40.31500 40.41500 -120.89600 -120.79600 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 122 specimen records retrieved (122 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Achnatherum lemmoniiPOACEAE
Acmispon americanus var. americanusFABACEAE
Agastache urticifoliaLAMIACEAE
Allium acuminatumALLIACEAE
AmelanchierROSACEAE
Amelanchier pallidaROSACEAE
Amelanchier utahensisROSACEAE
Arceuthobium abietinumVISCACEAE
Arceuthobium campylopodumVISCACEAE
Arctostaphylos manzanita subsp. manzanitaERICACEAE
Arctostaphylos patulaERICACEAE
Arctostaphylos patula subsp. gankiniiERICACEAE
Arenaria congesta var. simulansCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Arenaria congesta var. subcongestaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Arnica cordifoliaASTERACEAE
Artemisia douglasianaASTERACEAE
Artemisia ludoviciana subsp. ludovicianaASTERACEAE
Astragalus andersoniiFABACEAE
Astragalus inversusFABACEAE
Balsamorhiza hookeriASTERACEAE
Balsamorhiza hookeri var. lagocephalaASTERACEAE
Blepharipappus scaberASTERACEAE
Bromus briziformisPOACEAE
Bromus carinatus var. carinatusPOACEAE
Bromus commutatusPOACEAE
Bromus sterilisPOACEAE
Calocedrus decurrensCUPRESSACEAE
Calochortus leichtliniiLILIACEAE
Cardamine nuttalliiBRASSICACEAE
Cardamine pulcherrimaBRASSICACEAE
Carex athrostachyaCYPERACEAE
Carex subfuscaCYPERACEAE
Ceanothus cordulatusRHAMNACEAE
Ceanothus prostratusRHAMNACEAE
Centaurea stoebe subsp. micranthosASTERACEAE
Cichorium intybusASTERACEAE
Cirsium scariosum var. americanumASTERACEAE
Cirsium vulgareASTERACEAE
Collomia grandifloraPOLEMONIACEAE
Crepis occidentalis subsp. costataASTERACEAE
Crepis occidentalis subsp. occidentalisASTERACEAE
Crepis occidentalis subsp. pumilaASTERACEAE
Cryptantha intermediaBORAGINACEAE
Dasiphora fruticosaROSACEAE
Delphinium armeniacumRANUNCULACEAE
Delphinium nudicauleRANUNCULACEAE
Delphinium nuttallianumRANUNCULACEAE
Deschampsia danthonioidesPOACEAE
Deschampsia elongataPOACEAE
Dichelostemma multiflorumTHEMIDACEAE
Diplacus mephiticusPHRYMACEAE
Elymus elymoides var. californicusPOACEAE
Elymus trachycaulus subsp. trachycaulusPOACEAE
Equisetum laevigatumEQUISETACEAE
Erigeron bloomeri var. bloomeriASTERACEAE
Erigeron eatonii var. plantagineusASTERACEAE
Eriogonum nudum var. nudumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. purpureumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum ursinumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum lanatum var. achilleoidesASTERACEAE
Eriophyllum lanatum var. croceumASTERACEAE
Erythranthe pulsiferaePHRYMACEAE
Grindelia squarrosaASTERACEAE
Helianthus annuusASTERACEAE
Hesperochiron pumilusBORAGINACEAE
Hesperolinon micranthumLINACEAE
Holodiscus microphyllus var. glabrescensROSACEAE
Hordeum jubatumPOACEAE
Hydrophyllum capitatum var. alpinumBORAGINACEAE
Hypericum perforatumHYPERICACEAE
Iva axillaris subsp. robustiorASTERACEAE
Juniperus occidentalisCUPRESSACEAE
Juniperus occidentalis var. occidentalisCUPRESSACEAE
Lathyrus browniiFABACEAE
Lathyrus pauciflorus subsp. browniiFABACEAE
Lithophragma parviflorumSAXIFRAGACEAE
Lomatium bicolor var. leptocarpumAPIACEAE
Lomatium nudicauleAPIACEAE
Lomatium triternatum var. macrocarpumAPIACEAE
Lotus purshianus var. purshianusFABACEAE
Lotus unifoliolatusFABACEAE
Lupinus arbustusFABACEAE
Lupinus arbustus subsp. silvicolaFABACEAE
Lupinus grayiFABACEAE
Madia exiguaASTERACEAE
Madia glomerataASTERACEAE
Madia gracilisASTERACEAE
Medicago lupulinaFABACEAE
Nemophila parviflora var. austiniaeBORAGINACEAE
Pedicularis attollensOROBANCHACEAE
Penstemon deustus subsp. sudansPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon roezliiPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon rydbergii var. oreocharisPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon speciosusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon sudansPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon venustusPLANTAGINACEAE
Perideridia bolanderi subsp. bolanderiAPIACEAE
Perideridia oreganaAPIACEAE
Pinus jeffreyiPINACEAE
Poa bulbosaPOACEAE
Poa secunda subsp. juncifoliaPOACEAE
Poa secunda subsp. secundaPOACEAE
Potentilla gracilis var. flabelliformisROSACEAE
Poteridium annuumROSACEAE
Ranunculus aquatilis var. capillaceusRANUNCULACEAE
Ranunculus occidentalis var. ultramontanusRANUNCULACEAE
Ribes nevadenseGROSSULARIACEAE
Rorippa curvisiliquaBRASSICACEAE
Rorippa curvisiliqua var. curvisiliquaBRASSICACEAE
Rumex acetosellaPOLYGONACEAE
Salix exiguaSALICACEAE
Salix lasiolepisSALICACEAE
Salix lucida subsp. lasiandraSALICACEAE
Salsola tragusCHENOPODIACEAE
Santalaceae
Senecio aronicoidesASTERACEAE
Senecio hydrophilusASTERACEAE
Stipa nelsonii subsp. doreiPOACEAE
Trichostema simulatumLAMIACEAE
Triteleia hyacinthinaTHEMIDACEAE
Verbascum thapsusSCROPHULARIACEAE
Vulpia microstachysPOACEAE