36.17251 36.27251 -116.76553 -116.66553 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 108 specimen records retrieved (108 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalusASTERACEAE
Adenophyllum cooperiASTERACEAE
Allenrolfea occidentalisCHENOPODIACEAE
Ambrosia dumosaASTERACEAE
Amphipappus fremontiiASTERACEAE
Arabis pulchra var. gracilisBRASSICACEAE
Artemisia spinescensASTERACEAE
Astragalus layneaeFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. fremontiiFABACEAE
Atrichoseris platyphyllaASTERACEAE
Atriplex canescensCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex confertifoliaCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex hymenelytraCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex parryiCHENOPODIACEAE
Bahiopsis reticulataASTERACEAE
Bloomeria crocea var. croceaTHEMIDACEAE
Brickellia microphyllaASTERACEAE
Brickellia multifloraASTERACEAE
Calochortus catalinaeLILIACEAE
Calochortus kennedyiLILIACEAE
Calycoseris parryiASTERACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Castilleja angustifoliaOROBANCHACEAE
Chaenactis carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis macranthaASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus nauseosusASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus nauseosus subsp. leiospermusASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus teretifoliusASTERACEAE
Cryptantha angustifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha holopteraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha maritimaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha nevadensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha utahensisBORAGINACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Dichelostemma capitatum subsp. capitatumTHEMIDACEAE
Ephedra funereaEPHEDRACEAE
Ephedra trifurcaEPHEDRACEAE
Ephedra viridisEPHEDRACEAE
Eremalche rotundifoliaMALVACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. condensataONAGRACEAE
Ericameria cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cooperi var. cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria laricifoliaASTERACEAE
Eriogonum exaltatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermannii var. argensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermannii var. sulcatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum hoffmannii var. robustiusPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum ambiguumASTERACEAE
Eriophyllum ambiguum var. paleaceumASTERACEAE
Eucnide urensLOASACEAE
Eucrypta micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Euphorbia albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Eurotia lanataCHENOPODIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. speciformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia stellataPOLEMONIACEAE
Krascheninnikovia lanataCHENOPODIACEAE
Langloisia setosissimaPOLEMONIACEAE
Larrea tridentataZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Lupinus concinnusFABACEAE
Lupinus flavoculatusFABACEAE
Lycium andersoniiSOLANACEAE
Malacothamnus orbiculatusMALVACEAE
Menodora spinescensOLEACEAE
Menodora spinescens var. spinescensOLEACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Mentzelia jonesiiLOASACEAE
Mentzelia nitensLOASACEAE
Mirabilis bigeloviiNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. retrorsaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mohavea brevifloraPLANTAGINACEAE
Nama pusillaBORAGINACEAE
OenotheraONAGRACEAE
Oenothera cespitosa subsp. crinitaONAGRACEAE
Oryzopsis hymenoidesPOACEAE
Penstemon fruticiformis var. fruticiformisPLANTAGINACEAE
Perityle emoryiASTERACEAE
Petalonyx thurberi subsp. gilmaniiLOASACEAE
Phacelia crenulata var. ambiguaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulata var. crenulataBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia ivesianaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia mustelinaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia vallis-mortaeBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia vallis-mortae var. vallis-mortaeBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys jonesiiBORAGINACEAE
Salvia funereaLAMIACEAE
Senecio douglasiiASTERACEAE
Senecio flaccidus var. douglasiiASTERACEAE
Senecio flaccidus var. monoensisASTERACEAE
SphaeralceaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua subsp. monticolaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. rugosaMALVACEAE
Stephanomeria paucifloraASTERACEAE
Stipa speciosaPOACEAE
Stylocline gnaphaloidesASTERACEAE
Tetradymia axillaris var. longispinaASTERACEAE
Tetradymia spinosa var. longispinaASTERACEAE
Tetradymia stenolepisASTERACEAE
Thamnosma montanaRUTACEAE
Thysanocarpus curvipesBRASSICACEAE
Thysanocarpus laciniatusBRASSICACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifolia var. tortifoliaASTERACEAE