41.67042 41.77042 -122.27306 -122.17306 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 134 specimen records retrieved (134 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Agoseris X dasycarpaASTERACEAE
Agropyron trachycaulumPOACEAE
Allium validumALLIACEAE
Alnus incana subsp. tenuifoliaBETULACEAE
Amelanchier alnifoliaROSACEAE
Aquilegia formosaRANUNCULACEAE
ArabisBRASSICACEAE
Arabis holboellii var. retrofractaBRASSICACEAE
Arabis modestaBRASSICACEAE
Arabis oreganaBRASSICACEAE
Arctostaphylos nevadensisERICACEAE
Arctostaphylos patulaERICACEAE
Arenaria congesta var. congestaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Bistorta bistortoidesPOLYGONACEAE
Blepharipappus scaberASTERACEAE
Boechera retrofractaBRASSICACEAE
Bromus carinatus var. carinatusPOACEAE
Bromus tectorumPOACEAE
Camassia quamash subsp. quamashAGAVACEAE
Carex angustataCYPERACEAE
Carex athrostachyaCYPERACEAE
Carex rossiiCYPERACEAE
Castilleja applegatei subsp. pinetorumOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja applegatei var. pinetorumOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja miniataOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja pruinosaOROBANCHACEAE
Ceanothus prostratusRHAMNACEAE
Ceanothus velutinusRHAMNACEAE
Cercocarpus montanus var. macrourusROSACEAE
Chaenactis suffrutescensASTERACEAE
Chamaebatiaria millefoliumROSACEAE
Chimaphila umbellataERICACEAE
Chrysolepis sempervirensFAGACEAE
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus subsp. viscidiflorusASTERACEAE
Clarkia rhomboideaONAGRACEAE
Collinsia parvifloraPLANTAGINACEAE
Comandra umbellata subsp. californicaCOMANDRACEAE
Cordylanthus tenuis subsp. viscidusOROBANCHACEAE
Crepis acuminataASTERACEAE
Crepis bakeri subsp. bakeriASTERACEAE
Cupressus bakeriCUPRESSACEAE
Cupressus bakeri subsp. matthewsiiCUPRESSACEAE
Cypripedium montanumORCHIDACEAE
Delphinium andersoniiRANUNCULACEAE
Delphinium nuttallianumRANUNCULACEAE
Elymus elymoidesPOACEAE
Elymus elymoides subsp. elymoidesPOACEAE
Elymus glaucusPOACEAE
Elymus glaucus subsp. glaucusPOACEAE
Elymus multisetusPOACEAE
Epilobium brachycarpumONAGRACEAE
Epilobium paniculatumONAGRACEAE
Equisetum hyemale subsp. affineEQUISETACEAE
Eremogone congestaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Eremogone congesta var. congestaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Ericameria bloomeriASTERACEAE
Eriogonum nudum var. oblongifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum umbellatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum umbellatum var. modocensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum umbellatum var. polyanthumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum umbellatum var. umbellatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eurybia radulinaASTERACEAE
Festuca idahoensisPOACEAE
Festuca pratensisPOACEAE
Festuca roemeriPOACEAE
Fragaria virginiana subsp. platypetalaROSACEAE
Fragaria virginiana var. platypetalaROSACEAE
Galium aparineRUBIACEAE
Gayophytum diffusumONAGRACEAE
Gayophytum heterozygumONAGRACEAE
Geum macrophyllumROSACEAE
Geum triflorumROSACEAE
Geum triflorum var. ciliatumROSACEAE
Hemizonella minimaASTERACEAE
Hesperochiron pumilusBORAGINACEAE
Hesperocyparis bakeriCUPRESSACEAE
Hesperolinon micranthumLINACEAE
Hypericum formosum var. scouleriHYPERICACEAE
Hypericum scouleriHYPERICACEAE
Ipomopsis aggregataPOLEMONIACEAE
Iris missouriensisIRIDACEAE
Juncus orthophyllusJUNCACEAE
Juniperus occidentalisCUPRESSACEAE
Kelloggia galioidesRUBIACEAE
Koeleria macranthaPOACEAE
Lathyrus nevadensisFABACEAE
Lathyrus nevadensis var. nevadensisFABACEAE
Lomatium macrocarpumAPIACEAE
Lomatium nudicauleAPIACEAE
Lotus humistratusFABACEAE
Lupinus albicaulis var. shastensisFABACEAE
Lupinus arbustusFABACEAE
Micranthes oreganaSAXIFRAGACEAE
Microseris laciniata subsp. siskiyouensisASTERACEAE
Microseris nutansASTERACEAE
Mimulus layneaePHRYMACEAE
Minuartia nuttalliiCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Minuartia nuttallii subsp. gregariaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Navarretia tagetinaPOLEMONIACEAE
Orthocarpus cuspidatusOROBANCHACEAE
Orthocarpus cuspidatus subsp. cuspidatusOROBANCHACEAE
Pedicularis densifloraOROBANCHACEAE
Penstemon cinereusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon heterodoxus var. shastensisPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon humilis var. humilisPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon laetus var. sagittatusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon roezliiPLANTAGINACEAE
Perideridia parishii subsp. latifoliaAPIACEAE
Phlox diffusaPOLEMONIACEAE
Pinus contorta subsp. murrayanaPINACEAE
Pinus contorta var. murrayanaPINACEAE
Platanthera leucostachysORCHIDACEAE
Poa nervosaPOACEAE
Poa wheeleriPOACEAE
Polygonum bistortoidesPOLYGONACEAE
Pseudoroegneria spicata subsp. spicataPOACEAE
Ranunculus occidentalis var. occidentalisRANUNCULACEAE
Rosa pisocarpa subsp. ahartiiROSACEAE
Saxifraga oreganaSAXIFRAGACEAE
Schedonorus pratensisPOACEAE
Scutellaria antirrhinoidesLAMIACEAE
Senecio hydrophiloidesASTERACEAE
Senecio integerrimus var. exaltatusASTERACEAE
Sidalcea oregana subsp. spicataMALVACEAE
Sisyrinchium bellumIRIDACEAE
Smilacina racemosaRUSCACEAE
Solidago canadensis subsp. elongataASTERACEAE
Solidago elongataASTERACEAE
Stipa lemmoniiPOACEAE
Symphoricarpos mollisCAPRIFOLIACEAE
Symphoricarpos mollis var. acutusCAPRIFOLIACEAE
Trifolium eriocephalumFABACEAE
Trifolium eriocephalum var. eriocephalumFABACEAE
Wyethia angustifoliaASTERACEAE