37.06410 37.16410 -118.17120 -118.07120 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 152 specimen records retrieved (152 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Achnatherum parishiiPOACEAE
Agrostis scabraPOACEAE
Allium atrorubens var. cristatumALLIACEAE
Allium atrorubens var. inyonisALLIACEAE
Arabis disparBRASSICACEAE
Arabis holboellii var. retrofractaBRASSICACEAE
Arabis pulchraBRASSICACEAE
Arabis shockleyiBRASSICACEAE
Arceuthobium divaricatumVISCACEAE
Arenaria kingii var. glabrescensCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Artemisia arbuscula subsp. arbusculaASTERACEAE
Artemisia dracunculusASTERACEAE
Artemisia ludoviciana subsp. albulaASTERACEAE
Artemisia novaASTERACEAE
Artemisia spinescensASTERACEAE
Artemisia tridentataASTERACEAE
Astragalus calycosus var. calycosusFABACEAE
Astragalus coccineusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. floribundusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. fremontiiFABACEAE
Astragalus minthorniae var. villosusFABACEAE
Astragalus newberryiFABACEAE
Astragalus serenoiFABACEAE
Astragalus serenoi var. shockleyiFABACEAE
Atriplex canescens subsp. canescensCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex confertifoliaCHENOPODIACEAE
Boechera retrofractaBRASSICACEAE
Brickellia californicaASTERACEAE
Brickellia microphyllaASTERACEAE
Brickellia oblongifolia var. linifoliaASTERACEAE
Bromus catharticusPOACEAE
Bromus tectorumPOACEAE
Calycoseris parryiASTERACEAE
Camissonia boothiiONAGRACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Castilleja angustifoliaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja chromosaOROBANCHACEAE
Centaurea solstitialisASTERACEAE
Cercocarpus ledifolius var. intermontanusROSACEAE
Chaenactis douglasii var. douglasiiASTERACEAE
Chaenactis stevioidesASTERACEAE
Chamaebatiaria millefoliumROSACEAE
Chamaesyce fendleriEUPHORBIACEAE
Chenopodium leptophyllumCHENOPODIACEAE
Chenopodium simplexCHENOPODIACEAE
Chrysothamnus nauseosus subsp. hololeucusASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus nauseosus subsp. leiospermusASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus subsp. puberulusASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus var. puberulusASTERACEAE
Chylismia claviformisONAGRACEAE
Chylismia claviformis subsp. integriorONAGRACEAE
Chylismia claviformis subsp. lancifoliaONAGRACEAE
Chylismiella pterospermaONAGRACEAE
Cordylanthus kingii subsp. helleriOROBANCHACEAE
Cryptantha confertifloraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha flavoculataBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha gracilisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha recurvataBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha scopariaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha utahensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha virginensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha watsoniiBORAGINACEAE
Cymopterus aboriginumAPIACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Descurainia sophiaBRASSICACEAE
Diplacus bigelovii var. cuspidatusPHRYMACEAE
Diplacus rupicolaPHRYMACEAE
Echinocereus mojavensisCACTACEAE
Encelia actoniASTERACEAE
Eriastrum eremicum subsp. eremicumPOLEMONIACEAE
Ericameria nauseosa var. leiospermaASTERACEAE
Ericameria nauseosa var. mohavensisASTERACEAE
Erigeron aphanactisASTERACEAE
Erigeron aphanactis var. aphanactisASTERACEAE
Erigeron argentatusASTERACEAE
Eriogonum brachypodumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermanniiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermannii var. argensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermannii var. humiliusPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum maculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. ovalifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum panamintensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum panamintense var. panamintensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum rupinumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum spergulinum var. reddingianumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum umbellatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum umbellatum var. dichrocephalumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum umbellatum var. nevadensePOLYGONACEAE
Eucrypta micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Galium multiflorumRUBIACEAE
Gayophytum ramosissimumONAGRACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. tricepsPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia ophthalmoidesPOLEMONIACEAE
Grayia spinosaCHENOPODIACEAE
Hecastocleis shockleyiASTERACEAE
Hesperostipa comata subsp. comataPOACEAE
Ipomopsis polycladonPOLEMONIACEAE
Juniperus osteospermaCUPRESSACEAE
Keckiella rothrockiiPLANTAGINACEAE
Keckiella rothrockii subsp. rothrockiiPLANTAGINACEAE
Keckiella rothrockii var. rothrockiiPLANTAGINACEAE
Koeleria macranthaPOACEAE
Lepidium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Leucelene ericoides
Linanthus pungens subsp. halliiPOLEMONIACEAE
Lomatium parryiAPIACEAE
Menodora spinescensOLEACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Mentzelia oreophilaLOASACEAE
Mimulus bigelovii var. cuspidatusPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus densusPHRYMACEAE
Mirabilis albidaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis multifloraNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis multiflora var. pubescensNYCTAGINACEAE
Oenothera cespitosa subsp. crinitaONAGRACEAE
Oxytheca perfoliataPOLYGONACEAE
Penstemon floridusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon floridus var. floridusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon rostriflorusPLANTAGINACEAE
Perityle megalocephala var. megalocephalaASTERACEAE
Perityle megalocephala var. oligophyllaASTERACEAE
Phacelia affinisBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulataBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulata var. crenulataBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia peirsonianaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia ramosissima var. subglabraBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia vallis-mortaeBORAGINACEAE
Phlox stansburyiPOLEMONIACEAE
Phlox stansburyi subsp. superbaPOLEMONIACEAE
Poa secundaPOACEAE
Poa secunda subsp. secundaPOACEAE
Prunus andersoniiROSACEAE
Psathyrotes annuaASTERACEAE
Psathyrotes ramosissimaASTERACEAE
Psorothamnus fremontiiFABACEAE
Ribes velutinumGROSSULARIACEAE
Selaginella watsoniiSELAGINELLACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua subsp. ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. ambiguaMALVACEAE
Stephanomeria paucifloraASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria virgata subsp. pleurocarpaASTERACEAE
Streptanthella longirostrisBRASSICACEAE
Streptanthus cordatusBRASSICACEAE
Streptanthus cordatus var. cordatusBRASSICACEAE
Symphoricarpos longiflorusCAPRIFOLIACEAE
Tetradymia axillaris var. longispinaASTERACEAE
Tricardia watsoniiBORAGINACEAE
Uropappus lindleyiASTERACEAE
Vulpia octofloraPOACEAE