38.37317 38.47317 -119.21300 -119.11300 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 87 specimen records retrieved (87 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Achnatherum thurberianumPOACEAE
Agoseris parvifloraASTERACEAE
Allium ancepsALLIACEAE
Allophyllum gilioides subsp. violaceumPOLEMONIACEAE
Allophyllum violaceumPOLEMONIACEAE
Antennaria dimorphaASTERACEAE
Artemisia novaASTERACEAE
Asclepias fascicularisAPOCYNACEAE
Astragalus andersoniiFABACEAE
Astragalus oophorus var. laviniiFABACEAE
Boechera bodiensisBRASSICACEAE
Boechera paucifloraBRASSICACEAE
Bromus carinatusPOACEAE
Camissonia tanacetifoliaONAGRACEAE
Carex aureaCYPERACEAE
Carex praegracilisCYPERACEAE
Ceanothus velutinusRHAMNACEAE
Cercocarpus ledifoliusROSACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornu subsp. spathulataPOLYGONACEAE
Collomia grandifloraPOLEMONIACEAE
Collomia linearisPOLEMONIACEAE
Conyza canadensisASTERACEAE
Cusickiella quadricostataBRASSICACEAE
Distichlis spicataPOACEAE
Elymus elymoides var. brevifoliusPOACEAE
Ephedra viridisEPHEDRACEAE
Epilobium brachycarpumONAGRACEAE
Eragrostis mexicana subsp. virescensPOACEAE
Eremogone aculeataCARYOPHYLLACEAE
EriastrumPOLEMONIACEAE
Eriastrum signatumPOLEMONIACEAE
Eriastrum wilcoxiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Erigeron bloomeriASTERACEAE
Eriogonum umbellatum var. umbellatumPOLYGONACEAE
Erythranthe rubellaPHRYMACEAE
Festuca rubra subsp. rubraPOACEAE
Gayophytum diffusum subsp. parviflorumONAGRACEAE
Gayophytum nuttalliiONAGRACEAE
Gayophytum ramosissimumONAGRACEAE
Gilia modocensisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia ophthalmoidesPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia sinuataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gnaphalium palustreASTERACEAE
Hordeum jubatumPOACEAE
Lactuca serriolaASTERACEAE
Lepidium ramosissimumBRASSICACEAE
Leptosiphon septentrionalisPOLEMONIACEAE
Lomatium foeniculaceum var. macdougaliiAPIACEAE
Lomatium nevadenseAPIACEAE
Lupinus argenteus var. palmeriFABACEAE
Lupinus brevicaulisFABACEAE
Melica strictaPOACEAE
Melica stricta var. strictaPOACEAE
Mentzelia laevicaulisLOASACEAE
Mentzelia veatchianaLOASACEAE
Mimulus pilosusPHRYMACEAE
Mirabilis californica var. villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. retrorsaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Monardella odoratissima subsp. glaucaLAMIACEAE
Muhlenbergia richardsonisPOACEAE
Navarretia breweriPOLEMONIACEAE
Oenothera elata var. hirsutissimaONAGRACEAE
Opuntia polyacanthaCACTACEAE
Pectocarya setosaBORAGINACEAE
Penstemon deustusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon deustus var. pedicellatusPLANTAGINACEAE
Phlox stansburyiPOLEMONIACEAE
Phragmites australisPOACEAE
Poa secundaPOACEAE
Polypogon monspeliensisPOACEAE
Prunus andersoniiROSACEAE
Purshia tridentataROSACEAE
Pyrrocoma apargioidesASTERACEAE
Ribes aureumGROSSULARIACEAE
RumexPOLYGONACEAE
Senecio integerrimusASTERACEAE
Shepherdia argenteaELAEAGNACEAE
Stenotus acaulisASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria exigua subsp. coronariaASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria spinosaASTERACEAE
Stipa thurberianaPOACEAE
Stipa webberiPOACEAE
Thelypodium crispumBRASSICACEAE
Thelypodium integrifolium subsp. complanatumBRASSICACEAE
Trifolium andersonii var. beatleyaeFABACEAE
Wyethia mollisASTERACEAE