37.20083 37.30083 -118.31583 -118.21583 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 448 specimen records retrieved (448 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Acamptopappus shockleyiASTERACEAE
Achnatherum coronatumPOACEAE
Achnatherum parishiiPOACEAE
Aliciella leptomeriaPOLEMONIACEAE
Aliciella monoensisPOLEMONIACEAE
Allenrolfea occidentalisCHENOPODIACEAE
AmbrosiaASTERACEAE
Ambrosia dumosaASTERACEAE
Ambrosia salsolaASTERACEAE
Ambrosia salsola var. salsolaASTERACEAE
Amsinckia tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia tessellata var. tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Anemopsis californicaSAURURACEAE
Angelica kingiiAPIACEAE
Antirrhinum kingiiPLANTAGINACEAE
Arabis glaucovalvulaBRASSICACEAE
Arabis perennansBRASSICACEAE
Arabis pulchra var. gracilisBRASSICACEAE
Arenaria macradenia var. macradeniaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Arenaria macradenia var. parishiorumCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Argyrochosma jonesiiPTERIDACEAE
Arida carnosaASTERACEAE
Artemisia spinescensASTERACEAE
Asclepias fascicularisAPOCYNACEAE
Asclepias speciosaAPOCYNACEAE
Astragalus acutirostrisFABACEAE
Astragalus caseiFABACEAE
Astragalus coccineusFABACEAE
Astragalus douglasii var. douglasiiFABACEAE
Astragalus inyoensisFABACEAE
Astragalus newberryi var. newberryiFABACEAE
Astragalus serenoiFABACEAE
Astragalus serenoi var. shockleyiFABACEAE
Atriplex canescensCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex canescens subsp. canescensCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex confertifoliaCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex covilleiCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex lentiformis subsp. torreyiCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex parryiCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex patula subsp. hastataCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex phyllostegiaCHENOPODIACEAE
Bassia hyssopifoliaCHENOPODIACEAE
Boechera perennansBRASSICACEAE
Boechera pulchraBRASSICACEAE
Boechera xylopodaBRASSICACEAE
Brickellia longifoliaASTERACEAE
Brickellia multifloraASTERACEAE
Brickellia oblongifolia var. linifoliaASTERACEAE
Bromus berteroanusPOACEAE
Bromus carinatus var. carinatusPOACEAE
Bromus madritensis subsp. rubensPOACEAE
Bromus rubensPOACEAE
Bromus tectorumPOACEAE
Bromus triniiPOACEAE
Calycoseris parryiASTERACEAE
Calyptridium monandrumMONTIACEAE
Camissonia boothiiONAGRACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Camissonia chamaenerioidesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. lancifoliaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia multijugaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia palmeriONAGRACEAE
Camissonia parvulaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia pterospermaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia pusillaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia walkeri subsp. tortilisONAGRACEAE
Cardaria pubescensBRASSICACEAE
Carex aureaCYPERACEAE
Carex praegracilisCYPERACEAE
Castilleja angustifoliaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja chromosaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja linariifoliaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja miniataOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja minorOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja minor subsp. minorOROBANCHACEAE
Caulanthus cooperiBRASSICACEAE
Caulanthus glaucusBRASSICACEAE
Caulanthus lasiophyllusBRASSICACEAE
Centaurea repensASTERACEAE
Centaurium exaltatumGENTIANACEAE
Centrostegia thurberiPOLYGONACEAE
Cercocarpus intricatusROSACEAE
Cereus engelmanniiCACTACEAE
Cereus mojavensisCACTACEAE
Chaenactis carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis carphoclinia var. carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis fremontiiASTERACEAE
Chaenactis macranthaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis stevioidesASTERACEAE
Chaenactis xantianaASTERACEAE
Cheilanthes feeiPTERIDACEAE
Cheilanthes parryiPTERIDACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. spathulataPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe rigidaPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe watsoniiPOLYGONACEAE
Chrysothamnus albidusASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus subsp. puberulusASTERACEAE
Chylismia claviformis subsp. lancifoliaONAGRACEAE
Chylismia walkeri subsp. tortilisONAGRACEAE
Chylismiella pterospermaONAGRACEAE
Cirsium mohavenseASTERACEAE
Cirsium neomexicanumASTERACEAE
Cirsium occidentale var. venustumASTERACEAE
Cirsium proteanumASTERACEAE
Claytonia parviflora subsp. parvifloraMONTIACEAE
Claytonia parviflora subsp. utahensisMONTIACEAE
Clematis ligusticifoliaRANUNCULACEAE
Cleome luteaCLEOMACEAE
Cleome platycarpaCLEOMACEAE
Cleomella brevipesCLEOMACEAE
Cleomella obtusifoliaCLEOMACEAE
Cleomella plocaspermaCLEOMACEAE
Cordylanthus maritimus subsp. canescensOROBANCHACEAE
Cordylanthus maritimus var. canescensOROBANCHACEAE
Cordylanthus ramosusOROBANCHACEAE
Crepis occidentalis subsp. occidentalisASTERACEAE
Cryptantha barbigeraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissa var. hispidaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha confertifloraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha cyclopteraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha cycloptera f. cyclopteraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha decipiensBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha dumetorumBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha gracilisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha nevadensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha recurvataBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha utahensisBORAGINACEAE
CuscutaCONVOLVULACEAE
Cuscuta denticulataCONVOLVULACEAE
Cuscuta nevadensisCONVOLVULACEAE
Cymopterus aboriginumAPIACEAE
Dalea fremontiiFABACEAE
Dedeckera eurekensisPOLYGONACEAE
Delphinium parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Descurainia pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Descurainia pinnata subsp. glabraBRASSICACEAE
Descurainia pinnata subsp. halictorumBRASSICACEAE
Descurainia pinnata var. glabraBRASSICACEAE
Descurainia sophiaBRASSICACEAE
Dichelostemma capitatumTHEMIDACEAE
Dichelostemma capitatum subsp. capitatumTHEMIDACEAE
Diplacus bigelovii var. cuspidatusPHRYMACEAE
Distichlis spicataPOACEAE
Draba cuneifoliaBRASSICACEAE
Echinocereus engelmanniiCACTACEAE
Echinocereus engelmannii subsp. engelmanniiCACTACEAE
Echinocereus mojavensisCACTACEAE
Echinocereus triglochidiatus var. mojavensisCACTACEAE
Eleocharis rostellataCYPERACEAE
Elymus triticoidesPOACEAE
Elytrigia pontica subsp. ponticaPOACEAE
Emmenanthe pendulifloraBORAGINACEAE
Encelia actoniASTERACEAE
Encelia virginensisASTERACEAE
Ephedra nevadensisEPHEDRACEAE
Ephedra viridisEPHEDRACEAE
Epilobium ciliatum subsp. ciliatumONAGRACEAE
Epipactis giganteaORCHIDACEAE
Eremalche exilisMALVACEAE
Eremothera boothiiONAGRACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. alyssoidesONAGRACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Eremothera chamaenerioidesONAGRACEAE
Eriastrum sparsiflorumPOLEMONIACEAE
Eriastrum wilcoxiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Ericameria albidaASTERACEAE
Ericameria cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cooperi var. cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cuneata var. cuneataASTERACEAE
Ericameria linearifoliaASTERACEAE
Ericameria paniculataASTERACEAE
Erigeron breweri var. porphyreticusASTERACEAE
Eriogonum angulosumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum brachypodumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum caespitosumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum deflexumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum deflexum var. baratumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. polifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermanniiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermannii var. humiliusPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatum var. inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum maculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. nivalePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum palmerianumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum pusillumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum rupinumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum thomasiiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum wrightii var. nodosumPOLYGONACEAE
Erodium cicutariumGERANIACEAE
Erysimum capitatumBRASSICACEAE
Erythranthe cardinalisPHRYMACEAE
Eschscholzia covilleiPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia parishiiPAPAVERACEAE
Eucrypta chrysanthemifolia var. bipinnatifidaBORAGINACEAE
Eucrypta micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Festuca microstachysPOACEAE
Festuca octofloraPOACEAE
Fimbristylis thermalisCYPERACEAE
Forsellesia nevadensisCROSSOSOMATACEAE
Galium hilendiae subsp. carneumRUBIACEAE
Galium hilendiae subsp. hilendiaeRUBIACEAE
Galium multiflorumRUBIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. speciosaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. tricepsPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia depressaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia filiformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia inconspicua var. sinuataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia inyoensisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latifoliaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia leptomeriaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia leptomeria var. leptomeriaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia ophthalmoidesPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia sinuataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia stellataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia transmontanaPOLEMONIACEAE
Glossopetalon spinescensCROSSOSOMATACEAE
Glossopetalon spinescens var. aridumCROSSOSOMATACEAE
Glycyrrhiza lepidotaFABACEAE
Glyptopleura marginataASTERACEAE
Goodmania luteolaPOLYGONACEAE
Grayia spinosaCHENOPODIACEAE
Guillenia lasiophyllaBRASSICACEAE
Gutierrezia microcephalaASTERACEAE
Halimolobos jaegeriBRASSICACEAE
Heliomeris multiflora var. nevadensisASTERACEAE
Heliotropium curassavicumBORAGINACEAE
Heliotropium curassavicum var. oculatumBORAGINACEAE
Heuchera rubescensSAXIFRAGACEAE
Heuchera rubescens f. ambiguaSAXIFRAGACEAE
Heuchera rubescens var. pachypodaSAXIFRAGACEAE
Hordeum jubatumPOACEAE
Hornungia procumbensBRASSICACEAE
Hydrocotyle verticillataARALIACEAE
Hymenoclea salsolaASTERACEAE
Ipomopsis depressaPOLEMONIACEAE
Juncus balticus subsp. aterJUNCACEAE
Juncus torreyiJUNCACEAE
Kochia americanaCHENOPODIACEAE
Krascheninnikovia lanataCHENOPODIACEAE
Langloisia schottiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Langloisia setosissima subsp. punctataPOLEMONIACEAE
Lasthenia gracilisASTERACEAE
Lemna minusculaARACEAE
Lemna minutaARACEAE
Lepidium appelianumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium dictyotumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium flavumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium fremontii var. fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium fremontii var. stipitatumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpum subsp. lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpum var. lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium latifoliumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium virginicumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium virginicum var. menziesiiBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium virginicum var. pubescensBRASSICACEAE
Leptosiphon aureus subsp. aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosiphon chrysanthus subsp. chrysanthusPOLEMONIACEAE
Leymus triticoidesPOACEAE
Linanthus bigeloviiPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus dichotomusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus filiformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus inyoensisPOLEMONIACEAE
Loeflingia squarrosaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Loeseliastrum depressumPOLEMONIACEAE
Loeseliastrum matthewsiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Loeseliastrum schottiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Logfia depressaASTERACEAE
Logfia filaginoidesASTERACEAE
Lotus corniculatusFABACEAE
Lotus tenuisFABACEAE
Lupinus argenteus var. palmeriFABACEAE
Lupinus brevicaulisFABACEAE
Lupinus flavoculatusFABACEAE
Lupinus odoratusFABACEAE
Lupinus shockleyiFABACEAE
Lycium andersoniiSOLANACEAE
Lycopus asperLAMIACEAE
Lythrum californicumLYTHRACEAE
Machaeranthera carnosaASTERACEAE
Machaeranthera tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Malacothrix coulteriASTERACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
Malacothrix sonchoidesASTERACEAE
Malvella leprosaMALVACEAE
Menodora spinescensOLEACEAE
Menodora spinescens var. spinescensOLEACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Mentzelia laevicaulisLOASACEAE
Mentzelia veatchianaLOASACEAE
Microseris lindleyiASTERACEAE
Mimulus bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus bigelovii var. cuspidatusPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus cardinalisPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus rubellusPHRYMACEAE
Mirabilis alipesNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. retrorsaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis multifloraNYCTAGINACEAE
Monardella linoidesLAMIACEAE
Monolepis nuttallianaCHENOPODIACEAE
Muhlenbergia asperifoliaPOACEAE
Nama aretioidesBORAGINACEAE
Nama demissaBORAGINACEAE
Nama demissumBORAGINACEAE
Nama pusillaBORAGINACEAE
Nemacladus orientalisCAMPANULACEAE
Nemacladus sigmoideusCAMPANULACEAE
Nitrophila occidentalisAMARANTHACEAE
Oenothera californica subsp. avitaONAGRACEAE
Oenothera cespitosaONAGRACEAE
Oenothera cespitosa subsp. marginataONAGRACEAE
Oenothera deltoidesONAGRACEAE
Opuntia polyacantha var. erinaceaCACTACEAE
Orobanche corymbosaOROBANCHACEAE
Orobanche parishiiOROBANCHACEAE
Oxytheca perfoliataPOLYGONACEAE
Panicum acuminatum var. acuminatumPOACEAE
Panicum capillarePOACEAE
Paspalum distichumPOACEAE
Pectocarya heterocarpaBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya platycarpaBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya recurvataBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya setosaBORAGINACEAE
PenstemonPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon floridusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon floridus subsp. floridusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon floridus var. floridusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon monoensisPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon rostriflorusPLANTAGINACEAE
Peraphyllum ramosissimumROSACEAE
Peritoma luteaCLEOMACEAE
Perityle megalocephala var. megalocephalaASTERACEAE
Petalonyx nitidusLOASACEAE
Petrophytum caespitosum subsp. caespitosumROSACEAE
Phacelia bicolorBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia bicolor var. bicolorBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulataBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulata var. crenulataBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia cryptanthaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia curvipesBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia glanduliferaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia inyoensisBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia perityloidesBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia rotundifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia vallis-mortaeBORAGINACEAE
Philadelphus microphyllusHYDRANGEACEAE
Philadelphus microphyllus var. stramineusHYDRANGEACEAE
Phlox longifoliaPOLEMONIACEAE
Phlox stansburyiPOLEMONIACEAE
Phoradendron bolleanum var. densumVISCACEAE
Physocarpus alternansROSACEAE
PlagiobothrysBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys jonesiiBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys parishiiBORAGINACEAE
Plantago majorPLANTAGINACEAE
Platanthera hyperborea var. gracilisORCHIDACEAE
Poa fendlerianaPOACEAE
Poa fendleriana subsp. longiligulaPOACEAE
Poa secundaPOACEAE
Poa secunda subsp. secundaPOACEAE
Polypogon viridisPOACEAE
Prenanthella exiguaASTERACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescens var. arborescensFABACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescens var. minutifoliusFABACEAE
Psorothamnus fremontiiFABACEAE
Psorothamnus fremontii var. fremontiiFABACEAE
Psorothamnus polydeniusFABACEAE
Purshia tridentata var. glandulosaROSACEAE
Pyrrocoma racemosaASTERACEAE
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. paniculataASTERACEAE
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. sessilifloraASTERACEAE
Rafinesquia californicaASTERACEAE
Salix laevigataSALICACEAE
Salix lasiolepisSALICACEAE
Salsola gobicolaCHENOPODIACEAE
Salvia columbariaeLAMIACEAE
Salvia melliferaLAMIACEAE
Sarcobatus vermiculatusSARCOBATACEAE
Schedonorus pratensisPOACEAE
Schismus arabicusPOACEAE
Scirpus americanusCYPERACEAE
Scirpus maritimusCYPERACEAE
Scirpus pungensCYPERACEAE
Scrophularia californicaSCROPHULARIACEAE
Scrophularia californica var. desertorumSCROPHULARIACEAE
Scrophularia desertorumSCROPHULARIACEAE
Senecio douglasii var. monoensisASTERACEAE
Senecio flaccidus var. monoensisASTERACEAE
Sisymbrium altissimumBRASSICACEAE
Sisyrinchium halophilumIRIDACEAE
Solidago spectabilisASTERACEAE
Spartina gracilisPOACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua subsp. ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua subsp. monticolaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sporobolus airoidesPOACEAE
Stanleya elataBRASSICACEAE
Stephanomeria exiguaASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria exigua subsp. exiguaASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria paucifloraASTERACEAE
Stipa parishiiPOACEAE
Stylocline micropoidesASTERACEAE
Stylocline psilocarphoidesASTERACEAE
SuaedaCHENOPODIACEAE
Suaeda moquiniiCHENOPODIACEAE
Suaeda nigraCHENOPODIACEAE
Symphoricarpos longiflorusCAPRIFOLIACEAE
Symphyotrichum bracteolatumASTERACEAE
Tamarix parvifloraTAMARICACEAE
Tetradymia axillarisASTERACEAE
Tetradymia axillaris var. longispinaASTERACEAE
Tetradymia glabrataASTERACEAE
Tetradymia spinosaASTERACEAE
Tetradymia spinosa var. longispinaASTERACEAE
Tetrapteron palmeriONAGRACEAE
Thelypodium crispumBRASSICACEAE
Thelypodium integrifoliumBRASSICACEAE
Thelypodium lasiophyllumBRASSICACEAE
Thinopyrum ponticumPOACEAE
Thysanocarpus curvipesBRASSICACEAE
Thysanocarpus laciniatusBRASSICACEAE
Tiquilia nuttalliiBORAGINACEAE
Tricardia watsoniiBORAGINACEAE
Trifolium fragiferumFABACEAE
Trifolium pratenseFABACEAE
Typha domingensisTYPHACEAE
Uropappus lindleyiASTERACEAE
Viguiera multifloraASTERACEAE
Viola nephrophyllaVIOLACEAE
Viola sororia subsp. affinisVIOLACEAE
Vulpia microstachysPOACEAE
Vulpia microstachys var. microstachysPOACEAE
Vulpia microstachys var. paucifloraPOACEAE
Vulpia octofloraPOACEAE
Vulpia octoflora var. hirtellaPOACEAE
Vulpia octoflora var. octofloraPOACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifolia var. tortifoliaASTERACEAE