36.66456 36.76456 -118.10316 -118.00316 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 72 specimen records retrieved (72 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Adiantum capillus-venerisPTERIDACEAE
Aliciella latifoliaPOLEMONIACEAE
Aliciella leptomeriaPOLEMONIACEAE
Allenrolfea occidentalisCHENOPODIACEAE
Amsinckia tessellata var. tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Anemopsis californicaSAURURACEAE
Apocynum cannabinum var. glaberrimumAPOCYNACEAE
Aquilegia formosa var. formosaRANUNCULACEAE
Aquilegia shockleyiRANUNCULACEAE
Arenaria macradenia subsp. macradeniaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Argyrochosma jonesiiPTERIDACEAE
Arida carnosaASTERACEAE
Asclepias fascicularisAPOCYNACEAE
Aster frondosusASTERACEAE
Astragalus coccineusFABACEAE
Astragalus mohavensisFABACEAE
Astragalus mohavensis var. hemigyrusFABACEAE
Atriplex confertifoliaCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex covilleiCHENOPODIACEAE
Brickellia atractyloidesASTERACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. integriorONAGRACEAE
Camissonia refractaONAGRACEAE
Centaurium exaltatumGENTIANACEAE
Centaurium namophilumGENTIANACEAE
Chaenactis carphoclinia var. carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis stevioidesASTERACEAE
Cheilanthes parryiPTERIDACEAE
Chrysothamnus nauseosus subsp. hololeucusASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus nauseosus subsp. mohavensisASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus teretifoliusASTERACEAE
Cleomella brevipesCLEOMACEAE
Cordylanthus maritimus subsp. canescensOROBANCHACEAE
Cressa truxillensisCONVOLVULACEAE
Cryptantha barbigera var. barbigeraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha decipiensBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha recurvataBORAGINACEAE
Descurainia pinnata subsp. glabraBRASSICACEAE
Ephedra viridisEPHEDRACEAE
Ericameria teretifoliaASTERACEAE
Eriogonum brachyanthumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermannii var. argensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum rixfordiiPOLYGONACEAE
Eucnide urensLOASACEAE
Filago californicaASTERACEAE
Frankenia salinaFRANKENIACEAE
Glyptopleura marginataASTERACEAE
Grindelia camporumASTERACEAE
Grindelia hirsutulaASTERACEAE
Gutierrezia microcephalaASTERACEAE
Halimolobos jaegeriBRASSICACEAE
Lobelia cardinalis subsp. gramineaCAMPANULACEAE
Loeseliastrum schottiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Lupinus excubitusFABACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Mentzelia oreophilaLOASACEAE
Mirabilis bigelovii var. bigeloviiNYCTAGINACEAE
Nicotiana obtusifoliaSOLANACEAE
Nitrophila occidentalisAMARANTHACEAE
Paspalum distichumPOACEAE
Petalonyx nitidusLOASACEAE
Petalonyx thurberi subsp. thurberiLOASACEAE
Phacelia rotundifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Phragmites australisPOACEAE
Ranunculus aquatilis var. diffususRANUNCULACEAE
Salix lasiolepisSALICACEAE
Solidago confinisASTERACEAE
Solidago spectabilisASTERACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. ambiguaMALVACEAE
Stanleya pinnata var. pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Xanthium strumariumASTERACEAE
Zeltnera exaltataGENTIANACEAE