38.12277 38.22277 -119.20166 -119.10166 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 297 specimen records retrieved (297 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Achillea millefoliumASTERACEAE
Agoseris monticolaASTERACEAE
Agoseris parvifloraASTERACEAE
Agrostis exarataPOACEAE
Agrostis stoloniferaPOACEAE
Allium atrorubensALLIACEAE
Allium atrorubens var. atrorubensALLIACEAE
Allium bisceptrumALLIACEAE
Allium bisceptrum var. bisceptrumALLIACEAE
Allium obtusum var. obtusumALLIACEAE
Allophyllum violaceumPOLEMONIACEAE
Alopecurus aequalisPOACEAE
Amaranthus albusAMARANTHACEAE
Amaranthus blitoidesAMARANTHACEAE
Amelanchier pallidaROSACEAE
Antennaria microphyllaASTERACEAE
Aquilegia formosa var. formosaRANUNCULACEAE
Arabis bodiensisBRASSICACEAE
Arabis cobrensisBRASSICACEAE
Arabis pulchraBRASSICACEAE
Arabis pulchra var. pulchraBRASSICACEAE
Arenaria kingiiCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Argemone munitaPAPAVERACEAE
Argemone munita subsp. rotundataPAPAVERACEAE
Arnica chamissonisASTERACEAE
Arnica nevadensisASTERACEAE
Arnica sororiaASTERACEAE
Artemisia arbuscula subsp. arbusculaASTERACEAE
Artemisia arbuscula subsp. longilobaASTERACEAE
Artemisia cana subsp. bolanderiASTERACEAE
Artemisia novaASTERACEAE
Artemisia tridentataASTERACEAE
Artemisia tridentata subsp. tridentataASTERACEAE
Artemisia tridentata subsp. vaseyanaASTERACEAE
Astragalus calycosusFABACEAE
Astragalus curvicarpusFABACEAE
Astragalus iodanthusFABACEAE
Astragalus iodanthus var. iodanthusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. ineptusFABACEAE
Astragalus malacusFABACEAE
Astragalus purshii var. tinctusFABACEAE
Barbarea orthocerasBRASSICACEAE
Boechera pendulocarpaBRASSICACEAE
Boechera retrofractaBRASSICACEAE
Bromus tectorumPOACEAE
Calochortus leichtliniiLILIACEAE
Calyptridium roseumMONTIACEAE
Carex douglasiiCYPERACEAE
Carex lanuginosaCYPERACEAE
Carex micropteraCYPERACEAE
Carex nebrascensisCYPERACEAE
Carex praegracilisCYPERACEAE
Carex rostrataCYPERACEAE
Carex simulataCYPERACEAE
Carex straminiformisCYPERACEAE
Carex utriculataCYPERACEAE
Castilleja linariifoliaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja tenuisOROBANCHACEAE
Cercocarpus ledifolius var. ledifoliusROSACEAE
Chaenactis douglasii var. douglasiiASTERACEAE
Chenopodium botrysCHENOPODIACEAE
Chrysothamnus nauseosus subsp. albicaulisASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus subsp. puberulusASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus subsp. viscidiflorusASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus var. viscidiflorusASTERACEAE
Cirsium scariosumASTERACEAE
Cirsium scariosum var. congdoniiASTERACEAE
Cistanthe roseaMONTIACEAE
Collinsia parvifloraPLANTAGINACEAE
Conyza canadensisASTERACEAE
Cordylanthus kingii subsp. helleriOROBANCHACEAE
Cornus sericea subsp. sericeaCORNACEAE
Crepis acuminataASTERACEAE
Crepis occidentalisASTERACEAE
Crepis occidentalis subsp. conjunctaASTERACEAE
Crepis occidentalis subsp. costataASTERACEAE
Crepis occidentalis subsp. occidentalisASTERACEAE
Crepis occidentalis subsp. pumilaASTERACEAE
Cryptantha ambiguaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha echinellaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha torreyana var. torreyanaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha watsoniiBORAGINACEAE
Cusickiella douglasiiBRASSICACEAE
Cusickiella quadricostataBRASSICACEAE
Delphinium andersoniiRANUNCULACEAE
Deschampsia cespitosaPOACEAE
Descurainia nelsoniiBRASSICACEAE
Dieteria canescens var. canescensASTERACEAE
Diplacus mephiticusPHRYMACEAE
Draba quadricostataBRASSICACEAE
Eleocharis acicularisCYPERACEAE
Eleocharis macrostachyaCYPERACEAE
Elymus cinereusPOACEAE
Elymus elymoides var. elymoidesPOACEAE
Elymus trachycaulusPOACEAE
Elymus trachycaulus subsp. trachycaulusPOACEAE
Elymus triticoides subsp. triticoidesPOACEAE
Ephedra viridisEPHEDRACEAE
Epilobium brachycarpumONAGRACEAE
Epilobium ciliatum subsp. ciliatumONAGRACEAE
Equisetum laevigatumEQUISETACEAE
Eremogone aculeataCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Eremogone kingii var. glabrescensCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Eriastrum wilcoxiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Ericameria nauseosaASTERACEAE
Ericameria nauseosa var. hololeucaASTERACEAE
Ericameria nauseosa var. oreophilaASTERACEAE
Ericameria nauseosa var. speciosaASTERACEAE
Ericameria parryi var. nevadensisASTERACEAE
Erigeron aphanactisASTERACEAE
Erigeron aphanactis var. aphanactisASTERACEAE
Erigeron concinnus var. concinnusASTERACEAE
Erigeron divergensASTERACEAE
Erigeron eatonii var. nevadincolaASTERACEAE
Erigeron eatonii var. sonneiASTERACEAE
Eriogonum baileyiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum baileyi var. baileyiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum caespitosumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum elatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum esmeraldense var. esmeraldensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum microtheca var. ambiguumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum microtheca var. laxiflorumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum microthecum var. ambiguumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum microthecum var. laxiflorumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. nivalePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum rosense var. rosensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum spergulinum var. reddingianumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum umbellatum var. umbellatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum wrightii var. subscaposumPOLYGONACEAE
Erysimum capitatum var. purshiiBRASSICACEAE
Galium hypotrichium subsp. hypotrichiumRUBIACEAE
Gayophytum diffusum subsp. parviflorumONAGRACEAE
Gnaphalium palustreASTERACEAE
Grayia spinosaCHENOPODIACEAE
Haplopappus acaulisASTERACEAE
Hesperochiron californicusBORAGINACEAE
Holodiscus discolor var. microphyllusROSACEAE
Holodiscus microphyllus var. glabrescensROSACEAE
Hordeum brachyantherumPOACEAE
Hordeum brachyantherum subsp. brachyantherumPOACEAE
Hornungia procumbensBRASSICACEAE
Ionactis alpinaASTERACEAE
Iris missouriensisIRIDACEAE
Iva axillaris subsp. robustiorASTERACEAE
Juncus kelloggiiJUNCACEAE
Juncus mexicanusJUNCACEAE
Juncus nevadensisJUNCACEAE
Juncus orthophyllusJUNCACEAE
Juncus saximontanusJUNCACEAE
Juniperus osteospermaCUPRESSACEAE
Kalmia polifoliaERICACEAE
Lactuca tatarica subsp. pulchellaASTERACEAE
Lappula redowskiiBORAGINACEAE
Layia glandulosaASTERACEAE
Lepidium perfoliatumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium ramosissimumBRASSICACEAE
Leptosiphon septentrionalisPOLEMONIACEAE
Lewisia redivivaMONTIACEAE
Lewisia rediviva var. minorMONTIACEAE
Linanthus septentrionalisPOLEMONIACEAE
Lomatium austiniaeAPIACEAE
Lomatium dissectum var. multifidumAPIACEAE
Lomatium nevadense var. nevadenseAPIACEAE
Lomatium plummeraeAPIACEAE
Lupinus caudatusFABACEAE
Lupinus culbertsonii subsp. culbertsoniiFABACEAE
Lupinus nevadensisFABACEAE
Lupinus sellulus subsp. sellulusFABACEAE
Madia gracilisASTERACEAE
Malacothrix torreyiASTERACEAE
Melica strictaPOACEAE
Mentha canadensisLAMIACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Mentzelia congestaLOASACEAE
Mertensia oblongifolia var. nevadensisBORAGINACEAE
Miltitzia luteaBORAGINACEAE
Mimulus guttatusPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus nanus var. mephiticusPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus pilosusPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus primuloides var. primuloidesPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus suksdorfiiPHRYMACEAE
Montia chamissoiMONTIACEAE
Muhlenbergia asperifoliaPOACEAE
Muhlenbergia filiformisPOACEAE
Muhlenbergia richardsonisPOACEAE
Myosurus apetalus var. montanusRANUNCULACEAE
Nama densa var. densaBORAGINACEAE
Navarretia breweriPOLEMONIACEAE
Nemacladus rigidusCAMPANULACEAE
Opuntia polyacanthaCACTACEAE
Oreostemma alpigenum var. andersoniiASTERACEAE
Orobanche corymbosaOROBANCHACEAE
Orobanche fasciculataOROBANCHACEAE
Oxytheca dendroideaPOLYGONACEAE
Packera multilobataASTERACEAE
Packera subnuda var. subnudaASTERACEAE
Penstemon rydbergii var. oreocharisPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon speciosusPLANTAGINACEAE
Perideridia bolanderi subsp. bolanderiAPIACEAE
Perideridia lemmoniiAPIACEAE
Phacelia bicolorBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia bicolor var. bicolorBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia humilisBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia monoensisBORAGINACEAE
Phleum pratensePOACEAE
Phlox gracilisPOLEMONIACEAE
Phlox stansburyiPOLEMONIACEAE
Phoenicaulis cheiranthoidesBRASSICACEAE
Phoradendron juniperinumVISCACEAE
Pinus jeffreyiPINACEAE
Plagiobothrys cognatusBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys hispidulusBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys kingii var. harknessiiBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys kingii var. kingiiBORAGINACEAE
Pleiacanthus spinosusASTERACEAE
Poa pratensisPOACEAE
Poa pratensis subsp. pratensisPOACEAE
Poa secundaPOACEAE
Poa secunda subsp. juncifoliaPOACEAE
Poa secunda subsp. secundaPOACEAE
Polygonum avicularePOLYGONACEAE
Polygonum sawatchense subsp. sawatchensePOLYGONACEAE
Populus tremuloidesSALICACEAE
Potentilla biennisROSACEAE
Potentilla gracilis var. fastigiataROSACEAE
Potentilla millefoliaROSACEAE
Prunus andersoniiROSACEAE
PurshiaROSACEAE
Purshia tridentataROSACEAE
Purshia tridentata var. tridentataROSACEAE
Pyrrocoma apargioidesASTERACEAE
Ranunculus aquatilis var. diffususRANUNCULACEAE
Ranunculus cymbalaria var. saximontanusRANUNCULACEAE
Ribes aureumGROSSULARIACEAE
Ribes aureum var. aureumGROSSULARIACEAE
Ribes cereumGROSSULARIACEAE
Ribes velutinumGROSSULARIACEAE
Rorippa curvipesBRASSICACEAE
Rosa woodsii subsp. gratissimaROSACEAE
Rosa woodsii subsp. ultramontanaROSACEAE
Rosa woodsii var. ultramontanaROSACEAE
Rumex californicusPOLYGONACEAE
Rumex triangulivalvisPOLYGONACEAE
Salix boothiiSALICACEAE
Salix caudata var. bryantianaSALICACEAE
Salix eriocephala subsp. mackenzieanaSALICACEAE
Salix exiguaSALICACEAE
Salix geyerianaSALICACEAE
Salix lemmoniiSALICACEAE
Salix lucidaSALICACEAE
Salix lucida subsp. caudataSALICACEAE
Salix luteaSALICACEAE
Salsola tragusCHENOPODIACEAE
Scrophularia desertorumSCROPHULARIACEAE
Senecio hydrophiloidesASTERACEAE
Senecio integerrimus var. exaltatusASTERACEAE
Senecio serraASTERACEAE
Silene bernardinaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Silene menziesiiCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Sisymbrium altissimumBRASSICACEAE
Solanum physalifolium var. nitidibaccatumSOLANACEAE
Solanum triflorumSOLANACEAE
Sparganium emersum subsp. emersumTYPHACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. ambiguaMALVACEAE
Stellaria longipesCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Stellaria longipes var. longipesCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Stenotus acaulisASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria exigua subsp. coronariaASTERACEAE
Stipa hymenoidesPOACEAE
Stipa occidentalis var. occidentalisPOACEAE
Stipa webberiPOACEAE
Symphoricarpos rotundifoliusCAPRIFOLIACEAE
Symphyotrichum ascendensASTERACEAE
Symphyotrichum campestreASTERACEAE
Symphyotrichum spathulatumASTERACEAE
Taraxia subacaulisONAGRACEAE
Tauschia parishiiAPIACEAE
Thelypodium crispumBRASSICACEAE
Thelypodium milleflorumBRASSICACEAE
Townsendia scapigeraASTERACEAE
Trichostema austromontanumLAMIACEAE
Trifolium andersonii subsp. andersoniiFABACEAE
Trifolium andersonii subsp. beatleyaeFABACEAE
Trifolium andersonii subsp. monoenseFABACEAE
Trifolium andersonii var. beatleyaeFABACEAE
Trifolium cyathiferumFABACEAE
Trifolium longipesFABACEAE
Trifolium monoenseFABACEAE
Triglochin maritimaJUNCAGINACEAE
Urtica dioica subsp. holosericeaURTICACEAE
Verbascum thapsusSCROPHULARIACEAE
Veronica americanaPLANTAGINACEAE
Veronica peregrina subsp. xalapensisPLANTAGINACEAE
Viola aureaVIOLACEAE
Viola purpurea subsp. aureaVIOLACEAE
Zigadenus paniculatusMELANTHIACEAE