35.35828 35.45828 -118.90776 -118.80776 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 197 specimen records retrieved (197 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Acer negundo var. californicumSAPINDACEAE
Acmispon americanusFABACEAE
Allium howellii var. howelliiALLIACEAE
Alnus rhombifoliaBETULACEAE
Ambrosia salsolaASTERACEAE
Ambrosia salsola var. salsolaASTERACEAE
Amsinckia eastwoodiaeBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia intermediaBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Apocynum cannabinumAPOCYNACEAE
AristidaPOACEAE
Artemisia douglasianaASTERACEAE
Aster subulatus var. ligulatusASTERACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. nigricalycisFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. variabilisFABACEAE
Avena barbataPOACEAE
Avena fatuaPOACEAE
Baccharis salicifoliaASTERACEAE
Baccharis salicifolia subsp. salicifoliaASTERACEAE
Bromus carinatus var. carinatusPOACEAE
Bromus diandrusPOACEAE
Bromus hordeaceusPOACEAE
Bromus madritensis subsp. rubensPOACEAE
Bromus rubensPOACEAE
CamissoniaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia gracilifloraONAGRACEAE
Capsella bursa-pastorisBRASSICACEAE
Castilleja brevistylaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja exserta subsp. exsertaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja exserta subsp. venustaOROBANCHACEAE
Caulanthus californicusBRASSICACEAE
Caulanthus coulteriBRASSICACEAE
Cephalanthus occidentalisRUBIACEAE
Chaenactis glabriuscula var. glabriusculaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis glabriuscula var. megacephalaASTERACEAE
Chenopodium californicumCHENOPODIACEAE
Chorizanthe uniaristataPOLYGONACEAE
Clarkia exilisONAGRACEAE
Crassula connata var. erectoidesCRASSULACEAE
Croton californicusEUPHORBIACEAE
Croton setigerEUPHORBIACEAE
Cryptantha flaccidaBORAGINACEAE
Deinandra pallidaASTERACEAE
Delphinium gypsophilumRANUNCULACEAE
Descurainia pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Dichelostemma capitatumTHEMIDACEAE
Dysphania ambrosioidesCHENOPODIACEAE
Egeria densaHYDROCHARITACEAE
Eleocharis macrostachyaCYPERACEAE
Eleocharis parishiiCYPERACEAE
Elodea canadensisHYDROCHARITACEAE
Encelia actoniASTERACEAE
Ephedra californicaEPHEDRACEAE
Epilobium brachycarpumONAGRACEAE
Epilobium ciliatumONAGRACEAE
Equisetum hyemale subsp. affineEQUISETACEAE
Eremalche parryiMALVACEAE
Eremalche parryi subsp. parryiMALVACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. decorticansONAGRACEAE
Eriogonum angulosumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. polifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum gossypinumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum gracillimumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum ordiiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum viridescensPOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum confertiflorumASTERACEAE
Euphorbia ocellataEUPHORBIACEAE
Euphorbia ocellata var. ocellataEUPHORBIACEAE
Euthamia occidentalisASTERACEAE
Festuca microstachysPOACEAE
Festuca myurosPOACEAE
Fimbristylis vahliiCYPERACEAE
FraxinusOLEACEAE
Fritillaria striataLILIACEAE
Galium aparineRUBIACEAE
Galium bolanderiRUBIACEAE
Gilia minorPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia tricolor subsp. diffusaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gnaphalium palustreASTERACEAE
Halimodendron halodendronFABACEAE
Hemizonia pallidaASTERACEAE
Herniaria hirsuta var. cinereaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Heterotheca grandifloraASTERACEAE
Hollisteria lanataPOLYGONACEAE
Holocarpha heermanniiASTERACEAE
Holocarpha obconicaASTERACEAE
Holocarpha obconica subsp. obconicaASTERACEAE
Hordeum marinumPOACEAE
Hugelia brauntoniiPOLEMONIACEAE
Hydrocotyle verticillataARALIACEAE
Isocoma acradenia var. bracteosaASTERACEAE
Lamarckia aureaPOACEAE
Lasthenia gracilisASTERACEAE
Layia pentachaeta subsp. albidaASTERACEAE
Lepidium dictyotum var. acutidensBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium nitidumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidospartum squamatumASTERACEAE
Leptochloa fusca subsp. uninerviaPOACEAE
Leptosiphon bicolorPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosiphon liniflorusPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosiphon montanusPOLEMONIACEAE
Lessingia glandulifera var. glanduliferaASTERACEAE
Leymus triticoidesPOACEAE
Linanthus liniflorusPOLEMONIACEAE
Logfia filaginoidesASTERACEAE
Logfia gallicaASTERACEAE
Lomatium caruifolium var. caruifoliumAPIACEAE
Lotus humistratusFABACEAE
Lotus strigosusFABACEAE
Lotus wrangelianusFABACEAE
Ludwigia peploidesONAGRACEAE
Lupinus albifronsFABACEAE
Lupinus benthamiiFABACEAE
Lupinus microcarpus var. horizontalisFABACEAE
Lupinus microcarpus var. microcarpusFABACEAE
Lupinus nanusFABACEAE
Lycopus americanusLAMIACEAE
Malacothrix coulteriASTERACEAE
Marah horridaCUCURBITACEAE
Mentzelia affinisLOASACEAE
Mentzelia pectinataLOASACEAE
Micranthes californicaSAXIFRAGACEAE
Microseris campestrisASTERACEAE
Microseris elegansASTERACEAE
Mimulus geniculatusPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus nasutusPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus pictusPHRYMACEAE
Mirabilis bigeloviiNYCTAGINACEAE
Monolopia lanceolataASTERACEAE
Muilla maritimaTHEMIDACEAE
Nemophila menziesiiBORAGINACEAE
Nicotiana glaucaSOLANACEAE
Oenothera californicaONAGRACEAE
Opuntia basilaris var. treleaseiCACTACEAE
Oxytheca perfoliataPOLYGONACEAE
Panicum capillarePOACEAE
Parkinsonia aculeataFABACEAE
Penstemon grinnelliiPLANTAGINACEAE
Persicaria hydropiperoidesPOLYGONACEAE
Persicaria lapathifoliaPOLYGONACEAE
Phacelia cicutaria var. cicutariaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia davidsoniiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia distansBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia douglasiiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia douglasii var. petrophilaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia tanacetifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Phoradendron macrophyllumVISCACEAE
Plagiobothrys arizonicusBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys canescensBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys nothofulvusBORAGINACEAE
Plantago elongataPLANTAGINACEAE
Plantago erectaPLANTAGINACEAE
Plantago ovataPLANTAGINACEAE
Platanus racemosaPLATANACEAE
Platystemon californicusPAPAVERACEAE
Plectritis ciliosa subsp. insignisVALERIANACEAE
Pluchea odorataASTERACEAE
Pluchea sericeaASTERACEAE
Poa secundaPOACEAE
Poa secunda subsp. secundaPOACEAE
Populus fremontiiSALICACEAE
PotamogetonPOTAMOGETONACEAE
Potamogeton pusillusPOTAMOGETONACEAE
Pseudobahia peirsoniiASTERACEAE
Pterostegia drymarioidesPOLYGONACEAE
Ranunculus canusRANUNCULACEAE
Raphanus sativusBRASSICACEAE
Ribes quercetorumGROSSULARIACEAE
Salix gooddingiiSALICACEAE
Salix lasiolepisSALICACEAE
Salix lasiolepis var. lasiolepisSALICACEAE
Salvia columbariaeLAMIACEAE
Sambucus nigra subsp. caeruleaADOXACEAE
Schismus arabicusPOACEAE
Schismus barbatusPOACEAE
Schoenoplectus acutus var. occidentalisCYPERACEAE
Schoenoplectus pungens var. longispicatusCYPERACEAE
Sesbania herbaceaFABACEAE
Stanfordia californicaBRASSICACEAE
Stellaria nitensCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Stuckenia pectinataPOTAMOGETONACEAE
Stylomecon heterophyllaPAPAVERACEAE
Symphyotrichum subulatum var. parviflorumASTERACEAE
Tetrapteron graciliflorumONAGRACEAE
Trichostema ovatumLAMIACEAE
Trifolium albopurpureum var. albopurpureumFABACEAE
Trifolium gracilentum var. gracilentumFABACEAE
Triphysaria micranthaOROBANCHACEAE
Triteleia ixioides subsp. scabraTHEMIDACEAE
Triteleia laxaTHEMIDACEAE
Tropidocarpum gracileBRASSICACEAE
Uropappus lindleyiASTERACEAE
Urtica urensURTICACEAE
Vulpia microstachys var. ciliataPOACEAE
Vulpia microstachys var. paucifloraPOACEAE
Vulpia myurosPOACEAE
Vulpia myuros var. hirsutaPOACEAE