37.12120 37.22120 -118.24653 -118.14653 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 190 specimen records retrieved (190 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Acer negundo subsp. californicumSAPINDACEAE
Achnatherum hymenoidesPOACEAE
Achnatherum parishiiPOACEAE
Aliciella hutchinsifoliaPOLEMONIACEAE
Aliciella latifolia subsp. latifoliaPOLEMONIACEAE
Aliciella leptomeriaPOLEMONIACEAE
AmbrosiaASTERACEAE
Ambrosia dumosaASTERACEAE
Ambrosia salsolaASTERACEAE
Ambrosia salsola var. salsolaASTERACEAE
Amsinckia tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia tessellata var. tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Arabis glaucovalvulaBRASSICACEAE
Argyrochosma jonesiiPTERIDACEAE
Artemisia spinescensASTERACEAE
Astragalus coccineusFABACEAE
Astragalus serenoiFABACEAE
Astragalus serenoi var. shockleyiFABACEAE
Atriplex canescensCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex canescens subsp. canescensCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex confertifoliaCHENOPODIACEAE
BoecheraBRASSICACEAE
Boechera perennansBRASSICACEAE
Bromus catharticusPOACEAE
Bromus rubensPOACEAE
Bromus tectorumPOACEAE
Bromus triniiPOACEAE
Calycoseris parryiASTERACEAE
Camissonia boothiiONAGRACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. alyssoidesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. integriorONAGRACEAE
Camissonia heterochromaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia pterospermaONAGRACEAE
Cardaria pubescensBRASSICACEAE
Castilleja angustifoliaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja chromosaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja linariifoliaOROBANCHACEAE
Caulanthus cooperiBRASSICACEAE
Caulanthus lasiophyllusBRASSICACEAE
Centaurea solstitialisASTERACEAE
Chaenactis carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis carphoclinia var. carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis fremontiiASTERACEAE
Chaenactis macranthaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis stevioidesASTERACEAE
Chaenactis xantianaASTERACEAE
Chaetadelpha wheeleriASTERACEAE
Cheilanthes parryiPTERIDACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornuPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornuPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. spathulataPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe rigidaPOLYGONACEAE
Chrysothamnus paniculatusASTERACEAE
Chylismia heterochromaONAGRACEAE
Cleome luteaCLEOMACEAE
Cowania mexicana var. stansburyanaROSACEAE
Crepis occidentalis subsp. occidentalisASTERACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha confertifloraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha nevadensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha recurvataBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha utahensisBORAGINACEAE
Cuscuta nevadensisCONVOLVULACEAE
Cymopterus aboriginumAPIACEAE
Dedeckera eurekensisPOLYGONACEAE
Delphinium parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Descurainia pinnata subsp. glabraBRASSICACEAE
Descurainia sophiaBRASSICACEAE
Emmenanthe pendulifloraBORAGINACEAE
Encelia actoniASTERACEAE
Ephedra nevadensisEPHEDRACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. alyssoidesONAGRACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Eriastrum diffusumPOLEMONIACEAE
Eriastrum wilcoxiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Ericameria cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cooperi var. cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria paniculataASTERACEAE
Erigeron aphanactis var. aphanactisASTERACEAE
Erigeron breweri var. porphyreticusASTERACEAE
Eriogonum brachypodumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum caespitosumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum deflexum var. deflexumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. polifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermanniiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermannii var. argensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermannii var. humiliusPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatum var. inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum maculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum rupinumPOLYGONACEAE
Erodium cicutariumGERANIACEAE
Erysimum capitatumBRASSICACEAE
Eschscholzia covilleiPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. speciformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. tricepsPOLEMONIACEAE
Glossopetalon spinescensCROSSOSOMATACEAE
Grayia spinosaCHENOPODIACEAE
Guillenia lasiophyllaBRASSICACEAE
Hecastocleis shockleyiASTERACEAE
Heliomeris multiflora var. nevadensisASTERACEAE
Hermidium alipes
Juncus balticus var. balticusJUNCACEAE
Kochia americanaCHENOPODIACEAE
Krascheninnikovia lanataCHENOPODIACEAE
Langloisia setosissima subsp. punctataPOLEMONIACEAE
Lasthenia gracilisASTERACEAE
Lepidium appelianumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium flavumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium fremontii var. fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium fremontii var. stipitatumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpum var. lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Linanthus filiformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Loeseliastrum matthewsiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Lupinus argenteus var. palmeriFABACEAE
Lupinus flavoculatusFABACEAE
Lupinus pusillus subsp. intermontanusFABACEAE
Lupinus pusillus var. intermontanusFABACEAE
Malacothrix coulteriASTERACEAE
Menodora spinescensOLEACEAE
Menodora spinescens var. spinescensOLEACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Mentzelia oreophilaLOASACEAE
Microseris lindleyiASTERACEAE
Mimulus bigelovii var. cuspidatusPHRYMACEAE
Mirabilis alipesNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis bigelovii var. bigeloviiNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis laevisNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. retrorsaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis multifloraNYCTAGINACEAE
Nama pusillaBORAGINACEAE
Nemacladus orientalisCAMPANULACEAE
Oenothera cespitosa subsp. marginataONAGRACEAE
Orobanche fasciculataOROBANCHACEAE
Oxytheca perfoliataPOLYGONACEAE
Pectocarya heterocarpaBORAGINACEAE
Penstemon floridusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon floridus var. floridusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon fruticiformisPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon fruticiformis var. fruticiformisPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon monoensisPLANTAGINACEAE
Peritoma luteaCLEOMACEAE
Phacelia crenulata var. crenulataBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia mohavensisBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia ramosissima var. subglabraBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia vallis-mortaeBORAGINACEAE
Phlox longifolia var. stansburyiPOLEMONIACEAE
Phlox stansburyiPOLEMONIACEAE
Phlox stansburyi subsp. superbaPOLEMONIACEAE
Prenanthella exiguaASTERACEAE
Psathyrotes annuaASTERACEAE
Psathyrotes ramosissimaASTERACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescensFABACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescens var. arborescensFABACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescens var. minutifoliusFABACEAE
Psorothamnus fremontiiFABACEAE
Salix exiguaSALICACEAE
Salix lasiolepisSALICACEAE
Salsola gobicolaCHENOPODIACEAE
Salsola tragusCHENOPODIACEAE
Sarcobatus vermiculatusSARCOBATACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. ambiguaMALVACEAE
Stanleya elataBRASSICACEAE
Stanleya pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Stanleya pinnata var. pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Stephanomeria exiguaASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria paucifloraASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria virgata subsp. pleurocarpaASTERACEAE
Streptanthella longirostrisBRASSICACEAE
Stylocline psilocarphoidesASTERACEAE
Suaeda nigraCHENOPODIACEAE
Symphoricarpos longiflorusCAPRIFOLIACEAE
Tetradymia axillarisASTERACEAE
Tetradymia axillaris var. axillarisASTERACEAE
Tetradymia axillaris var. longispinaASTERACEAE
Tetradymia glabrataASTERACEAE
Uropappus lindleyiASTERACEAE
Vulpia octofloraPOACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifolia var. tortifoliaASTERACEAE