37.73840 37.83840 -118.63368 -118.53368 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 245 specimen records retrieved (245 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Achnatherum X bloomeriPOACEAE
Achnatherum hymenoidesPOACEAE
Achnatherum nevadensePOACEAE
Achnatherum occidentale subsp. occidentalePOACEAE
Achnatherum speciosumPOACEAE
Aconitum columbianumRANUNCULACEAE
Agastache urticifoliaLAMIACEAE
Agoseris glauca var. monticolaASTERACEAE
Agrostis pallensPOACEAE
AliciellaPOLEMONIACEAE
Aliciella lottiaePOLEMONIACEAE
Aliciella subacaulisPOLEMONIACEAE
Allium atrorubens var. atrorubensALLIACEAE
Allium bisceptrum var. bisceptrumALLIACEAE
Ambrosia acanthicarpaASTERACEAE
Amsinckia intermediaBORAGINACEAE
Angelica linearilobaAPIACEAE
Anisocoma acaulisASTERACEAE
Aquilegia formosaRANUNCULACEAE
Arabis holboellii var. pinetorumBRASSICACEAE
Arabis holboellii var. retrofractaBRASSICACEAE
Arabis lemmonii var. depauperataBRASSICACEAE
Arabis pulchraBRASSICACEAE
Arenaria kingii subsp. compactaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Arenaria kingii var. glabrescensCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Arenaria macradenia subsp. ferrisiaeCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Argemone munitaPAPAVERACEAE
Arnica chamissonis subsp. foliosaASTERACEAE
Artemisia douglasianaASTERACEAE
Artemisia dracunculusASTERACEAE
Artemisia novaASTERACEAE
Artemisia tridentata subsp. tridentataASTERACEAE
Artemisia tridentata subsp. vaseyanaASTERACEAE
Aster occidentalis var. occidentalisASTERACEAE
Astragalus caseiFABACEAE
Astragalus malacusFABACEAE
Astragalus purshii var. lectulusFABACEAE
Astragalus purshii var. tinctusFABACEAE
Betula occidentalisBETULACEAE
BoecheraBRASSICACEAE
Brickellia microphyllaASTERACEAE
Brickellia microphylla var. microphyllaASTERACEAE
Bromus carinatusPOACEAE
Calochortus bruneaunisLILIACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. boothiiONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. lancifoliaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis var. lancifoliaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia pubensONAGRACEAE
Carex mariposanaCYPERACEAE
Castilleja angustifoliaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja applegatei subsp. pinetorumOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja linariifoliaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja miniata subsp. miniataOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja pilosa var. pilosaOROBANCHACEAE
Caulanthus pilosusBRASSICACEAE
Ceanothus leucodermisRHAMNACEAE
Chaenactis xantianaASTERACEAE
Chenopodium fremontiiCHENOPODIACEAE
Chenopodium nevadenseCHENOPODIACEAE
Chrysothamnus nauseosus subsp. consimilisASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus teretifoliusASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorusASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus subsp. viscidiflorusASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus var. viscidiflorusASTERACEAE
Cirsium scariosumASTERACEAE
Cirsium scariosum var. congdoniiASTERACEAE
Cleomella parvifloraCLEOMACEAE
Collomia linearisPOLEMONIACEAE
Crepis acuminataASTERACEAE
Crepis intermediaASTERACEAE
Crepis runcinataASTERACEAE
Crepis runcinata subsp. andersoniiASTERACEAE
Crepis runcinata subsp. halliiASTERACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha echinellaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha flavoculataBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha gracilisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha oxygonaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocarya var. purpusiiBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha watsoniiBORAGINACEAE
Cylindropuntia echinocarpaCACTACEAE
Delphinium glaucumRANUNCULACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Delphinium polycladonRANUNCULACEAE
Descurainia californicaBRASSICACEAE
Descurainia incisa subsp. incisaBRASSICACEAE
Descurainia paradisaBRASSICACEAE
Descurainia pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Descurainia sophiaBRASSICACEAE
Distichlis spicataPOACEAE
Eatonella niveaASTERACEAE
Elymus elymoides subsp. elymoidesPOACEAE
Elymus multisetusPOACEAE
Elymus trachycaulus subsp. trachycaulusPOACEAE
EphedraEPHEDRACEAE
Ephedra nevadensisEPHEDRACEAE
Ephedra viridisEPHEDRACEAE
Epilobium angustifolium subsp. circumvagumONAGRACEAE
Eriastrum signatumPOLEMONIACEAE
Eriastrum wilcoxiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Ericameria cuneataASTERACEAE
Ericameria cuneata var. cuneataASTERACEAE
Ericameria nanaASTERACEAE
Ericameria nauseosa var. hololeucaASTERACEAE
Ericameria parryiASTERACEAE
Ericameria teretifoliaASTERACEAE
Erigeron aphanactis var. aphanactisASTERACEAE
Erigeron breweriASTERACEAE
Erigeron breweri var. porphyreticusASTERACEAE
Erigeron clokeyi var. pinzliaeASTERACEAE
Erigeron lonchophyllusASTERACEAE
Eriogonum ampullaceumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum baileyi var. baileyiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum brachyanthumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum caespitosumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum kennedyi var. purpusiiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum maculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum marifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum microthecum var. ambiguumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nummularePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. nivalePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum pusillumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum rosensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum spergulinum var. reddingianumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum umbellatum var. nevadensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum umbellatum var. subaridumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum wrightii var. subscaposumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum pringleiASTERACEAE
Erysimum capitatum var. capitatumBRASSICACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Galium multiflorumRUBIACEAE
Gayophytum diffusum subsp. parviflorumONAGRACEAE
Gayophytum ramosissimumONAGRACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. canaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia inconspicuaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia modocensisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia ochroleuca subsp. ochroleucaPOLEMONIACEAE
Glaux maritimaMYRSINACEAE
Grayia spinosaCHENOPODIACEAE
Hesperochiron californicusBORAGINACEAE
Hesperostipa comata subsp. comataPOACEAE
Heuchera rubescensSAXIFRAGACEAE
Heuchera rubescens var. alpicolaSAXIFRAGACEAE
Holodiscus microphyllusROSACEAE
Hordeum brachyantherum subsp. brachyantherumPOACEAE
Horkeliella congdonisROSACEAE
Hymenoxys cooperiASTERACEAE
Ionactis alpinaASTERACEAE
Ipomopsis aggregata subsp. formosissimaPOLEMONIACEAE
Iris missouriensisIRIDACEAE
Ivesia kingiiROSACEAE
Ivesia kingii var. kingiiROSACEAE
Ivesia saxosaROSACEAE
Juncus mexicanusJUNCACEAE
Juncus orthophyllusJUNCACEAE
Keckiella rothrockii subsp. rothrockiiPLANTAGINACEAE
Koeleria macranthaPOACEAE
Layia glandulosaASTERACEAE
Lepidium latifoliumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium montanumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium montanum var. canescensBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium montanum var. montanumBRASSICACEAE
Leptosiphon nuttallii subsp. pubescensPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosiphon septentrionalisPOLEMONIACEAE
Leymus cinereusPOACEAE
Linanthus dichotomusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus inyoensisPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus pungensPOLEMONIACEAE
Lomatium nevadense var. nevadenseAPIACEAE
Lupinus arbustusFABACEAE
Lupinus argenteus var. heteranthusFABACEAE
Lupinus argenteus var. meionanthusFABACEAE
Maianthemum stellatumRUSCACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
Melica strictaPOACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Mentzelia congestaLOASACEAE
Miltitzia pusillaBORAGINACEAE
Mimulus mephiticusPHRYMACEAE
Monardella glaucaLAMIACEAE
Monardella odoratissima subsp. glaucaLAMIACEAE
Muhlenbergia richardsonisPOACEAE
Navarretia breweriPOLEMONIACEAE
Nicotiana attenuataSOLANACEAE
Oenothera californica subsp. avitaONAGRACEAE
Opuntia erinacea var. erinaceaCACTACEAE
Opuntia polyacantha var. erinaceaCACTACEAE
Oryzopsis X bloomeriPOACEAE
Oxytheca dendroideaPOLYGONACEAE
Penstemon patensPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon rostriflorusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon speciosusPLANTAGINACEAE
Phacelia bicolorBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia bicolor var. bicolorBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia curvipesBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia humilisBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia humilis var. dudleyiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia humilis var. humilisBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia inyoensisBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia ramosissima var. latifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia tetrameraBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia vallis-mortaeBORAGINACEAE
Phlox stansburyiPOLEMONIACEAE
Phoenicaulis cheiranthoidesBRASSICACEAE
Pinus monophyllaPINACEAE
Plagiobothrys kingii var. harknessiiBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys kingii var. kingiiBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys parishiiBORAGINACEAE
Poa bulbosaPOACEAE
Poa secunda var. secundaPOACEAE
Populus tremuloidesSALICACEAE
Potentilla glandulosa subsp. nevadensisROSACEAE
Potentilla gracilis var. elmeriROSACEAE
Potentilla gracilis var. fastigiataROSACEAE
Prunus andersoniiROSACEAE
Psorothamnus polydeniusFABACEAE
Psorothamnus polydenius var. polydeniusFABACEAE
Purshia tridentata var. tridentataROSACEAE
Pyrrocoma lanceolataASTERACEAE
Pyrrocoma lanceolata var. lanceolataASTERACEAE
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. sessilifloraASTERACEAE
Ranunculus cymbalaria var. saximontanusRANUNCULACEAE
Salix exiguaSALICACEAE
Salix exigua var. exiguaSALICACEAE
Salix geyerianaSALICACEAE
Salix luteaSALICACEAE
Senecio scorzonellaASTERACEAE
Silene bernardinaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Sisyrinchium halophilumIRIDACEAE
Smilacina stellataRUSCACEAE
Spartina gracilisPOACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sphenosciadium capitellatumAPIACEAE
Stenotus acaulisASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria exigua subsp. exiguaASTERACEAE
Tetradymia axillaris var. longispinaASTERACEAE
Tiquilia nuttalliiBORAGINACEAE
Tricardia watsoniiBORAGINACEAE
Trifolium longipesFABACEAE
Trifolium longipes var. nevadenseFABACEAE
Triglochin maritimaJUNCAGINACEAE
Viola purpurea subsp. mohavensisVIOLACEAE
Wyethia mollisASTERACEAE