36.77861 36.87861 -117.17020 -117.07020 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 188 specimen records retrieved (188 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Acamptopappus shockleyiASTERACEAE
Aliciella latifoliaPOLEMONIACEAE
Aliciella ripleyiPOLEMONIACEAE
Ambrosia dumosaASTERACEAE
Amphipappus fremontiiASTERACEAE
Amphipappus fremontii var. fremontiiASTERACEAE
Anemone tuberosaRANUNCULACEAE
Anulocaulis annulatusNYCTAGINACEAE
Arctomecon merriamiiPAPAVERACEAE
Arenaria macradenia var. macradeniaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Arenaria macradenia var. parishiorumCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Argemone munitaPAPAVERACEAE
Argemone munita subsp. argenteaPAPAVERACEAE
Aristida adscensionisPOACEAE
Aristida purpureaPOACEAE
Aristida purpurea var. nealleyiPOACEAE
Aristida purpurea var. purpureaPOACEAE
Aristida purpurea var. wrightiiPOACEAE
Asclepias erosaAPOCYNACEAE
Astragalus funereusFABACEAE
Astragalus layneaeFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. variabilisFABACEAE
Astragalus mohavensisFABACEAE
Astragalus mohavensis var. hemigyrusFABACEAE
Astragalus nuttallianusFABACEAE
Astragalus nuttallianus var. imperfectusFABACEAE
Atrichoseris platyphyllaASTERACEAE
Bahiopsis reticulataASTERACEAE
Bebbia junceaASTERACEAE
Boerhavia annulataNYCTAGINACEAE
Brickellia longifoliaASTERACEAE
Brickellia multifloraASTERACEAE
Buddleja utahensisSCROPHULARIACEAE
Calochortus flexuosusLILIACEAE
Camissonia brevipes subsp. brevipesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia heterochromaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia walkeri subsp. tortilisONAGRACEAE
Castilleja angustifoliaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja angustifolia var. dubiaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja chromosaOROBANCHACEAE
Caulanthus cooperiBRASSICACEAE
Chaenactis carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis carphoclinia var. carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis stevioidesASTERACEAE
Chamaesyce albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamaesyce parishiiEUPHORBIACEAE
Cheilanthes parryiPTERIDACEAE
Chylismia brevipes subsp. brevipesONAGRACEAE
Chylismia walkeri subsp. tortilisONAGRACEAE
Claytonia parviflora subsp. utahensisMONTIACEAE
Comandra umbellata subsp. californicaCOMANDRACEAE
Cryptantha angustifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha holopteraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha inaequataBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha maritimaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocarya var. cyclopteraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha racemosaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha utahensisBORAGINACEAE
Cymopterus gilmaniiAPIACEAE
Cymopterus panamintensisAPIACEAE
Dasyochloa pulchellaPOACEAE
Descurainia pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Descurainia pinnata subsp. glabraBRASSICACEAE
Diplacus bigelovii var. cuspidatusPHRYMACEAE
Diplacus rupicolaPHRYMACEAE
Draba cuneifoliaBRASSICACEAE
Draba cuneifolia var. integrifoliaBRASSICACEAE
Elymus X hanseniiPOACEAE
Elymus elymoidesPOACEAE
Encelia actoniASTERACEAE
Encelia farinosaASTERACEAE
Encelia virginensisASTERACEAE
Ephedra asperaEPHEDRACEAE
Ephedra californicaEPHEDRACEAE
Ephedra funereaEPHEDRACEAE
Ephedra nevadensisEPHEDRACEAE
Ephedra trifurcaEPHEDRACEAE
Ephedra viridisEPHEDRACEAE
Epipactis giganteaORCHIDACEAE
Eremalche rotundifoliaMALVACEAE
Eremogone macradenia var. macradeniaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Eremothera refractaONAGRACEAE
Eriastrum eremicum subsp. eremicumPOLEMONIACEAE
Ericameria cuneata var. spathulataASTERACEAE
Ericameria nauseosa var. leiospermaASTERACEAE
Ericameria paniculataASTERACEAE
Eriogonum deflexum var. deflexumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatum var. inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum intrafractumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum rixfordiiPOLYGONACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Eucnide urensLOASACEAE
Euphorbia parishiiEUPHORBIACEAE
Festuca octofloraPOACEAE
Filago depressaASTERACEAE
Forsellesia nevadensisCROSSOSOMATACEAE
Galium stellatumRUBIACEAE
Galium stellatum subsp. stellatumRUBIACEAE
Galium stellatum var. eremicumRUBIACEAE
Gilia filiformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia ripleyiPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia scopulorumPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia stellataPOLEMONIACEAE
Glossopetalon spinescensCROSSOSOMATACEAE
Glossopetalon spinescens var. aridumCROSSOSOMATACEAE
Hecastocleis shockleyiASTERACEAE
Holmgrenanthe petrophilaPLANTAGINACEAE
Johnstonella racemosa
Juncus torreyiJUNCACEAE
Lepidium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Leptodactylon pungensPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus filiformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus jonesiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus pungens subsp. hookeriPOLEMONIACEAE
Logfia filaginoidesASTERACEAE
LomatiumAPIACEAE
Lupinus excubitusFABACEAE
Lycium andersoniiSOLANACEAE
Lycium pallidum var. oligospermumSOLANACEAE
Machaeranthera canescensASTERACEAE
Malacothamnus fasciculatusMALVACEAE
Malacothrix coulteriASTERACEAE
Malacothrix stebbinsiiASTERACEAE
Mammillaria tetrancistraCACTACEAE
Maurandya petrophilaPLANTAGINACEAE
Menodora spinescens var. spinescensOLEACEAE
Mentzelia reflexaLOASACEAE
Mimulus bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus bigelovii var. cuspidatusPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus rupicolaPHRYMACEAE
Mohavea brevifloraPLANTAGINACEAE
Monoptilon bellioidesASTERACEAE
Mortonia utahensisCELASTRACEAE
Muhlenbergia microspermaPOACEAE
Nicotiana obtusifoliaSOLANACEAE
Pappostipa speciosa
Parietaria hespera var. hesperaURTICACEAE
Pectocarya platycarpaBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya recurvataBORAGINACEAE
Penstemon calcareusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon floridus var. austiniiPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon fruticiformis subsp. amargosaePLANTAGINACEAE
Phacelia calthifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulata var. ambiguaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulata var. crenulataBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia mustelinaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia perityloidesBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia perityloides var. perityloidesBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia rotundifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Physalis crassifoliaSOLANACEAE
Physalis crassifolia var. crassifoliaSOLANACEAE
Plagiobothrys jonesiiBORAGINACEAE
Plantago ovata var. fastigiataPLANTAGINACEAE
Pleurocoronis plurisetaASTERACEAE
Pluchea sericeaASTERACEAE
PoaPOACEAE
Poa secundaPOACEAE
Polypogon viridisPOACEAE
Pterostegia drymarioidesPOLYGONACEAE
Salix bonplandianaSALICACEAE
Salix exiguaSALICACEAE
Salix gooddingiiSALICACEAE
Salix lasiolepisSALICACEAE
Salvia dorriiLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorrii var. dorriiLAMIACEAE
Salvia funereaLAMIACEAE
Sarcostemma hirtellumAPOCYNACEAE
Senecio douglasii var. monoensisASTERACEAE
Senecio flaccidus var. monoensisASTERACEAE
Senecio mohavensisASTERACEAE
Sibara desertiBRASSICACEAE
Sibara rosulataBRASSICACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. ambiguaMALVACEAE
Stanleya pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Stephanomeria paucifloraASTERACEAE
Stylocline intertextaASTERACEAE
Stylocline micropoidesASTERACEAE
Tamarix chinensisTAMARICACEAE
Tetracoccus ilicifoliusPICRODENDRACEAE
Thamnosma montanaRUTACEAE
Thysanocarpus curvipesBRASSICACEAE
Typha domingensisTYPHACEAE
Viguiera reticulataASTERACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifolia var. tortifoliaASTERACEAE