39.95068 40.05068 -120.19543 -120.09543 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 100 specimen records retrieved (100 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Achnatherum hymenoidesPOACEAE
Agropyron cristatumPOACEAE
Allium ancepsALLIACEAE
Allophyllum gilioides subsp. violaceumPOLEMONIACEAE
Alnus incana subsp. tenuifoliaBETULACEAE
Antennaria geyeriASTERACEAE
Arabis arcuataBRASSICACEAE
Arabis sparsiflora var. sparsifloraBRASSICACEAE
Artemisia biennisASTERACEAE
Artemisia tridentata subsp. tridentataASTERACEAE
Asclepias cordifoliaAPOCYNACEAE
Astragalus andersoniiFABACEAE
Astragalus purshii var. tinctusFABACEAE
Boechera puberulaBRASSICACEAE
Camissonia contortaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia pubensONAGRACEAE
Castilleja chromosaOROBANCHACEAE
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorusASTERACEAE
Clarkia lassenensisONAGRACEAE
Cordylanthus ramosusOROBANCHACEAE
Cornus sericea subsp. sericeaCORNACEAE
Dieteria canescens var. canescensASTERACEAE
Ephedra viridisEPHEDRACEAE
Epilobium densiflorumONAGRACEAE
Eriastrum sparsiflorumPOLEMONIACEAE
Ericameria nauseosa var. oreophilaASTERACEAE
Ericameria nauseosa var. speciosaASTERACEAE
Erigeron aphanactis var. aphanactisASTERACEAE
Erigeron eatonii var. plantagineusASTERACEAE
Erigeron filifolius var. filifoliusASTERACEAE
Eriogonum baileyi var. baileyiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum microtheca var. schoolcraftiiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum microthecum var. ambiguumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum microthecum var. schoolcraftiiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum vimineumPOLYGONACEAE
Eurybia integrifoliaASTERACEAE
Festuca microstachysPOACEAE
Hesperostipa comataPOACEAE
Heterotheca villosaASTERACEAE
Hymenoxys lemmoniiASTERACEAE
Juncus balticusJUNCACEAE
Juniperus osteospermaCUPRESSACEAE
Lemna turioniferaARACEAE
Leymus condensatusPOACEAE
Leymus triticoidesPOACEAE
Linanthus ciliatusPOLEMONIACEAE
Lotus purshianusFABACEAE
Lotus purshianus var. purshianusFABACEAE
Lupinus arbustus subsp. calcaratusFABACEAE
Lupinus argenteus var. heteranthusFABACEAE
Lupinus caudatusFABACEAE
Madia elegansASTERACEAE
Madia gracilisASTERACEAE
Malacothrix flocciferaASTERACEAE
Melica strictaPOACEAE
Microsteris gracilisPOLEMONIACEAE
Microsteris gracilis var. gracilisPOLEMONIACEAE
Mimulus nanus var. mephiticusPHRYMACEAE
Monardella odoratissima subsp. glaucaLAMIACEAE
Muhlenbergia asperifoliaPOACEAE
Nothocalais troximoidesASTERACEAE
Oenothera deltoides var. piperiONAGRACEAE
Panicum capillare subsp. hillmaniiPOACEAE
Panicum hillmaniiPOACEAE
Pascopyrum smithiiPOACEAE
Paspalum distichumPOACEAE
Pectocarya setosaBORAGINACEAE
Perideridia bolanderi subsp. bolanderiAPIACEAE
Phacelia bicolorBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia linearisBORAGINACEAE
Phlox gracilisPOLEMONIACEAE
Phlox stansburyiPOLEMONIACEAE
Piperia elongataORCHIDACEAE
Plagiobothrys leptocladusBORAGINACEAE
Poa pratensis subsp. pratensisPOACEAE
Poa secundaPOACEAE
Poa secunda subsp. juncifoliaPOACEAE
Polypogon monspeliensisPOACEAE
Potamogeton foliosusPOTAMOGETONACEAE
Prunus andersoniiROSACEAE
Psoralidium lanceolatumFABACEAE
Purshia tridentataROSACEAE
Purshia tridentata var. tridentataROSACEAE
Pyrrocoma lucidaASTERACEAE
Ranunculus cymbalariaRANUNCULACEAE
Ranunculus cymbalaria var. saximontanusRANUNCULACEAE
Ranunculus occidentalis var. ultramontanusRANUNCULACEAE
Ranunculus testiculatusRANUNCULACEAE
Rosa californicaROSACEAE
Rosa woodsii var. ultramontanaROSACEAE
Rumex crispusPOLYGONACEAE
Scirpus acutus var. occidentalisCYPERACEAE
Scirpus pungensCYPERACEAE
Secale cerealePOACEAE
Senecio hydrophiloidesASTERACEAE
Stipa comataPOACEAE
Symphoricarpos mollisCAPRIFOLIACEAE
Tetradymia canescensASTERACEAE
Trifolium gymnocarpon subsp. plummeraeFABACEAE
Zannichellia palustrisZANNICHELLIACEAE