35.49280 35.59280 -116.48260 -116.38260 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 252 specimen records retrieved (252 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Achnatherum hymenoidesPOACEAE
Achnatherum speciosumPOACEAE
Acmispon brachycarpusFABACEAE
Acmispon strigosusFABACEAE
Adenophyllum cooperiASTERACEAE
Aliciella latifoliaPOLEMONIACEAE
Allenrolfea occidentalisCHENOPODIACEAE
Allium atrorubens var. atrorubensALLIACEAE
Ambrosia dumosaASTERACEAE
Ambrosia salsola var. salsolaASTERACEAE
Amphipappus fremontiiASTERACEAE
AmsinckiaBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia intermediaBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia tessellata var. tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Anulocaulis annulatusNYCTAGINACEAE
Arabis pulchraBRASSICACEAE
Arabis pulchra var. gracilisBRASSICACEAE
Arenaria macradeniaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Arenaria macradenia var. macradeniaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Arenaria macradenia var. parishiorumCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Aristida purpurea var. nealleyiPOACEAE
AsparagaceaeASPARAGACEAE
Astragalus acutirostrisFABACEAE
Astragalus layneaeFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. variabilisFABACEAE
Astragalus mohavensis var. hemigyrusFABACEAE
Astragalus mohavensis var. mohavensisFABACEAE
Astragalus nuttallianusFABACEAE
Astragalus purshii var. tinctusFABACEAE
Atrichoseris platyphyllaASTERACEAE
Atriplex canescens var. canescensCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex hymenelytraCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex polycarpaCHENOPODIACEAE
Bahiopsis reticulataASTERACEAE
Bebbia junceaASTERACEAE
Bebbia juncea var. asperaASTERACEAE
Boechera pulchraBRASSICACEAE
Boechera xylopodaBRASSICACEAE
Boerhavia annulataNYCTAGINACEAE
Brickellia arguta var. odontolepisASTERACEAE
Brickellia atractyloides var. argutaASTERACEAE
Brickellia microphyllaASTERACEAE
Bromus rubensPOACEAE
Calochortus kennedyiLILIACEAE
Calycoseris parryiASTERACEAE
CamissoniaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. condensataONAGRACEAE
Camissonia brevipes subsp. brevipesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia campestrisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia kernensis subsp. gilmaniiONAGRACEAE
Camissonia refractaONAGRACEAE
Castilleja angustifoliaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja chromosaOROBANCHACEAE
Caulanthus cooperiBRASSICACEAE
Caulanthus lasiophyllusBRASSICACEAE
Centrostegia thurberiPOLYGONACEAE
Centrostegia thurberi var. thurberiPOLYGONACEAE
Chaenactis carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis carphoclinia var. carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis fremontiiASTERACEAE
Chaenactis macranthaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis stevioidesASTERACEAE
Chamaesyce albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamaesyce setilobaEUPHORBIACEAE
Chilopsis linearis subsp. arcuataBIGNONIACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornuPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe rigidaPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe watsoniiPOLYGONACEAE
Chylismia brevipesONAGRACEAE
Chylismia brevipes subsp. brevipesONAGRACEAE
Cirsium neomexicanumASTERACEAE
Coleogyne ramosissimaROSACEAE
Coreopsis bigeloviiASTERACEAE
Cryptantha angustifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha barbigeraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha clokeyiBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha holopteraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha maritimaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha maritima var. maritimaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha maritima var. pilosaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha nevadensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha nevadensis var. nevadensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha racemosaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha utahensisBORAGINACEAE
Cucurbita palmataCUCURBITACEAE
Cuscuta denticulataCONVOLVULACEAE
Cymopterus aboriginumAPIACEAE
Dalea mollisFABACEAE
Delphinium parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Descurainia pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Dichelostemma capitatumTHEMIDACEAE
Dichelostemma capitatum subsp. capitatumTHEMIDACEAE
Diplacus bigelovii var. bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Distichlis spicataPOACEAE
Echinocereus engelmanniiCACTACEAE
Echinocereus engelmannii subsp. engelmanniiCACTACEAE
Echinocereus engelmannii var. engelmanniiCACTACEAE
Emmenanthe pendulifloraBORAGINACEAE
Emmenanthe penduliflora var. pendulifloraBORAGINACEAE
Encelia actoniASTERACEAE
Encelia farinosaASTERACEAE
Ephedra funereaEPHEDRACEAE
Ephedra viridisEPHEDRACEAE
Eremalche rotundifoliaMALVACEAE
Eremogone macradenia var. macradeniaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. condensataONAGRACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Eremothera refractaONAGRACEAE
Ericameria cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cuneata var. spathulataASTERACEAE
Erigeron concinnusASTERACEAE
Erigeron pumilus subsp. concinnoidesASTERACEAE
Eriogonum deflexum var. deflexumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum fasciculatum subsp. foliolosumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatum var. inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum maculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum pusillumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum reniformePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum thomasiiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum trichopesPOLYGONACEAE
Erioneuron pulchellumPOACEAE
Eriophyllum ambiguumASTERACEAE
Eriophyllum ambiguum var. paleaceumASTERACEAE
Erodium cicutariumGERANIACEAE
Erodium texanumGERANIACEAE
Eschscholzia glyptospermaPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia minutiflora subsp. covilleiPAPAVERACEAE
Eucnide urensLOASACEAE
Eucrypta micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Euphorbia albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Festuca octofloraPOACEAE
Funastrum hirtellumAPOCYNACEAE
Galium stellatumRUBIACEAE
Galium stellatum subsp. eremicumRUBIACEAE
Geraea canescensASTERACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. canaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. speciformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia filiformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latifloraPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latiflora subsp. latifloraPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latifoliaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia scopulorumPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia stellataPOLEMONIACEAE
Glyptopleura setulosaASTERACEAE
Grayia spinosaCHENOPODIACEAE
Hymenoclea salsola var. salsolaASTERACEAE
Krameria erectaKRAMERIACEAE
Krascheninnikovia lanataCHENOPODIACEAE
Larrea tridentataZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpum var. lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Leptosyne bigeloviiASTERACEAE
Linanthus demissusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus dichotomusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus filiformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus jonesiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Lomatium nevadenseAPIACEAE
Lomatium nevadense var. pseudorientaleAPIACEAE
Lotus humistratusFABACEAE
Lotus strigosusFABACEAE
Lotus tomentellusFABACEAE
Lupinus arizonicusFABACEAE
Lupinus concinnusFABACEAE
Lupinus concinnus subsp. orcuttiiFABACEAE
Lupinus concinnus var. pallidusFABACEAE
Lupinus pallidusFABACEAE
Lycium andersoniiSOLANACEAE
Lycium andersonii var. andersoniiSOLANACEAE
Lycium cooperiSOLANACEAE
Malacothrix coulteriASTERACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
Melica frutescensPOACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Mentzelia oreophilaLOASACEAE
Mentzelia puberulaLOASACEAE
Mentzelia reflexaLOASACEAE
Mentzelia veatchianaLOASACEAE
Microseris lindleyiASTERACEAE
Mimulus bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus bigelovii var. bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mohavea brevifloraPLANTAGINACEAE
Monoptilon bellioidesASTERACEAE
Nama demissaBORAGINACEAE
Nama demissa var. covilleiBORAGINACEAE
Nama demissa var. demissaBORAGINACEAE
Nama demissa var. desertiBORAGINACEAE
Nama pusillaBORAGINACEAE
Nemacladus glanduliferus var. orientalisCAMPANULACEAE
Nemacladus orientalisCAMPANULACEAE
Nicotiana obtusifoliaSOLANACEAE
Oenothera cespitosa subsp. marginataONAGRACEAE
Opuntia basilaris var. basilarisCACTACEAE
Oxytheca perfoliataPOLYGONACEAE
Pectocarya recurvataBORAGINACEAE
Penstemon palmeriPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon palmeri var. palmeriPLANTAGINACEAE
Perityle emoryiASTERACEAE
Peucephyllum schottiiASTERACEAE
Phacelia ambiguaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia calthifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulata var. ambiguaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia cryptanthaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia cryptantha var. cryptanthaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia distansBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia rotundifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia vallis-mortaeBORAGINACEAE
Plantago ovataPLANTAGINACEAE
Pleurocoronis plurisetaASTERACEAE
Poa scabrellaPOACEAE
Poa secundaPOACEAE
Poa secunda subsp. secundaPOACEAE
Psathyrotes ramosissimaASTERACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescensFABACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescens var. minutifoliusFABACEAE
Psorothamnus fremontiiFABACEAE
Rafinesquia californicaASTERACEAE
Rafinesquia neomexicanaASTERACEAE
Ribes californicum var. hesperiumGROSSULARIACEAE
Salazaria mexicanaLAMIACEAE
Salvia columbariaeLAMIACEAE
Salvia columbariae var. columbariaeLAMIACEAE
Salvia mohavensisLAMIACEAE
Schismus barbatusPOACEAE
Senecio douglasii var. monoensisASTERACEAE
Senecio flaccidus var. douglasiiASTERACEAE
Senecio flaccidus var. monoensisASTERACEAE
Senna armataFABACEAE
Sesuvium verrucosumAIZOACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua subsp. monticolaMALVACEAE
Stanleya pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Suaeda moquiniiCHENOPODIACEAE
Symphoricarpos longiflorusCAPRIFOLIACEAE
Syntrichopappus fremontiiASTERACEAE
Tamarix gallicaTAMARICACEAE
Thysanocarpus curvipesBRASSICACEAE
Thysanocarpus desertorumBRASSICACEAE
Thysanocarpus laciniatus var. hitchcockiiBRASSICACEAE
Tiquilia nuttalliiBORAGINACEAE
Trichoptilium incisumASTERACEAE
Trichostema lanatumLAMIACEAE
Uropappus lindleyiASTERACEAE
Viguiera reticulataASTERACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifolia var. tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Yucca brevifoliaAGAVACEAE
Yucca brevifolia var. jaegerianaAGAVACEAE