37.28136 37.38136 -118.54486 -118.44486 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 390 specimen records retrieved (390 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Abronia turbinataNYCTAGINACEAE
Achnatherum X bloomeriPOACEAE
Achnatherum hymenoidesPOACEAE
Achnatherum nevadensePOACEAE
Achnatherum occidentale subsp. californicumPOACEAE
Achnatherum speciosumPOACEAE
Achnatherum webberiPOACEAE
Acmispon procumbensFABACEAE
Acmispon procumbens var. procumbensFABACEAE
Agoseris parvifloraASTERACEAE
Agropyron cristatumPOACEAE
Agropyron desertorumPOACEAE
AliciellaPOLEMONIACEAE
Aliciella lottiaePOLEMONIACEAE
Allium atrorubens var. atrorubensALLIACEAE
Allium atrorubens var. inyonisALLIACEAE
Allium bisceptrumALLIACEAE
Ambrosia acanthicarpaASTERACEAE
Ambrosia monogyraASTERACEAE
Ambrosia salsolaASTERACEAE
Amsinckia tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia tessellata var. tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Angelica linearilobaAPIACEAE
Anisocoma acaulisASTERACEAE
Antennaria roseaASTERACEAE
Antirrhinum kingiiPLANTAGINACEAE
Arabis disparBRASSICACEAE
Arabis glaucovalvulaBRASSICACEAE
Arctostaphylos patulaERICACEAE
Arenaria aculeataCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Arenaria macradenia var. macradeniaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Artemisia dracunculoidesASTERACEAE
Artemisia dracunculusASTERACEAE
Artemisia ludoviciana subsp. ludovicianaASTERACEAE
Artemisia spinescensASTERACEAE
Artemisia tridentataASTERACEAE
Aster frondosusASTERACEAE
Aster lanceolatus subsp. hesperiusASTERACEAE
Astragalus caseiFABACEAE
Astragalus purshii var. lectulusFABACEAE
Astragalus purshii var. tinctusFABACEAE
Astragalus sepultipesFABACEAE
Atriplex canescensCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex canescens subsp. canescensCHENOPODIACEAE
Balsamorhiza sagittataASTERACEAE
Betula occidentalisBETULACEAE
Boechera pulchraBRASSICACEAE
Brickellia microphyllaASTERACEAE
Brickellia oblongifolia var. linifoliaASTERACEAE
Bromus berteroanusPOACEAE
Bromus carinatusPOACEAE
Bromus catharticusPOACEAE
Bromus ciliatus var. ciliatusPOACEAE
Bromus marginatusPOACEAE
Bromus tectorumPOACEAE
Calamagrostis canadensisPOACEAE
Calochortus excavatusLILIACEAE
Calycoseris parryiASTERACEAE
Calyptridium monandrumMONTIACEAE
Calystegia longipesCONVOLVULACEAE
CamissoniaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. alyssoidesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. claviformisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. lancifoliaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis var. claviformisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia parvulaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia pusillaONAGRACEAE
Carex douglasiiCYPERACEAE
Castilleja linariifoliaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja miniataOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja pilosaOROBANCHACEAE
CaulanthusBRASSICACEAE
Caulanthus cooperiBRASSICACEAE
Caulanthus pilosusBRASSICACEAE
Ceanothus greggii var. vestitusRHAMNACEAE
Ceanothus vestitusRHAMNACEAE
Centrostegia thurberiPOLYGONACEAE
Cercocarpus ledifoliusROSACEAE
Chaenactis douglasii var. douglasiiASTERACEAE
Chaenactis fremontiiASTERACEAE
Chaenactis stevioidesASTERACEAE
Chaenactis xantianaASTERACEAE
Chamaebatiaria millefoliumROSACEAE
Chenopodium leptophyllumCHENOPODIACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. spathulataPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe watsoniiPOLYGONACEAE
Chrysothamnus nauseosus subsp. albicaulisASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus teretifoliusASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorusASTERACEAE
Chylismia claviformis subsp. lancifoliaONAGRACEAE
Cirsium mohavenseASTERACEAE
Cirsium occidentale var. venustumASTERACEAE
Cirsium proteanumASTERACEAE
Cirsium scariosum var. congdoniiASTERACEAE
Cistanthe monandraMONTIACEAE
Cleomella obtusifoliaCLEOMACEAE
Cleomella parvifloraCLEOMACEAE
Coleogyne ramosissimaROSACEAE
Convolvulus arvensisCONVOLVULACEAE
Cordylanthus maritimus subsp. canescensOROBANCHACEAE
Cordylanthus ramosusOROBANCHACEAE
Crepis acuminataASTERACEAE
Crepis intermediaASTERACEAE
Crepis runcinata subsp. halliiASTERACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissa var. circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha confertifloraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha nevadensis var. nevadensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocarya var. purpusiiBORAGINACEAE
Cynodon dactylonPOACEAE
Delphinium parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Deschampsia cespitosa subsp. cespitosaPOACEAE
Descurainia paradisaBRASSICACEAE
Descurainia paradisa var. paradisaBRASSICACEAE
Descurainia pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Descurainia pinnata subsp. glabraBRASSICACEAE
Dichelostemma capitatumTHEMIDACEAE
Dichelostemma capitatum subsp. pauciflorumTHEMIDACEAE
Dieteria canescens var. canescensASTERACEAE
Diplacus bigelovii var. bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Diplacus thompsoniiPHRYMACEAE
Eatonella niveaASTERACEAE
Elymus elymoidesPOACEAE
Elymus elymoides subsp. elymoidesPOACEAE
Encelia actoniASTERACEAE
Encelia virginensisASTERACEAE
Ephedra nevadensisEPHEDRACEAE
Ephedra viridisEPHEDRACEAE
Epilobium angustifoliumONAGRACEAE
Epilobium brachycarpumONAGRACEAE
Equisetum X ferrissiiEQUISETACEAE
Equisetum hyemale var. affineEQUISETACEAE
Equisetum laevigatumEQUISETACEAE
EremalcheMALVACEAE
Eremalche exilisMALVACEAE
Eremogone aculeataCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Eremogone ferrisiaeCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Eriastrum densifolium subsp. elongatumPOLEMONIACEAE
Eriastrum densifolium subsp. mohavensePOLEMONIACEAE
Eriastrum sparsiflorumPOLEMONIACEAE
Eriastrum wilcoxiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Ericameria cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cooperi var. cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cuneataASTERACEAE
Ericameria linearifoliaASTERACEAE
Ericameria nauseosa var. hololeucaASTERACEAE
Ericameria nauseosa var. oreophilaASTERACEAE
Ericameria teretifoliaASTERACEAE
Erigeron aphanactis var. aphanactisASTERACEAE
Erigeron breweri var. covilleiASTERACEAE
Erigeron divergensASTERACEAE
Erigeron glacialis var. glacialisASTERACEAE
Erigeron lonchophyllusASTERACEAE
Erigeron peregrinus subsp. callianthemusASTERACEAE
Erigeron pumilus var. intermediusASTERACEAE
Erigeron tephrodesASTERACEAE
Eriogonum baileyi var. baileyiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum baileyi var. praebensPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum brachyanthumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. polifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatum var. inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum kearneyi subsp. monoensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum kennedyi var. purpusiiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum maculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum microtheca var. ambiguumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum microthecum var. ambiguumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nudumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nudum var. pubiflorumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nudum var. westoniiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nummularePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. nivalePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum pusillumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum umbellatum var. nevadensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum umbellatum var. subaridumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum wrightiiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum pringleiASTERACEAE
Eriophyllum wallaceiASTERACEAE
Eschscholzia californicaPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia minutiflora subsp. covilleiPAPAVERACEAE
Eucrypta chrysanthemifolia var. bipinnatifidaBORAGINACEAE
Eucrypta micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Euthamia occidentalisASTERACEAE
Festuca kingiiPOACEAE
Festuca microstachysPOACEAE
Festuca octofloraPOACEAE
Festuca rubraPOACEAE
Fragaria virginiana subsp. platypetalaROSACEAE
GentianaGENTIANACEAE
GiliaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia brecciarum subsp. brecciarumPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia canaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia filiformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia inyoensisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia lottiaePOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia ochroleucaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia ochroleuca subsp. ochroleucaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia sinuataPOLEMONIACEAE
Glyptopleura marginataASTERACEAE
Gnaphalium stramineumASTERACEAE
Grayia spinosaCHENOPODIACEAE
Hesperostipa comataPOACEAE
Hesperostipa comata subsp. comataPOACEAE
Holcus lanatusPOACEAE
Horkeliella congdonisROSACEAE
Hornungia procumbensBRASSICACEAE
Hutchinsia procumbensBRASSICACEAE
Hymenoclea salsolaASTERACEAE
Iva axillaris subsp. robustiorASTERACEAE
Ivesia purpurascens subsp. congdonisROSACEAE
Juncus balticusJUNCACEAE
Juncus saximontanusJUNCACEAE
Keckiella rothrockii var. rothrockiiPLANTAGINACEAE
Koeleria macranthaPOACEAE
Krascheninnikovia lanataCHENOPODIACEAE
Lactuca serriolaASTERACEAE
Lappula redowskii var. cupulataBORAGINACEAE
Layia glandulosaASTERACEAE
Lepidium appelianumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium virginicum var. pubescensBRASSICACEAE
Leptosiphon aureus subsp. aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosiphon nuttallii subsp. pubescensPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosiphon pachyphyllusPOLEMONIACEAE
Lessingia glandulifera var. glanduliferaASTERACEAE
Lessingia lemmoniiASTERACEAE
Leymus cinereusPOACEAE
Leymus triticoidesPOACEAE
Linanthus aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus bigeloviiPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus dichotomusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus dichotomus subsp. dichotomusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus inyoensisPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus parryaePOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus pungens subsp. halliiPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus pungens subsp. pulchriflorusPOLEMONIACEAE
Lomatium nevadense var. nevadenseAPIACEAE
Lomatium nevadense var. parishiiAPIACEAE
Lomatium rigidumAPIACEAE
Lupinus argenteus var. heteranthusFABACEAE
Lupinus caudatusFABACEAE
Lupinus inyoensisFABACEAE
Lupinus magnificusFABACEAE
Lupinus magnificus var. glarecolaFABACEAE
Lupinus pratensisFABACEAE
Lupinus pratensis var. pratensisFABACEAE
MalacothrixASTERACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
Malva parvifloraMALVACEAE
Medicago lupulinaFABACEAE
Melica bulbosa var. bulbosaPOACEAE
Melica strictaPOACEAE
Menodora spinescensOLEACEAE
MentzeliaLOASACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Mentzelia congestaLOASACEAE
Mentzelia nitensLOASACEAE
Miltitzia inyoensisBORAGINACEAE
MimulusPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus guttatusPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus pilosusPHRYMACEAE
Mirabilis bigelovii var. retrorsaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Monardella linoides subsp. sierraeLAMIACEAE
Monardella odoratissima subsp. glaucaLAMIACEAE
Muilla coronataTHEMIDACEAE
Nama demissa var. demissaBORAGINACEAE
Nama rothrockiiBORAGINACEAE
Nasturtium officinaleBRASSICACEAE
Nemacladus sigmoideusCAMPANULACEAE
Nicotiana attenuataSOLANACEAE
Oenothera brevipesONAGRACEAE
Oenothera contortaONAGRACEAE
Oxytheca dendroideaPOLYGONACEAE
Oxytheca dendroidea subsp. dendroideaPOLYGONACEAE
Oxytheca perfoliataPOLYGONACEAE
Packera canaASTERACEAE
Pectocarya penicillataBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya setosaBORAGINACEAE
Penstemon confusus subsp. patensPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon newberryiPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon oreocharisPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon patensPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon recurvatusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon rostriflorusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon rydbergii var. oreocharisPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon rydbergii var. variansPLANTAGINACEAE
Peraphyllum ramosissimumROSACEAE
Peucephyllum schottiiASTERACEAE
PhaceliaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia bicolorBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia bicolor var. bicolorBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia curvipesBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia davidsoniiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia inyoensisBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia pratensisBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia ramosissimaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia vallis-mortaeBORAGINACEAE
Phleum alpinumPOACEAE
Phlox longitubaPOLEMONIACEAE
Phlox stansburyiPOLEMONIACEAE
Phlox viridis subsp. compactaPOLEMONIACEAE
Phoenicaulis cheiranthoidesBRASSICACEAE
Pinus contorta var. murrayanaPINACEAE
Pinus monophyllaPINACEAE
Pinus ponderosaPINACEAE
Plagiobothrys arizonicusBORAGINACEAE
Plantago lanceolataPLANTAGINACEAE
PoaPOACEAE
Poa nervosaPOACEAE
Poa pratensisPOACEAE
Poa secundaPOACEAE
Poa secunda subsp. secundaPOACEAE
Populus tremuloidesSALICACEAE
Populus trichocarpaSALICACEAE
Potentilla biennisROSACEAE
Potentilla gracilis var. elmeriROSACEAE
Prunus andersoniiROSACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescensFABACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescens var. minutifoliusFABACEAE
Psorothamnus fremontiiFABACEAE
Psorothamnus polydeniusFABACEAE
Purshia tridentataROSACEAE
Purshia tridentata var. glandulosaROSACEAE
Purshia tridentata var. tridentataROSACEAE
Ranunculus andersoniiRANUNCULACEAE
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersoniiRANUNCULACEAE
Ribes velutinumGROSSULARIACEAE
Rosa woodsii subsp. gratissimaROSACEAE
Rosa woodsii subsp. ultramontanaROSACEAE
Salix exiguaSALICACEAE
Salix lasiolepisSALICACEAE
Salix lemmoniiSALICACEAE
Salix lucida subsp. lasiandraSALICACEAE
Salix luteaSALICACEAE
Salix prolixaSALICACEAE
Salix scoulerianaSALICACEAE
Salsola gobicolaCHENOPODIACEAE
Salsola tragusCHENOPODIACEAE
Salvia columbariaeLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorrii var. pilosaLAMIACEAE
Scrophularia californica var. desertorumSCROPHULARIACEAE
Shepherdia argenteaELAEAGNACEAE
Sidalcea covilleiMALVACEAE
Solidago californicaASTERACEAE
Solidago canadensis subsp. elongataASTERACEAE
Solidago elongataASTERACEAE
Spartina gracilisPOACEAE
SphaeralceaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua subsp. ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. keckiiMALVACEAE
Stachys albensLAMIACEAE
Stellaria longipes subsp. longipesCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Stephanomeria exigua subsp. coronariaASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria exigua var. coronariaASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria paucifloraASTERACEAE
Stipa hymenoidesPOACEAE
Stipa speciosaPOACEAE
Streptanthus breweri var. breweriBRASSICACEAE
Stylocline psilocarphoidesASTERACEAE
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum var. hesperiumASTERACEAE
Symphyotrichum spathulatumASTERACEAE
Tetradymia axillaris var. longispinaASTERACEAE
Tetradymia canescensASTERACEAE
Thelypodium crispumBRASSICACEAE
Thelypodium laciniatumBRASSICACEAE
Tiquilia nuttalliiBORAGINACEAE
Toxicoscordion arenicolaMELANTHIACEAE
Toxicoscordion brevibracteatumMELANTHIACEAE
Toxicoscordion venenosum var. venenosumMELANTHIACEAE
Tragopogon dubiusASTERACEAE
Tricardia watsoniiBORAGINACEAE
Trifolium longipes var. hanseniiFABACEAE
Trifolium wormskioldiiFABACEAE
Verbascum thapsusSCROPHULARIACEAE
Viola purpurea subsp. integrifoliaVIOLACEAE
Vulpia microstachys var. paucifloraPOACEAE
Vulpia myuros subsp. megaluraPOACEAE
Vulpia octoflora var. octofloraPOACEAE
X Stiporyzopsis bloomeriPOACEAE
Zigadenus venenosus var. venenosusMELANTHIACEAE