37.12375 37.22375 -118.26780 -118.16780 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 219 specimen records retrieved (219 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Acer negundo subsp. californicumSAPINDACEAE
Achnatherum hymenoidesPOACEAE
Aliciella hutchinsifoliaPOLEMONIACEAE
Aliciella latifolia subsp. latifoliaPOLEMONIACEAE
Aliciella leptomeriaPOLEMONIACEAE
Aliciella triodonPOLEMONIACEAE
AmbrosiaASTERACEAE
Ambrosia dumosaASTERACEAE
Ambrosia salsolaASTERACEAE
Ambrosia salsola var. salsolaASTERACEAE
Amsinckia tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia tessellata var. tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Arabis glaucovalvulaBRASSICACEAE
Argyrochosma jonesiiPTERIDACEAE
Artemisia spinescensASTERACEAE
Astragalus coccineusFABACEAE
Astragalus inyoensisFABACEAE
Astragalus serenoiFABACEAE
Astragalus serenoi var. shockleyiFABACEAE
Atriplex canescensCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex canescens subsp. canescensCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex confertifoliaCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex torreyiCHENOPODIACEAE
Bidens frondosaASTERACEAE
Blepharidachne kingiiPOACEAE
BoecheraBRASSICACEAE
Boechera perennansBRASSICACEAE
Brickellia oblongifolia var. linifoliaASTERACEAE
Bromus berteroanusPOACEAE
Bromus catharticusPOACEAE
Bromus madritensis subsp. rubensPOACEAE
Bromus rubensPOACEAE
Bromus tectorumPOACEAE
Bromus triniiPOACEAE
Calycoseris parryiASTERACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. alyssoidesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. claviformisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. integriorONAGRACEAE
Camissonia heterochromaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia pterospermaONAGRACEAE
Cardaria pubescensBRASSICACEAE
Castilleja angustifoliaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja chromosaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja linariifoliaOROBANCHACEAE
Caulanthus cooperiBRASSICACEAE
Caulanthus lasiophyllusBRASSICACEAE
Chaenactis carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis carphoclinia var. carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis fremontiiASTERACEAE
Chaenactis macranthaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis stevioidesASTERACEAE
Chaenactis xantianaASTERACEAE
Chaetadelpha wheeleriASTERACEAE
Cheilanthes parryiPTERIDACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornuPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornuPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. spathulataPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe rigidaPOLYGONACEAE
Chrysothamnus paniculatusASTERACEAE
Chylismia heterochromaONAGRACEAE
Chylismiella pterospermaONAGRACEAE
CleomeCLEOMACEAE
Cleome luteaCLEOMACEAE
Cowania mexicana var. stansburyanaROSACEAE
Crepis occidentalis subsp. occidentalisASTERACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha confertifloraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha nevadensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha recurvataBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha utahensisBORAGINACEAE
Cuscuta nevadensisCONVOLVULACEAE
Cymopterus aboriginumAPIACEAE
Dedeckera eurekensisPOLYGONACEAE
Delphinium parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Descurainia pinnata subsp. glabraBRASSICACEAE
Descurainia sophiaBRASSICACEAE
Diplacus bigelovii var. cuspidatusPHRYMACEAE
Emmenanthe pendulifloraBORAGINACEAE
Encelia actoniASTERACEAE
Ephedra nevadensisEPHEDRACEAE
Equisetum laevigatumEQUISETACEAE
Eragrostis curvulaPOACEAE
Eremalche exilisMALVACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. alyssoidesONAGRACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Eriastrum diffusumPOLEMONIACEAE
Eriastrum wilcoxiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Ericameria cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cooperi var. cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria nauseosa var. hololeucaASTERACEAE
Ericameria paniculataASTERACEAE
Erigeron aphanactis var. aphanactisASTERACEAE
Erigeron breweri var. porphyreticusASTERACEAE
Eriogonum angulosumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum brachypodumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum caespitosumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum deflexumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum deflexum var. deflexumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. polifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermanniiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermannii var. argensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermannii var. humiliusPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatum var. inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum maculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. nivalePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum panamintensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum rupinumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum wrightii var. nodosumPOLYGONACEAE
Erodium cicutariumGERANIACEAE
Erysimum capitatumBRASSICACEAE
Eschscholzia covilleiPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Festuca octofloraPOACEAE
GiliaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. speciformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. tricepsPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia interiorPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia leptomeriaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia minorPOLEMONIACEAE
Glossopetalon spinescensCROSSOSOMATACEAE
Grayia spinosaCHENOPODIACEAE
Guillenia lasiophyllaBRASSICACEAE
Hecastocleis shockleyiASTERACEAE
Heliomeris multiflora var. nevadensisASTERACEAE
Hermidium alipes
Kochia americanaCHENOPODIACEAE
Krascheninnikovia lanataCHENOPODIACEAE
Langloisia setosissima subsp. punctataPOLEMONIACEAE
Lasthenia gracilisASTERACEAE
Lepidium appelianumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium flavumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium flavum var. flavumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium fremontii var. fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium fremontii var. stipitatumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpum var. lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Linanthus filiformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Loeseliastrum matthewsiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Logfia depressaASTERACEAE
Lupinus argenteus var. palmeriFABACEAE
Lupinus brevicaulisFABACEAE
Lupinus flavoculatusFABACEAE
Lupinus odoratusFABACEAE
Lupinus pusillus subsp. intermontanusFABACEAE
Lupinus pusillus var. intermontanusFABACEAE
Malacothrix coulteriASTERACEAE
Menodora spinescensOLEACEAE
Menodora spinescens var. spinescensOLEACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Mentzelia oreophilaLOASACEAE
Microseris lindleyiASTERACEAE
Mimulus bigelovii var. cuspidatusPHRYMACEAE
Mirabilis alipesNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis bigelovii var. bigeloviiNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis laevisNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. retrorsaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis multifloraNYCTAGINACEAE
Monolepis nuttallianaCHENOPODIACEAE
Nama aretioidesBORAGINACEAE
Nama pusillaBORAGINACEAE
Nemacladus orientalisCAMPANULACEAE
Nemacladus sigmoideusCAMPANULACEAE
Oenothera cespitosa subsp. marginataONAGRACEAE
Orobanche fasciculataOROBANCHACEAE
Oxytheca perfoliataPOLYGONACEAE
Pectocarya heterocarpaBORAGINACEAE
Penstemon floridusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon fruticiformisPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon fruticiformis var. fruticiformisPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon monoensisPLANTAGINACEAE
Peritoma luteaCLEOMACEAE
Phacelia crenulata var. crenulataBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia mohavensisBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia vallis-mortaeBORAGINACEAE
Phlox longifolia var. stansburyiPOLEMONIACEAE
Poa secundaPOACEAE
Poa secunda subsp. secundaPOACEAE
Prenanthella exiguaASTERACEAE
Psathyrotes annuaASTERACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescensFABACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescens var. arborescensFABACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescens var. minutifoliusFABACEAE
Psorothamnus fremontiiFABACEAE
Salix exiguaSALICACEAE
Salix lasiolepisSALICACEAE
Salsola gobicolaCHENOPODIACEAE
Salsola tragusCHENOPODIACEAE
Sarcobatus vermiculatusSARCOBATACEAE
Sisymbrium altissimumBRASSICACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. ambiguaMALVACEAE
Stanleya elataBRASSICACEAE
Stanleya pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Stanleya pinnata var. pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Stephanomeria exiguaASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria paucifloraASTERACEAE
Stylocline psilocarphoidesASTERACEAE
Suaeda moquiniiCHENOPODIACEAE
Suaeda nigraCHENOPODIACEAE
Symphoricarpos longiflorusCAPRIFOLIACEAE
Tetradymia axillarisASTERACEAE
Tetradymia axillaris var. axillarisASTERACEAE
Tetradymia axillaris var. longispinaASTERACEAE
Tetradymia glabrataASTERACEAE
Thelypodium lasiophyllumBRASSICACEAE
Uropappus lindleyiASTERACEAE
Vulpia microstachysPOACEAE
Vulpia microstachys var. microstachysPOACEAE
Vulpia octofloraPOACEAE
Vulpia octoflora var. hirtellaPOACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifolia var. tortifoliaASTERACEAE