36.01230 36.11230 -117.91730 -117.81730 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 136 specimen records retrieved (136 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Abronia pogonanthaNYCTAGINACEAE
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalusASTERACEAE
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalus var. hirtellusASTERACEAE
Achnatherum hymenoidesPOACEAE
Aliciella lottiaePOLEMONIACEAE
Ambrosia dumosaASTERACEAE
Amsinckia tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Anisocoma acaulisASTERACEAE
Artemisia spinescensASTERACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. fremontiiFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. variabilisFABACEAE
Atriplex confertifoliaCHENOPODIACEAE
Bahiopsis reticulataASTERACEAE
Brickellia argutaASTERACEAE
Brickellia microphyllaASTERACEAE
Calochortus kennedyi var. kennedyiLILIACEAE
Calycoseris parryiASTERACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. boothiiONAGRACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. decorticansONAGRACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Camissonia campestrisONAGRACEAE
Castilleja angustifoliaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja exserta subsp. venustaOROBANCHACEAE
Caulanthus cooperiBRASSICACEAE
Centrostegia thurberiPOLYGONACEAE
Chaenactis stevioidesASTERACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornuPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe rigidaPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe thurberiPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe watsoniiPOLYGONACEAE
Chrysothamnus nauseosusASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus teretifoliusASTERACEAE
Chylismia claviformis subsp. claviformisONAGRACEAE
Coreopsis bigeloviiASTERACEAE
Coreopsis californicaASTERACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Descurainia pinnata subsp. glabraBRASSICACEAE
Dichelostemma capitatum subsp. capitatumTHEMIDACEAE
Echinocactus polycephalusCACTACEAE
Elymus elymoidesPOACEAE
Elymus elymoides subsp. elymoidesPOACEAE
Elymus elymoides var. brevifoliusPOACEAE
Elymus elymoides var. elymoidesPOACEAE
Eremalche exilisMALVACEAE
Eriastrum eremicumPOLEMONIACEAE
Eriastrum sparsiflorumPOLEMONIACEAE
Ericameria cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cooperi var. cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cuneataASTERACEAE
Ericameria cuneata var. spathulataASTERACEAE
Ericameria teretifoliaASTERACEAE
Eriogonum brachyanthumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum deflexumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. polifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum gracillimumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum maculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum ambiguumASTERACEAE
Eriophyllum pringleiASTERACEAE
Eriophyllum wallaceiASTERACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Euphorbia micromeraEUPHORBIACEAE
GiliaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia canaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. speciosaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. tricepsPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia ochroleucaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia ochroleuca subsp. ochroleucaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia sinuataPOLEMONIACEAE
Grayia spinosaCHENOPODIACEAE
Gutierrezia microcephalaASTERACEAE
Hymenoclea salsolaASTERACEAE
Hymenoclea salsola var. salsolaASTERACEAE
Krascheninnikovia lanataCHENOPODIACEAE
Langloisia matthewsiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Larrea tridentataZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Layia glandulosaASTERACEAE
Lepidium dictyotumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium flavumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpum var. lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Leptosiphon aureus subsp. aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosyne californicaASTERACEAE
Lessingia glandulifera var. glanduliferaASTERACEAE
Linanthus dichotomus subsp. dichotomusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus parryaePOLEMONIACEAE
Loeseliastrum matthewsiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Lupinus flavoculatusFABACEAE
Lupinus microcarpus var. horizontalisFABACEAE
Lupinus odoratusFABACEAE
Lycium cooperiSOLANACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
Malacothrix sonchoidesASTERACEAE
MentzeliaLOASACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Mentzelia veatchianaLOASACEAE
Mimulus bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Monardella exilisLAMIACEAE
Monoptilon bellidiformeASTERACEAE
Muilla coronataTHEMIDACEAE
Nama demissaBORAGINACEAE
Nama demissa var. demissaBORAGINACEAE
Nama depressaBORAGINACEAE
Nemacladus sigmoideusCAMPANULACEAE
Opuntia basilarisCACTACEAE
Opuntia basilaris var. basilarisCACTACEAE
Orobanche cooperiOROBANCHACEAE
Pectocarya linearisBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya linearis subsp. feroculaBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya setosaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia distansBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia vallis-mortaeBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys arizonicusBORAGINACEAE
Pleuraphis jamesiiPOACEAE
Poa secundaPOACEAE
Psathyrotes annuaASTERACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescens var. minutifoliusFABACEAE
Salazaria mexicanaLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorrii var. pilosaLAMIACEAE
Schismus arabicusPOACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambiguaMALVACEAE
Stanleya pinnata var. pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Stephanomeria exiguaASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria paucifloraASTERACEAE
Stipa hymenoidesPOACEAE
StyloclineASTERACEAE
Syntrichopappus fremontiiASTERACEAE
Tetradymia axillaris var. longispinaASTERACEAE
Tetradymia stenolepisASTERACEAE
Thysanocarpus curvipesBRASSICACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Zigadenus brevibracteatusMELANTHIACEAE