36.03472 36.13472 -117.51750 -117.41750 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 144 specimen records retrieved (144 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Achnatherum hymenoidesPOACEAE
Achnatherum speciosumPOACEAE
Acmispon rigidusFABACEAE
Ambrosia dumosaASTERACEAE
Ambrosia salsolaASTERACEAE
Amsinckia vernicosaBORAGINACEAE
Arabis disparBRASSICACEAE
Arabis inyoensisBRASSICACEAE
Arabis pulchraBRASSICACEAE
Arabis pulchra var. gracilisBRASSICACEAE
Arceuthobium divaricatumVISCACEAE
Arenaria macradenia var. macradeniaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Artemisia tridentataASTERACEAE
Artemisia tridentata subsp. tridentataASTERACEAE
Astragalus coccineusFABACEAE
Astragalus layneaeFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. borreganusFABACEAE
Astragalus purshii var. tinctusFABACEAE
Atriplex canescensCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex polycarpaCHENOPODIACEAE
Baccharis sergiloidesASTERACEAE
Boechera glaucovalvulaBRASSICACEAE
Boechera xylopodaBRASSICACEAE
Brickellia atractyloides var. argutaASTERACEAE
Brickellia californicaASTERACEAE
Brickellia oblongifolia var. linifoliaASTERACEAE
Bromus madritensis subsp. rubensPOACEAE
Bromus marginatusPOACEAE
Caulanthus cooperiBRASSICACEAE
Caulanthus lasiophyllusBRASSICACEAE
Chaenactis stevioidesASTERACEAE
Chamaesyce albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Chrysothamnus teretifoliusASTERACEAE
Coleogyne ramosissimaROSACEAE
Collinsia callosaPLANTAGINACEAE
Cordylanthus eremicus subsp. eremicusOROBANCHACEAE
Cymopterus panamintensisAPIACEAE
Cymopterus panamintensis var. panamintensisAPIACEAE
Descurainia pinnata subsp. brachycarpaBRASSICACEAE
Descurainia pinnata subsp. glabraBRASSICACEAE
Elymus X hanseniiPOACEAE
Elymus multisetusPOACEAE
Ephedra nevadensisEPHEDRACEAE
Ephedra viridisEPHEDRACEAE
Eremalche rotundifoliaMALVACEAE
EriastrumPOLEMONIACEAE
Eriastrum eremicum subsp. eremicumPOLEMONIACEAE
Ericameria cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cooperi var. cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cuneata var. spathulataASTERACEAE
Ericameria teretifoliaASTERACEAE
Erigeron aphanactis var. aphanactisASTERACEAE
EriogonumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum davidsoniiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. polifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermannii var. humiliusPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum maculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum microthecumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum microthecum var. panamintensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum saxatilePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum trichopesPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum umbellatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum umbellatum var. chlorothamnusPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum umbellatum var. nevadensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum wrightiiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum wrightii var. subscaposumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum ambiguumASTERACEAE
Eriophyllum ambiguum var. paleaceumASTERACEAE
Erysimum capitatumBRASSICACEAE
Erysimum capitatum var. purshiiBRASSICACEAE
Eschscholzia covilleiPAPAVERACEAE
EuphorbiaEUPHORBIACEAE
Euphorbia albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Forestiera pubescensOLEACEAE
FraxinusOLEACEAE
Fraxinus anomalaOLEACEAE
Galium argenseRUBIACEAE
Galium matthewsiiRUBIACEAE
Galium stellatum var. eremicumRUBIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. tricepsPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia maliorPOLEMONIACEAE
Grayia spinosaCHENOPODIACEAE
Heliomeris multiflora var. nevadensisASTERACEAE
Hesperostipa comataPOACEAE
Hilaria jamesiiPOACEAE
Hulsea vestita subsp. inyoensisASTERACEAE
Kochia americanaCHENOPODIACEAE
Krascheninnikovia lanataCHENOPODIACEAE
Langloisia setosissima subsp. punctataPOLEMONIACEAE
Layia glandulosaASTERACEAE
Lepidium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Leymus cinereusPOACEAE
Lotus nevadensisFABACEAE
Lotus nevadensis var. nevadensisFABACEAE
Lupinus argenteus var. heteranthusFABACEAE
Lupinus excubitusFABACEAE
Lupinus excubitus var. excubitusFABACEAE
Lycium andersoniiSOLANACEAE
Lycium cooperiSOLANACEAE
Lycium pallidum var. oligospermumSOLANACEAE
Menodora spinescensOLEACEAE
Mentzelia jonesiiLOASACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis multiflora var. glandulosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Monoptilon bellioidesASTERACEAE
Nicotiana obtusifoliaSOLANACEAE
Pectocarya setosaBORAGINACEAE
Penstemon fruticiformisPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon incertusPLANTAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulata var. ambiguaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia distansBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Philadelphus microphyllusHYDRANGEACEAE
Philadelphus microphyllus var. stramineusHYDRANGEACEAE
Phlox stansburyiPOLEMONIACEAE
Phlox viridis subsp. compactaPOLEMONIACEAE
Pinus monophyllaPINACEAE
Plantago patagonicaPLANTAGINACEAE
Plantago purshii var. pictaPLANTAGINACEAE
Platanthera sparsifloraORCHIDACEAE
Poa secundaPOACEAE
Poa secunda subsp. secundaPOACEAE
Purshia tridentata var. glandulosaROSACEAE
Ribes velutinumGROSSULARIACEAE
Salix exigua var. exiguaSALICACEAE
Salix laevigataSALICACEAE
Salix lasiolepisSALICACEAE
Salsola gobicolaCHENOPODIACEAE
Salsola paulseniiCHENOPODIACEAE
Salvia dorriiLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorrii subsp. dorriiLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorrii var. dorriiLAMIACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. pulchellaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. rugosaMALVACEAE
Stephanomeria exiguaASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria exigua subsp. exiguaASTERACEAE
Streptanthella longirostrisBRASSICACEAE
Syntrichopappus fremontiiASTERACEAE
Thamnosma montanaRUTACEAE
Viguiera multiflora var. nevadensisASTERACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE