38.31556 38.41556 -120.25028 -120.15028 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 189 specimen records retrieved (189 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Acer macrophyllumSAPINDACEAE
Achillea millefoliumASTERACEAE
Achnatherum lemmoniiPOACEAE
Achnatherum occidentalePOACEAE
Acmispon americanusFABACEAE
Adenocaulon bicolorASTERACEAE
Agrostis exarataPOACEAE
Agrostis giganteaPOACEAE
Agrostis idahoensisPOACEAE
Agrostis scabraPOACEAE
Agrostis stoloniferaPOACEAE
Agrostis variabilisPOACEAE
Allium sanbornii var. sanborniiALLIACEAE
Allophyllum integrifoliumPOLEMONIACEAE
Antennaria umbrinellaASTERACEAE
Aquilegia formosaRANUNCULACEAE
Arceuthobium abietinumVISCACEAE
Arctostaphylos patulaERICACEAE
Artemisia douglasianaASTERACEAE
Artemisia tridentata subsp. tridentataASTERACEAE
Aster foliaceus var. parryiASTERACEAE
Aster occidentalisASTERACEAE
Aster occidentalis var. occidentalisASTERACEAE
Athyrium filix-femina var. cyclosorumWOODSIACEAE
Bolandra californicaSAXIFRAGACEAE
Brodiaea californica subsp. californicaTHEMIDACEAE
Brodiaea californica var. californicaTHEMIDACEAE
Bromus tectorumPOACEAE
Carex fractaCYPERACEAE
Carex multicaulisCYPERACEAE
Carex nebrascensisCYPERACEAE
Carex specificaCYPERACEAE
Carex whitneyiCYPERACEAE
Ceanothus arcuatusRHAMNACEAE
Centaurea diffusaASTERACEAE
Centaurea maculosaASTERACEAE
Chamaebatia foliolosaROSACEAE
Chamaesyce serpyllifoliaEUPHORBIACEAE
Chrysolepis sempervirensFAGACEAE
Circaea alpina subsp. pacificaONAGRACEAE
Clarkia gracilis subsp. gracilisONAGRACEAE
Clarkia rhomboideaONAGRACEAE
Claytonia parviflora subsp. parvifloraMONTIACEAE
Collinsia torreyi var. wrightiiPLANTAGINACEAE
Comandra umbellata subsp. californicaCOMANDRACEAE
Conyza canadensisASTERACEAE
Corallorhiza maculataORCHIDACEAE
Cordylanthus tenuis subsp. tenuisOROBANCHACEAE
Cornus nuttalliiCORNACEAE
Cryptantha affinisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptogramma acrostichoidesPTERIDACEAE
Danthonia californica var. americanaPOACEAE
Deschampsia danthonioidesPOACEAE
Deschampsia elongataPOACEAE
Dichanthelium acuminatum subsp. acuminatumPOACEAE
Diplacus jepsoniiPHRYMACEAE
Drymocallis glandulosa var. reflexaROSACEAE
Epilobium ciliatum subsp. ciliatumONAGRACEAE
Eriogonum nudum var. deductumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nudum var. nudumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum lanatum var. achilleoidesASTERACEAE
Eriophyllum lanatum var. croceumASTERACEAE
Erysimum capitatumBRASSICACEAE
Erythranthe guttataPHRYMACEAE
Erythranthe moniliformisPHRYMACEAE
Euphorbia serpillifolia subsp. serpillifoliaEUPHORBIACEAE
Festuca microstachysPOACEAE
Frangula rubraRHAMNACEAE
Galium triflorumRUBIACEAE
Gayophytum diffusum subsp. parviflorumONAGRACEAE
Gilia leptalea subsp. bicolorPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia leptalea subsp. leptaleaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gnaphalium canescens subsp. beneolensASTERACEAE
Gnaphalium palustreASTERACEAE
Hackelia velutinaBORAGINACEAE
Hemizonella minimaASTERACEAE
Hieracium albiflorumASTERACEAE
Hosackia oblongifoliaFABACEAE
Jensia yosemitanaASTERACEAE
JuncusJUNCACEAE
Juncus bufonius var. bufoniusJUNCACEAE
Juncus chlorocephalusJUNCACEAE
Juncus covilleiJUNCACEAE
Juncus macrandrusJUNCACEAE
Juncus macranthusJUNCACEAE
Juncus nevadensisJUNCACEAE
Kelloggia galioidesRUBIACEAE
Lessingia leptocladaASTERACEAE
Linanthus ciliatusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus harknessiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Lotus nevadensisFABACEAE
Lotus nevadensis var. nevadensisFABACEAE
Lotus oblongifoliusFABACEAE
Lotus oblongifolius var. oblongifoliusFABACEAE
Lotus purshianusFABACEAE
Lotus purshianus var. purshianusFABACEAE
Lupinus lepidusFABACEAE
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulusFABACEAE
Luzula comosaJUNCACEAE
Luzula comosa var. laxaJUNCACEAE
Luzula parvifloraJUNCACEAE
Madia glomerataASTERACEAE
Madia gracilisASTERACEAE
Maianthemum racemosumRUSCACEAE
Maianthemum racemosum subsp. amplexicauleRUSCACEAE
Melica aristataPOACEAE
Mimulus breweriPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus guttatusPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus jepsoniiPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus layneaePHRYMACEAE
Mimulus moschatusPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus tilingiiPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus torreyiPHRYMACEAE
Monardella odoratissima subsp. pallidaLAMIACEAE
Muhlenbergia filiformisPOACEAE
Navarretia divaricataPOLEMONIACEAE
Navarretia divaricata subsp. divaricataPOLEMONIACEAE
Navarretia leptalea subsp. leptaleaPOLEMONIACEAE
Nemophila menziesiiBORAGINACEAE
Osmorhiza chilensisAPIACEAE
Penstemon laetusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon laetus subsp. laetusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon laetus var. laetusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon roezliiPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon rydbergii var. oreocharisPLANTAGINACEAE
Perideridia lemmoniiAPIACEAE
Perideridia parishii subsp. latifoliaAPIACEAE
PhaceliaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia hastata var. compactaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia hastata var. hastataBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia hydrophylloidesBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia mutabilisBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia quickiiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia racemosaBORAGINACEAE
Physocarpus capitatusROSACEAE
Plantago lanceolataPLANTAGINACEAE
Poa bolanderiPOACEAE
Poa bolanderi subsp. bolanderiPOACEAE
Poa compressaPOACEAE
Poa secunda subsp. secundaPOACEAE
Polygonum avicularePOLYGONACEAE
Polygonum douglasii subsp. douglasiiPOLYGONACEAE
Polygonum douglasii subsp. spergulariiformePOLYGONACEAE
Polygonum prolificumPOLYGONACEAE
Polygonum ramosissimum var. prolificumPOLYGONACEAE
Polygonum spergulariiformePOLYGONACEAE
Polypogon australisPOACEAE
Potentilla glandulosaROSACEAE
Potentilla glandulosa subsp. reflexaROSACEAE
Potentilla gracilis var. fastigiataROSACEAE
Prunella vulgarisLAMIACEAE
Prunella vulgaris var. lanceolataLAMIACEAE
Pseudognaphalium thermaleASTERACEAE
Pterospora andromedeaERICACEAE
Quercus chrysolepisFAGACEAE
Quercus douglasiiFAGACEAE
Quercus kelloggiiFAGACEAE
Ranunculus occidentalisRANUNCULACEAE
Ranunculus occidentalis var. occidentalisRANUNCULACEAE
Ranunculus uncinatusRANUNCULACEAE
Ribes roezlii var. roezliiGROSSULARIACEAE
Ribes viscosissimumGROSSULARIACEAE
Rorippa curvisiliquaBRASSICACEAE
SalixSALICACEAE
Sambucus nigra subsp. caeruleaADOXACEAE
Sanicula tuberosaAPIACEAE
Santalaceae
Scirpus congdoniiCYPERACEAE
Scirpus microcarpusCYPERACEAE
Sidalcea glaucescensMALVACEAE
Silene bernardinaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Silene verecundaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Silene verecunda subsp. platyotaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Smilacina racemosaRUSCACEAE
Solanum xantiSOLANACEAE
Solidago canadensis subsp. elongataASTERACEAE
Solidago elongataASTERACEAE
Spergularia rubraCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Stachys ajugoides var. rigidaLAMIACEAE
Streptanthus tortuosusBRASSICACEAE
Streptanthus tortuosus var. suffrutescensBRASSICACEAE
Symphyotrichum foliaceum var. parryiASTERACEAE
Thalictrum fendleriRANUNCULACEAE
Tragopogon dubiusASTERACEAE
Trifolium monanthum subsp. monanthumFABACEAE
Trifolium wormskioldiiFABACEAE
Veronica serpyllifoliaPLANTAGINACEAE
Vulpia myuros subsp. megaluraPOACEAE
Woodsia oreganaWOODSIACEAE