37.03915 37.13915 -118.03770 -117.93770 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 177 specimen records retrieved (177 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Acamptopappus shockleyiASTERACEAE
Acer glabrumSAPINDACEAE
Acer glabrum var. diffusumSAPINDACEAE
Achnatherum speciosumPOACEAE
Aliciella leptomeriaPOLEMONIACEAE
Allium atrorubens var. cristatumALLIACEAE
Allium atrorubens var. inyonisALLIACEAE
Antirrhinum kingiiPLANTAGINACEAE
Arabis holboellii var. pinetorumBRASSICACEAE
Arabis perennansBRASSICACEAE
Arabis pulchra var. gracilisBRASSICACEAE
Arabis shockleyiBRASSICACEAE
Arceuthobium divaricatumVISCACEAE
Artemisia spinescensASTERACEAE
Artemisia tridentata subsp. tridentataASTERACEAE
Artemisia tridentata var. angustifoliaASTERACEAE
Astragalus cimae var. sufflatusFABACEAE
Astragalus inyoensisFABACEAE
Astragalus layneaeFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. fremontiiFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. semotusFABACEAE
Astragalus minthorniae var. villosusFABACEAE
Astragalus mohavensisFABACEAE
Atriplex canescens subsp. canescensCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex confertifoliaCHENOPODIACEAE
Boechera inyoensisBRASSICACEAE
Boechera xylopodaBRASSICACEAE
Brickellia oblongifolia var. linifoliaASTERACEAE
Calochortus bruneaunisLILIACEAE
Calyptridium parryi var. nevadenseMONTIACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Camissonia heterochromaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia pusillaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia refractaONAGRACEAE
Castilleja applegatei subsp. martiniiOROBANCHACEAE
Caulostramina jaegeriBRASSICACEAE
Cercocarpus intricatusROSACEAE
Chaenactis douglasii var. douglasiiASTERACEAE
Chaenactis stevioidesASTERACEAE
Chamaebatiaria millefoliumROSACEAE
Chamaesyce albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamaesyce fendleriEUPHORBIACEAE
Chenopodium fremontiiCHENOPODIACEAE
Chenopodium incanum var. occidentaleCHENOPODIACEAE
Chenopodium leptophyllumCHENOPODIACEAE
Chenopodium pratericolaCHENOPODIACEAE
Chrysothamnus nauseosusASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus parryi subsp. asperASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus teretifoliusASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus subsp. puberulusASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus var. puberulusASTERACEAE
Chylismia claviformis subsp. claviformisONAGRACEAE
Cistanthe parryi var. nevadensisMONTIACEAE
Cleome luteaCLEOMACEAE
Cordylanthus kingii subsp. helleriOROBANCHACEAE
Cryptantha confertifloraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha flavoculataBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha hoffmanniiBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha recurvataBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha virginensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha watsoniiBORAGINACEAE
Cymopterus aboriginumAPIACEAE
Dalea searlsiaeFABACEAE
Descurainia sophiaBRASSICACEAE
Elymus X hanseniiPOACEAE
Elymus elymoidesPOACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Eriastrum sparsiflorumPOLEMONIACEAE
Eriastrum wilcoxiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Ericameria gilmaniiASTERACEAE
Ericameria nauseosa var. hololeucaASTERACEAE
Ericameria parryi var. asperaASTERACEAE
Erigeron aphanactis var. aphanactisASTERACEAE
Erigeron compactus var. compactusASTERACEAE
Eriogonum baileyi var. baileyiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum cernuumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum cernuum var. cernuumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum deflexum var. deflexumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermanniiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermannii var. argensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermannii var. humiliusPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum kearneyi subsp. monoensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum kearneyi var. monoensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum microtheca var. lapidicolaPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nummularePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum palmerianumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum panamintensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum panamintense var. panamintensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum umbellatum subsp. versicolorPOLYGONACEAE
Erysimum capitatum var. capitatumBRASSICACEAE
Galium stellatum var. eremicumRUBIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. tricepsPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia ophthalmoidesPOLEMONIACEAE
Halimolobos jaegeriBRASSICACEAE
Haplopappus gilmaniiASTERACEAE
Hesperidanthus jaegeriBRASSICACEAE
Heuchera rubescensSAXIFRAGACEAE
Heuchera rubescens var. glandulosaSAXIFRAGACEAE
Hilaria jamesiiPOACEAE
Holodiscus microphyllus var. glabrescensROSACEAE
Hymenopappus filifolius var. nanusASTERACEAE
Jamesia americanaHYDRANGEACEAE
Jamesia americana subsp. californicaHYDRANGEACEAE
Jamesia americana var. roseaHYDRANGEACEAE
Juniperus osteospermaCUPRESSACEAE
Keckiella rothrockii subsp. rothrockiiPLANTAGINACEAE
Keckiella rothrockii var. rothrockiiPLANTAGINACEAE
Koeleria macranthaPOACEAE
Langloisia setosissima subsp. punctataPOLEMONIACEAE
Lappula redowskii var. redowskiiBORAGINACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpum subsp. lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Leptosiphon nuttallii subsp. pubescensPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus pungensPOLEMONIACEAE
Lupinus argenteus var. argenteusFABACEAE
Menodora spinescensOLEACEAE
Menodora spinescens var. spinescensOLEACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Mentzelia oreophilaLOASACEAE
Mimulus bigelovii var. cuspidatusPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus parryiPHRYMACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. retrorsaNYCTAGINACEAE
Oenothera heterochroma subsp. monoensisONAGRACEAE
Orobanche fasciculataOROBANCHACEAE
Oxytheca dendroideaPOLYGONACEAE
Oxytheca dendroidea subsp. dendroideaPOLYGONACEAE
Penstemon patensPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon speciosusPLANTAGINACEAE
Peritoma luteaCLEOMACEAE
Perityle megalocephalaASTERACEAE
Perityle megalocephala var. megalocephalaASTERACEAE
Petrophytum caespitosumROSACEAE
Petrophytum caespitosum subsp. caespitosumROSACEAE
Phacelia crenulata var. crenulataBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia curvipesBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia peirsonianaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia rotundifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia vallis-mortaeBORAGINACEAE
PhoradendronVISCACEAE
Phoradendron bolleanum subsp. densumVISCACEAE
Phoradendron bolleanum var. densumVISCACEAE
Phoradendron densumVISCACEAE
Phoradendron juniperinumVISCACEAE
Phoradendron juniperinum subsp. juniperinumVISCACEAE
Physaria kingii subsp. latifoliaBRASSICACEAE
Pinus longaevaPINACEAE
Plagiobothrys jonesiiBORAGINACEAE
Pleiacanthus spinosusASTERACEAE
Pleuraphis jamesiiPOACEAE
PoaPOACEAE
Poa secundaPOACEAE
Poa secunda subsp. secundaPOACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescens var. minutifoliusFABACEAE
Purshia stansburyanaROSACEAE
Purshia tridentata var. tridentataROSACEAE
Ranunculus andersoniiRANUNCULACEAE
Ribes cereumGROSSULARIACEAE
Ribes velutinumGROSSULARIACEAE
Ribes velutinum var. glanduliferumGROSSULARIACEAE
Scrophularia desertorumSCROPHULARIACEAE
Sidalcea oreganaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua subsp. rosaceaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. pulchellaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. rosaceaMALVACEAE
Sporobolus cryptandrusPOACEAE
Stanleya elataBRASSICACEAE
Stanleya pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Stanleya pinnata subsp. pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Stanleya pinnata var. inyoensisBRASSICACEAE
Stanleya pinnata var. pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Stephanomeria exiguaASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria spinosaASTERACEAE
Tetradymia axillaris var. axillarisASTERACEAE
Thelypodium jaegeriBRASSICACEAE
Tricardia watsoniiBORAGINACEAE