36.88500 36.98500 -118.24055 -118.14055 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 125 specimen records retrieved (125 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Abronia turbinataNYCTAGINACEAE
AliciellaPOLEMONIACEAE
Aliciella humillimaPOLEMONIACEAE
Aliciella leptomeriaPOLEMONIACEAE
Aliciella monoensisPOLEMONIACEAE
Amsinckia tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Apocynum cannabinumAPOCYNACEAE
Arida carnosaASTERACEAE
Asclepias erosaAPOCYNACEAE
Asclepias fascicularisAPOCYNACEAE
Asclepias speciosaAPOCYNACEAE
Aster eatoniiASTERACEAE
Aster frondosusASTERACEAE
Astragalus geyeriFABACEAE
Astragalus geyeri var. geyeriFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. fremontiiFABACEAE
Atriplex argentea var. hillmaniiCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex canescensCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex confertifoliaCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex parryiCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex truncataCHENOPODIACEAE
Bassia hyssopifoliaCHENOPODIACEAE
Brachyactis frondosaASTERACEAE
Calyptridium monandrumMONTIACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. alyssoidesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. intermediaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. claviformisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia contortaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia parvulaONAGRACEAE
Castilleja minor subsp. spiralisOROBANCHACEAE
Caulanthus pilosusBRASSICACEAE
Centaurium venustumGENTIANACEAE
Chenopodium berlandieri var. sinuatumCHENOPODIACEAE
Chenopodium nevadenseCHENOPODIACEAE
Chenopodium rubrumCHENOPODIACEAE
Chenopodium rubrum var. rubrumCHENOPODIACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. spathulataPOLYGONACEAE
Chrysothamnus nauseosus subsp. consimilisASTERACEAE
Cirsium occidentale var. venustumASTERACEAE
Cleomella obtusifoliaCLEOMACEAE
Cleomella plocaspermaCLEOMACEAE
Cordylanthus maritimus subsp. canescensOROBANCHACEAE
Cordylanthus ramosusOROBANCHACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissa var. circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha micrantha var. micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Daucus carotaAPIACEAE
Descurainia pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Echinochloa muricataPOACEAE
Echinochloa muricata var. microstachyaPOACEAE
Emmenanthe pendulifloraBORAGINACEAE
Endolepis covilleiCHENOPODIACEAE
Ephedra nevadensisEPHEDRACEAE
Epipactis giganteaORCHIDACEAE
Eragrostis pectinacea var. pectinaceaPOACEAE
Eriastrum wilcoxiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Ericameria nauseosa var. oreophilaASTERACEAE
Eriogonum maculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum pusillumPOLYGONACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Gilia sinuataPOLEMONIACEAE
Grayia spinosaCHENOPODIACEAE
Grindelia camporumASTERACEAE
Heliotropium curassavicum var. oculatumBORAGINACEAE
Hordeum jubatumPOACEAE
Juncus balticus var. balticusJUNCACEAE
Lepidium flavumBRASSICACEAE
Lessingia glandulifera var. glanduliferaASTERACEAE
Leymus cinereusPOACEAE
Leymus triticoidesPOACEAE
Linanthus bigeloviiPOLEMONIACEAE
Loeseliastrum depressumPOLEMONIACEAE
Loeseliastrum matthewsiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Lupinus odoratus var. odoratusFABACEAE
Lupinus shockleyiFABACEAE
Machaeranthera carnosaASTERACEAE
Maianthemum stellatumRUSCACEAE
Malacothrix sonchoidesASTERACEAE
Malvella leprosaMALVACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Mentzelia torreyiLOASACEAE
Mirabilis multiflora var. glandulosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis multiflora var. pubescensNYCTAGINACEAE
Monolepis nuttallianaCHENOPODIACEAE
Muhlenbergia asperifoliaPOACEAE
Nemacladus rubescensCAMPANULACEAE
Nitrophila occidentalisAMARANTHACEAE
Opuntia basilaris var. basilarisCACTACEAE
Oryctes nevadensisSOLANACEAE
Pectocarya penicillataBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia distansBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia rotundifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Platanthera dilatata var. leucostachysORCHIDACEAE
Polygonum lapathifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Polypogon monspeliensisPOACEAE
Potentilla gracilis var. elmeriROSACEAE
Pseudognaphalium stramineumASTERACEAE
Psorothamnus fremontiiFABACEAE
Psorothamnus polydeniusFABACEAE
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. paniculataASTERACEAE
Ranunculus cymbalaria var. saximontanusRANUNCULACEAE
Rorippa sinuataBRASSICACEAE
Rumex maritimusPOLYGONACEAE
Salix bonplandianaSALICACEAE
Salix exigua var. hindsianaSALICACEAE
Salix gooddingiiSALICACEAE
Salix hindsianaSALICACEAE
Salix laevigataSALICACEAE
Salix lasiolepisSALICACEAE
Salix lasiolepis var. lasiolepisSALICACEAE
Salsola gobicolaCHENOPODIACEAE
Salvia columbariaeLAMIACEAE
Schoenoplectus maritimusCYPERACEAE
Schoenoplectus robustusCYPERACEAE
Sesuvium verrucosumAIZOACEAE
Spergularia salina var. salinaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. ambiguaMALVACEAE
Stephanomeria exigua subsp. exiguaASTERACEAE
Tetradymia axillaris var. longispinaASTERACEAE
Tetradymia spinosaASTERACEAE
Thelypodium integrifolium subsp. complanatumBRASSICACEAE
Tiquilia nuttalliiBORAGINACEAE