agrifolia NÈe 1488
Quercus wislizeni A. DC. 1491
Quercus wislizeni A. DC. 1492
Eriogonum angulosum Benth. 1493
Leymus x multiflorus (Gould) Barkworth & D.R. Dewey 1503
Elymus glaucus Buckley 1504
Festuca californica Vasey var. californica 1505
Agrostis L. (indet.) 1514
Agrostis L. (indet.) 1515
Agrostis gigantea Roth 1517
Agrostis L. (indet.) 1520
Deschampsia cespitosa (L.) P. Beauv. subsp. holciformis (J. Presl) W. E. Lawr. 1524
Deschampsia elongata (Hook.) Munro 1525
Koeleria macrantha (Ledeb.) Schult. 1531
Danthonia californica Bol. 1533
Melica torreyana Scribn. 1539
Pleuropogon californicus (Nees) Benth. ex Vasey 1545
Bromus carinatus Hook. & Arn. var. carinatus 1546
Larrea tridentata (SessÈ & Moc. ex DC.) Coville 1561
Garrya elliptica Douglas ex Lindl. 1564
Carex barbarae Dewey 1565
Carex barbarae Dewey 1566
Carex barbarae Dewey 1567
Carex cusickii Mack. ex Piper & Beattie 1568
Carex cusickii Mack. ex Piper & Beattie 1568
Carex harfordii Mack. 1568
Carex subbracteata Mack. 1568
Carex tumulicola Mack. 1569
Scirpus cernuus Vahl 1572
Eleocharis macrostachya Britton 1573
Scirpus robustus Pursh 1576
Luzula comosa E. Mey. 1578
Juncus falcatus E. Mey. var. falcatus 1581
Tropidocarpum gracile Hook. 1584
Oxalis oregana Nutt. 1588
Carex pellita Willd. 1592
Carex triquetra W. Boott 1593
Purshia tridentata (Pursh) DC. var. tridentata 1594
Larrea tridentata (SessÈ & Moc. ex DC.) Coville 1595
Cercocarpus ledifolius Nutt. var. ledifolius 1596
Sequoia gigantea (Lindl.) Decne. 1600
Corallorhiza striata Lindley var. striata 1605
Rubus parviflorus Nutt. 1606
Streptanthus polygaloides A. Gray 1615
Saxifraga oregana T. Howell 1619
Hackelia micrantha (Eastw.) J. L. Gentry 1621
Populus tremuloides Michx. 1622
Lathyrus sulphureus W. H. Brewer ex A. Gray 1623
Arnica dealbata (A. Gray) B.G. Baldwin 1627
Ceanothus parvifolius (S. Watson) Trel. 1628
Comandra umbellata (L.) Nutt. subsp. californica (Eastw. ex Rydb.) Piehl 1629
Ceanothus cordulatus Kellogg 1630
Calochortus nudus S. Watson 1631
Viola adunca Smith var. kirkii V. Duran 1632
Cypripedium montanum Lindley 1633
Lupinus breweri A. Gray 1634
Carex multicaulis L. H. Bailey 1635
Carex sartwelliana Olney 1636
Calyptridium monospermum Greene 1638
Carex whitneyi Olney 1639
Carex lanuginosa Michx. 1640
Carex feta L. H. Bailey 1642
Zigadenus venenosus S. Watson var. venenosus 1643
Penstemon heterophyllus Lindl. var. purdyi (D. D. Keck) McMinn 1645
Stellaria longipes Goldie 1647
Carex senta Boott 1648
Carex athrostachya Olney 1650
Erigeron breweri A. Gray var. breweri 1651
Rhamnus rubra E. Greene 1652
Agastache urticifolia (Benth.) Kuntze 1653
Carex vesicaria L. var. vesicaria 1654
Carex bolanderi Olney 1655
Cornus sericea L. subsp. sericea 1656
Ivesia santolinoides A. Gray 1661
Pellaea bridgesii Hook. 1662
Aspidotis densa (Brack.) Lellinger 1663
Cheilanthes gracillima D. C. Eaton 1664
Ceanothus integerrimus Hook. & Arn. 1665
Heuchera micrantha Douglas ex Lindl. var. erubescens (A. Braun & C. D. BouchÈ) Rosend. 1667
Draperia systyla Torr. 1668
Rhododendron occidentale (Torr. & A. Gray ex Torr.) A. Gray 1669
Platanthera leucostachys Lindl. 1671
Lilium parvum Kellogg 1672
Apocynum cannabinum L. 1673
Oenothera elata Kunth subsp. hookeri (Torr. & A. Gray) W. Dietr. & W. L. Wagner 1675
Phyllodoce breweri (A. Gray) A. Heller 1676
Salix orestera C. K. Schneid. 1677
Sedum obtusatum A. Gray 1678
Mitella breweri A. Gray 1679
Draba albertina Greene 1681
Carex heteroneura W. Boott var. heteroneura 1682
Ranunculus alismifolius Geyer ex Benth. var. alismellus A. Gray 1684
Potentilla grayi S. Watson 1685
Ribes montigenum McClatchie 1686
Polemonium californicum Eastw. 1687
Erysimum capitatum (Douglas) E. Greene var. perenne (Cov.) R.J. Davis 1689
Carex raynoldsii Dewey 1690
Lupinus covillei Greene 1691
Senecio integerrimus Nutt. var. exaltatus (Nutt.) Cronquist 1692
Aquilegia formosa Fisch. ex DC. 1694
Valeriana californica A. Heller 1695
Rumex paucifolius Nutt. 1696
Carex exserta Mackenzie 1697
Eriogonum incanum Torr. & A. Gray 1699
Calyptridium umbellatum (Torrey) E. Greene var. umbellatum 1700
Carex fissuricola Mackenzie 1701
Carex hoodii Boott. 1702
Swertia radiata (Kellogg) Kuntze 1703
Trifolium monanthum A. Gray var. monanthum 1704
Penstemon rydbergii A. Nelson var. oreocharis (Greene) N. H. Holmgren 1706
Montia chamissoi (Sprengel) E. Greene 1707
Potentilla drummondii Lehm. subsp. bruceae (Rydb.) D. D. Keck 1708
Juncus nevadensis S. Watson 1709
Triteleia ixioides (W. T. Aiton) Greene subsp. anilina (Greene) L. W. Lenz 1710
Gayophytum diffusum Torr. & A. Gray subsp. parviflorum F. H. Lewis & Szweyk. 1711
Linanthus harknessii (Curran) Greene 1712
Draba albertina Greene 1713
Boechera holboellii (Hornem.) A.Lˆve & D.Lˆve var. retrofracta (Graham) Auct.. 1715
Dodecatheon alpinum (A. Gray) E. Greene 1717
Pedicularis groenlandica G. Retz. 1718
Phlox diffusa Benth. 1719
Potentilla drummondii Lehm. subsp. breweri (S. Watson) Ertter 1720
Sedum roseum (L.) Scop. subsp. integrifolium (Raf.) HultÈn 1721
Ribes lacustre (Pers.) Poir. 1722
Streptanthus tortuosus Kellogg var. orbiculatus (E. Greene) H.M. Hall 1727
Draba albertina Greene 1728
Eriogonum ovalifolium Nutt. var. nivale (Canby) M. E. Jones 1730
Erigeron pygmaeus (A. Gray) Greene 1731
Salix planifolia Pursh subsp. planifolia 1732
Carex exserta Mackenzie 1733
Packera werneriifolia (A. Gray) W. A. Weber & A. Lˆve 1734
Salix arctica Pall. 1734
Draba lemmonii S. Watson 1735
Draba oligosperma Hook. var. oligosperma 1735
Polemonium eximium Greene 1737
Draba breweri S. Watson 1738
Podistera nevadensis (A. Gray) S. Watson 1739
Pedicularis semibarbata Gray 1741
Castilleja miniata Douglas ex Hook. subsp. miniata 1743
Castilleja applegatei Fernald subsp. pallida (Eastw.) T. I. Chuang & Heckard 1744
Ivesia lycopodioides A. Gray subsp. lycopodioides 1746
Kalmia polifolia Wangenh. subsp. microphylla (Hook.) Calder & Roy Taylor 1747
Hulsea algida A. Gray 1748
Erysimum capitatum (Douglas) E. Greene var. perenne (Cov.) R.J. Davis 1749
Packera werneriifolia (A. Gray) W. A. Weber & A. Lˆve 1750
Draba breweri S. Watson 1751
Erigeron compositus Pursh 1752
Mimulus tilingii Regel 1754
Mimulus primuloides Benth. subsp. primuloides 1755
Ribes inerme Rydb. var. inerme 1756
Heuchera rubescens Torr. var. rydbergiana Rosend., Butters, & Lakela 1759
Juncus nevadensis S. Watson 1760
Erigeron peregrinus (Pursh) E. Greene var. callianthemus (E. Greene) Cronq. 1762
Ledum glandulosum Nutt. 1763
Epilobium oregonense Hausskn. 1766
Ribes cereum Dougl. 1769
Lonicera involucrata (Rich.) Banks var. involucrata 1770
Luzula parviflora (Ehrh.) Desv. 1771
Carex hoodii Boott. 1772
Carex heteroneura W. Boott in S. Watson 1773
Carex specifica L. H. Bailey 1774
Triteleia ixioides (W. T. Aiton) Greene subsp. ixioides 1775
Streptanthus tortuosus Kellogg var. orbiculatus (E. Greene) H.M. Hall 1776
Carex whitneyi Olney 1778
Eleocharis macrostachya Britton 1779
Carex vesicaria L. var. vesicaria 1781
Hippuris vulgaris L. 1782
Hackelia micrantha (Eastw.) J. L. Gentry 1784
Delphinium depauperatum Nutt. 1785
Bistorta bistortoides (Pursh) Small 1786
Achillea millefolium L. var. lanulosa (Nutt.) Piper 1787
Hemizonella minima (A. Gray) A. Gray 1788
Cassiope mertensiana (Bong.) Don 1791
Solidago multiradiata Aiton 1792
Luzula divaricata S. Watson 1794
Oxyria digyna (L.) Hill 1795
Raillardella scaposa (A. Gray) A. Gray 1796
Viola pinetorum Greene subsp. pinetorum 1797
Monardella odoratissima Benth. ssp. pallida (A.A. Heller) Epling 1798
Arnica parryi A. Gray ssp. sonnei (E. Greene) Maguire 1800
Microseris nutans (Hook.) Sch.Bip. 1801
Lonicera conjugialis Kellogg 1802
Carex raynoldsii Dewey 1803
Juncus chlorocephalus Engelm. 1804
Saxifraga apica E. Greene 1805
Saxifraga bryophora A. Gray 1807
Arnica nevadensis A. Gray 1808
Collinsia torreyi A. Gray var. wrightii (S. Watson) I. M. Johnst. 1810
Carex douglasii Boott. 1813
Carex pellita Willd. 1814
Thelypodium brachycarpum Torr. 1819
Allium bisceptrum S. Watson var. bisceptrum 1820
Mimulus densus A. Grant 1821
Cryptantha confertiflora (Greene) Payson 1822
Eriophyllum lanatum (Pursh) J. Forbes var. integrifolium (Hook.) Smiley 1823
Hulsea vestita A. Gray 1824
Cymopterus cinerarius A. Gray 1825
Potentilla gracilis Hook. var. gracilis 1826
Ipomopsis aggregata (Pursh) V. E. Grant 1827
Silene menziesii Hook. 1829
Polygonum amphibium L. var. stipulaceum Coleman 1830
Astragalus canadensis L. var. brevidens (Gand.) Barneby 1831
Parnassia parviflora DC 1832
Scirpus nevadensis S. Watson 1833
Platanthera leucostachys Lindley 1834
Platanthera sparsiflora (S. Watson) Schltr. 1835
Carex aurea Nutt. 1839
Trifolium wormskioldii Lehm. 1843
Sarcobatus vermiculatus (Hook.) Torr. 1844
Camissonia claviformis (Torr. & FrÈm.) P. H. Raven subsp. integrior (P. H. Raven) P. H. 1845
Shepherdia argentea (Pursh) Nutt. 1849
Descurainia californica (A. Gray) O. E. Schulz 1850
Eriogonum ovalifolium Nutt. var. nivale (Canby) M. E. Jones 1856
Silene nuda (S. Watson) C.L. Hitchcock & Maguire 1857
Sidalcea oregana (Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) A. Gray subsp. spicata (Regel) C. L. Hitchc. 1860
Purshia tridentata (Pursh) DC. var. tridentata 1861
Tetradymia canescens DC. 1862
Artemisia tridentata Nutt. ssp. tridentata 1863
Helenium bigelovii A. Gray 1863
Carex microptera Mack. 1864
Carex simulata Mackenzie 1865
Castilleja pilosa (S. Watson) Rydb. 1866
Castilleja linariifolia Benth. 1867
Eriogonum umbellatum Torr. var. nevadense Gand. 1869
Carex utriculata W. Boott 1871
Agastache urticifolia (Benth.) Kuntze 1872
Machaeranthera canescens (Pursh) A. Gray var. canescens 1873
Epilobium angustifolium L. subsp. circumvagum Mosquin 1874
Apocynum androsaemifolium L. 1875
Silene nuda (S. Watson) C. L. Hitchc. & Maguire 1875
Cercocarpus ledifolius Nutt. var. ledifolius 1876
Ceanothus velutinus Dougl. var. velutinus 1877
Astragalus lentiginosus Douglas ex Hook. var. ineptus (A. Gray) M. E. Jones 1878
Minuartia nuttallii (Pax) Briq. subsp. gracilis (B. L. Rob.) McNeill 1879
Galium hypotrichium A. Gray subsp. hypotrichium 1880
Pinus albicaulis Engelm. 1881
Astragalus purshii Douglas ex Hook. var. tinctus M. E. Jones 1882
Ipomopsis congesta (Hook.) V. Grant subsp. montana (Nelson & Kenn.) V. Grant 1883
Crepis nana Richardson 1884
Streptanthus oliganthus Rollins 1885
Astragalus whitenyi A. Gray var. whitneyi 1886
Cryptantha nubigena (Greene) Payson 1887
Eriogonum microthecum Nutt. var. alpinum Reveal 1888
Astragalus platytropis A. Gray 1889
Lupinus arbustus Douglas ex Lindl. 1891
Wyethia mollis A. Gray 1893
Lupinus lepidus Douglas ex Lindl. var. lobbii (A. Gray ex S. Watson) C. L. Hitchc. 1894
Eriogonum umbellatum Torr. var. covillei (Small) Munz & Reveal 1895
Ivesia gordonii (Hook.) Torr. & A. Gray 1896
Erigeron peregrinus (Banks ex Pursh) Greene subsp. callianthemus (Greene) Cronquist 1898
Cymopterus cinerarius A. Gray 1899
Eriophyllum lanatum (Pursh) James Forbes var. integrifolium (Hook.) F.J. Smiley 1900
Chaenactis pumila E. Greene 1901
Erigeron coulteri Porter 1902
Packera werneriifolia (A. Gray) W. A. Weber & A. Lˆve 1904
Packera cana (Hook.) W. A. Weber & A. Lˆve 1905
Ribes cereum Douglas 1906
Ranunculus eschscholtzii Schltdl. var. oxynotus (A. Gray) Jeps. 1907
Anelsonia eurycarpa (A. Gray) J.F. Macbride & Payson 1909
Allium validum S. Watson 1910
Lilium washingtonianum Kellogg var. washingtonianum 1911
Trifolium variegatum Nutt. 1912
Rosa bridgesii CrÈp. 1915
Pellaea breweri D. C. Eaton 1919
Sedum obtusatum A. Gray subsp. obtusatum 1920
Melica stricta Bol. 1921
Calochortus leichtlinii Hook. f. 1923
Aster breweri (A. Gray) Semple 1924
Ceanothus cordulatus Kellogg 1926
Hieracium albiflorum Hook. 1927
Camissonia boothii (Douglas) Raven subsp. decorticans (Hook. & Arn.) Raven 1928
Cryptogramma acrostichoides R. Br. 1929
Piperia unalascensis (Spreng.) Rydb. 1933
Gayophytum diffusum Torr. & A. Gray subsp. parviflorum F. H. Lewis & Szweyk. 1935
Collomia heterophylla Douglas ex Hook. 1936
Chorizanthe robusta Parry 1939
Delphinium glaucum S. Watson 1940
Aconitum columbianum Nutt. ssp. viviparum (E. Greene) J.F.Brink 1941
Erigeron coulteri Porter 1943
Descurainia incana (Bernh. ex Fisch. & C. A. Mey.) Dorn 1944
Gayophytum diffusum Torrey & A. Gray subsp. parviflorum Harlan Lewis & J. Szweykowski 1945
Perideridia parishii (J. M. Coult. & Rose) A. Nelson & J. F. Macbr. subsp. latifolia (A. 1946
Senecio triangularis Hook. 1951
Quercus vaccinifolia Kellogg 1952
Eriogonum spergulinum A. Gray var. reddingianum (M. E. Jones) J. T. Howell 1953
Osmorhiza occidentalis (Nutt.) Torrey 1954
Polygonum davisiae W. H. Brewer ex A. Gray 1955
Stephanomeria lactucina A. Gray 1956
Pedicularis attollens A. Gray 1957
Hieracium horridum Fries 1962
Pellaea bridgesii Hook. 1963
Carex athrostachya Olney 1964
Carex heteroneura W. Boott var. heteroneura 1967
Carex raynoldsii Dewey 1968
Carex specifica Bailey 1969
Carex nebraskensis Dewey 1970
Acer glabrum Torr. var. glabrum 1973
Pinus monticola Douglas ex D. Don 1975
Carex multicostata MacKenzie 1977
Mimulus lewisii Pursh 1980
Hieracium gracile Hook. 1983
Saxifraga bryophora A. Gray 1984
Chrysothamnus parryi (A. Gray) Greene subsp. nevadensis (A. Gray) H. M. Hall & Clem. 1985
Carex straminiformis L. H. Bailey 1986
Raillardella argentea (A. Gray) A. Gray 1986
Arabis platysperma A. Gray var. platysperma 1989
Eriophyllum lanatum (Pursh) J. Forbes var. integrifolium (Hook.) Smiley 1990
Aconitum columbianum Nutt. 1991
Juncus chlorocephalus Engelm. 1992
Carex heteroneura W. Boott var. heteroneura 1994
Artemisia rothrockii A. Gray 1996
Artemisia ludoviciana Nutt. subsp. incompta (Nutt.) D. D. Keck 2000
Cirsium andersonii (A. Gray) Petr. 2001
Packera cana (Hook.) W. A. Weber & A. Lˆve 2005
Monardella glauca Greene 2006
Erigeron barbellulatus Greene 2008
Angelica breweri A. Gray 2011
Carex microptera Mack. 2012
Lupinus angustiflorus Eastw. 2012
Carex heteroneura W. Boott var. epapillosa (Mack.) F. J. Herm. 2013
Achillea millefolium L. 2014
Carex scopulorum Holm var. bracteosa (L. H. Bailey) F. J. Herm. 2015
Carex specifica L. H. Bailey 2020
Chenopodium vulvaria L. 2021
Carex heteroneura Boott 2023
Carex abrupta Mackenzie 2024
Carex whitneyi Olney 2025
Sphenosciadium capitellatum A. Gray 2026
Draba lemmonii S. Watson var. lemmonii 2028
Carex exserta Mackenzie 2029
Lonicera involucrata (Rich.) Banks var. involucrata 2033
Epilobium canum (Greene) P. H. Raven subsp. latifolium (Hook.) P. H. Raven 2034
Ageratina occidentalis (Hook.) R. M. King & H. Rob. 2035
Quercus vaccinifolia Kellogg 2037
Crepis acuminata Nutt. 2040
Linanthus pachyphyllus R. Patterson 2042
Erigeron tener A. Gray 2043
Carex straminiformis Bailey 2045
Primula suffrutescens A. Gray 2047
Hieracium horridum Fr. 2048
Eriogonum lobbii Torr. & A. Gray var. lobbii 2049
Packera cana (Hook.) W. A. Weber & A. Lˆve 2050
Phacelia hastata Douglas ex Lehm. subsp. compacta (Brand) Heckard 2051
Ipomopsis congesta (Hook.) V. E. Grant 2053
Artemisia dracunculus L. 2057
Eriogonum wrightii Torr. ex Benth. var. subscaposum S. Watson 2059
Eriogonum microthecum Nutt. var. laxiflorum Hook. 2060
Phacelia hydrophylloides Torr. ex A. Gray 2062
Carex praeceptorum Mackenzie 2063
Geum canescens (E. Greene) Munz 2064
Carex vernacula L. H. Bailey 2066
Carex scopulorum Holm var. bracteosa (L. H. Bailey) F. J. Herm. 2067
Luzula divaricata S. Watson 2069
Polemonium pulcherrimum Hook. 2070
Ivesia gordonii (Hook.) Torr. & A. Gray 2071
Elymus elymoides (Raf.) Swezey subsp. elymoides 2072
Phleum alpinum L. 2073
Veronica wormskjoldii Roem. & Schult. 2074
Carex pachystachya Cham. ex Steud. 2075
Carex spectabilis Dewey 2076
Poa secunda J. Presl subsp. secunda 2077
Carex specifica L. H. Bailey 2079
Carex heteroneura W. Boott var. heteroneura 2080
Silene sargentii S. Watson 2081
Ligusticum grayi J. M. Coult. & Rose 2082
Carex straminiformis L. H. Bailey 2083
Carex spectabilis Dewey 2084
Lupinus lepidus Douglas ex Lindl. var. lobbii (A. Gray ex S. Watson) C. L. Hitchc. 2085
Carex spectabilis Dewey 2086
Potentilla fruticosa L. 2087
Ledum glandulosum Nutt. 2089
Spiraea densiflora Nutt. ex Greenm. 2090
Sorbus californica Greene 2091
Clintonia uniflora (Menzies ex Schult. & Schult. f.) Kunth 2095
Listera convallarioides (Sw.) Nutt. ex Elliott 2096
Campanula prenanthoides Durand 2097
Nemophila maculata Benth. 2098
Carex lenticularis Michx. var. lipocarpa (Holm) L. A. Standl. 2099
Sparganium angustifolium Michx. 2100
Heuchera rubescens Torr. var. rydbergiana Rosend., Butters, & Lakela 2101
Pellaea breweri D. C. Eaton 2102
Cryptogramma acrostichoides R. Br. 2104
Polygonum davisae W. H. Brewer ex A. Gray 2105
Carex spectabilis Dewey 2106
Cystopteris fragilis (L.) Bernh. 2108
Navarretia breweri (A. Gray) Greene 2109
Athyrium alpestre (Hoppe) Milde var. americanum Butters 2110
Polygonum shastense A. Gray 2111
Agoseris glauca (Pursh) Raf. var. laciniata (D. Eaton) F.J. Smiley 2113
Mimulus breweri (Greene) Coville 2114
Eriophorum crinigerum (A. Gray) A.A. Beetle 2115
Salix orestera C. K. Schneid. 2116
Phlox diffusa Benth. 2117
Erigeron compositus Pursh 2119
Hulsea algida A. Gray 2120
Ranunculus eschscholtzii Schltdl. var. oxynotus (A. Gray) Jeps. 2121
Carex helleri Mack. 2122
Phyllodoce breweri (A. Gray) A. Heller 2123
Carex straminiformis L. H. Bailey 2125
Carex spectabilis Dewey 2126
Carex spectabilis Dewey 2127
Calamagrostis breweri Thurber 2128
Artemisia norvegica Fr. subsp. saxatilis (Besser) H. M. Hall & Clem. 2129
Pellaea bridgesii Hook. 2130
Carex luzulifolia W. Boott 2131
Gentianopsis simplex (A. Gray) H. H. Iltis 2131
Downingia bicornuta A. Gray var. bicornuta 2132
Circaea alpina L. subsp. pacifica (Asch. & Magnus) P. H. Raven 2133
Cheilanthes gracillima D. C. Eaton 2134
Carex spectabilis Dewey 2136
Polygonum bistortoides Pursh 2137
Erigeron peregrinus (Banks ex Pursh) Greene subsp. callianthemus (Greene) Cronquist 2138
Carex straminiformis L. H. Bailey 2139
Cryptogramma cascadensis E. R. Alverson 2140
Ericameria suffruticosa (Nutt.) G. L. Nesom 2141
Saxifraga tolmiei Torr. & A. Gray 2142
Carex straminiformis L. H. Bailey 2143
Athyrium alpestre (Hoppe) Milde var. americanum Butters 2144
Carex heteroneura W. Boott var. epapillosa (Mack.) F. J. Herm. 2145
Utricularia vulgaris L. 2147
Arnica chamissonis Less. subsp. foliosa (Nutt.) Maguire 2148
Mimulus primuloides Benth. 2149
Cordylanthus tenuis A. Gray subsp. tenuis 2150
Purshia tridentata (Pursh) DC. var. tridentata 2151
Machaeranthera canescens (Pursh) A. Gray var. shastensis (A. Gray) B. L. Turner 2152
Gentianopsis simplex (A. Gray) Iltis 2153
Pyrola picta Sm. 2155
Polygonum amphibium L. var. stipulaceum Coleman 2156
Pterospora andromedea Nutt. 2158
Ceanothus velutinus Douglas ex Hook 2159
Athyrium filix-femina (L.) Roth var. cyclosorum (Rupr.) Ledeb. 2160
Carex utriculata W. Boott 2161
Salix eastwoodiae Cockerell ex A. Heller 2162
Epilobium obcordatum A. Gray 2163
Gentiana calycosa Griseb. 2164
Mimulus lewisii Pursh 2165
Boykinia major A. Gray 2166
Polystichum imbricans (D. C. Eaton) D. H. Wagner 2167
Torreya californica Torr. 2168
Menyanthes trifoliata L. 2173
Gentiana newberryi A. Gray 2175
Carex breweri W. Boott 2176
Cheilanthes gracillima D. C. Eaton 2177
Carex multicostata Mack. 2178
Polygonum shastense W. H. Brewer ex A. Gray 2179
Lupinus obtusilobus A. Heller 2180
Saxifraga tolmiei Torr. & A. Gray 2181
Chaenactis nevadensis (Kellogg) A. Gray 2182
Cryptogramma cascadensis E. R. Alverson 2183
Carex straminiformis L. H. Bailey 2184
Carex spectabilis Dewey 2186
Athyrium alpestre (Hoppe) Milde var. americanum Butters 2187
Brasenia schreberi J. F. Gmel. 2188
Sagittaria latifolia Willd. 2189
Spirodela polyrrhiza (L.) Schleid. 2190
Polypodium scouleri Hook. & Grev. 2199
Picea sitchensis (Bong.) CarriËre 2200
Polystichum munitum (Kaulf.) C. Presl 2201
Polystichum munitum (Kaulf.) C. Presl 2202
Viola adunca Sm. 2203
Polypodium scouleri Hook. & Grev 2205
Aristida californica Thurb 2217
Pleuraphis rigida Thurb. 2230
Lythrum californicum Torr. & A. Gray 2246
Calamagrostis rubescens Buckley 2274
Hierochloe occidentalis Buckley 2279
Elymus glaucus Buckley 2284
Carex nudata W. Boott 2299
Carex tumulicola Mack. 2300
Carex comosa W. Boott 2301
Carex lenticularis Michx. var. lipocarpa (T. Holm) L. A. Standl. 2301
Carex obnupta L. H. Bailey 2302
Carex vesicaria L. 2303
Carex vernacula L. H. Bailey 2304
Carex feta L. Bailey 2305
Carex multicaulis L. H. Bailey 2306
Carex nebrascensis Dewey 2309
Carex multicostata Mack. 2310
Carex athrostachya Olney 2311
Carex straminiformis L. H. Bailey 2311
Carex utriculata W. Boott 2312
Carex bolanderi Olney 2313
Carex whitneyi Olney 2314
Carex bolanderi Olney ssp. infirminerva Naczi 2315
Carex multicostata Mack. 2316
Carex specifica L. H. Bailey 2317
Carex filifolia Nutt. var. erostrata K¸k. 2318
Carex spectabilis Dewey 2319
Carex heteroneura W. Boott var. heteroneura 2320
Carex pachystachya Cham. ex Steud. 2321
Carex davyi Mackenzie 2322
Carex heteroneura W. Boott var. heteroneura 2323
Carex echinata Murray subsp. echinata 2324
Cyperus niger Ruiz & Pav. 2330
Luzula comosa E. Meyer 2335
Juncus drummondii E. Mey. 2337
Juncus chlorocephalus Engelm. 2338
Juncus nevadensis S. Watson 2339
Juncus lesueurii Bolander 2343
Juncus phaeocephalus Engelm. 2344
Carex athrostachya Olney 2353
Cirsium brevistylum Cronquist 2359
Osmorhiza berteroi DC. 2361
Hydrocotyle ranunculoides L. f. 2362
Epilobium ciliatum Raf. subsp. watsonii (Barbey) Hoch & P. H. Raven 2363
Eriophyllum stoechadifolium Lag. 2364
Platanthera dilitata (Pursh) Lindley var. leucostachys (Lindley) Luer 2366
Artemisia pycnocephala (Less.) DC. 2370
Gilia capitata Sims subsp. abrotanifolia (Nutt. ex Greene) V. E. Grant 2380
Zannichellia palustris L. 2383
Navarretia viscidula Benth. 2384
Thermopsis macrophylla Hook. & Arn. var. macrophylla 2385
Hesperolinon congestum (A. Gray) Small 2386
Hoita orbicularis (Lindl.) Rydb. 2388
Monolopia major DC. 2392
Arnica discoidea Benth. 2393
Eriogonum nudum Douglas ex Benth. var. auriculatum (Benth.) J. P. Tracy ex Jeps. 2394
Minuartia douglasii (Fenzl ex Torr. & A. Gray) Mattf. 2395
Centaurea melitensis L. 2401
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. var. suffruticosum (Willd.) Aellen 2402
Alnus rhombifolia Nutt. 2404
Juncus nevadensis S. Watson 2415
Paspalum distichum L. 2417
Limonium californicum (Boiss.) A. Heller 2428
Cordylanthus maritimus Nutt. ex Benth. subsp. palustris (Behr) T. I. Chuang & Heckard 2430
Piperia elongata Rydb. 2431
Madia elegans D. Don ex Lindl. 2432
Cuscuta subinclusa Durand & Hilg. 2436
Solidago canadensis L. subsp. elongata (Nutt.) D. D. Keck 2437
Psilocarphus tenellus Nutt. var. tenellus 2439
Agoseris apargioides (Less.) Greene 2441
Polygonum patulum M. Bieb. 2442
Atriplex patula L. 2445
Jaumea carnosa (Less.) A. Gray 2447
Solidago confinis A. Gray 2449
Tanacetum camphoratum Less. 2452
Ambrosia chamissonis (Less.) Greene 2453
Croton californicus Muell. Arg. 2454
Menyanthes trifoliata L. 2457
Solidago canadensis L. subsp. elongata (Nutt.) D. D. Keck 2458
Castilleja miniata Douglas ex Hook. 2461
Lithophragma heterophyllum (Hook. & Arn.) Torr. & A. Gray 2462
Heterotheca sessiliflora subsp. bolanderi (A. Gray) Semple 2466
Scirpus cernuus Vahl 2469
Calycadenia multiglandulosa DC. 2472
Euonymus occidentalis Nutt. ex Torr. var. occidentalis 2476
Antirrhinum vexillo-calyculatum Kellogg subsp. vexillo-calyculatum 2479
Cirsium brevistylum Cronquist 2480
Epipactis gigantea Douglas ex Hook. 2481
Epilobium densiflorum (Lindl.) Hoch & P. H. Raven 2486
Chenopodium macrospermum Hook. f. var. halophilum (Philippi) Standley 2489
Cuscuta salina Engelm. var. major Yunck. 2491
Gnaphalium ramosissimum Nutt. 2494
Juncus patens E. Mey. 2495
Anaphalis margaritacea (L.) Benth. & Hook. f. 2497
Cordylanthus pilosus A. Gray subsp. pilosus 2498
Monardella douglasii Benth. subsp. douglasii 2499
Aster radulinus A. Gray 2500
Epilobium brachycarpum C. Presl 2501
Helianthus californicus DC. 2502
Gnaphalium ramosissimum Nutt. 2504
Carex barbarae Dewey 2506
Dendromecon rigida Benth. 2510
Astragalus pycnostachyus A. Gray var. pycnostachyus 2513
Centaurium davyi (Jeps.) Abrams 2515
Reseda luteola L. 2518
Sagina decumbens (Elliott) Torr. & A. Gray subsp. occidentalis (S. Watson) G. E. Crow 2522
Lepidium nitidum Nutt. 2523
Plagiobothrys bracteatus (Howell) I. M. Johnst. 2527
Rumex acetosella L. 2528
Microseris bigelovii (A. Gray) Sch.Bip. 2536
2541
Eriophyllum confertiflorum (DC.) A. Gray var. confertiflorum 2553
Polygonum ramosissimum Michx. 2555
Scirpus cernuus Vahl 2556
Brodiaea terrestris Kellogg 2560
Triphysaria pusilla (Benth.) T. I. Chuang & Heckard 2561
Plagiobothrys nothofulvus (A. Gray) A. Gray 2564
Viola pedunculata Torr. & A. Gray 2566
Scutellaria tuberosa Benth. 2567
Triteleia hyacinthina (Lindl.) Greene 2568
Silene californica Durand 2570
Lotus micranthus Benth. 2571
Castilleja ambigua Hook. & Arn. subsp. ambigua 2572
Pterostegia drymarioides Fisch. & C. A. Mey. 2575
Spergularia marina (L.) Griseb. 2578
Galium bolanderi A. Gray 2580
Galium arcuatum Wiegand 2581
Horkelia cuneata Lindl. subsp. sericea (A. Gray) D. D. Keck 2582
Lathyrus jepsonii Greene var. californicus (S. Watson) Hoover 2583
Vicia americana Muhl. ex Willd. var. americana 2587
Nemophila heterophylla Fisch. & C. A. Mey. 2589
Meconella linearis (Benth.) A. Nelson & J. F. Macbr. 2593
Galium californicum Hook. & Arn. subsp. californicum 2605
Micropus californicus Fischer & C. A. Meyer var. subvestitus A. Gray 2606
Ericameria arborescens (A. Gray) Greene 2609
Holocarpha virgata (A. Gray) D. D. Keck subsp. virgata 2612
Senecio hydrophilus Nutt. 2616
Lessingia ramulosa A. Gray 2617
Aster subulatus Michx. var. ligulatus Shinners 2618
Helenium bigelovii A. Gray 2619
Cirsium hydrophilum (Greene) Jeps. 2621
Pluchea odorata (L.) Cass. 2622
Helianthus exilis A. Gray 2623
Holocarpha virgata (A. Gray) D. D. Keck subsp. virgata 2626
Carex barbarae Dewey 2629
Carex barbarae Dewey 2630
Cupressus macnabiana A. Murray bis 2633
Dicentra chrysantha (Hook. & Arn.) Walp. 2634
Eryngium articulatum Hook. 2636
Eriogonum dasyanthemum Torrey & A. Gray 2638
Eriogonum luteolum Greene var. luteolum 2639
Eriogonum roseum Durand & Hilg. 2640
Lupinus formosus Greene var. robustus C. P. Sm. 2644
Ludwigia peploides (Kunth) P. H. Raven subsp. peploides 2645
Amorpha californica Nutt. var. napensis Jeps. 2648
Polygonum bolanderi Brewer 2649
Fremontodendron californicum (Torr.) Coville subsp. californicum 2651
Centaurium trichanthum (Griseb.) B. L. Rob. 2652
Horkelia bolanderi A. Gray 2655
Cornus glabrata Benth. 2657
Ruppia cirrhosa (Petagna) Grande 2659
Rumex maritimus L. 2661
Ceanothus incanus Torr. & A. Gray 2663
Mentha arvensis L. 2664
Trichostema lanceolatum Benth. 2665
Stachys ajugoides Benth. var. rigida (Nutt. ex Benth.) Jeps. & Hoover 2666
Oxalis albicans Kunth subsp. pilosa (Nutt.) G. Eiten 2667
Pogogyne douglasii Benth. 2667
Arceuthobium campylopodum Engelm. 2671
Cuscuta approximata Bab. 2673
Cuscuta subinclusa Durand & Hilg. 2674
Cornus nuttallii Audubon ex Torr. & A. Gray 2675
Brasenia schreberi J. F. Gmel. 2676
Mentzelia laevicaulis (Douglas ex Hook.) Torr. & A. Gray 2677
Cephalanthus occidentalis L. var. californicus Benth. 2682
Packera cana (Hook.) W. A. Weber & A. Lˆve 2686
Raillardella argentea (A. Gray) A. Gray 2686
Eriophyllum lanatum (Pursh) J. Forbes var. integrifolium (Hook.) Smiley 2688
Eucephalus breweri (A. Gray) G. L. Nesom 2692
Kelloggia galioides Torr. 2700
Lonicera involucrata Banks ex Spreng. var. ledebourii (Eschsch.) Zabel 2704
Silene menziesii Hook. 2706
Pedicularis attollens A. Gray 2708
Phacelia racemosa (Kellogg) Brandegee 2709
Oxyria digyna (L.) Hill 2710
Podistera nevadensis (A. Gray) S. Watson 2717
Athyrium filix-femina (L.) Roth var. cyclosorum (Rupr.) Ledeb. 2721
Ceanothus griseus (Trel.) McMinn var. griseus 2722
Lupinus chamissonis Eschsch. 2723
Mimulus aurantiacus Curtis var. aurantiacus 2724
Carex davyi Mackenzie 2728
Agoseris apargioides (Less.) Greene 2729
Quercus agrifolia NÈe 2730
Brassica rapa L. 2732
Sisyrinchium bellum S. Watson 2736
Azolla filiculoides Lam. 2738
Chorizanthe uniaristata Torrey & A. Gray 2739
Calandrinia ciliata (Ruiz & Pav.) DC. 2750
Anagallis arvensis L. 2751
Rubus parviflorus Nutt. 2753
Trillium chloropetalum (Torr.) Howell 2754
Arabis glabra (L.) Bernh. 2755
Marah fabaceus (Naudin) Naudin ex Greene 2757
Astragalus nuttallii (Torr. & A. Gray) J. T. Howell var. nuttallii 2758
Amsinckia spectabilis Fisch. & C. A. Mey. 2759
Erigeron glaucus Ker Gawl. 2761
Vicia americana Muhl. ex Willd. var. americana 2763
Nemophila menziesii Hook. & Arn. 2764
Lupinus bicolor Lindl. 2773
Lupinus nanus Douglas ex Benth. 2775
Linaria canadensis (L.) Chaz. 2776
Senecio vulgaris L. 2777
Salix orestera C. K. Schneid. 2778
Malvella leprosa (Ortega) Krapov. 2779
Mimulus whitneyi A. Gray 2785
Phalaris angusta Nees ex Trin. 2801
Salix arctica Pall. 2804
Leptodactylon pungens (Torr.) Torr. ex Nutt. 2806
Viola adunca Sm. 2807
Ivesia santolinoides A. Gray 2809
Draba lemmonii S. Watson var. lemmonii 2811
Ivesia pygmaea A. Gray 2812
Carex lanuginosa Michx. 2815
Amelanchier utahensis Koehne 2816
Saxifraga oregana Howell 2817
Agrostis L. (indet.) 2823
Aconitum columbianum Nutt. 2825
Muhlenbergia filiformis (Thurber) Rydb. 2827
Trimorpha lonchophylla (Hook.) G. L. Nesom 2828
Antennaria media Greene 2836
Carex breweri W. Boott 2839
Carex helleri Mack. 2840
Polemonium eximium Greene 2841
Gentianopsis holopetala (A. Gray) H. H. Iltis 2847
Cuscuta subinclusa Durand & Hilg. 2849
Eriastrum wilcoxii (A. Nelson) H. Mason 2850
Solidago californica Nuttall 2853
Vicia americana Muhl. ex Willd. var. americana 3567
Calochortus uniflorus Hook. & Arn. 3690
Nemophila heterophylla Fisch. & C. A. Mey. 3802
Trifolium gracilentum Torr. & A. Gray var. gracilentum 3804
Tropidocarpum gracile Hook. 3805
Gilia tricolor Benth. subsp. tricolor 3807
Nemophila heterophylla Fisch. & C. A. Mey. 3811
Carex nudata W. Boott 3812
Carex gracilior Mack. 3814
Cryptantha intermedia (A. Gray) Greene 3817
Trifolium albopurpureum Torr. & A. Gray var. dichotomum (Hook. & Arn.) Isely 3818
Carex tumulicola Mack. 3819
Carex tumulicola Mack. 3821
Carex gracilior Mack. 3822
Carex densa (L. H. Bailey) L. H. Bailey 3824
Epilobium minutum Lindl. ex Lehm. 3825
Plagiobothrys tenellus (Nutt. ex Hook.) A. Gray 3826
Asclepias cordifolia (Benth.) Jeps. 3828
Calochortus amabilis Purdy 3829
Linanthus bolanderi (A. Gray) E. Greene 3830
Lithophragma bolanderi A. Gray 3831
Anisocarpus madioides Nutt. 3833
Hieracium albiflorum Hook. 3834
Carex nudata W. Boott 3836
Phlox gracilis (Hook.) Greene 3837
Iris macrosiphon Torr. 3842
Geranium carolinianum L. 3845
Lasthenia californica DC. ex Lindl. 3846
Eremalche exilis (A. Gray) Greene 3849
Triphysaria versicolor Fisch. & C. A. Mey. subsp. faucibarbata (A. Gray) T. I. Chuang & Heckard 3850
Castilleja densiflora (Benth.) T. I. Chuang & Heckard subsp. densiflora 3851
Trifolium microcephalum Pursh 3852
Linanthus acicularis Greene 3853
Salix exigua Nutt. 3854
Fraxinus latifolia Benth. 3855
Camissonia contorta (Douglas ex Lehm.) Kearney 3857
Pectocarya penicillata (Hook. & Arn.) A. DC. 3858
Collomia heterophylla Douglas ex Hook. 3860
Carex barbarae Dewey 3866
Carex gracilior Mack. 3867
Carex subbracteata Mack. 3868
Ranunculus aquatilis L. 3869
Carex densa (L. H. Bailey) L. H. Bailey 3871
Veronica peregrina L. subsp. xalapensis (Kunth) Pennell 3872
Ceanothus integerrimus Hook. & Arn. 3880
Trifolium variegatum Nutt. var. melananthum (Hook. & Arn.) Greene 3881
Nemophila menziesii Hook. & Arn. var. atomaria (Fisch. & C. A. Mey.) Chandler 3883
Galium californicum Hook. & Arn. subsp. californicum 3886
Hesperolinon spergulinum (A. Gray) Small 3887
Sagina decumbens (Elliott) Torrey & A. Gray subsp. occidentalis (S. Watson) G. Crow 3891
Navarretia leucocephala Benth. subsp. bakeri (H. Mason) A. G. Day 3893
Cryptantha flaccida (Douglas ex Lehm.) Greene 3896
Layia chrysanthemoides (DC.) A. Gray 3902
Agrostis L. (indet.) 3904
Iris purdyi Eastw. 3909
Cypripedium montanum Douglas ex Lindl. 3911
Eriodictyon californicum (Hook. & Arn.) Torr. 3912
Guillenia lasiophylla (Hook. & Arn.) Greene 3913
Gilia capitata Sims subsp. capitata 3914
Eriophyllum lanatum (Pursh) J. Forbes var. achillaeoides (DC.) Jeps. 3915
Cryptantha torreyana (A. Gray) Greene 3916
Hypericum concinnum Benth. 3919
Lotus micranthus Benth. 3920
Delphinium hesperium A. Gray subsp. hesperium 3922
Lomatium dissectum (Nutt.) Mathias & Constance var. dissectum 3926
Scutellaria tuberosa Benth. 3929
Ceanothus foliosus Parry 3932
Calochortus tolmiei Hook. & Arn. 3933
Camissonia contorta (Douglas ex Lehm.) Kearney 3934
Clarkia concinna (Fisch. & C. A. Mey.) Greene subsp. concinna 3935
Rafinesquia californica Nutt. 3938
Blennosperma nanum (Hook.) S. F. Blake var. nanum 3940
Dichanthelium acuminatum (Sw.) Gould & C. A. Clark var. thermale (Bol.) Freckmann 3941
Panicum acuminatum Sw. var. acuminatum 3941
Viola lobata Benth. subsp. lobata 3943
Streptanthus glandulosus Hook. subsp. glandulosus 3944
Cercis occidentalis Torr. ex A. Gray 3946
Scutellaria siphocamplyloides Vatke 3947
Hypericum concinnum Benth. 3948
Mimulus kelloggii (Curran ex Greene) Curran ex A. Gray 3951
Chaenactis glabriuscula DC. var. heterocarpha (A. Gray) H.M. Hall 3953
Agoseris retrorsa (Benth.) Greene 3956
Penstemon heterophyllus Lindl. var. heterophyllus 3957
Helianthus bolanderi A. Gray 3958
Chorizanthe membranacea Benth. 3959
Packera eurycephala (Torr. & A. Gray) W. A. Weber & A. Lˆve var. eurycephala 3963
Petasites frigidus (L.) Fr. var. palmatus (Aiton) Cronquist 3965
Cornus nuttallii Audubon ex Torr. & A. Gray 3966
Lomatium dasycarpum (Torr. & A. Gray) J. M. Coult. & Rose subsp. dasycarpum 3967
Collinsia greenei A. Gray 3968
Zigadenus micranthus Eastw. var. micranthus 3970
Calyptridium umbellatum (Torr.) Greene 3973
Lasthenia glaberrima DC. 3981
Microseris laciniata (Hook.) Schultz-Bip. 3982
Bromus arizonicus (Shear) Stebbins 3985
Bromus carinatus Hook. & Arn. var. carinatus 3986
Rhus trilobata Nutt. 4060
Arabis sparsiflora Nutt. 4314
Limnanthes douglasii R. Br. subsp. rosea (Hartw. ex Benth.) C. T. Mason 4500
Trifolium depauperatum Desv. var. amplectens (Torr. & A. Gray) S. Watson 4502
Thysanocarpus radians Benth. 4504
Thysanocarpus curvipes Hook. 4505
Eschscholzia lobbii Greene 4506
Collinsia sparsiflora Fisch. & C. A. Mey. var. collina (Jeps.) Newsom 4507
Phlox gracilis (Hook.) Greene 4508
Sanicula tuberosa Torr. 4509
Ranunculus hebecarpus Hook. & Arn. 4510
Selaginella hansenii Hieron. 4511
Styrax officinalis L. var. redivivus (Torr.) H. W. Howard 4512
Delphinium patens Benth. 4513
Silene californica Durand 4515
Pseudobahia heermannii (Durand) Rydb. 4518
Linanthus dichotomus Benth. 4519
Coreopsis stillmanii (A. Gray) S. F. Blake 4520
Mimulus kelloggii (Curran ex Greene) Curran ex A. Gray 4521
Eschscholzia caespitosa Benth. 4522
Lithophragma parviflorum (Hook.) Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray var. trifoliatum (Eastw.) Jeps 4525
Wyethia bolanderi (A. Gray) W.A. Weber 4526
Erythronium multiscapoideum (Kellogg) A. Nelson & P. B. Kenn 4527
Rubus ursinus Cham. & Schltdl. 4532
Marah watsonii (Cogn.) Greene 4533
Lathyrus sulphureus W. H. Brewer ex A. Gray 4537
Pentachaeta exilis (A. Gray) A. Gray subsp. exilis 4540
Aphanes occidentalis (Nutt.) Rydb. 4541
Minuartia californica (A. Gray) Mattf. 4543
Viola douglasii Steud. 4544
Lasthenia californica DC. ex Lindley 4545
Triphysaria eriantha (Benth.) T. I. Chuang & Heckard subsp. eriantha 4547
Layia fremontii (Torr. & A. Gray) A. Gray 4548
Carex praegracilis W. Boott 4549
Carex praegracilis W. Boott 4550
Nemophila maculata Benth. ex Lindl. 4551
Tropidocarpum gracile Hook. 4552
Isopyrum occidentale Hook. & Arn. 4553
Taxus brevifolia Nutt. 4554
Ceanothus prostratus Benth. 4557
Ceanothus tomentosus Parry 4558
Madia citriodora Greene 4563
Camissonia graciliflora (Hook. & Arn.) P. H. Raven 4564
Blennosperma nanum (Hook.) S. F. Blake var. nanum 4565
Rhamnus ilicifolia Kellogg 4565
Nemophila maculata Benth. ex Lindl. 4566
Linanthus filipes (Benth.) Greene 4567
Linanthus bicolor (Nutt.) Greene 4568
Rigiopappus leptocladus A. Gray 4569
Agoseris heterophylla (Nutt.) Greene 4570
Micropus californicus Fisch. & C. A. Mey. var. californicus 4571
Lasthenia californica DC. ex Lindl. 4572
Gilia tricolor Benth. subsp. diffusa (Congdon) H. Mason & A. D. Grant 4574
Ranunculus hebecarpus Hook. & Arn. 4575
Scutellaria tuberosa Benth. 4576
Lomatium utriculatum (Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) J. M. Coult. & Rose 4578
Layia pentachaeta A. Gray subsp. pentachaeta 4579
Phacelia egena (Greene ex Brand) Greene ex J. T. Howell 4580
Funaria californica Sull. & Lesq. 4611
Lotus aboriginus Jeps. 4617
Lathyrus nevadensis S. Watson var. nevadensis 4629
Kumlienia hystricula (A. Gray) E. Greene 4630
Salix laevigata Bebb 4632
Bowlesia incana Ruiz & Pav. 4633
Pentachaeta exilis (A. Gray) A. Gray subsp. exilis 4634
Carex gracilior Mack. 4635
Linanthus parviflorus (Benth.) Greene 4636
Tonella tenella (Benth.) A. Heller 4637
4639
Cheilanthes intertexta (Maxon) Maxon 4640
Lithophragma affine A. Gray 4640
Gratiola ebracteata Benth. ex A. DC. 4641
Viola ocellata Torr. & A. Gray 4643
Sanicula tuberosa Torr. 4644
Veronica peregrina L. subsp. xalapensis (Kunth) Pennell 4645
Juncus kelloggii Engelm. 4646
Nemophila heterophylla Fischer & C. Meyer 4647
Agrostis exarata Trin. var. exarata 4648
Iris macrosiphon Torr. 4651
Saxifraga mertensiana Bong. 4652
Chaenactis glabriuscula DC. var. heterocarpha (Torr. & A. Gray ex A. Gray) H. M. Hall 4653
Fritillaria biflora Lindley var. biflora 4654
Trifolium depauperatum Desv. var. depauperatum 4655
Saxifraga integrifolia Hook. 4656
Eriophyllum lanatum (Pursh) J. Forbes var. achillaeoides (DC.) Jeps. 4659
Ceanothus spinosus Nutt. 4660
Whipplea modesta Torr. 4661
Epilobium minutum Lindl. ex Lehm. 4662
Limnanthes douglasii R. Br. subsp. rosea (Hartw. ex Benth.) C. T. Mason 4664
Monolopia major DC. 4665
Allium falcifolium Hook. & Arn. 4668
Scribneria bolanderi (Thurb.) Hack. 4669
Linanthus ciliatus (Benth.) Greene 4673
Amelanchier alnifolia (Nutt.) Nutt. ex M. Roem. var. semiintegrifolia (Hook.) C. L. Hitc 4674
Collinsia grandiflora Lindl. 4675
Delphinium decorum Fisch. & C. A. Mey. subsp. tracyi Ewan 4676
Rigiopappus leptocladus A. Gray 4678
Pentachaeta exilis (A. Gray) A. Gray subsp. exilis 4679
Viola purpurea Kellogg subsp. quercetorum (M. S. Baker & J. C. Clausen) R. J. Little 4681
Viola lobata Benth. subsp. lobata 4683
Minuartia californica (A. Gray) Mattf. 4684
Lathyrus polyphyllus Nutt. 4685
Disporum smithii (Hook.) Piper 4686
Carex vesicaria L. var. major W. Boott 4689
Mimulus angustatus (A. Gray) A. Gray 4690
Juncus hemiendytus F. J. Herm. var. hemiendytus 4691
Achnatherum lemmonii (Vasey) Barkworth 4692
Githopsis specularioides Nutt. 4693
Linanthus bolanderi (A. Gray) Greene 4694
Ancistrocarphus filagineus A. Gray 4695
Silene hookeri Nutt. 4696
Melica subulata (Griseb.) Scribn. 4698
Yabea microcarpa (Hook. & Arn.) Koso-Pol. 4699
Carex gynodymana Olney 4700
Carex mendocinensis Olney ex S. Watson 4701
Carex saliniformis Mack. 4702
Prunus virginiana L. var. demissa (Nutt.) Torrey 4703
Festuca occidentalis Hook. 4704
Poa kelloggii Vasey 4705
Trillium ovatum Pursh subsp. ovatum 4706
Fritillaria affinis (Schultes) Sealy 4707
Fritillaria recurva Benth. 4708
Erythronium revolutum Sm. 4709
Calochortus uniflorus Hook. & Arn. 4710
Salix lucida Muhl. subsp. lasiandra (Benth.) E. Murray 4711
Calochortus tolmiei Hook. & Arn. 4712
Ceanothus foliosus Parry 4713
Phleum alpinum L. 4716
Lotus stipularis (Benth.) E. Greene var. stipularis 4717
Stellaria borealis Bigelow ssp. sitchana (Steudel) Pipe 4718
Viola sempervirens Greene 4719
Luzula comosa E. Mey. 4720
Ceanothus integerrimus Hook. & Arn. 4721
Triphysaria eriantha (Benth.) T. I. Chuang & Heckard subsp. rosea (A. Gray) T. I. Chuang 4722
Cerastium arvense L. 4723
Lotus formosissimus Greene 4725
Cicendia quadrangularis (Lam.) Griseb. 4726
Ranunculus orthorhynchus Hook. var. platyphyllus A. Gray 4729
Ranunculus alismifolius Benth. var. alismellus A. Gray 4730
Senecio integerrimus Nutt. var. major (A. Gray) Cronq. 4734
Castilleja mendocinensis (Eastw.) Pennell 4735
Carex echinata Murray subsp. phyllomanica (W. Boott) A.A. Reznicek 4739
Carex luzulina Olney 4740
Carex californica L.H. Bailey 4741
Galium trifidum L. var. pacificum Wieg. 4742
Trisetum canescens Buckley 4744
Carex livida (Wahlenb.) Willd. 4745
Carex echinata Murray ssp. phyllomanica (W. Boott) A.A. Reznicek 4746
Carex hendersonii L. H. Bailey 4747
Arctostaphylos nummularia A. Gray 4749
Soliva sessilis Ruiz & Pav. 4750
Lotus grandiflorus (Benth.) Greene 4752
Bromus vulgaris (Hook.) Shear 4753
Erigeron supplex A. Gray 4754
Trifolium barbigerum Torrey var. andrewsii A. Gray 4755
Scirpus cernuus Vahl 4756
Ceanothus foliosus Parry 4757
Scirpus koilolepis (Steud.) Gleason 4757
Brodiaea terrestris Kellogg subsp. terrestris 4759
Lasthenia glaberrima A.DC. 4760
Streptanthus glandulosus Hook. ssp. glandulosus 4761
Juncus covillei Piper 4763
Carex tumulicola Mackenzie 4765
Calamagrostis crassiglumis Thurb. 4766
Juncus bufonius L. 4767
Juncus supiniformis Engelm. 4767
Eleocharis acicularis (L.) Roemer & Schultes var. acicularis 4768
Juncus phaeocephalus Engelm. 4769
Veronica scutellata L. 4770
Carex harfordii Mackenzie 4771
Rubus parviflorus Nutt. 4774
Maianthemum dilatatum (A. W. Wood) A. Nelson & J. F. Macbr. 4777
Trifolium barbigerum Torrey var. andrewsii A. Gray 4781
Collinsia corymbosa Herder 4783
Xerophyllum tenax (Pursh.) Nutt. 4784
Asarum caudatum Lindl. 4785
Lotus aboriginus Jepson 4789
Tiarella trifoliata L. var. unifoliata (Hook.) Kurtz 4791
Tolmiea menziesii (Pursh) Torr. & A. Gray 4792
Rhododendron macrophyllum D. Don ex G. Don 4794
Eriophyllum lanatum (Pursh) James Forbes var. arachnoideum (Fischer & AvÈ-Lall.) Jepson 4795
Hesperevax sparsiflora (A. Gray) E. Greene var. brevifolia (A. Gray) J. Morefield 4800
Agrostis ampla Hitchc. 4801
Nassella cernua (Stebbins & Love) Barkworth 4802
Lasthenia macrantha (A. Gray) E. Greene subsp. bakeri (J. Howell) Ornd. 4803
Erodium macrophyllum Hook. & Arn. 4805
Rhamnus crocea Nutt. 4806
Symphoricarpos mollis Nutt. 4807
Carex densa Bailey 4808
Juncus tenuis Willd. 4809
Castilleja rubicundula (Jeps.) T. I. Chuang & Heckard subsp. lithospermoides (Benth.) T. 4810
Claytonia sibirica L. 4811
Juncus bufonius L. var. occidentalis F. J. Herm. 4812
Sidalcea diploscypha (Torrey & A. Gray) Benth. 4813
Castilleja subinclusa Greene subsp. franciscana (Pennell) T. I. Chuang & Heckard 4815
Packera bolanderi (A. Gray) W. A. Weber & A. Lˆve var. bolanderi 4816
Epilobium densiflorum (Lindl.) Hoch & P. H. Raven 4817
Disporum smithii (Hook.) Piper 4818
Gilia capitata Sims subsp. capitata 4821
Quercus wislizeni A. DC. 4823
Triteleia hyacinthina (Lindl.) Greene 4826
Cypripedium montanum Douglas ex Lindl. 4829
Iris douglasiana Herbert 4831
Scutellatia california A. Gray 4833
Sporobolus airoides (Torr.) Torr. 4836
Carex serratodens W. Boott 4837
Quercus wislizeni A. DC. 4838
Malacothamnus fasciculatus (Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) Greene var. fasciculatus 4839
Dichanthelium acuminatum (Sw.) Gould ssp. fasciculatum (Torrey) Freckmann & Lelong 4840
Mimulus floribundus Lindl. 4841
Camissonia campestris (Greene) P. H. Raven subsp. campestris 4844
Monardella leucocephala A. Gray 4845
Senecio flaccidus Less. var. douglasii (DC.) B. L. Turner & T. M. Barkley 4846
Streptanthus polygaloides A. Gray 4848
Antirrhinum vexillo-calyculatum Kellogg subsp. intermedium D. M. Thomps. 4849
Eriophyllum lanatum (Pursh) J. Forbes var. achillaeoides (DC.) Jeps. 4850
Astragalus douglasii (Torr. & A. Gray) A. Gray var. douglasii 4851
Elymus glaucus Buckley 4852
Githopsis pulchella Vatke subsp. serpentinicola Morin 4853
Hesperolinon micranthum (A. Gray) Small 4854
Pycnanthemum californicum Torr. 4857
Melica aristata Bolander 4861
Nemacladus interior (Munz) G.T. Robbins 4862
Juncus triformis Engelm. 4864
Juncus mexicanus Willd. ex Schult. & Schult. f. 4866
Trifolium breweri S. Watson 4867
Eleocharis bolanderi A. Gray 4869
Ceanothus parvifolius (S. Watson) Trel. 4870
Kelloggia galioides Torr. 4871
Mimulus primuloides Benth. 4872
Collinsia torreyi A. Gray var. torreyi 4874
Cornus sericea L. subsp. sericea 4875
Chaenactis glabriuscula DC. var. glabriuscula 4876
Ribes roezlii Regel 4880
Arabis repanda S. Watson var. repanda 4881
Hackelia velutina (Piper) I. M. Johnst. 4882
Ribes cereum Douglas 4883
Microseris nutans (Hook.) Sch.Bip. 4884
Ribes leptanthum A. Gray 4885
Zigadenus venenosus S. Watson var. venenosus 4888
Arabis sparsiflora Nutt. var. arcuata (Nutt.) Rollins 4889
Philadelphus lewisii Pursh 4890
Juncus oxymeris Engelm. 4891
Ceanothus leucodermis Greene 4892
Helenium bigelovii A. Gray 4892
Asclepias cordifolia (Benth.) Jeps. 4893
Phacelia hydrophylloides Torr. ex A. Gray 4893
Asclepias erosa Torr. 4894
Lonicera conjugialis Kellogg 4894
Lonicera involucrata Banks ex Spreng. var. involucrata 4894
Glyceria elata (Nash ex Rydb.) M. E. Jones 4895
Galium triflorum Michx. 4896
Ribes viscosissimum Pursh 4896
Draperia systyla (A. Gray) Torr. ex A. Gray 4897
Pseudostellaria jamesiana (Torr.) W. A. Weber & R. L. Hartm. 4897
Bolandra californica A. Gray 4898
Mimulus laciniatus A. Gray 4899
Sclerolinon digynum (A. Gray) C. Rogers 4900
Mitella breweri A. Gray 4901
Carex jonesii L. H. Bailey 4903
Arabis rectissima Greene var. rectissima 4904
Carex lemmonii W. Boott 4905
Navarretia divaricata (Torr. ex A. Gray) Greene 4908
Rubus glaucifolius Kellogg 4909
Phacelia ramosissima Douglas ex Lehm. var. ramosissima 4910
Lupinus grayi (S. Watson) S. Watson 4914
Valeriana californica A. Heller 4916
Polygonum douglasii Greene subsp. douglasii 4917
Gilia leptalea (A. Gray) Greene 4918
Nemophila heterophylla Fisch. & C. A. Mey. 4920
Gilia capitata Sims subsp. capitata 4921
Gayophytum diffusum Torr. & A. Gray subsp. parviflorum F. H. Lewis & Szweyk. 4922
Minuartia douglasii (Fenzl ex Torr. & A. Gray) Mattf. 4923
Lessingia leptoclada A. Gray 4924
Collomia grandiflora Douglas ex Lindl. 4925
Cynoglossum occidentale A. Gray 4927
Hydrophyllum occidentale (S. Watson) A. Gray 4928
Pedicularis semibarbata A. Gray 4929
Penstemon laetus A. Gray var. laetus 4931
Hackelia nervosa (Kellogg) I. M. Johnston 4934
Heuchera rubescens Torr. var. rydbergiana Rosend., Butters, & Lakela 4935
Arnica mollis Hook. 4937
Clarkia heterandra (Torr.) F. H. Lewis & P. H. Raven 4941
Allium amplectens Torr. 4942
Allium campanulatum S. Watson 4943
Silene bridgesii Rohrb. 4944
Lonicera hispidula (Lindl.) Douglas ex Torr. & A. Gray var. vacillans (Benth.) A. Gray 4945
Scutellaria siphocamplyloides Vatke 4946
Microseris nutans (Hook.) Sch.Bip. 4948
Juncus exiguus (Fernald et Wiegand) H. L. Lint ex Snogerup et P. F. Zika 4949
Centaurium venustum (A. Gray) B. L. Rob. 4950
Ligusticum grayi J. M. Coult. & Rose 4951
Eriogonum roseum Durand & Hilg. 4953
Agrostis L. (indet.) 4954
Cyperus esculentus L 4956
Carex lanuginosa Michx. 4957
Salix melanopsis Nutt. 4958
Sedum obtusatum A. Gray var. obtusatum 4960
Carex mariposana L. H. Bailey ex Mack. 4962
Pedicularis attollens A. Gray 4963
Ivesia unguiculata A. Gray 4964
Epilobium oregonense Hausskn. 4965
Trifolium bolanderi Gray 4967
Carex utriculata W. Boott 4968
Carex whitneyi Olney 4969
Arabis platysperma A. Gray 4970
Tiarella trifoliata L. var. unifoliata (Hook.) Kurtz 4971
Ipomopsis aggregata (Pursh) V. E. Grant subsp. bridgesii (A. Gray) V. E. Grant & A. D. G 4972
Phalacroseris bolanderi A. Gray var. bolanderi 4973
Minuartia nuttallii (Pax) Briq. subsp. gracilis (B. L. Rob.) McNeill 4976
Eriogonum incanum Torr. & A. Gray 4977
Carex amplectens Mackenzie 4978
Carex whitneyi Olney 4978
Pyrola picta Sm. 4979
Rudbeckia californica A. Gray 4980
Boykinia major A. Gray 4982
Antirrhinum leptaleum A Gray 4983
Pterospora andromedea Nutt. 4985
Darmera peltata (Torr. ex Benth.) Voss 4986
Agoseris heterophylla (Nutt.) Greene 4987
Senecio clarkianus A. Gray 4990
Eriogonum umbellatum Torr. var. furcosum Reveal 4992
Cordylanthus tenuis subsp. tenuis 4993
Hulsea brevifolia A. Gray 4994
Lonicera conjugialis Kellogg 4994
Carex lemmonii W. Boott 4995
Pleuricospora fimbriolata A. Gray 4997
Sidalcea reptans Greene 4998
Carex lanuginosa Michx. 4999
Collomia linearis Nutt. 5000
Linum lewisii Pursh 5001
Myrica hartwegii S. Watson 5002
Eriogonum spergulinum A. Gray 5003
Senecio clarkianus A. Gray 5004
Heterocodon rariflorum Nutt. 5005
Scutellaria bolanderi A. Gray subsp. bolanderi 5006
Madia elegans D. Don ex Lindl. 5009
Kyhosia bolanderi (A. Gray) B. G. Baldwin 5010
Carex amplifolia W. Boott 5011
Cordylanthus rigidus (Benth.) Jeps. subsp. rigidus 5012
Ageratina occidentalis (Hook.) R. M. King & H. Rob. 5013
Epilobium canum (Greene) P. H. Raven subsp. latifolium (Hook.) P. H. Raven 5014
Symphyotrichum eatonii (A. Gray) G. L. Nesom 5016
Carex nebrascensis Dewey 5018
Graphaephorum wolfii (Vasey) Vasey 5019
Achnatherum occidentale (Thurb.) Barkworth subsp. occidentale 5020
Astragalus bolanderi A. Gray 5021
Parnassia californica (A. Gray) E. L. Greene 5024
Galium trifidum L. var. pusillum A. Gray 5025
Brickellia grandiflora (Hook.) Nutt. 5030
Salix melanopsis Nutt. 5031
Potentilla gracilis Douglas ex Hook. var. fastigiata (Nutt.) S. Watson 5036
Symphyotrichum spathulatum (Lindl.) G. L. Nesom var. intermedium (A. Gray) G. L. Nesom 5037
Achnatherum occidentale (Thurber) Barkworth subsp. occidentale 5038
Trimorpha lonchophylla (Hook.) G. L. Nesom 5040
Saxifraga bryophora A. Gray 5043
Gentianella amarella (L.) Bˆrner subsp. acuta (Michx.) J. M. Gillett 5045
Carex heteroneura W. Boott 5046
Carex scopulorum T. Holm var. bracteosa (L. H. Bailey) F. J. Herm. 5049
Pyrrocoma apargioides (A. Gray) E. Greene 5050
Carex buxbaumii Wahlenb. 5056
Gayophytum diffusum Torr. & A. Gray subsp. parviflorum F. H. Lewis & Szweyk. 5059
Schoenoplectus acutus (Bigelow) A. & D. Lovevar. occidentalis (S. Watson) S.G. Smith 5060
Eleocharis macrostachya Britton 5061
Juncus nevadensis S. Watson 5062
Senecio scorzonella Greene 5063
Agrostis pallens Trin. 5064
Festuca minutiflora Rydb 5066
Poa indet. 5068
Carex abrupta Mack 5069
Agrostis variabilis Rydb. 5070
Calamagrostis purpurascens R.Br. 5071
Carex helleri Mack. 5072
Carex haydeniana Olney 5074
Poa wheeleri Vasey 5076
Senecio integerrimus Nutt. var. major (A. Gray) Cronquist 5079
Erigeron compositus Pursh 5081
Sibbaldia procumbens L. 5082
Erigeron algidus Jeps 5083
Potentilla drummondii Lehm. subsp. breweri (S. Watson) Ertter 5084
Carex whitneyi Olney 5086
Lupinus lepidus Douglas ex Lindl. var. lobbii (A. Gray ex S. Watson) C. L. Hitchc. 5087
Carex raynoldsii Dewey 5088
Callitriche heterophylla Pursh var. bolanderi (Hegelm.) Fassett 5090
Isoetes bolanderi Engelm. 5091
Arceuthobium americanum Nutt. ex Engelm. 5095
Juncus parryi Engelm. 5096
Pedicularis attollens A. Gray 5097
Eriogonum spergulinum A. Gray var. reddingianum (M. E. Jones) J. T. Howell 5098
Raillardella scaposa (A. Gray) A. Gray 5099
Carex scopulorum T. Holm var. bracteosa (L. H. Bailey) F. J. Herm. 5877
Streptanthus tortuosus Kellogg var. orbiculatus (E. Greene) H.M. Hall 6000
Phlox gracilis (Hook.) Greene 6003
Cordylanthus tenuis A. Gray subsp. tenuis 6004
Polygonum polygaloides Meisn. subsp. kelloggii (Greene) J. C. Hickman 6005
Juncus macrandrus Coville 6006
Ivesia santolinoides A. Gray 6007
Hazardia whitneyi (A. Gray) E. Greene var. whitneyi 6008
Madia elegans D. Don ex Lindl. 6009
Erigeron coulteri Porter 6010
Saxifraga oregana Howell 6011
Stephanomeria tenuifolia (Raf.) H. M. Hall 6012
Deschampsia elongata (Hook.) Munro 6013
Poa secunda J. Presl subsp. secunda 6014
Artemisia rothrockii A. Gray 6018
Carex scopulorum Holm var. bracteosa (L. H. Bailey) F. J. Herm. 6020
Horkelia fusca Lindl. subsp. parviflora (Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) D. D. Keck 6023
Wyethia mollis A. Gray 6024
Juncus ensifolius Wikstr 6026
Juncus effusus L. subsp. pacificus (Fernald & Wiegand) Lint ex P. F. Zika 6027
Juncus covillei Piper var. obtusatus (Engelm.) C. L. Hitchc. 6028
Juncus longistylis Torr. 6029
Juncus mexicanus Willd. ex Schult. & Schult. f. 6030
Juncus oxymeris Engelm. 6031
Juncus dubius Engelm. 6032
Juncus chlorocephalus Engelm. 6033
Juncus capillaris F. J. Herm. 6034
Juncus orthophyllus Coville 6035
Juncus macrandrus Coville 6036
Juncus occidentalis (Coville) Wiegand 6037
Juncus nevadensis S. Watson 6038
Juncus mertensianus Bong. 6039
Juncus nevadensis S. Watson 6040
Juncus nevadensis S. Watson 6041
Juncus falcatus E. Mey. var. falcatus 6042
Juncus phaeocephalus Engelm. 6043
Juncus patens E. Mey. 6044
6045
Pinus ponderosa Lawson & C. Lawson 6047
Pinus contorta Douglas ex Loudon subsp. murrayana (Grev. & Balf.) Critchf. 6048
Pinus jeffreyi Grev. & Balf. 6049
Pinus monticola Douglas ex D. Don 6051
Pinus monophylla Torr. & FrÈm. 6052
Quercus wislizeni A. DC. 6059
Quercus garryana Douglas ex Hook. 6060
Quercus lobata NÈe 6061
Quercus x moreha Kellogg 6062
Quercus wislizeni A. DC. 6063
Quercus x moreha Kellogg 6064
Quercus wislizeni A. DC. 6065
Quercus x morehus Kellogg 6065
Quercus lobata NÈe 6066
Quercus kelloggii Newb 6067
Quercus wislizeni A. DC. 6068
Hierochloe occidentalis Buckley 6070
Deschampsia cespitosa (L.) P. Beauv. subsp. holciformis (J. Presl) W. E. Lawr. 6071
Deschampsia danthonioides (Trin.) Munro 6072
Festuca elmeri Scribner & Merr. 6073
Poa douglasii Nees. spp. douglasii 6074
Pleuropogon californicus (Nees) Benth. ex Vasey 6075
Melica torreyana Scribn. 6076
Trisetum canescens Buckley 6077
Agrostis exarata Trin. var. monolepis (Torrey) A.Hitch. 6078
Agrostis exarata Trin. 6079
Elymus glaucus Buckley 6080
Polypogon monspeliensis (L.) Desf. 6082
Calamagrostis nutkaensis (C. Presl) Steudel 6084
Leymus condensatus (J. Presl) A. Lˆve 6085
Deschampsia elongata (Hook.) Munro 6086
Calamagrostis canadensis (Michx.) P. Beauv. 6087
Calamagrostis canadensis (Michx.) P. Beauv. 6088
Melica stricta Bol. 6089
Cinna bolanderi Scribner 6090
Muhlenbergia filiformis (Thurber) Rydb. 6091
Muhlenbergia richardsonis (Trin.) Rydb. 6092
Muhlenbergia montana (Nutt.) Hitchc 6093
Muhlenbergia andina (Nutt.) Hitchc. 6094
Muhlenbergia asperifolia (Nees & Meyen ex Trin.) Parodi 6095
Muhlenbergia minutissima (Steudel) Swallen 6096
Ptilagrostis kingii (Bol.) Barkworth 6097
Calamagrostis muiriana B. L. Wilson & Sami Gray 6098
Achnatherum latiglume (Swallen) Barkworth 6099
Festuca minutiflora Rydb. 6100
Muhlenbergia andina (Nutt.) Hitchc. 6101
Agrostis thurberiana Hitchc. 6102
Agrostis oregonensis Vasey 6103
Danthonia intermedia Vasey 6104
Agrostis exarata Trin. var. exarata 6105
Agrostis scabra Willd. 6106
Agrostis scabra Willd. 6107
Achnatherum occidentale (Thurb.) Barkworth subsp. californicum (H. M. Hall) Barkworth 6109
Deschampsia cespitosa (L.) P. Beauv. subsp. cespitosa 6112
Poa secunda J. Presl subsp. juncifolia (Scribn.) Soreng 6113
Poa bolanderi Vasey 6115
X Stiporyzopsis bloomeri (Boland.) Johnson 6116
Machaeranthera canescens (Pursh) A. Gray var. canescens 6117
Vulpia microstachys (Nutt.) Munro var. microstachys 6118
Melica geyeri Munro ex Bolander 6119
Melica californica Scribn. 6120
Melica bulbosa Geyer var. inflata (Bolander) Boyle 6121
Trisetum cernuum Trin. 6122
Phalaris californica Hook. & Arn. 6123
Muhlenbergia rigens (Benth.) Hitchc. 6124
Eragrostis pectinacea (Michx.) Nees ex Steud. var. pectinacea 6125
Eragrostis cilianensis (All.) Lut. ex Janch. 6126
Bromus berteroanus Colla 6128
Juncus phaeocephalus Engelm. var. paniculatus Engelm. 6129
Psathyrotes annua (Nutt.) A. Gray 6130
Hieracium horridum Fr. 6131
Ericameria linearifolia (DC.) Urb. & J. Wussow 6141
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus (Hook.) Nutt. subsp. viscidiflorus 6142
Chrysothamnus nauseosus (Pall. ex Pursh) Britton subsp. albicaulis (Nutt.) H. M. Hall & 6143
Tetradymia canescens DC. 6144
Chrysothamnus nauseosus (Pall. ex Pursh) Britton subsp. albicaulis (Nutt.) H. M. Hall & 6145
Machaeranthera canescens (Pursh) A. Gray var. canescens 6147
Mulgedium pulchellum (Pursh) G. Don 6148
Artemisia cana Pursh subsp. bolanderi (A. Gray) G. Ward 6149
Artemisia tridentata Nutt. subsp. vaseyana (Rydb.) Beetle 6150
Artemisia ludoviciana Nutt. subsp. incompta (Nutt.) D. D. Keck 6151
Artemisia ludoviciana Nutt. subsp. incompta (Nutt.) D. D. Keck 6152
Artemisia ludoviciana Nutt. subsp. incompta (Nutt.) D. D. Keck 6153
Erigeron clokeyi Cronquist 6154
Eriophyllum lanatum (Pursh) James Forbes var. integrifolium (Hook.) F.J. Smiley 6155
Dugaldia hoopesii (A. Gray) Rydb. 6157
Chrysothamnus nauseosus (Pallas) Britton subsp. albicaulis (Nutt.) H.M. Hall & Clements 6159
Aster frondosus (Nutt.) A. Gray 6160
Baccharis salicifolia (RuÌz Lopez & PavÛn) Pers. 6162
Chaenactis douglasii (Hook.) Hook. & Arn. var. douglasii 6164
Calycadenia mollis A. Gray 6165
Wyethia elata H. M. Hall 6167
Anaphalis margaritacea (L.) Benth. & Hook. f. 6169
Hulsea heterochroma A. Gray 6170
Eriophyllum confertiflorum (DC.) A. Gray var. confertiflorum 6171
Artemisia dracunculus L. 6173
Symphyotrichum spathulatum (Lindl.) G. L. Nesom var. yosemitanum (A. Gray) G. L. Nesom 6178
Helianthus annuus L. 6179
Antennaria argentea Benth. 6181
Gnaphalium palustre Nutt. 6184
Ambrosia chamissonis (Less.) Greene 6188
Stephanomeria elata Nutt. 6192
Carex echinata Murray subsp. echinata 6193
Carex senta W. Boott 6194
Carex tumulicola Mack. 6195
Carex brainerdii Mack. 6196
Carex utriculata W. Boott 6197
Carex lenticularis Michx. var. impressa (L. H. Bailey) L. A. Standl. 6198
Carex whitneyi Olney 6198
Carex douglasii W. Boott 6199
Carex vesicaria L. 6200
Carex bolanderi Olney 6201
Carex nudata W. Boott 6202
Carex subbracteata Mack. 6203
Carex densa (L. H. Bailey) L. H. Bailey 6204
Carex lemmonii W. Boott 6205
Carex senta W. Boott 6206
Carex illota L. H. Bailey 6207
Carex nudata W. Boott 6208
Carex senta W. Boott 6208
Carex bolanderi Olney 6209
Carex fissuricola Mack. 6210
Carex vesicaria L. 6211
Carex lanuginosa Michx. 6212
Carex athrostachya Olney 6213
Carex feta L. H. Bailey 6216
Carex hoodii W. Boott 6218
Carex aurea Nutt. 6220
Carex sartwelliana Olney 6221
Carex mariposana L. H. Bailey ex Mack. 6222
Lipocarpha occidentalis (A. Gray) G. C. Tucker 6223
Cyperus squarrosus L. 6227
Bulbostylis capillaris (L.) Kunth ex C. B. Clarke 6228
Eleocharis acicularis (L.) Roem. & Schult. 6229
Eleocharis engelmannii Steud. 6230
Schoenoplectus acutus (Bigelow) A. & D. Lovevar. occidentalis (S. Watson) S.G. Smith 6231
Schoenoplectus acutus (Bigelow) A. & D. Lovevar. occidentalis (S. Watson) S.G. Smith 6232
Scirpus nevadensis S. Watson 6233
Scirpus pungens Vahl 6234
Eleocharis bella (Piper) Svens. 6235
Blechnum spicant (L.) Sm. 6237
Athyrium filix-femina (L.) Roth var. cyclosorum (Rupr.) Ledeb. 6238
Aspidotis densa (Brack.) Lellinger 6239
Pellaea bridgesii Hook. 6240
Cryptogramma cascadensis E. R. Alverson 6241
Woodsia scopulina D. C. Eaton 6242
Pellaea breweri D. C. Eaton 6243
Cheilanthes gracillima D. C. Eaton 6244
Cystopteris fragilis (L.) Bernh. 6246
Selaginella wallacei Hieron. 6247
Allium validum S. Watson 6248
Calochortus amabilis Purdy 6249
Epipactis gigantea Douglas ex Hook. 6250
Platanthera sparsiflora (S. Watson) Schltr. 6251
Spiranthes romanzoffiana Cham. 6253
Mentzelia laevicaulis (Douglas ex Hook.) Torr. & A. Gray 6256
Ranunculus alismifolius Geyer ex Benth. var. alismellus A. Gray 6258
Ranunculus cymbalaria Pursh var. saximontanus Fernald 6261
Aquilegia pubescens Coville 6263
Malacothamnus fasciculatus (Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) Greene var. fasciculatus 6265
Streptanthus hispidus A. Gray 6267
Streptanthus tortuosus Kellogg 6269
Arabis holboellii Hornem. var. pinetorum (Tidestrom) Rollins 6270
Guillenia lasiophylla (Hook. & Arn.) Greene 6271
Thelypodium brachycarpum Torr. 6272
Arabis platysperma A. Gray 6274
Viola macloskeyi F. E. Lloyd 6277
Viola adunca Sm. 6278
Eucrypta chrysanthemifolia (Benth.) Greene var. chrysanthemifolia 6280
Romanzoffia californica Greene 6280
Phacelia divaricata (Benth.) A. Gray 6281
Cynoglossum occidentale A. Gray 6282
Cryptantha torreyana (A. Gray) Greene 6283
Cryptantha echinella Greene 6284
Trifolium willdenowii Spreng. 6285
Lupinus lepidus Douglas ex Lindl. var. sellulus (Kellogg) Barneby 6286
Trifolium variegatum Nutt. var. pusillum (Greene) 6287
Trifolium longipes Nutt. var. hansenii (Greene) Jeps. 6288
Spiraea densiflora Nutt. ex Greenm. 6291
Horkelia tridentata Torr. subsp. tridentata 6292
Potentilla glandulosa Lindl. subsp. reflexa (Greene) D. D. Keck 6296
Acer glabrum Torrey var. torreyi (E. Greene) F.J. Smiley 6297
Hypericum formosum Kunth var. scouleri (Hook.) J. M. Coult. 6298
Phyllodoce breweri (A. Gray) A. Heller 6300
Triphysaria versicolor Fisch. & C. A. Mey. subsp. versicolor 6301
Penstemon heterophyllus Lindl. var. purdyi (D. D. Keck) McMinn 6304
Pedicularis attollens A. Gray 6305
Mimulus moschatus Douglas ex Lindl. 6306
Mimulus moschatus Douglas ex Lindl. 6307
Castilleja lemmonii A. Gray 6309
Collinsia tinctoria Hartw. ex Benth. 6310
Penstemon azureus Benth. ssp. angustissimus (A. Gray) D. D. Keck 6312
Mimulus bolanderi A. Gray" 6314
Mimulus suksdorfii A. Gray 6316
Salvia mellifera Greene 6317
Scutellaria tuberosa Benth. 6318
Agastache urticifolia (Benth.) Kuntze 6319
Monardella lanceolata A. Gray 6320
Stachys albens A. Gray 6322
Stachys albens A. Gray 6323
Trichostema oblongum Benth. 6324
Ribes menziesii Pursh 6325
Ribes sanguineum Pursh var. glutinosum (Benth.) Loudon 6327
Ribes viscosissimum Pursh 6328
Ribes lacustre (Pers.) Poiret 6329
Ceanothus integerrimus Hook. & Arn. 6330
Rhamnus ilicifolia Kellogg 6332
Salix lasiolepis Benth. 6334
Ligusticum grayi J. Coult. & Rose 6341
Osmorhiza occidentalis (Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) Torr. 6342
Galium bolanderi A. Gray 6346
Galium bolanderi A. Gray 6349
Galium mexicanum Kunth var. asperulum (A. Gray) Dempster 6350
Eriogonum microthecum Nutt. var. alpinum Reveal 6356
Eriogonum wrightii Torr. ex Benth. var. subscaposum S. Watson 6357
Gentianopsis holopetala (A. Gray) Iltis 6359
Gentiana newberryi A. Gray 6360
Swertia radiata (Kellogg) Kuntze 6361
Circaea alpina L. subsp. pacifica (Asch. & Magnus) P. H. Raven 6362
Clarkia biloba (Durand) A. Nelson & J. F. Macbr. 6364
Gayophytum heterozygum F. H. Lewis & Szweyk. 6365
Clarkia dudleyana (Abrams) J. F. Macbr. 6366
Clarkia williamsonii (Durand & Hilg.) F. H. Lewis & M. R. Lewis 6367
Epilobium ciliatum Raf. subsp. glandulosum (Lehm.) Hoch & P. H. Raven 6368
Epilobium glaberrimum Barbey subsp. glaberrimum 6369
Clarkia unguiculata Lindl. 6370
Gayophytum diffusum Torr. & A. Gray subsp. parviflorum F. H. Lewis & Szweyk. 6371
Epilobium ciliatum Raf. subsp. ciliatum 6372
Monolepis spathulata A. Gray 6373
Montia chamissoi (Ledeb. ex Spreng.) Greene 6374
Claytonia exigua Torr. & A. Gray subsp. exigua 6375
Asclepias fascicularis Decne. 6377
Asclepias fascicularis Decne. 6377
Asclepias speciosa Torr. 6378
Apocynum androsaemifolium L. 6379
Arceuthobium campylopodum Engelm. 6380
Cuscuta subinclusa Durand & Hilg. 6381
Utricularia vulgaris L. 6382
Phacelia purpusii Brandegee 6384
Hippuris vulgaris L. 6385
Cryptantha flaccida (Douglas ex Lehm.) Greene 6386
Shepherdia argentea (Pursh) Nutt. 6388
Purshia tridentata (Pursh) DC. var. tridentata 6389
Lewisia pygmaea (A. Gray) B. L. Rob. 6390
Sparganium angustifolium Michx. 6391
Sarcobatus vermiculatus (Hook.) Torr. 6392
Potamogeton epihydrus Raf. subsp. nuttallii (Cham. & Schltdl.) Calder & Roy Taylor 6393
Navarretia leucocephala Benth. subsp. leucocephala 6394
Linanthus grandiflorus (Benth.) Greene 6395
Linanthus androsaceus (Benth.) Greene 6396
Allophyllum gilioides (Benth.) A. D. Grant & V. E. Grant subsp. violaceum (A. Heller) A. G. Day 6397
Phlox gracilis (Hook.) Greene 6398
Gilia achilleifolia Benth. subsp. multicaulis (Benth.) V. E. Grant & A. D. Grant 6400
Allophyllum divaricatum (Nutt.) A. D. Grant & V. E. Grant 6401
Gilia angelensis V. E. Grant 6402
Epilobium densiflorum (Lindl.) Hoch & P. H. Raven 6403
Epilobium densiflorum (Lindl.) Hoch & P. H. Raven 6404
Polemonium occidentale Greene 6405
Tiquilia nuttallii (Hook.) A. T. Richardson 6407
Polemonium eximium Greene 6408
Leptosiphon ciliatus Benth. 6409
Iris hartwegii Baker ssp. hartwegii 6412
Iris missouriensis Nutt. 6413
Euphorbia spathulata Lam. 6414
Camissonia strigulosa (Fisch. & C. A. Mey.) P. H. Raven 6419
Camissonia hirtella (Greene) P. H. Raven 6420
Asarum caudatum Lindl. 6421
Navarretia prolifera Greene subsp. lutea (Brand) H. Mason 6422
Limnanthes alba Hartw. ex Benth. subsp. versicolor (Greene) C. T. Mason 6429
Collinsia sparsiflora Fisch. & C. A. Mey. var. collina (Jeps.) Newsom 6430
Briza minor L. 6432
Lotus micranthus Benth. 6435
Navarretia prolifera Greene 6436
Chorizanthe membranacea Benth. 6437
Minuartia douglasii (Fenzl ex Torr. & A. Gray) Mattf. 6438
Lotus humistratus Greene 6440
Linanthus montanus (Greene) Greene 6443
Astragalus gambelianus E. Sheld. 6444
Galium porrigens Dempster 6446
Chaenactis glabriuscula DC. var. heterocarpha (Torr. & A. Gray ex A. Gray) H. M. Hall 6448
Rhamnus ilicifolia Kellogg 6449
Polygonum californicum Meisn. 6450
Linanthus filipes (Benth.) Greene 6453
Chorizanthe polygonoides Torr. & A. Gray var. polygonoides 6454
Agrostis L. (indet.) 6456
Boykinia occidentalis Torr. & A. Gray 6457
Polygonum parryi Greene 6457
Ribes roezlii Regel 6459
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. 6461
Festuca subulata Trin. 6463
Trisetum cernuum Trin. 6465
Agrostis L. (indet.) 6466
Poa unilateralis Scribn. 6467
Elymus arizonicus (Scribn. & J. G. Sm.) Gould 6468
Calamagrostis foliosa Kearney 6470
Calamagrostis bolanderi Thurber 6471
Agrostis L. (indet.) 6472
Sidalcea malachroides (Hook. & Arn.) A. Gray 6473
Cypripedium californicum A. Gray 6474
Eriophorum crinigerum (A. Gray) Beetle 6475
Carex serratodens W. Boott 6476
Carex mendocinensis Olney ex W. Boott 6477
Carex concinnoides Mack. 6478
Lasthenia californica DC. ex Lindl. subsp. bakeri (J. T. Howell) R. Chan 6479
Erigeron supplex A. Gray 6484
Anisocarpus madioides Nutt. 6485
Hieracium bolanderi A. Gray 6486
Heterotheca sessiliflora (Nutt.) Shinners subsp. bolanderi (A. Gray) Semple 6490
Helenium bolanderi A. Gray 6491
Grindelia stricta DC. var. platyphylla (E. Greene) M.A. Lane 6493
Agoseris heterophylla (Nutt.) Greene 6494
Crepis occidentalis Nutt. 6498
Eriophyllum lanatum (Pursh) J. Forbes var. arachnoideum (Fisch. & AvÈ-Lall.) Jeps. 6499
Arnica discoidea Benth. 6501
Agoseris retrorsa (Benth.) Greene 6503
Microseris laciniata (Hook.) Schultz-Bip. 6504
Drymaria holosteoides Benth. 6505
Lessingia filaginifolia (Hook. & Arn.) M.A. Lane var. californica (DC.) M.A. Lane 6505
Lathyrus torreyi A. Gray 6506
Lupinus polyphyllus Lindl. var. polyphyllus 6507
Lathyrus polyphyllus Nutt. 6508
Trifolium eriocephalum Nutt. var. eriocephalum 6509
Lotus aboriginus Jeps. 6510
Lotus crassifolius (Benth.) Greene var. crassifolius 6511
Lupinus luteolus Kellogg 6512
Rosa gymnocarpa Nutt. 6514
Silene campanulata S. Watson subsp. campanulata 6517
Stellaria borealis Bigelow subsp. sitchana (Steud.) Piper 6518
Silene californica Durand 6519
Cerastium arvense L. 6520
Sanicula laciniata Hook. & Arn. 6522
Ligusticum apiifolium (Nutt.) A. Gray 6523
Osmorhiza occidentalis (Nutt.) Torr. 6525
Lomatium engelmannii Mathias 6527
Darmera peltata (Torr. ex Benth.) Voss 6528
Boykinia occidentalis Torr. & A. Gray 6529
Mitella ovalis Greene 6530
Heuchera micrantha Douglas ex Lindl. 6531
Tiarella trifoliata L. var. unifoliata (Hook.) Kurtz 6532
Clarkia amoena (Lehm.) A. Nelson & J. F. Macbr. subsp. whitneyi (A. Gray) F. H. Lewis & M. R. Lewi 6534
Boisduvalia stricta (A. Gray) Greene 6535
Triphysaria versicolor Fisch. & C. A. Mey. subsp. versicolor 6537
Castilleja exserta (A. Heller) Chuang & Heckard ssp. latifolia (S. Watson) Chuang & Heckard 6538
Castilleja mendocinensis (Eastw.) Pennell 6539
Penstemon heterophyllus Lindl. var. purdyi (D. D. Keck) McMinn 6540
Cryptantha flaccida (Douglas ex Lehm.) Greene 6541
Chimaphila umbellata (L.) W. P. C. Barton 6543
Chimaphila umbellata (L.) W. P. C. Barton 6544
Vaccinium parvifolium Smith 6545
Ledum glandulosum Nutt. 6546
Narthecium californicum Baker 6548
Veratrum californicum Durand 6549
Tofieldia occidentalis S. Watson 6550
Streptopus amplexifolius (L.) DC. 6551
Allium falcifolium Hook. & Arn. 6554
Calochortus tolmiei Hook. & Arn. 6555
Allium bolanderi S. Watson var. bolanderi 6556
Lilium maritimum Kellogg 6557
Lilium rubescens S. Watson 6558
Hastingsia alba (Durand) S. Watson 6559
Dichelostemma ida-maia (A. W. Wood) Greene 6560
Arabis breweri S. Watson var. breweri 6561
Guillenia lasiophylla (Hook. & Arn.) Greene 6563
Sedum stenopetalum Pursh 6565
Sedum stenopetalum Pursh 6566
Eriogonum compositum Douglas ex Benth. var. compositum 6567
Iris purdyi Eastw. 6567
Hesperolinon spergulinum (A. Gray) Small 6568
Rumex pulcher L. 6568
Eriogonum latifolium Sm. 6569
Navarretia intertexta (Benth.) Hook. 6569
Downingia elegans (Douglas ex Lindl.) Torr. 6570
Ribes bracteosum Douglas ex Hook. 6570
Campanula californica (Kellogg) A.A. Heller 6571
Ribes roezlii Regel var. amictum (Greene) Jeps. 6571
Ceanothus parryi Trel. 6572
Allotropa virgata Torr. & A. Gray ex A. Gray 6573
Cardamine oligosperma Nutt. 6573
Triphysaria versicolor Fisch. & C. A. Mey. subsp. faucibarbata (A. Gray) T. I. Chuang & Heckard 6574
Phacelia bolanderi A. Gray 6575
Adiantum aleuticum (Rupr.) C. A. Paris 6578
Garrya buxifolia A. Gray 6579
Platanthera leucostachys Lindl. 6580
Juncus bolanderi Engelm. 6584
Salix laevigata Bebb 6586
Iris purdyi Eastw. 6587
Aristida californica Thurb. ex S. Watson var. californica 7778
Ericameria cooperi (A. Gray) H.M. Hall var. cooperi 7779
Calocedrus decurrens (Torr.) Florin 7781
Sanicula graveolens Poepp. ex DC. 7782
Calamagrostis nutkaensis (Presl) Steud. 7783

  Copyright © 2021 Regents of the University of California — Updated April 12, 2021