35.99659 36.09659 -117.52124 -117.42124 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 162 specimen records retrieved (162 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Achnatherum hymenoidesPOACEAE
Achnatherum speciosumPOACEAE
Ambrosia dumosaASTERACEAE
Ambrosia salsolaASTERACEAE
Amphipappus fremontiiASTERACEAE
Amsinckia carnosaBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia tessellata var. tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia vernicosa var. vernicosaBORAGINACEAE
Arabis disparBRASSICACEAE
Arabis inyoensisBRASSICACEAE
Arabis pulchraBRASSICACEAE
Arabis pulchra var. gracilisBRASSICACEAE
Arenaria macradenia var. macradeniaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Artemisia tridentataASTERACEAE
Astragalus coccineusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. fremontiiFABACEAE
Astragalus purshiiFABACEAE
Astragalus purshii var. tinctusFABACEAE
Atriplex canescensCHENOPODIACEAE
Aulospermum panamintense
Baccharis sergiloidesASTERACEAE
Boechera xylopodaBRASSICACEAE
Brickellia oblongifolia var. linifoliaASTERACEAE
Bromus madritensis subsp. rubensPOACEAE
Bromus marginatusPOACEAE
Calycoseris parryiASTERACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Camissonia cardiophylla subsp. robustaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia chamaenerioidesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia kernensis subsp. gilmaniiONAGRACEAE
Carex nebrascensisCYPERACEAE
Carex praegracilisCYPERACEAE
Caulanthus cooperiBRASSICACEAE
Chaenactis carphoclinia var. carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis stevioidesASTERACEAE
Chamaesyce albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamaesyce setilobaEUPHORBIACEAE
Cheilanthes covilleiPTERIDACEAE
Cheilanthes parryiPTERIDACEAE
Chrysothamnus teretifoliusASTERACEAE
Claytonia parviflora subsp. utahensisMONTIACEAE
Collinsia callosaPLANTAGINACEAE
Cordylanthus eremicus subsp. eremicusOROBANCHACEAE
Coreopsis bigeloviiASTERACEAE
Cryptantha racemosaBORAGINACEAE
Cymopterus panamintensisAPIACEAE
Cymopterus panamintensis var. acutifoliusAPIACEAE
Cymopterus panamintensis var. panamintensisAPIACEAE
Dalea mollissimaFABACEAE
Delphinium parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Descurainia pinnata subsp. brachycarpaBRASSICACEAE
Dichelostemma capitatum subsp. pauciflorumTHEMIDACEAE
Eleocharis rostellataCYPERACEAE
Elymus X hanseniiPOACEAE
Elymus multisetusPOACEAE
Emmenanthe pendulifloraBORAGINACEAE
Ephedra funereaEPHEDRACEAE
Ephedra nevadensisEPHEDRACEAE
EriastrumPOLEMONIACEAE
Eriastrum eremicum subsp. eremicumPOLEMONIACEAE
Ericameria cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cooperi var. cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cuneata var. spathulataASTERACEAE
Ericameria linearifoliaASTERACEAE
Erigeron aphanactis var. aphanactisASTERACEAE
EriogonumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum davidsoniiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. polifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermannii var. humiliusPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum saxatilePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum trichopesPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum umbellatum var. nevadensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum ambiguumASTERACEAE
Eriophyllum ambiguum var. paleaceumASTERACEAE
Erysimum capitatumBRASSICACEAE
Erysimum capitatum var. purshiiBRASSICACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Eucnide urensLOASACEAE
EuphorbiaEUPHORBIACEAE
Forestiera neomexicanaOLEACEAE
Forestiera pubescensOLEACEAE
Forestiera pubescens subsp. parvifoliaOLEACEAE
Galium argenseRUBIACEAE
Galium matthewsiiRUBIACEAE
Galium stellatumRUBIACEAE
Galium stellatum subsp. stellatumRUBIACEAE
Galium stellatum var. eremicumRUBIACEAE
Gilia brecciarum subsp. argusanaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia filiformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latifloraPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia scopulorumPOLEMONIACEAE
Grayia spinosaCHENOPODIACEAE
Heliomeris multiflora var. nevadensisASTERACEAE
Hesperostipa comataPOACEAE
Hilaria jamesiiPOACEAE
Kochia americanaCHENOPODIACEAE
Layia glandulosaASTERACEAE
Leymus cinereusPOACEAE
Linanthus demissusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus filiformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Lomatium mohavense subsp. mohavenseAPIACEAE
Lotus nevadensisFABACEAE
Lotus nevadensis var. nevadensisFABACEAE
Lotus rigidusFABACEAE
Lupinus concinnus subsp. orcuttiiFABACEAE
Lupinus excubitusFABACEAE
Lupinus excubitus var. excubitusFABACEAE
Lycium andersoniiSOLANACEAE
Lycium cooperiSOLANACEAE
Malacothrix coulteriASTERACEAE
Malvella leprosaMALVACEAE
Mentzelia involucrataLOASACEAE
Mentzelia nitensLOASACEAE
Mentzelia veatchianaLOASACEAE
Mimulus bigelovii var. bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus guttatusPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus petiolarisPHRYMACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis multiflora var. glandulosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Nemacladus sigmoideusCAMPANULACEAE
Nicotiana obtusifoliaSOLANACEAE
Oenothera cespitosa subsp. crinitaONAGRACEAE
Pectocarya setosaBORAGINACEAE
Penstemon fruticiformisPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon incertusPLANTAGINACEAE
Petalonyx nitidusLOASACEAE
Phacelia distansBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia lemmoniiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia pedicellataBORAGINACEAE
Phlox stansburyiPOLEMONIACEAE
Phlox viridis subsp. compactaPOLEMONIACEAE
Plagiobothrys jonesiiBORAGINACEAE
Plantago patagonicaPLANTAGINACEAE
Plantago purshii var. pictaPLANTAGINACEAE
Platanthera sparsifloraORCHIDACEAE
Poa secundaPOACEAE
Poa secunda subsp. secundaPOACEAE
Purshia stansburyanaROSACEAE
Purshia tridentata var. glandulosaROSACEAE
Salix laevigataSALICACEAE
Salix lasiolepisSALICACEAE
Salsola gobicolaCHENOPODIACEAE
Salsola paulseniiCHENOPODIACEAE
Salvia dorriiLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorrii subsp. dorriiLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorrii var. dorriiLAMIACEAE
Senecio flaccidus var. douglasiiASTERACEAE
Senecio flaccidus var. monoensisASTERACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. rugosaMALVACEAE
Stanleya pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Stephanomeria exiguaASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria exigua subsp. exiguaASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria paucifloraASTERACEAE
Tetradymia axillaris var. longispinaASTERACEAE
Tetradymia spinosa var. longispinaASTERACEAE
Tetradymia stenolepisASTERACEAE
Verbena bracteataVERBENACEAE
Viguiera multiflora var. nevadensisASTERACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE