37.51861 37.61861 -118.28833 -118.18833 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 337 specimen records retrieved (337 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Achnatherum hymenoidesPOACEAE
Achnatherum lettermaniiPOACEAE
Achnatherum occidentalePOACEAE
Achnatherum occidentale subsp. occidentalePOACEAE
Achnatherum pinetorumPOACEAE
Agoseris monticolaASTERACEAE
Agrostis idahoensisPOACEAE
Allium bisceptrum var. bisceptrumALLIACEAE
Androsace septentrionalisPRIMULACEAE
Androsace septentrionalis subsp. subumbellataPRIMULACEAE
Angelica kingiiAPIACEAE
Antennaria mediaASTERACEAE
Antennaria microphyllaASTERACEAE
Antennaria pulchellaASTERACEAE
Antennaria roseaASTERACEAE
Antennaria rosea subsp. roseaASTERACEAE
Antennaria umbrinellaASTERACEAE
Arabis divaricarpaBRASSICACEAE
Arabis drummondiiBRASSICACEAE
Arabis lemmoniiBRASSICACEAE
Arabis lemmonii var. depauperataBRASSICACEAE
Arabis lyalliiBRASSICACEAE
Arenaria aculeataCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Arenaria kingii subsp. compactaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Arenaria kingii var. glabrescensCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Arenaria rossiiCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Arenaria rubellaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Artemisia arbusculaASTERACEAE
Artemisia arbuscula subsp. arbusculaASTERACEAE
Artemisia arbuscula subsp. thermopolaASTERACEAE
Artemisia biennisASTERACEAE
Artemisia dracunculusASTERACEAE
Artemisia ludovicianaASTERACEAE
Artemisia ludoviciana subsp. incomptaASTERACEAE
Artemisia michauxianaASTERACEAE
Artemisia novaASTERACEAE
Artemisia rothrockiiASTERACEAE
Artemisia spiciformisASTERACEAE
Artemisia tridentata subsp. tridentataASTERACEAE
Astragalus calycosusFABACEAE
Astragalus calycosus var. calycosusFABACEAE
Astragalus kentrophytaFABACEAE
Astragalus kentrophyta var. danausFABACEAE
Astragalus kentrophyta var. elatusFABACEAE
Astragalus kentrophyta var. implexusFABACEAE
Astragalus kentrophyta var. tegetariusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. semotusFABACEAE
Boechera depauperataBRASSICACEAE
Boechera inyoensisBRASSICACEAE
Boechera lemmoniiBRASSICACEAE
Boechera lyalliiBRASSICACEAE
Boechera pauperculaBRASSICACEAE
Boechera retrofractaBRASSICACEAE
Bromus ciliatusPOACEAE
Bromus porteriPOACEAE
Calamagrostis purpurascensPOACEAE
Calyptridium quadripetalumMONTIACEAE
Calyptridium roseumMONTIACEAE
Calyptridium umbellatumMONTIACEAE
Capsella bursa-pastorisBRASSICACEAE
CarexCYPERACEAE
Carex breweriCYPERACEAE
Carex douglasiiCYPERACEAE
Carex duriusculaCYPERACEAE
Carex eleocharisCYPERACEAE
Carex filifolia var. erostrataCYPERACEAE
Carex haydenianaCYPERACEAE
Carex helleriCYPERACEAE
Carex heteroneuraCYPERACEAE
Carex idahoaCYPERACEAE
Carex incurviformisCYPERACEAE
Carex micropteraCYPERACEAE
Carex occidentalisCYPERACEAE
Carex oresteraCYPERACEAE
Carex phaeocephalaCYPERACEAE
Carex praegracilisCYPERACEAE
Carex stenophylla subsp. eleocharisCYPERACEAE
Carex subfuscaCYPERACEAE
Carex subnigricansCYPERACEAE
Carex tahoensisCYPERACEAE
Carex vernaculaCYPERACEAE
CastillejaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja applegatei subsp. pallidaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja applegatei subsp. pinetorumOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja nanaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja pilosaOROBANCHACEAE
Cerastium beeringianumCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Chenopodium atrovirensCHENOPODIACEAE
Chenopodium leptophyllum var. leptophyllumCHENOPODIACEAE
Chenopodium rubrum var. humileCHENOPODIACEAE
Chrysothamnus parryi subsp. monocephalusASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus subsp. viscidiflorusASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus var. viscidiflorusASTERACEAE
Cistanthe roseaMONTIACEAE
Cistanthe umbellataMONTIACEAE
Collomia linearisPOLEMONIACEAE
Comastoma tenellumGENTIANACEAE
Crassula aquaticaCRASSULACEAE
Cryptantha cinerea var. abortivaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha flavoculataBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha glomerifloraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha humilisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha humilis var. humilisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha humilis var. nanaBORAGINACEAE
Cusickiella douglasiiBRASSICACEAE
Cymopterus cinerariusAPIACEAE
Cystopteris fragilisWOODSIACEAE
Dasiphora fruticosaROSACEAE
Delphinium polycladonRANUNCULACEAE
DeschampsiaPOACEAE
Deschampsia cespitosaPOACEAE
Deschampsia cespitosa subsp. cespitosaPOACEAE
Descurainia incanaBRASSICACEAE
Descurainia incisa subsp. incisaBRASSICACEAE
Dieteria canescens var. canescensASTERACEAE
Dodecatheon redolensPRIMULACEAE
Draba albertinaBRASSICACEAE
Draba breweriBRASSICACEAE
Draba californicaBRASSICACEAE
Draba lonchocarpaBRASSICACEAE
Draba monoensisBRASSICACEAE
Draba oligospermaBRASSICACEAE
Draba oligosperma var. oligospermaBRASSICACEAE
Draba oligosperma var. subsessilisBRASSICACEAE
Draba praealtaBRASSICACEAE
Draba sierraeBRASSICACEAE
Draba subumbellataBRASSICACEAE
Eleocharis quinquefloraCYPERACEAE
Elymus elymoidesPOACEAE
Elymus elymoides subsp. brevifoliusPOACEAE
Elymus elymoides subsp. elymoidesPOACEAE
Elymus elymoides var. brevifoliusPOACEAE
Elymus elymoides var. elymoidesPOACEAE
Elymus multisetusPOACEAE
Elymus saundersiiPOACEAE
Elymus trachycaulusPOACEAE
Elymus trachycaulus subsp. trachycaulusPOACEAE
EpilobiumONAGRACEAE
Epilobium anagallidifoliumONAGRACEAE
Eremogone kingii var. glabrescensCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Ericameria discoideaASTERACEAE
Ericameria suffruticosaASTERACEAE
Erigeron clokeyiASTERACEAE
Erigeron clokeyi var. pinzliaeASTERACEAE
Erigeron compositusASTERACEAE
Erigeron lonchophyllusASTERACEAE
Erigeron pygmaeusASTERACEAE
Erigeron vagusASTERACEAE
Eriogonum caespitosumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum gracilipesPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum ovalifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. depressumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. nivalePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. ovalifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum umbellatum var. dichrocephalumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum umbellatum var. versicolorPOLYGONACEAE
Erythranthe primuloidesPHRYMACEAE
Erythranthe suksdorfiiPHRYMACEAE
Festuca brachyphyllaPOACEAE
Festuca brachyphylla subsp. breviculmisPOACEAE
Festuca brachyphylla var. brachyphyllaPOACEAE
Festuca minutifloraPOACEAE
Festuca ovinaPOACEAE
Festuca ovina var. brevifoliaPOACEAE
Festuca saximontanaPOACEAE
Festuca saximontana var. purpusianaPOACEAE
Galium hypotrichiumRUBIACEAE
Galium hypotrichium subsp. hypotrichiumRUBIACEAE
Gentiana newberryiGENTIANACEAE
Gentiana prostrataGENTIANACEAE
Gentianella tenellaGENTIANACEAE
Gentianella tenella subsp. tenellaGENTIANACEAE
Gilia congesta var. montanaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gnaphalium palustreASTERACEAE
Gutierrezia sarothraeASTERACEAE
Gymnosteris minusculaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gymnosteris parvulaPOLEMONIACEAE
Halimolobos virgataBRASSICACEAE
Heuchera duraniiSAXIFRAGACEAE
Heuchera parvifoliaSAXIFRAGACEAE
Hulsea algidaASTERACEAE
Hymenoxys cooperiASTERACEAE
Hymenoxys cooperi var. canescensASTERACEAE
Hymenoxys lemmoniiASTERACEAE
Ipomopsis congestaPOLEMONIACEAE
Ipomopsis congesta subsp. montanaPOLEMONIACEAE
Ivesia lycopodioidesROSACEAE
Ivesia lycopodioides subsp. scandularisROSACEAE
Ivesia lycopodioides var. scandularisROSACEAE
Ivesia shockleyiROSACEAE
Ivesia shockleyi var. shockleyiROSACEAE
JuncusJUNCACEAE
Juncus bryoidesJUNCACEAE
Juncus mertensianusJUNCACEAE
Juncus mexicanusJUNCACEAE
Juncus parryiJUNCACEAE
Koeleria macranthaPOACEAE
Koeleria pyramidataPOACEAE
Leptodactylon pungensPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosiphon floribundusPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosiphon nuttalliiPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosiphon nuttallii subsp. nuttalliiPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosiphon nuttallii subsp. pubescensPOLEMONIACEAE
Lesquerella kingiiBRASSICACEAE
Lesquerella kingii subsp. kingiiBRASSICACEAE
Lewisia glandulosaMONTIACEAE
Lewisia pygmaeaMONTIACEAE
Limosella acaulisSCROPHULARIACEAE
Linanthus nuttallii subsp. pubescensPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus pungensPOLEMONIACEAE
Linum lewisiiLINACEAE
Linum lewisii var. alpicolaLINACEAE
Linum lewisii var. lewisiiLINACEAE
Lorandersonia peirsoniiASTERACEAE
Lupinus argenteusFABACEAE
Lupinus argenteus var. argenteusFABACEAE
Lupinus argenteus var. heteranthusFABACEAE
Lupinus argenteus var. meionanthusFABACEAE
Lupinus argenteus var. tenellusFABACEAE
Lupinus breweri var. bryoidesFABACEAE
Lupinus culbertsoniiFABACEAE
Lupinus lepidus var. utahensisFABACEAE
Luzula spicataJUNCACEAE
Luzula spicata subsp. spicataJUNCACEAE
Mertensia ciliataBORAGINACEAE
Mimulus nanus var. mephiticusPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus primuloidesPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus primuloides subsp. primuloidesPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus primuloides var. pilosellusPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus suksdorfiiPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus tilingiiPHRYMACEAE
Minuartia rubellaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Minuartia strictaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Monolepis nuttallianaCHENOPODIACEAE
Montia chamissoiMONTIACEAE
Muhlenbergia richardsonisPOACEAE
Myosurus apetalus var. montanusRANUNCULACEAE
Nama demissaBORAGINACEAE
Nama densaBORAGINACEAE
Nama densa var. densaBORAGINACEAE
Nama densumBORAGINACEAE
Navarretia breweriPOLEMONIACEAE
Oxyria digynaPOLYGONACEAE
Oxytropis borealis var. australisFABACEAE
Oxytropis campestrisFABACEAE
Oxytropis parryiFABACEAE
Packera canaASTERACEAE
Packera multilobataASTERACEAE
Packera werneriifoliaASTERACEAE
Pedicularis attollensOROBANCHACEAE
Pellaea breweriPTERIDACEAE
Penstemon heterodoxusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon heterodoxus subsp. heterodoxusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon heterodoxus var. heterodoxusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon procerusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon speciosusPLANTAGINACEAE
Petrophytum caespitosum subsp. caespitosumROSACEAE
Phacelia frigidaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia frigida subsp. dasyphyllaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia hastata subsp. compactaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia hastata var. alpinaBORAGINACEAE
Phlox caespitosaPOLEMONIACEAE
Phlox condensataPOLEMONIACEAE
Phlox douglasii subsp. rigidaPOLEMONIACEAE
Phlox pulvinataPOLEMONIACEAE
Physaria kingiiBRASSICACEAE
Physaria kingii subsp. kingiiBRASSICACEAE
Pinus longaevaPINACEAE
PoaPOACEAE
Poa cusickiiPOACEAE
Poa cusickii subsp. cusickiiPOACEAE
Poa cusickii subsp. epilisPOACEAE
Poa cusickii subsp. pallidaPOACEAE
Poa fendlerianaPOACEAE
Poa glauca subsp. rupicolaPOACEAE
Poa keckiiPOACEAE
Poa pringleiPOACEAE
Poa secundaPOACEAE
Poa secunda subsp. juncifoliaPOACEAE
Poa secunda subsp. secundaPOACEAE
Polemonium chartaceumPOLEMONIACEAE
Potentilla amicarumROSACEAE
Potentilla breweriROSACEAE
Potentilla breweri var. breweriROSACEAE
Potentilla drummondiiROSACEAE
Potentilla drummondii subsp. bruceaeROSACEAE
Potentilla fruticosaROSACEAE
Potentilla gracilis var. fastigiataROSACEAE
Potentilla jepsoniiROSACEAE
Potentilla morefieldiiROSACEAE
Potentilla pensylvanicaROSACEAE
Potentilla pensylvanica var. oviumROSACEAE
Potentilla propinquaROSACEAE
Potentilla pseudosericeaROSACEAE
Pyrrocoma apargioidesASTERACEAE
Pyrrocoma racemosaASTERACEAE
Raillardella argenteaASTERACEAE
Ranunculus eschscholtzii var. oxynotusRANUNCULACEAE
Ranunculus glaberrimus var. ellipticusRANUNCULACEAE
Rhodiola integrifolia subsp. integrifoliaCRASSULACEAE
Ribes cereumGROSSULARIACEAE
Ribes cereum var. cereumGROSSULARIACEAE
Ribes cereum var. inebriansGROSSULARIACEAE
Rumex paucifoliusPOLYGONACEAE
Rumex paucifolius var. gracilescensPOLYGONACEAE
Sagina saginoidesCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Selaginella watsoniiSELAGINELLACEAE
Senecio integerrimusASTERACEAE
Senecio integerrimus var. majorASTERACEAE
Senecio multilobatusASTERACEAE
Senecio scorzonellaASTERACEAE
Senecio werneriifoliusASTERACEAE
Sibbaldia procumbensROSACEAE
Silene bernardinaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Silene menziesiiCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Silene sargentiiCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Silene verecundaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Sisymbrium irioBRASSICACEAE
Solidago multiradiataASTERACEAE
Stellaria longipesCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Stellaria longipes var. longipesCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Stenotus acaulisASTERACEAE
Stipa pinetorumPOACEAE
Symphoricarpos longiflorusCAPRIFOLIACEAE
Thalictrum alpinumRANUNCULACEAE
Thalictrum fendleri var. fendleriRANUNCULACEAE
Tonestus peirsoniiASTERACEAE
Townsendia condensataASTERACEAE
Townsendia leptotesASTERACEAE
Trifolium andersonii subsp. beatleyaeFABACEAE
Trifolium andersonii subsp. monoenseFABACEAE
Trifolium andersonii var. beatleyaeFABACEAE
Trifolium monanthumFABACEAE
Trifolium monoenseFABACEAE
Trifolium polyodonFABACEAE
Trisetum spicatumPOACEAE