37.35667 37.45667 -118.34798 -118.24798 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 347 specimen records retrieved (347 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Acer glabrum var. diffusumSAPINDACEAE
Achnatherum parishii subsp. parishiiPOACEAE
Achnatherum pinetorumPOACEAE
Achnatherum speciosumPOACEAE
Agrostis exarataPOACEAE
Agrostis stoloniferaPOACEAE
Agrostis viridisPOACEAE
Aliciella latifoliaPOLEMONIACEAE
Aliciella lottiaePOLEMONIACEAE
Aliciella triodonPOLEMONIACEAE
Allium atrorubens var. cristatumALLIACEAE
Ambrosia salsolaASTERACEAE
Ambrosia salsola var. salsolaASTERACEAE
Angelica kingiiAPIACEAE
Antirrhinum kingiiPLANTAGINACEAE
Apocynum sibiricumAPOCYNACEAE
Arabis pulchra var. gracilisBRASSICACEAE
Arnica chamissonis subsp. foliosaASTERACEAE
Artemisia dracunculusASTERACEAE
Artemisia ludoviciana subsp. ludovicianaASTERACEAE
Artemisia michauxianaASTERACEAE
Artemisia spinescensASTERACEAE
Artemisia tridentataASTERACEAE
Artemisia tridentata subsp. parishiiASTERACEAE
Artemisia tridentata subsp. vaseyanaASTERACEAE
Artemisia tridentata subsp. wyomingensisASTERACEAE
Asclepias fascicularisAPOCYNACEAE
Aster eatoniiASTERACEAE
Aster hesperiusASTERACEAE
Astragalus coccineusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosusFABACEAE
Astragalus serenoi var. shockleyiFABACEAE
AtriplexCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex confertifoliaCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex polycarpaCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex roseaCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex serenanaCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex serenana var. serenanaCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex torreyiCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex torreyi var. torreyiCHENOPODIACEAE
Baccharis pilularisASTERACEAE
Berula erectaAPIACEAE
Betula occidentalisBETULACEAE
Bidens frondosaASTERACEAE
Boechera xylopodaBRASSICACEAE
Bolboschoenus maritimusCYPERACEAE
Brickellia longifoliaASTERACEAE
Brickellia longifolia var. multifloraASTERACEAE
Brickellia microphyllaASTERACEAE
Brickellia multifloraASTERACEAE
Bromus catharticusPOACEAE
Bromus madritensis subsp. rubensPOACEAE
Calycoseris parryiASTERACEAE
Calyptridium monandrumMONTIACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. alyssoidesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. intermediaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia chamaenerioidesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. lancifoliaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis var. lancifoliaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia heterochromaONAGRACEAE
CarexCYPERACEAE
Castilleja angustifoliaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja chromosaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja minor subsp. minorOROBANCHACEAE
Caulanthus cooperiBRASSICACEAE
Caulanthus glaucusBRASSICACEAE
Centaurium exaltatumGENTIANACEAE
Cercocarpus intricatusROSACEAE
Chaenactis carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis carphoclinia var. carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis macranthaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis stevioidesASTERACEAE
Chaenactis stevioides var. brachypappaASTERACEAE
Chenopodium atrovirensCHENOPODIACEAE
Chenopodium leptophyllumCHENOPODIACEAE
Chorisiva nevadensisASTERACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornuPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. spathulataPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe rigidaPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe watsoniiPOLYGONACEAE
Chrysothamnus nauseosus subsp. hololeucusASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus nauseosus subsp. leiospermusASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus teretifoliusASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus subsp. puberulusASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus var. puberulusASTERACEAE
Chylismia claviformis subsp. lancifoliaONAGRACEAE
Chylismia lancifoliaONAGRACEAE
Cirsium mohavenseASTERACEAE
Cistanthe umbellataMONTIACEAE
Clematis ligusticifoliaRANUNCULACEAE
Clematis ligusticifolia var. brevifoliaRANUNCULACEAE
Cordylanthus kingii subsp. helleriOROBANCHACEAE
Cryptantha barbigeraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissa var. circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha confertifloraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha gracilisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocarya var. cyclopteraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha recurvataBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha scopariaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha utahensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha virginensisBORAGINACEAE
CuscutaCONVOLVULACEAE
Cuscuta nevadensisCONVOLVULACEAE
Cymopterus aboriginumAPIACEAE
Cymopterus terebinthinus var. petraeusAPIACEAE
Cynodon dactylonPOACEAE
Dedeckera eurekensisPOLYGONACEAE
Delphinium parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Descurainia californicaBRASSICACEAE
Diplacus bigelovii var. bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Diplacus bigelovii var. cuspidatusPHRYMACEAE
Distichlis spicataPOACEAE
Draba sierraeBRASSICACEAE
Echinocereus engelmannii var. chrysocentrusCACTACEAE
Elymus elymoidesPOACEAE
Emmenanthe pendulifloraBORAGINACEAE
Ephedra nevadensisEPHEDRACEAE
Epilobium ciliatum var. ciliatumONAGRACEAE
Epipactis giganteaORCHIDACEAE
Eragrostis mexicana subsp. virescensPOACEAE
Eremalche exilisMALVACEAE
Eremogone kingiiCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Eremothera chamaenerioidesONAGRACEAE
Ericameria cooperi var. cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cuneataASTERACEAE
Ericameria cuneata var. cuneataASTERACEAE
Ericameria laricifoliaASTERACEAE
Ericameria nauseosaASTERACEAE
Ericameria nauseosa subsp. consimilisASTERACEAE
Ericameria nauseosa var. hololeucaASTERACEAE
Ericameria nauseosa var. leiospermaASTERACEAE
Ericameria nauseosa var. oreophilaASTERACEAE
Ericameria teretifoliaASTERACEAE
Erigeron argentatusASTERACEAE
Erigeron breweri var. porphyreticusASTERACEAE
Erigeron divergensASTERACEAE
Erigeron vagusASTERACEAE
Eriogonum brachyanthumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum brachypodumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum deflexum var. baratumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. polifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermannii var. argensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermannii var. heermanniiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermannii var. humiliusPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatum var. inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum maculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. purpureumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum panamintensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum roseumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum multicauleASTERACEAE
Erodium cicutariumGERANIACEAE
Erythranthe cardinalisPHRYMACEAE
Erythranthe guttataPHRYMACEAE
Eschscholzia covilleiPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia minutiflora subsp. covilleiPAPAVERACEAE
Eucrypta micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Eurotia lanataCHENOPODIACEAE
Euthamia occidentalisASTERACEAE
Festuca pratensisPOACEAE
Galium hilendiae subsp. hilendiaeRUBIACEAE
Galium hypotrichium subsp. inyoenseRUBIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. speciformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. tricepsPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia filiformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latifloraPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latiflora var. tricepsPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia leptomeriaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia ophthalmoidesPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia stellataPOLEMONIACEAE
Glossopetalon spinescensCROSSOSOMATACEAE
Glycyrrhiza lepidotaFABACEAE
Grayia spinosaCHENOPODIACEAE
Gutierrezia microcephalaASTERACEAE
Halimolobos jaegeriBRASSICACEAE
Hecastocleis shockleyiASTERACEAE
Helianthus annuusASTERACEAE
Helianthus annuus subsp. jaegeriASTERACEAE
Heliotropium curassavicumBORAGINACEAE
Heliotropium curassavicum var. oculatumBORAGINACEAE
Hordeum jubatum subsp. intermediumPOACEAE
Hordeum murinumPOACEAE
Hordeum murinum subsp. leporinumPOACEAE
Hymenoclea salsolaASTERACEAE
Ipomopsis depressaPOLEMONIACEAE
Iva nevadensisASTERACEAE
Ivesia lycopodioidesROSACEAE
Johnstonella racemosa
Juncus balticus subsp. aterJUNCACEAE
Juncus bufoniusJUNCACEAE
Juncus torreyiJUNCACEAE
Juncus xiphioidesJUNCACEAE
Keckiella rothrockiiPLANTAGINACEAE
Keckiella rothrockii subsp. rothrockiiPLANTAGINACEAE
Kochia americanaCHENOPODIACEAE
Krascheninnikovia lanataCHENOPODIACEAE
Langloisia setosissima subsp. punctataPOLEMONIACEAE
Lepidium flavumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium virginicum var. pubescensBRASSICACEAE
Linanthus bigeloviiPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus filiformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Loeseliastrum depressumPOLEMONIACEAE
Loeseliastrum schottiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Logfia filaginoidesASTERACEAE
Lomatium parryiAPIACEAE
LupinusFABACEAE
Lycium andersoniiSOLANACEAE
Lythrum californicumLYTHRACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
Malva neglectaMALVACEAE
Melilotus albusFABACEAE
MentzeliaLOASACEAE
Mentzelia inyoensisLOASACEAE
Mimulus bigelovii var. cuspidatusPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus cardinalisPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus guttatusPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus rubellusPHRYMACEAE
Mirabilis alipesNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis bigelovii var. retrorsaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis comataNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. retrorsaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis multiflora var. glandulosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis multiflora var. pubescensNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis pumilaNYCTAGINACEAE
Nama aretioides var. multifloraBORAGINACEAE
Nama demissaBORAGINACEAE
Nama demissa var. demissaBORAGINACEAE
Nama demissumBORAGINACEAE
Nasturtium officinaleBRASSICACEAE
Nemacladus glanduliferus var. orientalisCAMPANULACEAE
Nemacladus orientalisCAMPANULACEAE
Nemacladus sigmoideusCAMPANULACEAE
Oenothera caespitosa var. marginataONAGRACEAE
Oenothera cespitosa subsp. marginataONAGRACEAE
Oenothera claviformis subsp. lancifoliaONAGRACEAE
Oenothera elata subsp. hirsutissimaONAGRACEAE
Oryzopsis hymenoidesPOACEAE
Oxytheca perfoliataPOLYGONACEAE
Pappostipa speciosa
Paspalum distichumPOACEAE
Pectocarya setosaBORAGINACEAE
Penstemon floridusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon floridus var. austiniiPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon monoensisPLANTAGINACEAE
Pericome caudataASTERACEAE
Perityle megalocephala var. megalocephalaASTERACEAE
Persicaria amphibiaPOLYGONACEAE
Petalonyx nitidusLOASACEAE
Phacelia crenulataBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Phlox stansburyiPOLEMONIACEAE
Phlox stansburyi subsp. superbaPOLEMONIACEAE
Phoenicaulis cheiranthoidesBRASSICACEAE
Plagiobothrys jonesiiBORAGINACEAE
Pleiacanthus spinosusASTERACEAE
Poa annuaPOACEAE
Poa fendlerianaPOACEAE
Poa pratensisPOACEAE
Poa secundaPOACEAE
Poa secunda subsp. secundaPOACEAE
Polemonium chartaceumPOLEMONIACEAE
Polygonum amphibium var. stipulaceumPOLYGONACEAE
Polygonum lapathifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Polypogon monspeliensisPOACEAE
Polypogon viridisPOACEAE
Populus fremontiiSALICACEAE
Populus fremontii subsp. fremontiiSALICACEAE
Populus trichocarpaSALICACEAE
Potentilla biennisROSACEAE
Prenanthella exiguaASTERACEAE
Prunus andersoniiROSACEAE
Psathyrotes annuaASTERACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescensFABACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescens var. minutifoliusFABACEAE
Psorothamnus polydeniusFABACEAE
Purshia stansburyanaROSACEAE
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. paniculataASTERACEAE
Ranunculus eschscholtziiRANUNCULACEAE
Ribes cereumGROSSULARIACEAE
Ribes velutinumGROSSULARIACEAE
Robinia pseudoacaciaFABACEAE
Rosa woodsii subsp. gratissimaROSACEAE
Rosa woodsii subsp. ultramontanaROSACEAE
Rosa woodsii var. ultramontanaROSACEAE
Rumex salicifoliusPOLYGONACEAE
Salix bonplandianaSALICACEAE
Salix exiguaSALICACEAE
Salix exigua var. exiguaSALICACEAE
Salix laevigataSALICACEAE
Salix lasiolepisSALICACEAE
Salix lasiolepis var. lasiolepisSALICACEAE
Salsola gobicolaCHENOPODIACEAE
Salsola paulseniiCHENOPODIACEAE
Salsola tragusCHENOPODIACEAE
Salvia columbariaeLAMIACEAE
Schedonorus arundinaceusPOACEAE
Scrophularia californica var. desertorumSCROPHULARIACEAE
Scrophularia desertorumSCROPHULARIACEAE
Senecio douglasii var. monoensisASTERACEAE
Senecio flaccidus var. monoensisASTERACEAE
Solidago occidentalisASTERACEAE
Sonchus arvensisASTERACEAE
Sonchus asperASTERACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua subsp. monticolaMALVACEAE
Sphenopholis obtusataPOACEAE
Sphenopholis obtusata var. obtusataPOACEAE
Sporobolus airoidesPOACEAE
Stachys albensLAMIACEAE
Stanleya pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Stanleya pinnata subsp. inyoensisBRASSICACEAE
Stanleya pinnata var. pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Stephanomeria exigua subsp. exiguaASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria paucifloraASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria spinosaASTERACEAE
Stipa coronata var. depauperataPOACEAE
Stipa speciosaPOACEAE
Streptanthella longirostrisBRASSICACEAE
Stylocline psilocarphoidesASTERACEAE
Symphyotrichum bracteolatumASTERACEAE
Symphyotrichum eatoniiASTERACEAE
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum subsp. hesperiumASTERACEAE
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum var. hesperiumASTERACEAE
Tamarix chinensisTAMARICACEAE
Tamarix parvifloraTAMARICACEAE
Tamarix ramosissimaTAMARICACEAE
Tetradymia axillarisASTERACEAE
Tetradymia axillaris var. longispinaASTERACEAE
Tetradymia glabrataASTERACEAE
Tetradymia spinosaASTERACEAE
Tetradymia spinosa var. longispinaASTERACEAE
Thelypodium integrifoliumBRASSICACEAE
Thelypodium integrifolium subsp. complanatumBRASSICACEAE
Tricardia watsoniiBORAGINACEAE
Ulmus minorULMACEAE
Ulmus parvifoliaULMACEAE
Ulmus pumilaULMACEAE
Veronica anagallis-aquaticaPLANTAGINACEAE
Vulpia octoflora var. octofloraPOACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE