38.60000 38.70000 -121.46000 -121.36000 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 84 specimen records retrieved (84 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Achyrachaena mollisASTERACEAE
Amaranthus albusAMARANTHACEAE
Amsinckia douglasianaBORAGINACEAE
Brodiaea coronaria subsp. coronariaTHEMIDACEAE
Brodiaea elegans subsp. elegansTHEMIDACEAE
Brodiaea nanaTHEMIDACEAE
Callitriche heterophylla var. bolanderiPLANTAGINACEAE
Callitriche longipedunculataPLANTAGINACEAE
Carex inversaCYPERACEAE
Castilleja campestris subsp. campestrisOROBANCHACEAE
Cerastium glomeratumCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Clarkia purpureaONAGRACEAE
Clarkia purpurea subsp. purpureaONAGRACEAE
Cuscuta japonicaCONVOLVULACEAE
Dichelostemma capitatum subsp. capitatumTHEMIDACEAE
Dichelostemma multiflorumTHEMIDACEAE
Digitaria sanguinalisPOACEAE
Diplacus tricolorPHRYMACEAE
Distichlis spicata var. nanaPOACEAE
Dittrichia graveolensASTERACEAE
Downingia bicornuta var. pictaCAMPANULACEAE
Downingia ornatissima var. ornatissimaCAMPANULACEAE
Downingia pusillaCAMPANULACEAE
Echinochloa crus-galliPOACEAE
Elatine brachyspermaELATINACEAE
Epilobium brachycarpumONAGRACEAE
Epilobium torreyiONAGRACEAE
Ericameria nauseosa var. oreophilaASTERACEAE
Eryngium castrenseAPIACEAE
Eryngium vaseyiAPIACEAE
Euphorbia nutansEUPHORBIACEAE
Fritillaria agrestisLILIACEAE
Galium muraleRUBIACEAE
Gratiola ebracteataPLANTAGINACEAE
Gratiola heterosepalaPLANTAGINACEAE
Hordeum brachyantherumPOACEAE
Hordeum geniculatumPOACEAE
Hordeum marinum subsp. gussoneanumPOACEAE
Isoetes howelliiISOETACEAE
Lasthenia fremontiiASTERACEAE
Lasthenia glaberrimaASTERACEAE
Layia chrysanthemoidesASTERACEAE
Layia fremontiiASTERACEAE
Lepidium oblongumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium strictumBRASSICACEAE
Leptochloa fascicularisPOACEAE
Limnanthes albaLIMNANTHACEAE
LotusFABACEAE
Lupinus nanusFABACEAE
Malva nicaeensisMALVACEAE
Micropus californicusASTERACEAE
Mimulus tricolorPHRYMACEAE
Nassella pulchraPOACEAE
Navarretia intertextaPOLEMONIACEAE
Navarretia tagetinaPOLEMONIACEAE
Nemophila menziesiiBORAGINACEAE
Physalis lancifoliaSOLANACEAE
Plagiobothrys bracteatusBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys greeneiBORAGINACEAE
Planodes virginicaBRASSICACEAE
Poa secunda subsp. secundaPOACEAE
Pogogyne zizyphoroidesLAMIACEAE
Polygonum orientalePOLYGONACEAE
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimusASTERACEAE
Psilocarphus oregonusASTERACEAE
Psilocarphus tenellusASTERACEAE
Quercus X morehusFAGACEAE
Ranunculus aquatilis var. hispidulusRANUNCULACEAE
Ranunculus arvensisRANUNCULACEAE
Ranunculus bonariensis var. trisepalusRANUNCULACEAE
Rostraria cristataPOACEAE
Rumex crispusPOLYGONACEAE
Rumex pulcherPOLYGONACEAE
Sesbania puniceaFABACEAE
Silene gallicaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Sisyrinchium rosulatumIRIDACEAE
Stachys floridanaLAMIACEAE
Trifolium microcephalumFABACEAE
Trifolium willdenoviiFABACEAE
Triteleia hyacinthinaTHEMIDACEAE
Triteleia laxaTHEMIDACEAE
Tropidocarpum gracileBRASSICACEAE
Vicia sativa subsp. nigraFABACEAE
Vulpia bromoidesPOACEAE