35.43411 35.53411 -115.50233 -115.40233 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 223 specimen records retrieved (223 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Acacia farnesianaFABACEAE
Achnatherum hymenoidesPOACEAE
Achnatherum parishiiPOACEAE
Achnatherum speciosumPOACEAE
Adenophyllum cooperiASTERACEAE
Adenophyllum porophylloidesASTERACEAE
Allionia incarnataNYCTAGINACEAE
AlliumALLIACEAE
Amaranthus fimbriatusAMARANTHACEAE
Ambrosia dumosaASTERACEAE
Ambrosia eriocentraASTERACEAE
Ambrosia salsolaASTERACEAE
Amelanchier utahensisROSACEAE
Amsinckia tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Amsonia tomentosaAPOCYNACEAE
Amsonia tomentosa var. tomentosaAPOCYNACEAE
Arabis perennansBRASSICACEAE
Arabis pulchraBRASSICACEAE
Aristida adscensionisPOACEAE
Aristida purpureaPOACEAE
Aristida purpurea var. nealleyiPOACEAE
Asclepias erosaAPOCYNACEAE
Astragalus bernardinusFABACEAE
Astragalus cimaeFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. fremontiiFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. variabilisFABACEAE
Astragalus nuttallianusFABACEAE
Astragalus nuttallianus var. imperfectusFABACEAE
Baileya multiradiataASTERACEAE
Baileya pauciradiataASTERACEAE
Boerhavia coulteriNYCTAGINACEAE
Boerhavia coulteri var. palmeriNYCTAGINACEAE
Boerhavia intermediaNYCTAGINACEAE
Boerhavia triquetraNYCTAGINACEAE
Boerhavia triquetra var. intermediaNYCTAGINACEAE
Boerhavia wrightiiNYCTAGINACEAE
Bouteloua aristidoidesPOACEAE
Bouteloua aristidoides var. aristidoidesPOACEAE
Bouteloua barbataPOACEAE
Bouteloua barbata var. barbataPOACEAE
Brassica geniculataBRASSICACEAE
Brickellia incanaASTERACEAE
Bromus rubensPOACEAE
Bromus tectorumPOACEAE
Camissonia campestrisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia chamaenerioidesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia kernensis subsp. gilmaniiONAGRACEAE
Castilleja angustifoliaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja chromosaOROBANCHACEAE
Caulanthus cooperiBRASSICACEAE
Caulanthus lasiophyllusBRASSICACEAE
Chaenactis carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis glabriuscula var. glabriusculaASTERACEAE
Chamaesyce albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamaesyce micromeraEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamaesyce serpillifoliaEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamerion angustifolium subsp. circumvagumONAGRACEAE
Chilopsis linearisBIGNONIACEAE
Chilopsis linearis subsp. arcuataBIGNONIACEAE
Cirsium neomexicanumASTERACEAE
Coleogyne ramosissimaROSACEAE
Coryphantha chloranthaCACTACEAE
Cryptantha angustifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha barbigeraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissa var. circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissa var. hispidaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha flavoculataBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha gracilisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cucurbita palmataCUCURBITACEAE
Cylindropuntia ramosissimaCACTACEAE
Dalea mollisFABACEAE
Dalea mollissimaFABACEAE
Dasyochloa pulchellaPOACEAE
Delphinium parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Descurainia pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Descurainia pinnata subsp. glabraBRASSICACEAE
Diplacus bigelovii var. bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Draba cuneifoliaBRASSICACEAE
Dyssodia cooperiASTERACEAE
Elymus elymoidesPOACEAE
Elymus multisetusPOACEAE
Encelia actoniASTERACEAE
Encelia frutescensASTERACEAE
Encelia virginensisASTERACEAE
Encelia virginensis var. virginensisASTERACEAE
Enneapogon desvauxiiPOACEAE
Ephedra nevadensisEPHEDRACEAE
Ephedra viridisEPHEDRACEAE
Eragrostis curvulaPOACEAE
Ericameria cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cooperi var. cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria linearifoliaASTERACEAE
Ericameria paniculataASTERACEAE
Erigeron breweri var. covilleiASTERACEAE
Erigeron pumilus subsp. concinnoidesASTERACEAE
Eriogonum brachypodumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum deflexumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum deflexum var. deflexumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum fasciculatum subsp. polifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermanniiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum maculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum palmerianumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum pusillumPOLYGONACEAE
Erioneuron pulchellumPOACEAE
Eriophyllum pringleiASTERACEAE
Eriophyllum wallaceiASTERACEAE
Erodium cicutariumGERANIACEAE
Eschscholzia glyptospermaPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Eucrypta micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Euphorbia albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Euphorbia micromeraEUPHORBIACEAE
Euphorbia setilobaEUPHORBIACEAE
GiliaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia aliquanta subsp. brevilobaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia sinuataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia stellataPOLEMONIACEAE
Grayia spinosaCHENOPODIACEAE
Gutierrezia microcephalaASTERACEAE
Gutierrezia sarothraeASTERACEAE
Halogeton glomeratusCHENOPODIACEAE
Hilaria rigidaPOACEAE
Hirschfeldia incanaBRASSICACEAE
Hymenoclea salsolaASTERACEAE
Hymenoxys cooperiASTERACEAE
Ipomopsis polycladonPOLEMONIACEAE
Kallstroemia californicaZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Kallstroemia parvifloraZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Krameria bicolorKRAMERIACEAE
Krameria erectaKRAMERIACEAE
Krameria grayiKRAMERIACEAE
Krascheninnikovia lanataCHENOPODIACEAE
Larrea tridentataZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Leptosiphon aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus demissusPOLEMONIACEAE
Lippia wrightiiVERBENACEAE
Loeseliastrum matthewsiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Lotus strigosus var. tomentellusFABACEAE
Lotus tomentellusFABACEAE
Lupinus brevicaulisFABACEAE
Lupinus concinnusFABACEAE
Lupinus concinnus subsp. orcuttiiFABACEAE
Lupinus flavoculatusFABACEAE
Lupinus odoratusFABACEAE
Lycium andersoniiSOLANACEAE
Lycium cooperiSOLANACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
Menodora spinescensOLEACEAE
Menodora spinescens var. spinescensOLEACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Mimulus bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus bigelovii var. bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Mirabilis bigeloviiNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis multiflora var. pubescensNYCTAGINACEAE
Mollugo cervianaMOLLUGINACEAE
Monoptilon bellidiformeASTERACEAE
Monoptilon bellioidesASTERACEAE
Mortonia utahensisCELASTRACEAE
Muhlenbergia porteriPOACEAE
Muilla coronataTHEMIDACEAE
Nama demissaBORAGINACEAE
Nemacladus orientalisCAMPANULACEAE
Oenothera cespitosa subsp. crinitaONAGRACEAE
Oxytheca perfoliataPOLYGONACEAE
Packera multilobataASTERACEAE
Panicum miliaceumPOACEAE
Pappostipa speciosa
Pectis papposaASTERACEAE
Pectis papposa var. papposaASTERACEAE
Pectocarya heterocarpaBORAGINACEAE
Penstemon grinnelliiPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon palmeriPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon utahensisPLANTAGINACEAE
Petalonyx thurberi subsp. thurberiLOASACEAE
Petrophytum caespitosum subsp. caespitosumROSACEAE
Phacelia ambiguaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulataBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Physalis hederifolia var. palmeriSOLANACEAE
Physaria chambersiiBRASSICACEAE
Pinus ponderosaPINACEAE
Plagiobothrys arizonicusBORAGINACEAE
Pleuraphis rigidaPOACEAE
Porophyllum gracileASTERACEAE
Prenanthella exiguaASTERACEAE
Psilostrophe cooperiASTERACEAE
Rhus aromaticaANACARDIACEAE
Rhus trilobata var. anisophyllaANACARDIACEAE
Salvia columbariaeLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorriiLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorrii var. pilosaLAMIACEAE
Senecio douglasii var. monoensisASTERACEAE
Senecio flaccidus var. monoensisASTERACEAE
SphaeralceaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua subsp. monticolaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea emoryi subsp. variabilisMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea rusbyi var. eremicolaMALVACEAE
Sporobolus contractusPOACEAE
Sporobolus cryptandrusPOACEAE
Sporobolus flexuosusPOACEAE
Stephanomeria paucifloraASTERACEAE
Stipa hymenoidesPOACEAE
Stipa speciosaPOACEAE
Streptanthella longirostrisBRASSICACEAE
Stylocline micropoidesASTERACEAE
Tetradymia argyraeaASTERACEAE
Tetradymia stenolepisASTERACEAE
Thamnosma montanaRUTACEAE
Thymophylla pentachaeta var. belenidiumASTERACEAE
Tridens muticusPOACEAE
Verbena gooddingiiVERBENACEAE
Viguiera parishiiASTERACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Yucca baccataAGAVACEAE
Yucca baccata var. baccataAGAVACEAE
Yucca schidigeraAGAVACEAE