40.26250 40.36250 -120.71581 -120.61581 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 328 specimen records retrieved (328 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Abies concolorPINACEAE
Acer glabrum var. diffusumSAPINDACEAE
Acer glabrum var. glabrumSAPINDACEAE
Acer glabrum var. torreyiSAPINDACEAE
Achnatherum lemmoniiPOACEAE
Achnatherum nevadensePOACEAE
Achnatherum occidentalePOACEAE
Achnatherum occidentale subsp. californicumPOACEAE
Achnatherum occidentale subsp. pubescensPOACEAE
Achnatherum webberiPOACEAE
Aconogonon davisiaePOLYGONACEAE
Actaea rubraRANUNCULACEAE
Agoseris glauca var. laciniataASTERACEAE
Agoseris heterophyllaASTERACEAE
Agoseris parvifloraASTERACEAE
Agrostis exarataPOACEAE
Agrostis giganteaPOACEAE
Agrostis idahoensisPOACEAE
Agrostis scabraPOACEAE
Agrostis variabilisPOACEAE
Alisma lanceolatumALISMATACEAE
Alisma plantago-aquaticaALISMATACEAE
AlliumALLIACEAE
Allium campanulatumALLIACEAE
Allium parvumALLIACEAE
Allium platycauleALLIACEAE
Allophyllum integrifoliumPOLEMONIACEAE
Alnus incanaBETULACEAE
Alnus incana subsp. tenuifoliaBETULACEAE
Angelica breweriAPIACEAE
Antennaria geyeriASTERACEAE
Antennaria roseaASTERACEAE
Antennaria rosea subsp. confinisASTERACEAE
Antennaria umbrinellaASTERACEAE
Apocynum pumilum var. rhomboideumAPOCYNACEAE
Aquilegia formosaRANUNCULACEAE
Arabis rectissimaBRASSICACEAE
Arctostaphylos patulaERICACEAE
Arenaria aculeataCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Arenaria congesta var. subcongestaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Arenaria congesta var. suffrutescensCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Arenaria kingii var. glabrescensCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Arnica cordifoliaASTERACEAE
Arnica latifoliaASTERACEAE
Artemisia arbuscula subsp. arbusculaASTERACEAE
Artemisia arbuscula subsp. thermopolaASTERACEAE
Artemisia tridentata subsp. tridentataASTERACEAE
Artemisia tridentata subsp. vaseyanaASTERACEAE
Astragalus purshiiFABACEAE
Astragalus purshii var. purshiiFABACEAE
Astragalus purshii var. tinctusFABACEAE
Astragalus whitneyiFABACEAE
Astragalus whitneyi var. confususFABACEAE
Astragalus whitneyi var. lenophyllusFABACEAE
Astragalus whitneyi var. siskiyouensisFABACEAE
Astragalus whitneyi var. sonneanusFABACEAE
Athyrium filix-femina var. californicumWOODSIACEAE
Blepharipappus scaberASTERACEAE
Boechera covilleiBRASSICACEAE
Boechera lemmoniiBRASSICACEAE
Boechera pinetorumBRASSICACEAE
Boechera repandaBRASSICACEAE
Boechera retrofractaBRASSICACEAE
Bromus carinatus var. carinatusPOACEAE
Bromus carinatus var. marginatusPOACEAE
Bromus inermisPOACEAE
Bromus orcuttianusPOACEAE
Bromus suksdorfiiPOACEAE
Calamagrostis canadensisPOACEAE
Calocedrus decurrensCUPRESSACEAE
Calochortus leichtliniiLILIACEAE
Calyptridium umbellatumMONTIACEAE
Camissonia tanacetifoliaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia tanacetifolia subsp. tanacetifoliaONAGRACEAE
Cardamine breweriBRASSICACEAE
Cardamine nuttalliiBRASSICACEAE
CarexCYPERACEAE
Carex aureaCYPERACEAE
Carex bolanderiCYPERACEAE
Carex deflexa var. boottiiCYPERACEAE
Carex fractaCYPERACEAE
Carex heteroneuraCYPERACEAE
Carex hoodiiCYPERACEAE
Carex micropteraCYPERACEAE
Carex multicaulisCYPERACEAE
Carex multicostataCYPERACEAE
Carex nervinaCYPERACEAE
Carex pellitaCYPERACEAE
Carex praegracilisCYPERACEAE
Carex rossiiCYPERACEAE
Carex straminiformisCYPERACEAE
Carex subfuscaCYPERACEAE
Carex whitneyiCYPERACEAE
Castilleja applegateiOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja applegatei subsp. pinetorumOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja arachnoideaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja linariifoliaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja tenuisOROBANCHACEAE
Ceanothus prostratusRHAMNACEAE
Chaenactis douglasii var. douglasiiASTERACEAE
Chenopodium hiansCHENOPODIACEAE
Chenopodium simplexCHENOPODIACEAE
Chimaphila menziesiiERICACEAE
Chrysothamnus humilisASTERACEAE
Cinna latifoliaPOACEAE
Cirsium andersoniiASTERACEAE
Clarkia stellataONAGRACEAE
Claytonia lanceolataMONTIACEAE
Collomia linearisPOLEMONIACEAE
Collomia tinctoriaPOLEMONIACEAE
Conyza canadensisASTERACEAE
Cornus occidentalisCORNACEAE
Cornus sericeaCORNACEAE
Cornus sericea subsp. sericeaCORNACEAE
Corydalis caseana subsp. caseanaPAPAVERACEAE
Crepis acuminataASTERACEAE
Crepis modocensisASTERACEAE
Crepis modocensis subsp. subacaulisASTERACEAE
Crepis occidentalisASTERACEAE
CryptanthaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha ambiguaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha echinellaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha humilisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha simulansBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha torreyana var. torreyanaBORAGINACEAE
Cystopteris fragilisWOODSIACEAE
Danthonia unispicataPOACEAE
Dasiphora fruticosaROSACEAE
Delphinium nudicauleRANUNCULACEAE
Delphinium nuttallianumRANUNCULACEAE
Deschampsia cespitosa subsp. cespitosaPOACEAE
Deschampsia danthonioidesPOACEAE
Deschampsia elongataPOACEAE
Diplacus mephiticusPHRYMACEAE
Drymocallis lactea var. austiniaeROSACEAE
Drymocallis lactea var. lacteaROSACEAE
Elymus elymoidesPOACEAE
Elymus glaucus subsp. glaucusPOACEAE
Elymus trachycaulus subsp. trachycaulusPOACEAE
Epilobium densiflorumONAGRACEAE
EquisetumEQUISETACEAE
Equisetum laevigatumEQUISETACEAE
Eremogone congesta var. subcongestaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Ericameria bloomeriASTERACEAE
Ericameria nauseosa var. speciosaASTERACEAE
Ericameria suffruticosaASTERACEAE
Erigeron barbellulatusASTERACEAE
Erigeron bloomeri var. bloomeriASTERACEAE
Erigeron coulteriASTERACEAE
Erigeron eatonii var. plantagineusASTERACEAE
Erigeron eatonii var. sonneiASTERACEAE
Erigeron glacialis var. glacialisASTERACEAE
Erigeron inornatusASTERACEAE
Erigeron lassenianus var. lassenianusASTERACEAE
Erigeron linearisASTERACEAE
Erigeron pumilus var. intermediusASTERACEAE
Eriogonum baileyi var. baileyiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum douglasii var. douglasiiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum douglasii var. meridionalePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum elatum var. elatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum marifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum marifolium var. marifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum microthecum var. laxiflorumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nudum var. deductumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nudum var. nudumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nudum var. pubiflorumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. ochrocephalumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum spergulinum var. reddingianumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum strictum var. proliferumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum umbellatum var. covilleiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum umbellatum var. modocensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum umbellatum var. nevadensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum ursinumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum ursinum var. ursinumPOLYGONACEAE
Erythranthe lewisiiPHRYMACEAE
Eucephalus breweriASTERACEAE
Eurybia integrifoliaASTERACEAE
Floerkea proserpinacoidesLIMNANTHACEAE
Galium bifoliumRUBIACEAE
Galium grayanumRUBIACEAE
Gayophytum humileONAGRACEAE
Geum triflorumROSACEAE
Gilia congestaPOLEMONIACEAE
Glyceria elataPOACEAE
Gnaphalium palustreASTERACEAE
Grindelia hirsutulaASTERACEAE
Hackelia micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Hemizonella minimaASTERACEAE
Heracleum lanatumAPIACEAE
Hesperolinon micranthumLINACEAE
Hieracium albiflorumASTERACEAE
Hordeum jubatumPOACEAE
Hydrophyllum occidentaleBORAGINACEAE
Ipomopsis aggregata subsp. formosissimaPOLEMONIACEAE
Ipomopsis congestaPOLEMONIACEAE
Ipomopsis congesta subsp. montanaPOLEMONIACEAE
Ipomopsis congesta subsp. palmifronsPOLEMONIACEAE
JuncusJUNCACEAE
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytusJUNCACEAE
Juniperus occidentalisCUPRESSACEAE
Kelloggia galioidesRUBIACEAE
Lagophylla ramosissimaASTERACEAE
LathyrusFABACEAE
Leptodactylon pungensPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosiphon ciliatusPOLEMONIACEAE
Lesquerella occidentalis subsp. occidentalisBRASSICACEAE
LiliumLILIACEAE
Linanthus ciliatusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus pungens subsp. pulchriflorusPOLEMONIACEAE
Lithophragma glabrumSAXIFRAGACEAE
Lomatium canbyiAPIACEAE
Lomatium hendersoniiAPIACEAE
Lomatium plummeraeAPIACEAE
Lomatium roseanumAPIACEAE
LotusFABACEAE
LupinusFABACEAE
Lupinus arbustusFABACEAE
Lupinus argenteus var. meionanthusFABACEAE
Madia elegansASTERACEAE
Malacothrix flocciferaASTERACEAE
Melica bulbosaPOACEAE
Melica fugaxPOACEAE
Mentha spicataLAMIACEAE
Mentzelia dispersaLOASACEAE
Mertensia ciliataBORAGINACEAE
Mertensia ciliata var. stomatechoidesBORAGINACEAE
Microseris nutansASTERACEAE
Mimulus lewisiiPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus mephiticusPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus moniliformisPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus moschatus var. longiflorusPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus nanus var. mephiticusPHRYMACEAE
Mitella pentandraSAXIFRAGACEAE
Monardella odoratissima subsp. pallidaLAMIACEAE
Muhlenbergia filiformisPOACEAE
Myosurus apetalus var. borealisRANUNCULACEAE
Navarretia breweriPOLEMONIACEAE
Navarretia divaricata subsp. divaricataPOLEMONIACEAE
Navarretia intertexta subsp. propinquaPOLEMONIACEAE
Nemacladus capillarisCAMPANULACEAE
Orthocarpus cuspidatus subsp. copelandiiOROBANCHACEAE
Orthocarpus cuspidatus subsp. cryptanthusOROBANCHACEAE
Osmorhiza berteroiAPIACEAE
Pectiantia pentandraSAXIFRAGACEAE
Pedicularis groenlandicaOROBANCHACEAE
Pedicularis semibarbataOROBANCHACEAE
Penstemon deustus var. pedicellatusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon gracilentusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon heterodoxus var. heterodoxusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon heterodoxus var. shastensisPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon janishiaePLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon laetusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon miserPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon roezliiPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon rydbergii var. oreocharisPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon speciosusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon sudansPLANTAGINACEAE
Perideridia bolanderi subsp. bolanderiAPIACEAE
Perideridia parishiiAPIACEAE
Phacelia humilisBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia humilis var. humilisBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia mutabilisBORAGINACEAE
Phleum alpinumPOACEAE
Phlox diffusaPOLEMONIACEAE
Phlox speciosa subsp. occidentalisPOLEMONIACEAE
Phoenicaulis cheiranthoidesBRASSICACEAE
Physaria occidentalisBRASSICACEAE
Plagiobothrys hispidulusBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys hispidusBORAGINACEAE
Plectritis macroceraVALERIANACEAE
Poa bolanderiPOACEAE
Poa pratensisPOACEAE
Poa secunda subsp. secundaPOACEAE
Podagrostis humilis
Polygonum davisiaePOLYGONACEAE
Polygonum douglasii subsp. austiniaePOLYGONACEAE
Polygonum polygaloides subsp. confertiflorumPOLYGONACEAE
Polygonum sawatchense subsp. obliviumPOLYGONACEAE
Potentilla glandulosa subsp. ashlandicaROSACEAE
Pseudoroegneria spicataPOACEAE
Pseudostellaria jamesianaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Pseudotsuga menziesiiPINACEAE
Pterospora andromedeaERICACEAE
Pyrola pictaERICACEAE
Ranunculus andersoniiRANUNCULACEAE
Ranunculus uncinatusRANUNCULACEAE
Ranunculus uncinatus var. uncinatusRANUNCULACEAE
Ribes roezliiGROSSULARIACEAE
Ribes roezlii var. roezliiGROSSULARIACEAE
Ribes viscosissimumGROSSULARIACEAE
Rigiopappus leptocladusASTERACEAE
Rorippa curvisiliquaBRASSICACEAE
Rubus parviflorusROSACEAE
Salix eastwoodiaeSALICACEAE
Salix exiguaSALICACEAE
Salix lasiandra var. lasiandraSALICACEAE
Salix scoulerianaSALICACEAE
Sambucus microbotrysADOXACEAE
Sambucus nigra subsp. caeruleaADOXACEAE
Sambucus racemosa var. microbotrysADOXACEAE
Sanicula graveolensAPIACEAE
Schedonorus arundinaceusPOACEAE
ScirpusCYPERACEAE
ScutellariaLAMIACEAE
Scutellaria nanaLAMIACEAE
Sedum lanceolatumCRASSULACEAE
Senecio hydrophiloidesASTERACEAE
Senecio triangularisASTERACEAE
Sibbaldia procumbensROSACEAE
Silene bernardinaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Silene lemmoniiCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Silene nudaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Solanum physalifoliumSOLANACEAE
Stellaria crispaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Stenotus acaulisASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria lactucinaASTERACEAE
Streptanthus cordatusBRASSICACEAE
Streptanthus cordatus var. cordatusBRASSICACEAE
Symphoricarpos acutusCAPRIFOLIACEAE
Taeniatherum caput-medusaePOACEAE
Taraxia tanacetifoliaONAGRACEAE
Tetradymia canescensASTERACEAE
Trifolium kingii var. productumFABACEAE
Trifolium productumFABACEAE
Trisetum canescensPOACEAE
Trisetum spicatumPOACEAE
Urtica dioica subsp. holosericeaURTICACEAE
Viola purpurea subsp. venosaVIOLACEAE