35.65087 35.75087 -115.83362 -115.73362 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 166 specimen records retrieved (166 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Acamptopappus shockleyiASTERACEAE
Achnatherum hymenoidesPOACEAE
Achnatherum speciosumPOACEAE
Agave utahensis var. nevadensisAGAVACEAE
Ambrosia dumosaASTERACEAE
Amsinckia tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia tessellata var. tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Anemone tuberosaRANUNCULACEAE
Antheropeas wallaceiASTERACEAE
Arabis pulchra var. gracilisBRASSICACEAE
Arctomecon californicaPAPAVERACEAE
Arenaria macradeniaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Arenaria macradenia var. macradeniaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Argemone corymbosaPAPAVERACEAE
Aristida purpurea var. wrightiiPOACEAE
Artemisia ludoviciana subsp. albulaASTERACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. fremontiiFABACEAE
Astragalus nuttallianusFABACEAE
Astragalus nuttallianus var. imperfectusFABACEAE
Astragalus tidestromiiFABACEAE
Atriplex polycarpaCHENOPODIACEAE
Baileya multiradiataASTERACEAE
Boechera xylopodaBRASSICACEAE
Boerhavia triquetraNYCTAGINACEAE
Brickellia argutaASTERACEAE
Brickellia atractyloidesASTERACEAE
Brickellia desertorumASTERACEAE
Bromus berteroanusPOACEAE
Bromus madritensis subsp. rubensPOACEAE
Bromus rubensPOACEAE
Buddleja utahensisSCROPHULARIACEAE
Calycoseris parryiASTERACEAE
Camissonia refractaONAGRACEAE
Castilleja angustifoliaOROBANCHACEAE
Caulanthus cooperiBRASSICACEAE
Caulanthus lasiophyllusBRASSICACEAE
Centrostegia thurberiPOLYGONACEAE
Centrostegia thurberi var. thurberiPOLYGONACEAE
Chaenactis macranthaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis stevioidesASTERACEAE
Chamaesyce micromeraEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamaesyce setilobaEUPHORBIACEAE
Cheilanthes parryiPTERIDACEAE
Chrysothamnus teretifoliusASTERACEAE
Coleogyne ramosissimaROSACEAE
Cryptantha barbigeraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha dumetorumBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha maritima var. pilosaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha nevadensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocarya f. pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha recurvataBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha utahensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha virginensisBORAGINACEAE
Cylindropuntia echinocarpaCACTACEAE
Delphinium parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Descurainia pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Dichelostemma capitatum subsp. pauciflorumTHEMIDACEAE
Dithyrea californicaBRASSICACEAE
Dudleya arizonicaCRASSULACEAE
Echinocereus engelmannii subsp. engelmanniiCACTACEAE
Echinocereus engelmannii var. engelmanniiCACTACEAE
Elymus multisetusPOACEAE
Encelia virginensis var. virginensisASTERACEAE
Ephedra viridisEPHEDRACEAE
Eremogone macradenia var. macradeniaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Ericameria paniculataASTERACEAE
Erigeron concinnusASTERACEAE
Erigeron pumilus subsp. concinnoidesASTERACEAE
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. polifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermanniiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermannii var. sulcatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum maculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum thomasiiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum wallaceiASTERACEAE
Eschscholzia glyptospermaPAPAVERACEAE
Eucrypta chrysanthemifolia var. bipinnatifidaBORAGINACEAE
Eucrypta micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Euphorbia micromeraEUPHORBIACEAE
Euphorbia setilobaEUPHORBIACEAE
Fallugia paradoxaROSACEAE
Galium bifoliumRUBIACEAE
Galium stellatumRUBIACEAE
Galium stellatum var. eremicumRUBIACEAE
Gilia canaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. tricepsPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia stellataPOLEMONIACEAE
Glyptopleura marginataASTERACEAE
Guillenia lasiophyllaBRASSICACEAE
Gutierrezia microcephalaASTERACEAE
Gutierrezia sarothraeASTERACEAE
Hilaria rigidaPOACEAE
Hordeum jubatumPOACEAE
Ipomopsis polycladonPOLEMONIACEAE
Krameria erectaKRAMERIACEAE
Krascheninnikovia lanataCHENOPODIACEAE
Langloisia setosissima subsp. punctataPOLEMONIACEAE
Lepidium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Linanthus aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus aureus subsp. decorusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus bigeloviiPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus demissusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus filiformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Lupinus flavoculatusFABACEAE
Lupinus odoratus var. odoratusFABACEAE
Lupinus shockleyiFABACEAE
Lycium andersoniiSOLANACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Mentzelia jonesiiLOASACEAE
Microseris lindleyiASTERACEAE
Mimulus bigelovii var. bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus rubellusPHRYMACEAE
Mirabilis bigelovii var. retrorsaNYCTAGINACEAE
Muhlenbergia microspermaPOACEAE
Muhlenbergia porteriPOACEAE
Nemacladus orientalisCAMPANULACEAE
Nemacladus sigmoideusCAMPANULACEAE
Nicotiana obtusifoliaSOLANACEAE
Oenothera cespitosa subsp. crinitaONAGRACEAE
Oenothera cespitosa subsp. marginataONAGRACEAE
Oenothera primiveris subsp. primiverisONAGRACEAE
Pappostipa speciosa
Pectis papposa var. papposaASTERACEAE
Pectocarya setosaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia ambiguaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulataBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulata var. ambiguaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia rotundifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia vallis-mortaeBORAGINACEAE
Plantago ovataPLANTAGINACEAE
Plantago patagonicaPLANTAGINACEAE
Pleuraphis rigidaPOACEAE
Poa bigeloviiPOACEAE
Psilostrophe cooperiASTERACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescensFABACEAE
Purshia stansburyanaROSACEAE
Rafinesquia neomexicanaASTERACEAE
Rumex hymenosepalusPOLYGONACEAE
Salazaria mexicanaLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorrii subsp. dorriiLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorrii var. dorriiLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorrii var. pilosaLAMIACEAE
Selaginella leucobryoidesSELAGINELLACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. pulchellaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea angustifoliaMALVACEAE
Sporobolus flexuosusPOACEAE
Stanleya pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Stanleya pinnata var. pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Stephanomeria paucifloraASTERACEAE
Streptanthella longirostrisBRASSICACEAE
Stylocline micropoidesASTERACEAE
Syntrichopappus fremontiiASTERACEAE
Tetradymia axillaris var. longispinaASTERACEAE
Thamnosma montanaRUTACEAE
Thymophylla pentachaeta var. belenidiumASTERACEAE
Thysanocarpus curvipesBRASSICACEAE
Tricardia watsoniiBORAGINACEAE
Uropappus lindleyiASTERACEAE
Vulpia octofloraPOACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifolia var. tortifoliaASTERACEAE