40.36720 40.46720 -120.33105 -120.23105 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 136 specimen records retrieved (136 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Achnatherum nevadensePOACEAE
Achnatherum webberiPOACEAE
Aliciella triodonPOLEMONIACEAE
Allium ancepsALLIACEAE
Allium atrorubensALLIACEAE
Allium atrorubens var. atrorubensALLIACEAE
Alyssum minus subsp. micranthumBRASSICACEAE
Ancistrocarphus filagineusASTERACEAE
Anthemis cotulaASTERACEAE
Artemisia spinescensASTERACEAE
Astragalus filipesFABACEAE
Astragalus iodanthusFABACEAE
Astragalus iodanthus var. diaphanoidesFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. albifoliusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. floribundusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. platyphyllidiusFABACEAE
Astragalus malacusFABACEAE
Astragalus pulsiferaeFABACEAE
Astragalus pulsiferae var. pulsiferaeFABACEAE
Atriplex confertifoliaCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex roseaCHENOPODIACEAE
Balsamorhiza deltoideaASTERACEAE
Balsamorhiza hookeri var. lanataASTERACEAE
Balsamorhiza sagittataASTERACEAE
Blepharipappus scaberASTERACEAE
Brickellia microphylla var. microphyllaASTERACEAE
Bromus briziformisPOACEAE
Bromus japonicusPOACEAE
Camelina microcarpaBRASSICACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. alyssoidesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. cruciformisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis var. cruciformisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia minorONAGRACEAE
Castilleja angustifoliaOROBANCHACEAE
Chamaesyce serpillifolia subsp. serpillifoliaEUPHORBIACEAE
Chenopodium albumCHENOPODIACEAE
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus subsp. viscidiflorusASTERACEAE
Chylismia claviformis subsp. cruciformisONAGRACEAE
Cirsium cymosumASTERACEAE
Claytonia perfoliata subsp. intermontanaMONTIACEAE
Cleome platycarpaCLEOMACEAE
Cleomella parvifloraCLEOMACEAE
Cleomella plocaspermaCLEOMACEAE
Collinsia parvifloraPLANTAGINACEAE
Crepis bakeriASTERACEAE
Crepis occidentalis subsp. occidentalisASTERACEAE
Cryptantha ambiguaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha intermediaBORAGINACEAE
Descurainia paradisaBRASSICACEAE
Descurainia pinnata subsp. intermediaBRASSICACEAE
Downingia bicornuta var. bicornutaCAMPANULACEAE
Downingia laetaCAMPANULACEAE
Draba vernaBRASSICACEAE
Elymus spicatusPOACEAE
Elymus triticoidesPOACEAE
Ephedra viridisEPHEDRACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. alyssoidesONAGRACEAE
Eremothera minorONAGRACEAE
Erigeron bloomeri var. bloomeriASTERACEAE
Eriogonum baileyi var. baileyiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum baileyi var. praebensPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum caespitosumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum collinumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. ovalifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. sphaerocephalumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum umbellatum var. nevadensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum vimineumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum lanatum var. achilleoidesASTERACEAE
Erythranthe latidensPHRYMACEAE
Euphorbia spathulataEUPHORBIACEAE
Festuca microstachysPOACEAE
Galium aparineRUBIACEAE
Gilia salticolaPOLEMONIACEAE
Grayia spinosaCHENOPODIACEAE
Helianthus cusickiiASTERACEAE
Hornungia procumbensBRASSICACEAE
Hutchinsia procumbensBRASSICACEAE
Hymenolobus procumbens
Iva axillaris subsp. robustiorASTERACEAE
Kochia scopariaCHENOPODIACEAE
Layia glandulosaASTERACEAE
Lemna minutaARACEAE
Lepidium dictyotumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium dictyotum var. dictyotumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium perfoliatumBRASSICACEAE
Lithophragma glabrumSAXIFRAGACEAE
Lomatium macrocarpumAPIACEAE
Lomatium plummeraeAPIACEAE
Lupinus argenteus var. heteranthusFABACEAE
Lupinus nevadensisFABACEAE
Lupinus polycarpusFABACEAE
Lupinus pusillus var. intermontanusFABACEAE
Madia exiguaASTERACEAE
Matricaria discoideaASTERACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Microsteris gracilisPOLEMONIACEAE
Mimulus latidensPHRYMACEAE
Monolepis nuttallianaCHENOPODIACEAE
Muilla transmontanaTHEMIDACEAE
Nama aretioides var. multifloraBORAGINACEAE
Nasturtium officinaleBRASSICACEAE
Navarretia breweriPOLEMONIACEAE
Neoholmgrenia andinaONAGRACEAE
Oxytheca dendroidea subsp. dendroideaPOLYGONACEAE
Packera multilobataASTERACEAE
Pectocarya penicillataBORAGINACEAE
Penstemon roezliiPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon speciosusPLANTAGINACEAE
Peraphyllum ramosissimumROSACEAE
Peritoma platycarpaCLEOMACEAE
Phacelia adenophoraBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia lutea var. glanduliferaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia thermalisBORAGINACEAE
Phlox stansburyiPOLEMONIACEAE
Poa secunda subsp. secundaPOACEAE
Polyctenium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Polyctenium fremontii var. confertumBRASSICACEAE
Polyctenium fremontii var. fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Polygala lassenianaPOLYGALACEAE
Polygala subspinosaPOLYGALACEAE
Polygonum douglasii subsp. johnstoniiPOLYGONACEAE
Polygonum ramosissimumPOLYGONACEAE
Purshia tridentataROSACEAE
Pyrrocoma lanceolata var. lanceolataASTERACEAE
Rigiopappus leptocladusASTERACEAE
Rumex venosusPOLYGONACEAE
Salvia dorriiLAMIACEAE
Sarcobatus vermiculatusSARCOBATACEAE
Scutellaria nanaLAMIACEAE
Sisymbrium orientaleBRASSICACEAE
Stanleya viridifloraBRASSICACEAE
Stipa thurberianaPOACEAE
Tetradymia spinosaASTERACEAE
Thelypodium flexuosumBRASSICACEAE
Trifolium microcephalumFABACEAE