38.13075 38.23075 -122.04494 -121.94494 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 111 specimen records retrieved (111 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Achillea millefoliumASTERACEAE
Achyrachaena mollisASTERACEAE
Agrostis microphylla var. intermediaPOACEAE
Ambrosia psilostachyaASTERACEAE
Apium graveolensAPIACEAE
Arthrocnemum subterminaleCHENOPODIACEAE
Aster lentusASTERACEAE
Atriplex coronataCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex joaquinanaCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex prostrataCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex suberectaCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex triangularisCHENOPODIACEAE
Baccharis pilularisASTERACEAE
Bellardia trixagoOROBANCHACEAE
Bidens laevisASTERACEAE
Bolboschoenus robustusCYPERACEAE
Bromus diandrusPOACEAE
Bromus hordeaceusPOACEAE
Calandrinia ciliataMONTIACEAE
Calystegia sepium subsp. limnophilaCONVOLVULACEAE
Capsella bursa-pastorisBRASSICACEAE
Cardaria chalepensisBRASSICACEAE
Castilleja densiflora subsp. densifloraOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja exsertaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja exserta subsp. exsertaOROBANCHACEAE
Centromadia parryi subsp. parryiASTERACEAE
Chenopodium rubrumCHENOPODIACEAE
Cicuta maculata var. bolanderiAPIACEAE
Collinsia sparsiflora var. sparsifloraPLANTAGINACEAE
Cordylanthus mollis subsp. mollisOROBANCHACEAE
Cotula coronopifoliaASTERACEAE
Cuscuta ceanothiCONVOLVULACEAE
Cuscuta indecoraCONVOLVULACEAE
Cuscuta salina var. majorCONVOLVULACEAE
Damasonium californicumALISMATACEAE
DeschampsiaPOACEAE
Deschampsia cespitosaPOACEAE
Deschampsia danthonioidesPOACEAE
Downingia insignisCAMPANULACEAE
Echinochloa crus-pavonis var. crus-pavonisPOACEAE
Erodium brachycarpumGERANIACEAE
Eryngium aristulatumAPIACEAE
Eryngium articulatumAPIACEAE
Eucalyptus polyanthemosMYRTACEAE
Euthamia occidentalisASTERACEAE
Frankenia salinaFRANKENIACEAE
Galium trifidum var. pacificumRUBIACEAE
Grindelia X paludosaASTERACEAE
Grindelia camporum var. camporumASTERACEAE
Grindelia hirsutulaASTERACEAE
Helenium bigeloviiASTERACEAE
Hibiscus trionumMALVACEAE
Hordeum brachyantherumPOACEAE
Hordeum brachyantherum subsp. brachyantherumPOACEAE
Hordeum depressumPOACEAE
Hordeum marinum subsp. gussoneanumPOACEAE
Hordeum murinumPOACEAE
Hypochaeris glabraASTERACEAE
Juncus balticusJUNCACEAE
Juncus balticus subsp. aterJUNCACEAE
Lasthenia conjugensASTERACEAE
Lasthenia glabrata subsp. glabrataASTERACEAE
Lathyrus jepsonii var. jepsoniiFABACEAE
Lepidium drabaBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium latifoliumBRASSICACEAE
Lilaeopsis masoniiAPIACEAE
Lomatium utriculatumAPIACEAE
Lotus purshianus var. purshianusFABACEAE
Lotus tenuisFABACEAE
Malva neglectaMALVACEAE
Microseris paludosaASTERACEAE
Oenanthe sarmentosaAPIACEAE
Parapholis incurvaPOACEAE
Paspalum urvilleiPOACEAE
Persicaria hydropiperPOLYGONACEAE
Persicaria punctataPOLYGONACEAE
Phragmites australisPOACEAE
Plantago subnudaPLANTAGINACEAE
Pleuropogon californicusPOACEAE
Pleuropogon californicus var. californicusPOACEAE
Pluchea odorataASTERACEAE
Pluchea odorata var. odorataASTERACEAE
Polygonum aviculare subsp. buxiformePOLYGONACEAE
Polygonum lapathifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Polypogon monspeliensisPOACEAE
Pseudognaphalium stramineumASTERACEAE
Ranunculus canus var. canusRANUNCULACEAE
Rosa californicaROSACEAE
Rotala ramosiorLYTHRACEAE
Rumex dentatusPOLYGONACEAE
Rumex salicifolius var. salicifoliusPOLYGONACEAE
Ruppia maritimaRUPPIACEAE
Sambucus nigra subsp. caeruleaADOXACEAE
Schoenoplectus americanusCYPERACEAE
Scirpus maritimusCYPERACEAE
Senecio vulgarisASTERACEAE
Sidalcea malviflora subsp. laciniataMALVACEAE
Solidago occidentalisASTERACEAE
Sonchus asperASTERACEAE
Spergula arvensis subsp. arvensisCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Spergularia marinaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Stachys albensLAMIACEAE
Stuckenia pectinataPOTAMOGETONACEAE
Symphyotrichum lentumASTERACEAE
Tamarix parvifloraTAMARICACEAE
Triglochin scilloidesJUNCAGINACEAE
Triphysaria eriantha subsp. erianthaOROBANCHACEAE
Viola pedunculataVIOLACEAE
Vulpia microstachys var. paucifloraPOACEAE
Vulpia myuros subsp. megaluraPOACEAE
Vulpia myuros var. hirsutaPOACEAE