36.38220 36.48220 -118.31560 -118.21560 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 258 specimen records retrieved (258 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Abronia alpinaNYCTAGINACEAE
Achnatherum nelsoniiPOACEAE
Achnatherum occidentalePOACEAE
Achnatherum occidentale subsp. californicumPOACEAE
Achnatherum occidentale subsp. occidentalePOACEAE
Achnatherum pinetorumPOACEAE
Agoseris monticolaASTERACEAE
Agrostis idahoensisPOACEAE
Agrostis pallensPOACEAE
Agrostis variabilisPOACEAE
Allium obtusumALLIACEAE
Allium obtusum var. obtusumALLIACEAE
Alopecurus aequalis var. aequalisPOACEAE
Alopecurus geniculatusPOACEAE
Androsace septentrionalisPRIMULACEAE
Androsace septentrionalis subsp. subumbellataPRIMULACEAE
Androsace septentrionalis var. subumbellataPRIMULACEAE
Antennaria dimorphaASTERACEAE
Antennaria mediaASTERACEAE
Antennaria pulchellaASTERACEAE
Antennaria roseaASTERACEAE
Antennaria rosea subsp. confinisASTERACEAE
Antennaria umbrinellaASTERACEAE
Arabis platyspermaBRASSICACEAE
Arabis pygmaeaBRASSICACEAE
Arenaria compactaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Arenaria nuttallii subsp. gracilisCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Arnica chamissonisASTERACEAE
Arnica longifoliaASTERACEAE
Arnica longifolia subsp. myriadeniaASTERACEAE
Artemisia arbuscula subsp. arbusculaASTERACEAE
Artemisia rothrockiiASTERACEAE
Artemisia tridentata subsp. tridentataASTERACEAE
Aster alpigenusASTERACEAE
Aster occidentalis var. fremontiiASTERACEAE
Aster peirsoniiASTERACEAE
Barbarea orthocerasBRASSICACEAE
Boechera depauperataBRASSICACEAE
Boechera howelliiBRASSICACEAE
Boechera inyoensisBRASSICACEAE
Boechera lemmoniiBRASSICACEAE
Boechera lyalliiBRASSICACEAE
Boechera pygmaeaBRASSICACEAE
Calamagrostis breweriPOACEAE
Calamagrostis muirianaPOACEAE
Calamagrostis purpurascensPOACEAE
Cardamine breweriBRASSICACEAE
Carex abruptaCYPERACEAE
Carex athrostachyaCYPERACEAE
Carex atrataCYPERACEAE
Carex aureaCYPERACEAE
Carex breweriCYPERACEAE
Carex congdoniiCYPERACEAE
Carex douglasiiCYPERACEAE
Carex filifolia var. erostrataCYPERACEAE
Carex helleriCYPERACEAE
Carex incurviformisCYPERACEAE
Carex incurviformis var. danaensisCYPERACEAE
Carex micropteraCYPERACEAE
Carex nebrascensisCYPERACEAE
Carex pellitaCYPERACEAE
Carex propositaCYPERACEAE
Carex scopulorum var. bracteosaCYPERACEAE
Carex simulataCYPERACEAE
Carex straminiformisCYPERACEAE
Carex subfuscaCYPERACEAE
Carex utriculataCYPERACEAE
Carex vernaculaCYPERACEAE
Castilleja applegatei subsp. pallidaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja nanaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja pilosaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja praeteritaOROBANCHACEAE
Chrysolepis sempervirensFAGACEAE
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus subsp. viscidiflorusASTERACEAE
Cistanthe umbellataMONTIACEAE
Collomia linearisPOLEMONIACEAE
Comastoma tenellumGENTIANACEAE
Crepis nanaASTERACEAE
CryptanthaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissa subsp. rosulataBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissa var. circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissa var. rosulataBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha glomerifloraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha nubigenaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptogramma acrostichoidesPTERIDACEAE
Cystopteris fragilisWOODSIACEAE
Delphinium polycladonRANUNCULACEAE
Deschampsia cespitosaPOACEAE
Descurainia incanaBRASSICACEAE
Descurainia incana subsp. viscosaBRASSICACEAE
Diplacus mephiticusPHRYMACEAE
Dodecatheon alpinumPRIMULACEAE
Dodecatheon redolensPRIMULACEAE
Draba albertinaBRASSICACEAE
Draba breweriBRASSICACEAE
Draba longisquamosaBRASSICACEAE
Draba monoensisBRASSICACEAE
Drymocallis lactea var. lacteaROSACEAE
Eleocharis quinquefloraCYPERACEAE
Eleocharis suksdorfianaCYPERACEAE
Elymus elymoidesPOACEAE
Elymus elymoides subsp. brevifoliusPOACEAE
Elymus trachycaulusPOACEAE
Epilobium anagallidifoliumONAGRACEAE
Epilobium ciliatum subsp. glandulosumONAGRACEAE
Epilobium obcordatumONAGRACEAE
Epilobium oregonenseONAGRACEAE
Eremogone kingii var. glabrescensCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Ericameria discoideaASTERACEAE
Ericameria suffruticosaASTERACEAE
Erigeron algidusASTERACEAE
Erigeron compositusASTERACEAE
Erigeron glacialis var. glacialisASTERACEAE
Erigeron lonchophyllusASTERACEAE
Erigeron pygmaeusASTERACEAE
Erigeron vagusASTERACEAE
Eriogonum incanumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nudum var. deductumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nudum var. scapigerumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. nivalePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum polypodumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum spergulinum var. pratensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum umbellatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum umbellatum var. covilleiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum umbellatum var. polyanthumPOLYGONACEAE
Erysimum capitatumBRASSICACEAE
Erysimum perenneBRASSICACEAE
Erythranthe montioidesPHRYMACEAE
Erythranthe primuloidesPHRYMACEAE
Festuca brachyphyllaPOACEAE
Festuca brachyphylla subsp. breviculmisPOACEAE
Festuca saximontanaPOACEAE
Festuca saximontana var. purpusianaPOACEAE
Galium hypotrichiumRUBIACEAE
Galium hypotrichium subsp. subalpinumRUBIACEAE
Gayophytum diffusum subsp. parviflorumONAGRACEAE
Gentiana newberryiGENTIANACEAE
Gentianella tenellaGENTIANACEAE
Gentianopsis holopetalaGENTIANACEAE
Hackelia sharsmithiiBORAGINACEAE
Holodiscus microphyllusROSACEAE
Hulsea algidaASTERACEAE
Hulsea vestitaASTERACEAE
Hulsea vestita subsp. vestitaASTERACEAE
Ivesia campestrisROSACEAE
Ivesia muiriiROSACEAE
Ivesia pygmaeaROSACEAE
Ivesia santolinoidesROSACEAE
Juncus mexicanusJUNCACEAE
Juncus nevadensisJUNCACEAE
Juncus orthophyllusJUNCACEAE
Juncus parryiJUNCACEAE
Keckiella rothrockiiPLANTAGINACEAE
Koeleria macranthaPOACEAE
Koeleria pyramidataPOACEAE
Leptosiphon oblanceolatusPOLEMONIACEAE
Lewisia pygmaeaMONTIACEAE
Linanthus oblanceolatusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus pungensPOLEMONIACEAE
Linum lewisiiLINACEAE
Lupinus breweri var. bryoidesFABACEAE
Lupinus culbertsonii subsp. hypolasiusFABACEAE
Lupinus lepidus var. lobbiiFABACEAE
Lupinus lyallii var. danausFABACEAE
Luzula oresteraJUNCACEAE
Microsteris gracilis subsp. humilisPOLEMONIACEAE
Mimulus barbatusPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus montioidesPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus nanus var. mephiticusPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus tilingiiPHRYMACEAE
Minuartia nuttalliiCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Minuartia nuttallii subsp. gracilisCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Minuartia nuttallii var. gracilisCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Minuartia rubellaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Monardella odoratissima subsp. glaucaLAMIACEAE
Montia chamissoiMONTIACEAE
Montia fontanaMONTIACEAE
Montia funstoniiMONTIACEAE
Muhlenbergia filiformisPOACEAE
Muhlenbergia richardsonisPOACEAE
Nemophila spatulataBORAGINACEAE
Oenothera xylocarpaONAGRACEAE
Oreonana clementisAPIACEAE
Oreostemma alpigenum var. andersoniiASTERACEAE
Oreostemma peirsoniiASTERACEAE
Orochaenactis thysanocarphaASTERACEAE
Oxyria digynaPOLYGONACEAE
Packera canaASTERACEAE
Packera werneriifoliaASTERACEAE
Pappostipa speciosa
Pedicularis attollensOROBANCHACEAE
Pedicularis semibarbataOROBANCHACEAE
Penstemon davidsonii var. davidsoniiPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon heterodoxus subsp. heterodoxusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon heterodoxus var. cephalophorusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon heterodoxus var. heterodoxusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon newberryiPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon newberryi var. berryiPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon speciosusPLANTAGINACEAE
Perideridia parishii subsp. latifoliaAPIACEAE
Phlox dispersaPOLEMONIACEAE
Pinus balfourianaPINACEAE
Pinus contorta var. murrayanaPINACEAE
Pinus flexilisPINACEAE
Plagiobothrys greeneiBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys hispidulusBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys scouleri var. hispidulusBORAGINACEAE
Poa cusickii subsp. cusickiiPOACEAE
Poa cusickii subsp. epilisPOACEAE
Poa glauca subsp. rupicolaPOACEAE
Poa keckiiPOACEAE
Poa leibergiiPOACEAE
Poa pratensisPOACEAE
Poa wheeleriPOACEAE
Polygonum douglasiiPOLYGONACEAE
Polygonum douglasii var. latifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Potentilla breweriROSACEAE
Potentilla drummondiiROSACEAE
Potentilla flabellifoliaROSACEAE
Potentilla gracilis var. fastigiataROSACEAE
Potentilla pseudosericeaROSACEAE
Potentilla wheeleriROSACEAE
Primula suffrutescensPRIMULACEAE
Pyrrocoma apargioidesASTERACEAE
Raillardella argenteaASTERACEAE
Ranunculus aquatilis var. capillaceusRANUNCULACEAE
Ranunculus cymbalaria var. saximontanusRANUNCULACEAE
Ribes cereumGROSSULARIACEAE
Ribes inerme var. inermeGROSSULARIACEAE
Ribes lacustreGROSSULARIACEAE
Rorippa curvipesBRASSICACEAE
Rumex paucifoliusPOLYGONACEAE
Rumex paucifolius var. gracilescensPOLYGONACEAE
Rumex paucifolius var. minusculusPOLYGONACEAE
Salix arcticaSALICACEAE
Salix eastwoodiaeSALICACEAE
Salix geyerianaSALICACEAE
Salix oresteraSALICACEAE
Selaginella watsoniiSELAGINELLACEAE
Senecio fremontii var. occidentalisASTERACEAE
Senecio scorzonellaASTERACEAE
Silene bernardinaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Silene sargentiiCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Solidago multiradiataASTERACEAE
Stellaria longipesCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Stellaria longipes subsp. longipesCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Swertia perennisGENTIANACEAE
Symphoricarpos rotundifoliusCAPRIFOLIACEAE
Torreyochloa pallida var. paucifloraPOACEAE
Trifolium longipes subsp. atrorubensFABACEAE
Trifolium monanthum subsp. parvumFABACEAE
Triglochin palustrisJUNCAGINACEAE
Trisetum spicatumPOACEAE
Trisetum spicatum var. mollePOACEAE
Utricularia minorLENTIBULARIACEAE
Veronica serpyllifolia var. humifusaPLANTAGINACEAE
Veronica wormskjoldiiPLANTAGINACEAE