41.70870 41.80870 -122.24470 -122.14470 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 158 specimen records retrieved (158 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Acer glabrum var. glabrumSAPINDACEAE
Agoseris X dasycarpaASTERACEAE
Agropyron trachycaulumPOACEAE
AlliumALLIACEAE
Allium validumALLIACEAE
Alnus incana subsp. tenuifoliaBETULACEAE
Aquilegia formosaRANUNCULACEAE
ArabisBRASSICACEAE
Arabis holboellii var. retrofractaBRASSICACEAE
ArctostaphylosERICACEAE
Arctostaphylos nevadensisERICACEAE
Arctostaphylos patulaERICACEAE
Arenaria congesta var. congestaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Bistorta bistortoidesPOLYGONACEAE
Boechera retrofractaBRASSICACEAE
Bromus carinatus var. carinatusPOACEAE
Camassia quamashAGAVACEAE
Camassia quamash subsp. brevifloraAGAVACEAE
Camassia quamash subsp. quamashAGAVACEAE
CarexCYPERACEAE
Carex angustataCYPERACEAE
Carex aquatilisCYPERACEAE
Carex athrostachyaCYPERACEAE
Carex simulataCYPERACEAE
Castilleja applegatei subsp. pinetorumOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja applegatei var. pinetorumOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja laceraOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja miniataOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja pilosaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja pruinosaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja tenuisOROBANCHACEAE
Ceanothus prostratusRHAMNACEAE
Ceanothus velutinusRHAMNACEAE
Chamaebatiaria millefoliumROSACEAE
Chimaphila umbellataERICACEAE
Chrysolepis sempervirensFAGACEAE
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus subsp. viscidiflorusASTERACEAE
Cistanthe umbellataMONTIACEAE
Clarkia rhomboideaONAGRACEAE
Cordylanthus tenuis subsp. viscidusOROBANCHACEAE
Crepis acuminataASTERACEAE
Crepis bakeri subsp. bakeriASTERACEAE
Cupressus bakeriCUPRESSACEAE
Cupressus bakeri subsp. matthewsiiCUPRESSACEAE
Cypripedium montanumORCHIDACEAE
Delphinium andersoniiRANUNCULACEAE
Delphinium nuttallianumRANUNCULACEAE
Dodecatheon hendersoniiPRIMULACEAE
Elymus elymoidesPOACEAE
Elymus elymoides subsp. elymoidesPOACEAE
Elymus glaucusPOACEAE
Elymus glaucus subsp. glaucusPOACEAE
Elymus multisetusPOACEAE
Epilobium brachycarpumONAGRACEAE
Epilobium paniculatumONAGRACEAE
Equisetum hyemale subsp. affineEQUISETACEAE
Eremogone congestaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Eremogone congesta var. congestaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Ericameria bloomeriASTERACEAE
Eriogonum nudum var. oblongifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum umbellatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum umbellatum var. modocensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum umbellatum var. polyanthumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum umbellatum var. umbellatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum lanatumASTERACEAE
Eurybia radulinaASTERACEAE
Festuca idahoensisPOACEAE
Festuca pratensisPOACEAE
Festuca roemeriPOACEAE
FragariaROSACEAE
Fragaria virginiana subsp. platypetalaROSACEAE
Fragaria virginiana var. platypetalaROSACEAE
Fritillaria pudicaLILIACEAE
Gayophytum diffusumONAGRACEAE
Gayophytum heterozygumONAGRACEAE
Geum macrophyllumROSACEAE
Geum triflorumROSACEAE
Geum triflorum var. ciliatumROSACEAE
Hesperochiron pumilusBORAGINACEAE
Hesperolinon micranthumLINACEAE
Hydrophyllum capitatum var. alpinumBORAGINACEAE
Hypericum formosum var. scouleriHYPERICACEAE
Hypericum scouleriHYPERICACEAE
Ipomopsis aggregataPOLEMONIACEAE
Iris missouriensisIRIDACEAE
Juncus orthophyllusJUNCACEAE
Juniperus occidentalisCUPRESSACEAE
Kelloggia galioidesRUBIACEAE
Koeleria macranthaPOACEAE
Lathyrus nevadensisFABACEAE
Lathyrus nevadensis var. nevadensisFABACEAE
Lathyrus vestitusFABACEAE
Lewisia nevadensisMONTIACEAE
Lithophragma glabrumSAXIFRAGACEAE
Lotus humistratusFABACEAE
Lupinus albicaulis var. shastensisFABACEAE
Lupinus arbustusFABACEAE
Micranthes oreganaSAXIFRAGACEAE
Microseris laciniata subsp. siskiyouensisASTERACEAE
Microseris nutansASTERACEAE
Mimulus layneaePHRYMACEAE
Minuartia nuttalliiCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Minuartia nuttallii subsp. gregariaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Monardella glaucaLAMIACEAE
Montia linearisMONTIACEAE
Navarretia tagetinaPOLEMONIACEAE
OenotheraONAGRACEAE
Olsynium douglasii var. douglasiiIRIDACEAE
Orthocarpus cuspidatusOROBANCHACEAE
Orthocarpus cuspidatus subsp. cuspidatusOROBANCHACEAE
Paeonia browniiPAEONIACEAE
Pedicularis densifloraOROBANCHACEAE
Penstemon cinereusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon heterodoxus var. shastensisPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon humilis var. humilisPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon laetus var. sagittatusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon roezliiPLANTAGINACEAE
Perideridia parishii subsp. latifoliaAPIACEAE
Phlox diffusaPOLEMONIACEAE
Pinus contorta subsp. murrayanaPINACEAE
Platanthera leucostachysORCHIDACEAE
Poa nervosaPOACEAE
Poa secundaPOACEAE
Poa secunda subsp. secundaPOACEAE
Poa wheeleriPOACEAE
Polygonum bistortoidesPOLYGONACEAE
Pseudoroegneria spicata subsp. spicataPOACEAE
RanunculusRANUNCULACEAE
Ranunculus alismifoliusRANUNCULACEAE
Ranunculus alismifolius var. alismifoliusRANUNCULACEAE
Ranunculus aquatilisRANUNCULACEAE
Ranunculus orthorhynchus var. orthorhynchusRANUNCULACEAE
SaniculaAPIACEAE
Sanicula graveolensAPIACEAE
SaxifragaSAXIFRAGACEAE
Saxifraga oreganaSAXIFRAGACEAE
Schedonorus pratensisPOACEAE
Scutellaria antirrhinoidesLAMIACEAE
Senecio hydrophiloidesASTERACEAE
Senecio integerrimus var. exaltatusASTERACEAE
Sidalcea oregana subsp. spicataMALVACEAE
Sisyrinchium bellumIRIDACEAE
Smilacina racemosaRUSCACEAE
Solidago canadensis subsp. elongataASTERACEAE
Solidago elongataASTERACEAE
Spiranthes porrifoliaORCHIDACEAE
Stipa occidentalis var. occidentalisPOACEAE
Symphoricarpos mollisCAPRIFOLIACEAE
Symphoricarpos mollis var. acutusCAPRIFOLIACEAE
Trifolium eriocephalum var. eriocephalumFABACEAE
Trifolium macrocephalumFABACEAE
ViolaVIOLACEAE
Viola bakeriVIOLACEAE
Viola praemorsaVIOLACEAE
Viola praemorsa subsp. linguifoliaVIOLACEAE
Viola purpureaVIOLACEAE
Viola purpurea subsp. purpureaVIOLACEAE
Wyethia angustifoliaASTERACEAE