37.04106 37.14106 -118.01583 -117.91583 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 131 specimen records retrieved (131 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Acamptopappus shockleyiASTERACEAE
Acer glabrumSAPINDACEAE
Acer glabrum var. diffusumSAPINDACEAE
Achnatherum speciosumPOACEAE
Allium atrorubens var. cristatumALLIACEAE
Allium atrorubens var. inyonisALLIACEAE
Antirrhinum kingiiPLANTAGINACEAE
Arabis holboellii var. pinetorumBRASSICACEAE
Arabis perennansBRASSICACEAE
Arabis pulchra var. gracilisBRASSICACEAE
Arceuthobium divaricatumVISCACEAE
Artemisia spinescensASTERACEAE
Astragalus cimae var. sufflatusFABACEAE
Astragalus inyoensisFABACEAE
Astragalus layneaeFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. fremontiiFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. semotusFABACEAE
Astragalus minthorniae var. villosusFABACEAE
Astragalus mohavensisFABACEAE
Atriplex confertifoliaCHENOPODIACEAE
Boechera inyoensisBRASSICACEAE
Boechera xylopodaBRASSICACEAE
Calochortus bruneaunisLILIACEAE
Calyptridium parryi var. nevadenseMONTIACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Camissonia pusillaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia refractaONAGRACEAE
Castilleja applegatei subsp. martiniiOROBANCHACEAE
Caulostramina jaegeriBRASSICACEAE
Cercocarpus intricatusROSACEAE
Chaenactis douglasii var. douglasiiASTERACEAE
Chaenactis stevioidesASTERACEAE
Chamaebatiaria millefoliumROSACEAE
Chamaesyce albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Chenopodium fremontiiCHENOPODIACEAE
Chenopodium pratericolaCHENOPODIACEAE
Chrysothamnus teretifoliusASTERACEAE
Chylismia claviformis subsp. claviformisONAGRACEAE
Cistanthe parryi var. nevadensisMONTIACEAE
Cleome luteaCLEOMACEAE
Cordylanthus kingii subsp. helleriOROBANCHACEAE
Cryptantha barbigeraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha confertifloraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha flavoculataBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha recurvataBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha virginensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha watsoniiBORAGINACEAE
Cymopterus aboriginumAPIACEAE
Dalea searlsiaeFABACEAE
Descurainia sophiaBRASSICACEAE
Elymus X hanseniiPOACEAE
Elymus elymoidesPOACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Ericameria nauseosa var. hololeucaASTERACEAE
Erigeron aphanactis var. aphanactisASTERACEAE
Eriogonum baileyi var. baileyiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermannii var. humiliusPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum kearneyi subsp. monoensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum kearneyi var. monoensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum microtheca var. lapidicolaPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nummularePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum panamintensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum panamintense var. panamintensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum umbellatum subsp. versicolorPOLYGONACEAE
Erysimum capitatum var. capitatumBRASSICACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. tricepsPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia ophthalmoidesPOLEMONIACEAE
Halimolobos jaegeriBRASSICACEAE
Hesperidanthus jaegeriBRASSICACEAE
Heuchera rubescens var. glandulosaSAXIFRAGACEAE
Hilaria jamesiiPOACEAE
Hymenopappus filifolius var. nanusASTERACEAE
Jamesia americana var. roseaHYDRANGEACEAE
Keckiella rothrockii var. rothrockiiPLANTAGINACEAE
Koeleria macranthaPOACEAE
Lappula redowskii var. redowskiiBORAGINACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpum subsp. lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Linanthus pungensPOLEMONIACEAE
Lupinus argenteus var. argenteusFABACEAE
Menodora spinescensOLEACEAE
Menodora spinescens var. spinescensOLEACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Mimulus parryiPHRYMACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. retrorsaNYCTAGINACEAE
Oenothera heterochroma subsp. monoensisONAGRACEAE
Orobanche fasciculataOROBANCHACEAE
Oxytheca dendroideaPOLYGONACEAE
Oxytheca dendroidea subsp. dendroideaPOLYGONACEAE
Penstemon patensPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon speciosusPLANTAGINACEAE
Peritoma luteaCLEOMACEAE
Petrophytum caespitosumROSACEAE
Petrophytum caespitosum subsp. caespitosumROSACEAE
Phacelia crenulata var. crenulataBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia curvipesBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia rotundifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia vallis-mortaeBORAGINACEAE
PhoradendronVISCACEAE
Phoradendron bolleanum subsp. densumVISCACEAE
Phoradendron bolleanum var. densumVISCACEAE
Phoradendron densumVISCACEAE
Phoradendron juniperinumVISCACEAE
Phoradendron juniperinum subsp. juniperinumVISCACEAE
Physaria kingii subsp. latifoliaBRASSICACEAE
Plagiobothrys jonesiiBORAGINACEAE
Pleiacanthus spinosusASTERACEAE
Pleuraphis jamesiiPOACEAE
PoaPOACEAE
Poa secundaPOACEAE
Poa secunda subsp. secundaPOACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescens var. minutifoliusFABACEAE
Purshia stansburyanaROSACEAE
Purshia tridentata var. tridentataROSACEAE
Ranunculus andersoniiRANUNCULACEAE
Ribes velutinumGROSSULARIACEAE
Ribes velutinum var. glanduliferumGROSSULARIACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua subsp. rosaceaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. pulchellaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. rosaceaMALVACEAE
Sporobolus cryptandrusPOACEAE
Stanleya pinnata var. inyoensisBRASSICACEAE
Stanleya pinnata var. pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Stephanomeria exiguaASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria spinosaASTERACEAE
Tetradymia axillarisASTERACEAE
Tetradymia axillaris var. axillarisASTERACEAE
Tetradymia glabrataASTERACEAE
Tricardia watsoniiBORAGINACEAE