35.97000 36.07000 -117.48410 -117.38410 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 153 specimen records retrieved (153 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Achnatherum hymenoidesPOACEAE
Achnatherum speciosumPOACEAE
Acmispon rigidusFABACEAE
Ambrosia dumosaASTERACEAE
Amphipappus fremontiiASTERACEAE
Amsinckia carnosaBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia tessellata var. tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia vernicosaBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia vernicosa var. vernicosaBORAGINACEAE
Arabis pulchraBRASSICACEAE
Arabis pulchra var. gracilisBRASSICACEAE
Arenaria macradenia var. macradeniaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Astragalus coccineusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. fremontiiFABACEAE
Astragalus purshiiFABACEAE
Astragalus purshii var. tinctusFABACEAE
Atriplex canescensCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex polycarpaCHENOPODIACEAE
Aulospermum panamintense
Baccharis sergiloidesASTERACEAE
Boechera xylopodaBRASSICACEAE
Brickellia oblongifolia var. linifoliaASTERACEAE
Bromus madritensis subsp. rubensPOACEAE
Calycoseris parryiASTERACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Camissonia cardiophylla subsp. robustaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia chamaenerioidesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia kernensis subsp. gilmaniiONAGRACEAE
Carex nebrascensisCYPERACEAE
Carex praegracilisCYPERACEAE
Caulanthus lasiophyllusBRASSICACEAE
Chaenactis carphoclinia var. carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chamaesyce albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamaesyce setilobaEUPHORBIACEAE
Cheilanthes covilleiPTERIDACEAE
Cheilanthes parryiPTERIDACEAE
Claytonia parviflora subsp. utahensisMONTIACEAE
Collinsia callosaPLANTAGINACEAE
Coreopsis bigeloviiASTERACEAE
Cryptantha racemosaBORAGINACEAE
Cymopterus panamintensisAPIACEAE
Cymopterus panamintensis var. acutifoliusAPIACEAE
Cymopterus panamintensis var. panamintensisAPIACEAE
Dalea mollissimaFABACEAE
Delphinium parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Descurainia pinnata subsp. brachycarpaBRASSICACEAE
Dichelostemma capitatum subsp. pauciflorumTHEMIDACEAE
Eleocharis rostellataCYPERACEAE
Elymus X hanseniiPOACEAE
Elymus multisetusPOACEAE
Emmenanthe pendulifloraBORAGINACEAE
Encelia actoniASTERACEAE
Ephedra funereaEPHEDRACEAE
Ephedra nevadensisEPHEDRACEAE
Ephedra viridisEPHEDRACEAE
Eremalche rotundifoliaMALVACEAE
Eriastrum eremicum subsp. eremicumPOLEMONIACEAE
Ericameria cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cooperi var. cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cuneata var. spathulataASTERACEAE
Ericameria linearifoliaASTERACEAE
Erigeron aphanactis var. aphanactisASTERACEAE
Eriogonum maculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum saxatilePOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum ambiguum var. paleaceumASTERACEAE
Erysimum capitatumBRASSICACEAE
Eschscholzia covilleiPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Eucnide urensLOASACEAE
Euphorbia albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Forestiera neomexicanaOLEACEAE
Forestiera pubescensOLEACEAE
Forestiera pubescens subsp. parvifoliaOLEACEAE
Galium matthewsiiRUBIACEAE
Galium stellatumRUBIACEAE
Galium stellatum subsp. stellatumRUBIACEAE
Galium stellatum var. eremicumRUBIACEAE
Gilia brecciarum subsp. argusanaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia filiformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latifloraPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia scopulorumPOLEMONIACEAE
Grayia spinosaCHENOPODIACEAE
Heliomeris multiflora var. nevadensisASTERACEAE
Langloisia setosissima subsp. punctataPOLEMONIACEAE
Layia glandulosaASTERACEAE
Lepidium flavumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Linanthus demissusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus filiformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Lomatium mohavense subsp. mohavenseAPIACEAE
Lotus nevadensisFABACEAE
Lotus nevadensis var. nevadensisFABACEAE
Lotus rigidusFABACEAE
Lupinus concinnus subsp. orcuttiiFABACEAE
Lupinus excubitusFABACEAE
Lupinus excubitus var. excubitusFABACEAE
Lycium andersoniiSOLANACEAE
Lycium cooperiSOLANACEAE
Lycium pallidum var. oligospermumSOLANACEAE
Malacothrix coulteriASTERACEAE
Malvella leprosaMALVACEAE
Mentzelia involucrataLOASACEAE
Mentzelia jonesiiLOASACEAE
Mentzelia nitensLOASACEAE
Mentzelia veatchianaLOASACEAE
Mimulus bigelovii var. bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus guttatusPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus petiolarisPHRYMACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis multiflora var. glandulosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mohavea brevifloraPLANTAGINACEAE
Monoptilon bellioidesASTERACEAE
Nemacladus sigmoideusCAMPANULACEAE
Oenothera cespitosa subsp. crinitaONAGRACEAE
Oxytheca perfoliataPOLYGONACEAE
Pectocarya setosaBORAGINACEAE
Penstemon fruticiformisPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon incertusPLANTAGINACEAE
Petalonyx nitidusLOASACEAE
Phacelia crenulata var. ambiguaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia lemmoniiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia pedicellataBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia ramosissimaBORAGINACEAE
Phlox stansburyiPOLEMONIACEAE
Phlox viridis subsp. compactaPOLEMONIACEAE
Plagiobothrys jonesiiBORAGINACEAE
Plantago patagonicaPLANTAGINACEAE
Plantago purshii var. pictaPLANTAGINACEAE
Poa secundaPOACEAE
Poa secunda subsp. secundaPOACEAE
Purshia stansburyanaROSACEAE
Purshia tridentata var. glandulosaROSACEAE
Salix exigua var. exiguaSALICACEAE
Salix laevigataSALICACEAE
Salix lasiolepisSALICACEAE
Salvia dorriiLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorrii subsp. dorriiLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorrii var. dorriiLAMIACEAE
Senecio flaccidus var. douglasiiASTERACEAE
Senecio flaccidus var. monoensisASTERACEAE
Sprengeria minusculaBRASSICACEAE
Stanleya pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Stephanomeria exigua subsp. exiguaASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria paucifloraASTERACEAE
Tetradymia spinosa var. longispinaASTERACEAE
Tetradymia stenolepisASTERACEAE
Thamnosma montanaRUTACEAE
Verbena bracteataVERBENACEAE
Viguiera multiflora var. nevadensisASTERACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE