35.42000 35.52000 -115.49583 -115.39583 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 209 specimen records retrieved (209 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Acacia farnesianaFABACEAE
Achnatherum hymenoidesPOACEAE
Achnatherum parishiiPOACEAE
Achnatherum speciosumPOACEAE
Adenophyllum cooperiASTERACEAE
Adenophyllum porophylloidesASTERACEAE
Allionia incarnataNYCTAGINACEAE
AlliumALLIACEAE
Amaranthus fimbriatusAMARANTHACEAE
Amaranthus torreyiAMARANTHACEAE
Ambrosia dumosaASTERACEAE
Ambrosia eriocentraASTERACEAE
Ambrosia salsolaASTERACEAE
Amelanchier utahensisROSACEAE
Amsonia tomentosaAPOCYNACEAE
Amsonia tomentosa var. tomentosaAPOCYNACEAE
Arabis perennansBRASSICACEAE
Arabis pulchraBRASSICACEAE
Aristida adscensionisPOACEAE
Aristida purpureaPOACEAE
Aristida purpurea var. nealleyiPOACEAE
Asclepias erosaAPOCYNACEAE
Astragalus bernardinusFABACEAE
Astragalus cimaeFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. fremontiiFABACEAE
Astragalus nuttallianus var. imperfectusFABACEAE
Atriplex canescensCHENOPODIACEAE
Baileya multiradiataASTERACEAE
Baileya pauciradiataASTERACEAE
Boerhavia coulteriNYCTAGINACEAE
Boerhavia coulteri var. palmeriNYCTAGINACEAE
Boerhavia triquetraNYCTAGINACEAE
Boerhavia triquetra var. intermediaNYCTAGINACEAE
Boerhavia wrightiiNYCTAGINACEAE
Bouteloua aristidoidesPOACEAE
Bouteloua aristidoides var. aristidoidesPOACEAE
Bouteloua barbataPOACEAE
Bouteloua barbata var. barbataPOACEAE
Bouteloua curtipendulaPOACEAE
Bouteloua eriopodaPOACEAE
Bouteloua gracilisPOACEAE
Brassica geniculataBRASSICACEAE
Brickellia incanaASTERACEAE
Bromus rubensPOACEAE
Bromus tectorumPOACEAE
Camissonia campestrisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia chamaenerioidesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia kernensis subsp. gilmaniiONAGRACEAE
Castilleja angustifoliaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja chromosaOROBANCHACEAE
Caulanthus cooperiBRASSICACEAE
Chaenactis carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis glabriuscula var. glabriusculaASTERACEAE
Chaetopappa ericoidesASTERACEAE
Chamaesyce albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamaesyce micromeraEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamaesyce serpillifoliaEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamerion angustifolium subsp. circumvagumONAGRACEAE
Chilopsis linearis subsp. arcuataBIGNONIACEAE
Cirsium neomexicanumASTERACEAE
Coleogyne ramosissimaROSACEAE
Coryphantha chloranthaCACTACEAE
Cryptantha angustifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha barbigeraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissa var. circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissa var. hispidaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha flavoculataBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha tumulosaBORAGINACEAE
Cucurbita palmataCUCURBITACEAE
Cylindropuntia ramosissimaCACTACEAE
Dalea mollisFABACEAE
Dalea mollissimaFABACEAE
Dasyochloa pulchellaPOACEAE
Delphinium parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Descurainia pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Descurainia pinnata subsp. glabraBRASSICACEAE
Diplacus bigelovii var. bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Dyssodia cooperiASTERACEAE
Elymus elymoidesPOACEAE
Elymus multisetusPOACEAE
Encelia actoniASTERACEAE
Encelia frutescensASTERACEAE
Encelia virginensisASTERACEAE
Encelia virginensis var. virginensisASTERACEAE
Enneapogon desvauxiiPOACEAE
Ephedra nevadensisEPHEDRACEAE
Ephedra viridisEPHEDRACEAE
Eragrostis curvulaPOACEAE
Ericameria cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cooperi var. cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria linearifoliaASTERACEAE
Ericameria paniculataASTERACEAE
Erigeron breweri var. covilleiASTERACEAE
Erigeron pumilus subsp. concinnoidesASTERACEAE
Eriogonum brachypodumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum deflexumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum deflexum var. deflexumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum fasciculatum subsp. polifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermannii var. floccosumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum maculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum microthecaPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum palmerianumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum pusillumPOLYGONACEAE
Erioneuron pulchellumPOACEAE
Eriophyllum pringleiASTERACEAE
Eriophyllum wallaceiASTERACEAE
Eschscholzia glyptospermaPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Eucrypta micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Euphorbia albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Euphorbia micromeraEUPHORBIACEAE
Euphorbia serpillifoliaEUPHORBIACEAE
Euphorbia setilobaEUPHORBIACEAE
Gilia stellataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gutierrezia microcephalaASTERACEAE
Gutierrezia sarothraeASTERACEAE
Halogeton glomeratusCHENOPODIACEAE
Hilaria rigidaPOACEAE
Hirschfeldia incanaBRASSICACEAE
Hymenoclea salsolaASTERACEAE
Hymenoxys cooperiASTERACEAE
Ipomopsis polycladonPOLEMONIACEAE
Kallstroemia californicaZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Kallstroemia parvifloraZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Krameria bicolorKRAMERIACEAE
Krameria erectaKRAMERIACEAE
Krameria grayiKRAMERIACEAE
Krascheninnikovia lanataCHENOPODIACEAE
Larrea tridentataZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Linanthus demissusPOLEMONIACEAE
Loeseliastrum matthewsiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Lotus tomentellusFABACEAE
Lupinus brevicaulisFABACEAE
Lupinus concinnusFABACEAE
Lupinus concinnus subsp. orcuttiiFABACEAE
Lupinus flavoculatusFABACEAE
Lupinus odoratusFABACEAE
Lycium andersoniiSOLANACEAE
Lycium cooperiSOLANACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
Menodora spinescensOLEACEAE
Menodora spinescens var. spinescensOLEACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Mimulus bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus bigelovii var. bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Mirabilis bigeloviiNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis coccineaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis multiflora var. pubescensNYCTAGINACEAE
Mollugo cervianaMOLLUGINACEAE
Monoptilon bellidiformeASTERACEAE
Monoptilon bellioidesASTERACEAE
Mortonia utahensisCELASTRACEAE
Muhlenbergia porteriPOACEAE
Nama demissaBORAGINACEAE
Nemacladus orientalisCAMPANULACEAE
Oxytheca perfoliataPOLYGONACEAE
Panicum miliaceumPOACEAE
Pappostipa speciosa
Pectis papposaASTERACEAE
Pectis papposa var. papposaASTERACEAE
Pectocarya heterocarpaBORAGINACEAE
Penstemon palmeriPLANTAGINACEAE
Petalonyx thurberi subsp. thurberiLOASACEAE
Petrophytum caespitosumROSACEAE
Petrophytum caespitosum subsp. caespitosumROSACEAE
Phacelia ambiguaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulataBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Physalis hederifolia var. palmeriSOLANACEAE
Physaria chambersiiBRASSICACEAE
Pinus ponderosaPINACEAE
Pleuraphis rigidaPOACEAE
Porophyllum gracileASTERACEAE
Portulaca halimoidesPORTULACACEAE
Prenanthella exiguaASTERACEAE
Psilostrophe cooperiASTERACEAE
Psorothamnus fremontiiFABACEAE
Rhus aromaticaANACARDIACEAE
Rhus trilobata var. anisophyllaANACARDIACEAE
Salvia columbariaeLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorriiLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorrii var. pilosaLAMIACEAE
Sanvitalia abertiiASTERACEAE
Senecio flaccidus var. monoensisASTERACEAE
Sorghum bicolorPOACEAE
SphaeralceaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea emoryi subsp. variabilisMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea rusbyi var. eremicolaMALVACEAE
Sporobolus contractusPOACEAE
Sporobolus cryptandrusPOACEAE
Sporobolus flexuosusPOACEAE
Stanleya pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Stephanomeria paucifloraASTERACEAE
Stipa hymenoidesPOACEAE
Stipa speciosaPOACEAE
Streptanthella longirostrisBRASSICACEAE
Stylocline micropoidesASTERACEAE
Tetradymia argyraeaASTERACEAE
Tetradymia stenolepisASTERACEAE
Thamnosma montanaRUTACEAE
Tridens muticusPOACEAE
Verbena gooddingiiVERBENACEAE
Viguiera parishiiASTERACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Yucca schidigeraAGAVACEAE