38.16403 38.26403 -119.28113 -119.18113 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 296 specimen records retrieved (296 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Achnatherum hymenoidesPOACEAE
Achnatherum speciosumPOACEAE
Agropyron cristatumPOACEAE
Agrostis albaPOACEAE
Agrostis giganteaPOACEAE
Agrostis stoloniferaPOACEAE
Aliciella humillimaPOLEMONIACEAE
Allium atrorubens var. atrorubensALLIACEAE
Allium atrorubens var. cristatumALLIACEAE
Amphiscirpus nevadensisCYPERACEAE
Antirrhinum kingiiPLANTAGINACEAE
Arabis holboellii var. retrofractaBRASSICACEAE
Arabis sparsifloraBRASSICACEAE
Arabis sparsiflora var. sparsifloraBRASSICACEAE
Argemone munitaPAPAVERACEAE
Argemone munita subsp. rotundataPAPAVERACEAE
Arnica chamissonisASTERACEAE
Arnica nevadensisASTERACEAE
Artemisia biennisASTERACEAE
Artemisia canaASTERACEAE
Artemisia cana subsp. bolanderiASTERACEAE
Artemisia tridentata subsp. parishiiASTERACEAE
Artemisia tridentata subsp. tridentataASTERACEAE
Aster frondosusASTERACEAE
Astragalus andersoniiFABACEAE
Astragalus canadensis var. brevidensFABACEAE
Astragalus iodanthusFABACEAE
Astragalus iodanthus var. iodanthusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. albifoliusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. floribundusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. ineptusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. lentiginosusFABACEAE
Astragalus malacusFABACEAE
Astragalus mortoniiFABACEAE
Atriplex covilleiCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex heterospermaCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex phyllostegiaCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex prostrataCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex roseaCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex truncataCHENOPODIACEAE
Balsamorhiza sagittataASTERACEAE
Barbarea orthocerasBRASSICACEAE
Bassia hyssopifoliaCHENOPODIACEAE
Beckmannia syzigachnePOACEAE
Bidens cernuaASTERACEAE
Bidens laevisASTERACEAE
Brickellia microphyllaASTERACEAE
Brickellia microphylla var. microphyllaASTERACEAE
Bromus tectorumPOACEAE
Calochortus excavatusLILIACEAE
Cardamine breweriBRASSICACEAE
Carex micropteraCYPERACEAE
Carex pellitaCYPERACEAE
Carex praegracilisCYPERACEAE
Carex simulataCYPERACEAE
Castilleja angustifoliaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja linariifoliaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja miniataOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja pilosaOROBANCHACEAE
Chaenactis douglasii var. douglasiiASTERACEAE
Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackeiCHENOPODIACEAE
Chenopodium chenopodioidesCHENOPODIACEAE
Chenopodium fremontiiCHENOPODIACEAE
Chenopodium leptophyllum var. leptophyllumCHENOPODIACEAE
Chorizanthe watsoniiPOLYGONACEAE
Chrysothamnus nauseosus subsp. albicaulisASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus nauseosus subsp. consimilisASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus nauseosus subsp. hololeucusASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorusASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus subsp. lanceolatusASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus subsp. puberulusASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus subsp. viscidiflorusASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus var. puberulusASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus var. viscidiflorusASTERACEAE
Cirsium scariosumASTERACEAE
Cirsium scariosum var. congdoniiASTERACEAE
Cleomella parvifloraCLEOMACEAE
Conium maculatumAPIACEAE
Cornus sericea subsp. sericeaCORNACEAE
Crepis acuminataASTERACEAE
Crepis occidentalisASTERACEAE
Crepis runcinata subsp. andersoniiASTERACEAE
Crepis runcinata subsp. halliiASTERACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissa var. circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissa var. hispidaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha flavoculataBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha gracilisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha humilisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha humilis var. nanaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha intermediaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha scopariaBORAGINACEAE
Cupressus macnabianaCUPRESSACEAE
Cusickiella quadricostataBRASSICACEAE
Delphinium andersoniiRANUNCULACEAE
Descurainia pinnata subsp. filipesBRASSICACEAE
Descurainia sophiaBRASSICACEAE
Distichlis spicataPOACEAE
Dysphania botrysCHENOPODIACEAE
Eleocharis macrostachyaCYPERACEAE
Elymus multisetusPOACEAE
Elymus trachycaulusPOACEAE
Elymus triticoidesPOACEAE
Elymus triticoides subsp. triticoidesPOACEAE
Ephedra viridisEPHEDRACEAE
Epilobium ciliatum subsp. ciliatumONAGRACEAE
Eriastrum wilcoxiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Ericameria nauseosaASTERACEAE
Ericameria nauseosa var. oreophilaASTERACEAE
Ericameria nauseosa var. speciosaASTERACEAE
Erigeron eatonii var. sonneiASTERACEAE
Erigeron lonchophyllusASTERACEAE
Erigeron tenerASTERACEAE
Eriogonum baileyi var. baileyiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum caespitosumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum hookeriPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum maculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum microthecum var. ambiguumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum microthecum var. laxiflorumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. nivalePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. ovalifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. purpureumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum umbellatum var. nevadensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum wrightii var. trachygonumPOLYGONACEAE
Erysimum capitatumBRASSICACEAE
Erysimum capitatum var. argillosumBRASSICACEAE
Erysimum capitatum var. capitatumBRASSICACEAE
Erysimum capitatum var. purshiiBRASSICACEAE
Erysimum capitatum var. washoenseBRASSICACEAE
Galium hypotrichiumRUBIACEAE
Galium multiflorumRUBIACEAE
Gayophytum ramosissimumONAGRACEAE
Gentianopsis holopetalaGENTIANACEAE
Gilia congestaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia congesta var. palmifronsPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia leptomeriaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia ophthalmoidesPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia polycladonPOLEMONIACEAE
Glyceria borealisPOACEAE
Glyceria elataPOACEAE
Glyceria grandis var. grandisPOACEAE
Grayia spinosaCHENOPODIACEAE
Hesperochiron californicusBORAGINACEAE
Hesperostipa comata subsp. comataPOACEAE
Hippuris vulgarisPLANTAGINACEAE
Holodiscus discolor var. microphyllusROSACEAE
Hordeum jubatumPOACEAE
Hymenolobus procumbens
Ionactis alpinaASTERACEAE
Ipomopsis congestaPOLEMONIACEAE
Ipomopsis congesta subsp. montanaPOLEMONIACEAE
Ipomopsis polycladonPOLEMONIACEAE
Iva axillarisASTERACEAE
Iva axillaris subsp. robustiorASTERACEAE
Juncus balticus subsp. aterJUNCACEAE
Juncus longistylisJUNCACEAE
Juncus mexicanusJUNCACEAE
Juncus orthophyllusJUNCACEAE
Juniperus osteospermaCUPRESSACEAE
Kochia americanaCHENOPODIACEAE
Lactuca serriolaASTERACEAE
Lactuca tatarica subsp. pulchellaASTERACEAE
Lappula occidentalis var. occidentalisBORAGINACEAE
Lappula redowskiiBORAGINACEAE
Lepidium perfoliatumBRASSICACEAE
Leptosiphon septentrionalisPOLEMONIACEAE
Leymus cinereusPOACEAE
Leymus triticoidesPOACEAE
Linanthus pungens subsp. halliiPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus septentrionalisPOLEMONIACEAE
LoasaceaeLOASACEAE
Lomatium nevadenseAPIACEAE
Lupinus argenteus var. heteranthusFABACEAE
Lupinus nevadensisFABACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Mentzelia congestaLOASACEAE
Mentzelia laevicaulisLOASACEAE
Mentzelia torreyiLOASACEAE
Mimulus nanus var. nanusPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus tilingiiPHRYMACEAE
Minuartia nuttalliiCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Minuartia nuttallii subsp. fragilisCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Minuartia nuttallii var. fragilisCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Minuartia nuttallii var. gracilisCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Monardella odoratissima subsp. pallidaLAMIACEAE
Muhlenbergia asperifoliaPOACEAE
Muhlenbergia filiformisPOACEAE
Nama densa var. densaBORAGINACEAE
Navarretia breweriPOLEMONIACEAE
Nicotiana attenuataSOLANACEAE
Orthocarpus luteusOROBANCHACEAE
Packera multilobataASTERACEAE
Penstemon speciosusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon speciosus subsp. kennedyiPLANTAGINACEAE
Perideridia bolanderi subsp. bolanderiAPIACEAE
Phacelia glanduliferaBORAGINACEAE
Phleum pratensePOACEAE
Phlox condensataPOLEMONIACEAE
Phlox covilleiPOLEMONIACEAE
Physaria kingiiBRASSICACEAE
Pinus jeffreyiPINACEAE
Pinus monophyllaPINACEAE
Plagiobothrys cognatusBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys kingiiBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys scouleri var. penicillatusBORAGINACEAE
Pleiacanthus spinosusASTERACEAE
PoaPOACEAE
Poa palustrisPOACEAE
Poa pratensisPOACEAE
Poa secundaPOACEAE
Poa secunda subsp. juncifoliaPOACEAE
Poa secunda subsp. secundaPOACEAE
Polypogon monspeliensisPOACEAE
Populus tremuloidesSALICACEAE
Populus trichocarpaSALICACEAE
Potamogeton nodosusPOTAMOGETONACEAE
Potentilla gracilis var. elmeriROSACEAE
Potentilla gracilis var. flabelliformisROSACEAE
Potentilla millefoliaROSACEAE
Prunus andersoniiROSACEAE
Puccinellia distansPOACEAE
Puccinellia lemmoniiPOACEAE
Puccinellia nuttallianaPOACEAE
Purshia tridentataROSACEAE
Purshia tridentata var. tridentataROSACEAE
Pyrrocoma lanceolataASTERACEAE
Pyrrocoma lanceolata var. lanceolataASTERACEAE
Pyrrocoma racemosaASTERACEAE
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. paniculataASTERACEAE
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. sessilifloraASTERACEAE
Ranunculus aquatilis var. diffususRANUNCULACEAE
Ranunculus cymbalariaRANUNCULACEAE
Ribes aureumGROSSULARIACEAE
Ribes aureum var. aureumGROSSULARIACEAE
Ribes inerme var. inermeGROSSULARIACEAE
Ribes velutinumGROSSULARIACEAE
Rorippa curvipesBRASSICACEAE
Rorippa sphaerocarpaBRASSICACEAE
Rosa californicaROSACEAE
Rosa woodsii subsp. gratissimaROSACEAE
Rosa woodsii subsp. ultramontanaROSACEAE
Rumex crispusPOLYGONACEAE
Rumex occidentalisPOLYGONACEAE
Rumex salicifoliusPOLYGONACEAE
SalixSALICACEAE
Salix boothiiSALICACEAE
Salix caudata var. bryantianaSALICACEAE
Salix eriocephala subsp. mackenzieanaSALICACEAE
Salix eriocephala var. watsoniiSALICACEAE
Salix exiguaSALICACEAE
Salix lasiandra subsp. lasiandraSALICACEAE
Salix lasiandra var. abramsiiSALICACEAE
Salix lucidaSALICACEAE
Salix lucida subsp. caudataSALICACEAE
Salix luteaSALICACEAE
Sarcobatus vermiculatusSARCOBATACEAE
Schedonorus arundinaceusPOACEAE
Schedonorus pratensisPOACEAE
Schoenoplectus americanusCYPERACEAE
Scirpus nevadensisCYPERACEAE
Senecio hydrophilusASTERACEAE
Senecio multilobatusASTERACEAE
Shepherdia argenteaELAEAGNACEAE
Sisymbrium altissimumBRASSICACEAE
Sisyrinchium halophilumIRIDACEAE
Sisyrinchium idahoenseIRIDACEAE
Sium suaveAPIACEAE
Sparganium emersum subsp. emersumTYPHACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua subsp. monticolaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. pulchellaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. rugosaMALVACEAE
Sphenopholis obtusataPOACEAE
Stephanomeria exiguaASTERACEAE
Stipa comata var. comataPOACEAE
Suaeda calceoliformisCHENOPODIACEAE
Suaeda occidentalisCHENOPODIACEAE
Symphoricarpos longiflorusCAPRIFOLIACEAE
Symphoricarpos rotundifoliusCAPRIFOLIACEAE
Symphyotrichum ascendensASTERACEAE
Symphyotrichum spathulatumASTERACEAE
Symphyotrichum spathulatum var. intermediumASTERACEAE
Tetradymia canescensASTERACEAE
Thelypodium crispumBRASSICACEAE
Trifolium andersonii subsp. monoenseFABACEAE
Trifolium longipes var. hanseniiFABACEAE
Trifolium wormskioldiiFABACEAE
Triglochin concinnaJUNCAGINACEAE
Triglochin concinna var. debilisJUNCAGINACEAE
Triglochin maritimaJUNCAGINACEAE
Triglochin maritima var. elataJUNCAGINACEAE
Urtica dioica subsp. holosericeaURTICACEAE
Veronica americanaPLANTAGINACEAE
Veronica beccabungaPLANTAGINACEAE