36.36710 36.46710 -117.88260 -117.78260 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 70 specimen records retrieved (70 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Aliciella humillimaPOLEMONIACEAE
Aliciella hutchinsifoliaPOLEMONIACEAE
Aliciella latifoliaPOLEMONIACEAE
Aliciella latifolia subsp. latifoliaPOLEMONIACEAE
Aliciella leptomeriaPOLEMONIACEAE
Artemisia spinescensASTERACEAE
Astragalus acutirostrisFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. fremontiiFABACEAE
Atriplex confertifoliaCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex covilleiCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex hymenelytraCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex phyllostegiaCHENOPODIACEAE
Calycoseris wrightiiASTERACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. condensataONAGRACEAE
Camissonia brevipesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia brevipes subsp. brevipesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. integriorONAGRACEAE
Camissonia refractaONAGRACEAE
Caulanthus majorBRASSICACEAE
Chaenactis carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis carphoclinia var. carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis stevioidesASTERACEAE
Chorizanthe rigidaPOLYGONACEAE
Chrysothamnus paniculatusASTERACEAE
Chylismia brevipes subsp. brevipesONAGRACEAE
Cleomella obtusifoliaCLEOMACEAE
Croton californicusEUPHORBIACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha nevadensis var. nevadensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha utahensisBORAGINACEAE
Dicoria canescensASTERACEAE
Distichlis spicataPOACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Eriogonum pusillumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum rixfordiiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum trichopesPOLYGONACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. tricepsPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia hutchinsifoliaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latifoliaPOLEMONIACEAE
Halogeton glomeratusCHENOPODIACEAE
Kochia americanaCHENOPODIACEAE
Krascheninnikovia lanataCHENOPODIACEAE
Langloisia setosissima subsp. punctataPOLEMONIACEAE
Langloisia setosissima subsp. setosissimaPOLEMONIACEAE
Lepidium densiflorum var. pubicarpumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium flavumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium flavum var. flavumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Logfia depressaASTERACEAE
Lomatium mohavenseAPIACEAE
Lupinus flavoculatusFABACEAE
Lycium andersoniiSOLANACEAE
Malacothrix torreyiASTERACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. crassifoliaNYCTAGINACEAE
Penstemon incertusPLANTAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulataBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia pachyphyllaBORAGINACEAE
Picrothamnus desertorumASTERACEAE
Plagiobothrys jonesiiBORAGINACEAE
Prenanthella exiguaASTERACEAE
Psathyrotes annuaASTERACEAE
Psorothamnus polydeniusFABACEAE
Sclerocactus polyancistrusCACTACEAE
Sibara desertiBRASSICACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua subsp. monticolaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. rugosaMALVACEAE
Streptanthella longirostrisBRASSICACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE