35.49577 35.59577 -115.79732 -115.69732 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 126 specimen records retrieved (126 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Acamptopappus shockleyiASTERACEAE
Achnatherum hymenoidesPOACEAE
Adenophyllum cooperiASTERACEAE
Aliciella humillimaPOLEMONIACEAE
Aliciella hutchinsifoliaPOLEMONIACEAE
Amaranthus fimbriatusAMARANTHACEAE
Ambrosia dumosaASTERACEAE
Amelanchier utahensisROSACEAE
Amsonia tomentosaAPOCYNACEAE
Amsonia tomentosa var. tomentosaAPOCYNACEAE
Argemone corymbosaPAPAVERACEAE
Argemone corymbosa subsp. corymbosaPAPAVERACEAE
Asclepias asperula subsp. asperulaAPOCYNACEAE
Asclepias erosaAPOCYNACEAE
Asclepias nyctaginifoliaAPOCYNACEAE
Astragalus layneaeFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. fremontiiFABACEAE
Astragalus tidestromiiFABACEAE
Atriplex canescens var. canescensCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex confertifoliaCHENOPODIACEAE
Baileya pleniradiataASTERACEAE
Bouteloua eriopodaPOACEAE
Brickellia atractyloidesASTERACEAE
Calycoseris parryiASTERACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. condensataONAGRACEAE
Camissonia chamaenerioidesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. aurantiacaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. integriorONAGRACEAE
Castilleja chromosaOROBANCHACEAE
Chaenactis macranthaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis stevioidesASTERACEAE
Chamaesyce albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Cheilanthes parryiPTERIDACEAE
Chenopodium incanum var. occidentaleCHENOPODIACEAE
Chylismia claviformis subsp. aurantiacaONAGRACEAE
Cryptantha micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha nevadensis var. nevadensisBORAGINACEAE
Cucurbita palmataCUCURBITACEAE
Cymopterus multinervatusAPIACEAE
Dalea mollissimaFABACEAE
Dasyochloa pulchellaPOACEAE
Delphinium parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Descurainia pinnata subsp. glabraBRASSICACEAE
Dithyrea californicaBRASSICACEAE
Draba cuneifoliaBRASSICACEAE
Dyssodia cooperiASTERACEAE
Dyssodia pentachaetaASTERACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Eremothera chamaenerioidesONAGRACEAE
Eriastrum diffusumPOLEMONIACEAE
Erigeron concinnus var. concinnusASTERACEAE
Eriogonum inflatum var. inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum maculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum palmerianumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum reniformePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum trichopesPOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum wallaceiASTERACEAE
Euphorbia albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Gaura coccineaONAGRACEAE
Gilia canaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. canaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. speciformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. tricepsPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia hutchinsifoliaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia leptomeriaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia sinuataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia stellataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia transmontanaPOLEMONIACEAE
Glyptopleura marginataASTERACEAE
Ipomopsis polycladonPOLEMONIACEAE
Krameria erectaKRAMERIACEAE
Krascheninnikovia lanataCHENOPODIACEAE
Lappula occidentalis var. cupulataBORAGINACEAE
Larrea tridentataZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpum subsp. lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpum var. lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Leptosiphon aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosiphon aureus subsp. aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosiphon chrysanthus subsp. chrysanthusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus aureus subsp. aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus demissusPOLEMONIACEAE
Loeseliastrum schottiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Lycium andersoniiSOLANACEAE
Lycium cooperiSOLANACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
Malcolmia africanaBRASSICACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Mentzelia oreophilaLOASACEAE
Nama demissaBORAGINACEAE
Nama demissa var. demissaBORAGINACEAE
Nemacladus orientalisCAMPANULACEAE
Nemacladus rubescensCAMPANULACEAE
Oenothera avita subsp. avitaONAGRACEAE
Oenothera deltoidesONAGRACEAE
Oenothera primiverisONAGRACEAE
Oenothera primiveris subsp. primiverisONAGRACEAE
Opuntia basilaris var. basilarisCACTACEAE
Pappostipa speciosa
Penstemon palmeri var. palmeriPLANTAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulataBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulata var. ambiguaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulata var. crenulataBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia distansBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia ivesianaBORAGINACEAE
Prenanthella exiguaASTERACEAE
Psorothamnus fremontiiFABACEAE
Psorothamnus fremontii var. fremontiiFABACEAE
Rafinesquia neomexicanaASTERACEAE
Ribes cereumGROSSULARIACEAE
Rumex hymenosepalusPOLYGONACEAE
Salazaria mexicanaLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorriiLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorrii var. pilosaLAMIACEAE
Scutellaria mexicanaLAMIACEAE
Sisymbrium irioBRASSICACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua subsp. monticolaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. rugosaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea emoryiMALVACEAE
Sporobolus cryptandrusPOACEAE
Stephanomeria exigua subsp. exiguaASTERACEAE
Stipa hymenoidesPOACEAE
Streptanthella longirostrisBRASSICACEAE
Thamnosma montanaRUTACEAE
Thymophylla pentachaetaASTERACEAE
Thymophylla pentachaeta var. belenidiumASTERACEAE