35.44583 35.54583 -115.48861 -115.38861 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 199 specimen records retrieved (199 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Acacia farnesianaFABACEAE
Acer glabrum subsp. diffusumSAPINDACEAE
Acer glabrum var. diffusumSAPINDACEAE
Achnatherum speciosumPOACEAE
Adenophyllum cooperiASTERACEAE
Allionia incarnataNYCTAGINACEAE
Allionia incarnata var. incarnataNYCTAGINACEAE
AlliumALLIACEAE
Amaranthus fimbriatusAMARANTHACEAE
Ambrosia dumosaASTERACEAE
Ambrosia eriocentraASTERACEAE
Ambrosia salsolaASTERACEAE
Amelanchier utahensisROSACEAE
Amsonia tomentosaAPOCYNACEAE
Amsonia tomentosa var. tomentosaAPOCYNACEAE
Arabis perennansBRASSICACEAE
Arabis pulchraBRASSICACEAE
Aristida adscensionisPOACEAE
Aristida purpureaPOACEAE
Aristida purpurea var. nealleyiPOACEAE
Asclepias erosaAPOCYNACEAE
Astragalus bernardinusFABACEAE
Astragalus nuttallianus var. imperfectusFABACEAE
Baileya multiradiataASTERACEAE
Baileya pauciradiataASTERACEAE
Boerhavia coulteri var. palmeriNYCTAGINACEAE
Boerhavia intermediaNYCTAGINACEAE
Boerhavia triquetraNYCTAGINACEAE
Boerhavia triquetra var. intermediaNYCTAGINACEAE
Boerhavia wrightiiNYCTAGINACEAE
Bouteloua aristidoidesPOACEAE
Bouteloua aristidoides var. aristidoidesPOACEAE
Bouteloua barbataPOACEAE
Bouteloua barbata var. barbataPOACEAE
Brassica geniculataBRASSICACEAE
Brickellia incanaASTERACEAE
Bromus rubensPOACEAE
Camissonia campestrisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia chamaenerioidesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. aurantiacaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia kernensis subsp. gilmaniiONAGRACEAE
Castilleja angustifoliaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja chromosaOROBANCHACEAE
Caulanthus cooperiBRASSICACEAE
Chaenactis carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis fremontiiASTERACEAE
Chaenactis glabriuscula var. glabriusculaASTERACEAE
Chamaesyce micromeraEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamaesyce setilobaEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamerion angustifolium subsp. circumvagumONAGRACEAE
Cheilanthes parryiPTERIDACEAE
Chilopsis linearis subsp. arcuataBIGNONIACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornuPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe rigidaPOLYGONACEAE
Cirsium neomexicanumASTERACEAE
Coryphantha chloranthaCACTACEAE
Cryptantha angustifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha barbigeraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissa var. circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha dumetorumBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha flavoculataBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cucurbita palmataCUCURBITACEAE
Cylindropuntia ramosissimaCACTACEAE
Cynanchum utahenseAPOCYNACEAE
Dalea mollissimaFABACEAE
Dasyochloa pulchellaPOACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Descurainia pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Descurainia pinnata subsp. glabraBRASSICACEAE
Diplacus bigelovii var. bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Dithyrea californicaBRASSICACEAE
Dyssodia cooperiASTERACEAE
Elymus elymoidesPOACEAE
Elymus multisetusPOACEAE
Encelia actoniASTERACEAE
Encelia frutescensASTERACEAE
Encelia virginensisASTERACEAE
Encelia virginensis var. virginensisASTERACEAE
Enneapogon desvauxiiPOACEAE
Ephedra nevadensisEPHEDRACEAE
Ephedra viridisEPHEDRACEAE
Eragrostis curvulaPOACEAE
Ericameria cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cooperi var. cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria linearifoliaASTERACEAE
Ericameria paniculataASTERACEAE
Erigeron pumilus subsp. concinnoidesASTERACEAE
Eriogonum brachypodumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum deflexumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum deflexum var. deflexumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum fasciculatum subsp. polifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum maculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum palmerianumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum pusillumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum trichopesPOLYGONACEAE
Erioneuron pulchellumPOACEAE
Eriophyllum pringleiASTERACEAE
Eriophyllum wallaceiASTERACEAE
Eschscholzia glyptospermaPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Eucrypta micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Euphorbia albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Euphorbia micromeraEUPHORBIACEAE
Euphorbia setilobaEUPHORBIACEAE
Ferocactus cylindraceus var. leconteiCACTACEAE
Fraxinus anomalaOLEACEAE
Galium munziiRUBIACEAE
Gilia stellataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gutierrezia microcephalaASTERACEAE
Gutierrezia sarothraeASTERACEAE
Halogeton glomeratusCHENOPODIACEAE
Hilaria rigidaPOACEAE
Hirschfeldia incanaBRASSICACEAE
Hymenoclea salsolaASTERACEAE
Ipomopsis polycladonPOLEMONIACEAE
Kallstroemia californicaZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Kallstroemia parvifloraZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Krameria erectaKRAMERIACEAE
Lepidium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Linanthus demissusPOLEMONIACEAE
Loeseliastrum matthewsiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Lomatium parryiAPIACEAE
Lotus tomentellusFABACEAE
Lupinus brevicaulisFABACEAE
Lupinus concinnusFABACEAE
Lupinus concinnus subsp. orcuttiiFABACEAE
Lupinus flavoculatusFABACEAE
Lupinus odoratusFABACEAE
Lycium andersoniiSOLANACEAE
Lycium cooperiSOLANACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
Menodora spinescensOLEACEAE
Menodora spinescens var. spinescensOLEACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Mimulus bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus bigelovii var. bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Mirabilis bigeloviiNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis multiflora var. pubescensNYCTAGINACEAE
Mollugo cervianaMOLLUGINACEAE
Monoptilon bellidiformeASTERACEAE
Monoptilon bellioidesASTERACEAE
Muhlenbergia porteriPOACEAE
Nama demissaBORAGINACEAE
Nemacladus orientalisCAMPANULACEAE
Oxytheca perfoliataPOLYGONACEAE
Panicum miliaceumPOACEAE
Pappostipa speciosa
Pectis papposaASTERACEAE
Pectis papposa var. papposaASTERACEAE
Pectocarya heterocarpaBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya platycarpaBORAGINACEAE
Penstemon palmeriPLANTAGINACEAE
Petalonyx thurberiLOASACEAE
Petalonyx thurberi subsp. thurberiLOASACEAE
Petrophytum caespitosum subsp. caespitosumROSACEAE
Phacelia ambiguaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulataBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulata var. ambiguaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Physalis hederifolia var. palmeriSOLANACEAE
Physaria chambersiiBRASSICACEAE
Pinus ponderosaPINACEAE
Pleuraphis rigidaPOACEAE
Porophyllum gracileASTERACEAE
Prenanthella exiguaASTERACEAE
Psilostrophe cooperiASTERACEAE
Rafinesquia neomexicanaASTERACEAE
Rhus aromaticaANACARDIACEAE
Rhus trilobata var. anisophyllaANACARDIACEAE
Salvia columbariaeLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorriiLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorrii var. pilosaLAMIACEAE
Schismus arabicusPOACEAE
Senecio douglasii var. monoensisASTERACEAE
Senecio flaccidus var. monoensisASTERACEAE
Sisymbrium orientaleBRASSICACEAE
Sphaeralcea emoryi subsp. variabilisMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea rusbyi var. eremicolaMALVACEAE
Sporobolus contractusPOACEAE
Sporobolus flexuosusPOACEAE
Stephanomeria paucifloraASTERACEAE
Stipa hymenoidesPOACEAE
Stipa speciosaPOACEAE
Streptanthella longirostrisBRASSICACEAE
Stylocline micropoidesASTERACEAE
Tetradymia stenolepisASTERACEAE
Thamnosma montanaRUTACEAE
Tiquilia plicataBORAGINACEAE
Tribulus terrestrisZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Tridens muticusPOACEAE
Verbena gooddingiiVERBENACEAE
Viguiera parishiiASTERACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Yucca schidigeraAGAVACEAE