35.88180 35.98180 -116.27790 -116.17790 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 193 specimen records retrieved (193 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Abronia villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalusASTERACEAE
Aliciella latifolia subsp. latifoliaPOLEMONIACEAE
Aliciella leptomeriaPOLEMONIACEAE
Almutaster pauciflorusASTERACEAE
Ambrosia dumosaASTERACEAE
Ambrosia monogyraASTERACEAE
Ambrosia salsolaASTERACEAE
Amphipappus fremontiiASTERACEAE
Amphipappus fremontii var. fremontiiASTERACEAE
Amsinckia tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Anemopsis californicaSAURURACEAE
Arida arizonicaASTERACEAE
Arida carnosaASTERACEAE
Aristida purpurea var. nealleyiPOACEAE
Aster pauciflorusASTERACEAE
Astragalus acutirostrisFABACEAE
Atrichoseris platyphyllaASTERACEAE
Atriplex confertifoliaCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex hymenelytraCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex lentiformisCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex parryiCHENOPODIACEAE
Baccharis emoryiASTERACEAE
Baccharis salicifoliaASTERACEAE
Baccharis salicinaASTERACEAE
Bromus rubensPOACEAE
Calycoseris wrightiiASTERACEAE
Calystegia longipesCONVOLVULACEAE
Camissonia brevipesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia brevipes subsp. brevipesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia brevipes subsp. pallidulaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. claviformisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia refractaONAGRACEAE
Casuarina equisetifolia
Caulanthus lasiophyllusBRASSICACEAE
Centrostegia thurberiPOLYGONACEAE
Centrostegia thurberi var. thurberiPOLYGONACEAE
Chaenactis carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis carphoclinia var. carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis fremontiiASTERACEAE
Cheilanthes parryiPTERIDACEAE
Chloropyron tecopenseOROBANCHACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornuPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe corrugataPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe rigidaPOLYGONACEAE
Chrysothamnus albidusASTERACEAE
Chylismia brevipes subsp. pallidulaONAGRACEAE
Chylismia claviformis subsp. aurantiacaONAGRACEAE
Chylismia claviformis subsp. claviformisONAGRACEAE
Cleomella brevipesCLEOMACEAE
Cleomella obtusifoliaCLEOMACEAE
Cordylanthus tecopensisOROBANCHACEAE
Coreopsis bigeloviiASTERACEAE
Crepis runcinata subsp. halliiASTERACEAE
CryptanthaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha angustifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha cyclopteraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha decipiensBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha maritimaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha nevadensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha nevadensis var. nevadensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha utahensisBORAGINACEAE
CuscutaCONVOLVULACEAE
Cyperus laevigatusCYPERACEAE
Dasyochloa pulchellaPOACEAE
Descurainia pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Distichlis spicataPOACEAE
Distichlis spicata var. strictaPOACEAE
Draba cuneifoliaBRASSICACEAE
Encelia farinosaASTERACEAE
Encelia farinosa var. farinosaASTERACEAE
Encelia frutescensASTERACEAE
Eremalche rotundifoliaMALVACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Ericameria albidaASTERACEAE
Ericameria cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cooperi var. cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria laricifoliaASTERACEAE
Eriogonum deflexumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermannii var. heermanniiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatum var. inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum maculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum pusillumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum reniformePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum thomasiiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum pringleiASTERACEAE
Eriophyllum wallaceiASTERACEAE
Erodium texanumGERANIACEAE
Eschscholzia glyptospermaPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Eucnide urensLOASACEAE
Eucrypta micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Euthamia occidentalisASTERACEAE
Geraea canescensASTERACEAE
Gilia canaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. speciformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia clokeyiPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latifloraPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latiflora subsp. elongataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latiflora subsp. latifloraPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia scopulorumPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia transmontanaPOLEMONIACEAE
Guillenia lasiophyllaBRASSICACEAE
Heliotropium curassavicumBORAGINACEAE
Isocoma acradeniaASTERACEAE
Isocoma acradenia var. acradeniaASTERACEAE
Isocoma acradenia var. eremophilaASTERACEAE
Iva acerosaASTERACEAE
Juncus cooperiJUNCACEAE
Larrea tridentataZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Lasthenia gracilisASTERACEAE
Lepidium dictyotumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium flavumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium flavum var. flavumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpum subsp. lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidospartum squamatumASTERACEAE
Leucosyris carnosaASTERACEAE
Linanthus demissusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus dichotomusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus jonesiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Loeseliastrum matthewsiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Machaeranthera carnosaASTERACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Mentzelia reflexaLOASACEAE
Mimulus bigelovii var. bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Mohavea brevifloraPLANTAGINACEAE
Mohavea confertifloraPLANTAGINACEAE
Monoptilon bellidiformeASTERACEAE
Monoptilon bellioidesASTERACEAE
Nemacladus capillarisCAMPANULACEAE
Nemacladus orientalisCAMPANULACEAE
Nemacladus sigmoideusCAMPANULACEAE
Neogaerrhinum filipesPLANTAGINACEAE
Nicolletia occidentalisASTERACEAE
Nicotiana obtusifoliaSOLANACEAE
Nitrophila occidentalisAMARANTHACEAE
Oligomeris linifoliaRESEDACEAE
OxystylisCLEOMACEAE
Oxystylis luteaCLEOMACEAE
Oxytenia acerosaASTERACEAE
Pectocarya heterocarpaBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya recurvataBORAGINACEAE
Perityle emoryiASTERACEAE
Phacelia calthifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia perityloidesBORAGINACEAE
Phoradendron californicumVISCACEAE
Phoradendron juniperinumVISCACEAE
Physalis crassifoliaSOLANACEAE
Plantago ovata var. fastigiataPLANTAGINACEAE
Pleurocoronis plurisetaASTERACEAE
Pluchea sericeaASTERACEAE
Polypogon monspeliensisPOACEAE
Prenanthella exiguaASTERACEAE
Prosopis glandulosaFABACEAE
Prosopis glandulosa var. torreyanaFABACEAE
Prosopis pubescensFABACEAE
Psathyrotes annuaASTERACEAE
Psathyrotes ramosissimaASTERACEAE
Psorothamnus fremontii var. fremontiiFABACEAE
Pyrrocoma racemosaASTERACEAE
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. paniculataASTERACEAE
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. sessilifloraASTERACEAE
Pyrrocoma sessilifloraASTERACEAE
Rafinesquia neomexicanaASTERACEAE
Salix exigua var. hindsianaSALICACEAE
Salvia funereaLAMIACEAE
Schoenoplectus americanusCYPERACEAE
Sibara rosulataBRASSICACEAE
Solidago confinisASTERACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sporobolus airoidesPOACEAE
Stephanomeria parryiASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria paucifloraASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria tenuifoliaASTERACEAE
Streptanthella longirostrisBRASSICACEAE
Stylocline intertextaASTERACEAE
Stylocline micropoidesASTERACEAE
Suaeda moquiniiCHENOPODIACEAE
Syntrichopappus fremontiiASTERACEAE
Tamarix ramosissimaTAMARICACEAE
Tidestromia oblongifoliaAMARANTHACEAE
Tidestromia suffruticosa var. oblongifoliaAMARANTHACEAE
Triglochin concinna var. debilisJUNCAGINACEAE
Triglochin maritimaJUNCAGINACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifolia var. tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Zeltnera venustaGENTIANACEAE